Friday 27 May, 2016

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00
12:00
Opening Ceremonies 1 hour, 12:00 - 13:00

- Convene 1

13:00
13:00
Steampunk Lace Mask Workshop 2 hours, 13:00 - 15:00

- Synergy 2

Sandra Durbin (Participant)

GoH Interview: Anastasia Hunter 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Alison Stern (Moderator)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant)

Are We Alone In The Universe? 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant)

Chris Butler (Participant)

Arthur Bozlee (Moderator)

Todd McCaffrey (Participant)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant)

David Gerrold (Participant)

- Synergy 5

Heather Rose Jones (Participant)

Ja Shia (Participant)

Colin Fisk (Moderator)

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Participant)

- Synergy 4

Howard, Facebook (Participant)

Pat MacEwen (Participant)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Moderator)

Magic Vs. Religion 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Moderator)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant)

Maria Nieto (Participant)

- Connect 6

Sheryl Hayes (Moderator)

Jean Batt (Participant)

Denise Tanaka (Participant)

How to Remember EVERYTHING! 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant)

14:30
14:30
Friday Reading 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant)

Cliff Winnig (Participant)

Star Trek - Why We Still Love It 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Ja Shia (Participant)

David Gerrold (Participant)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Moderator)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant)

Irene Radford (Participant)

Space for Opera 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Engage

Chaz Brenchley (Participant)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Moderator)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant)

Cosplay is Not Consent 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Sheryl Hayes (Participant)

Jean Batt (Participant)

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Moderator)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant)

What Kind of Planet Do We Want? 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 4

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Orkan Umurhan (Participant)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Moderator)

Space For Our Differences 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

Gregg Castro, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant)

Maria Nieto (Moderator)

- Connect 4

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Moderator)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant)

Colin Fisk (Participant)

15:00
15:00
Greeting Cards 1 hour, 15:00 - 16:00

- Synergy 2

16:00
16:00
String Theory 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2

Sheryl Hayes (Participant)

Fabric Coloring 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2.

DC v. Marvel 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Convene 1

Ja Shia (Moderator)

Bret Sweet (Participant)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant)

Building a Space Station 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Engage

Howard, Facebook (Participant)

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Moderator)

Irene Radford (Participant)

Arthur Bozlee (Participant)

The Four Lords Talk Curseborn 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 5

Simon Gatsu Sandoval (Participant)

Trowa D. Cloud (Participant)

Squall D. Ace (Participant)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant)

Building the Instrumentality 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 4

Dario Ciriello (Moderator)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant)

Not Your Typical Superkid 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Collaborate 3

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Moderator)

Pat MacEwen (Participant)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant)

It's A Hat, It's a Brooch, It's a Faucet... 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 6

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Moderator)

Believable Spaces 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 4

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Zombie Apocalypse 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 1

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Moderator)

17:30
17:30

- Synergy 5

Pat Yulo (Participant)

Mary Boyd-Fisher (Participant)

19:00
19:00
Meet The Guests 1 hour 30 minutes, 19:00 - 20:30

- Convene 1

Friday Night Magic 3 hours, 19:00 - 22:00

- Engage

A.E. Marling (Participant)

Open Singing - Friday 5 hours, 19:00 - 0:00

- Synergy 4

20:00
20:00
LARP: Garden Station Four (a) 4 hours, 20:00 - 0:00

- Collaborate 3

Master of the Universe (A Dramatic Reading) 1 hour 30 minutes, 20:00 - 21:30

- Connect 4

Jon Del Arroz (Moderator)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant)

Rhawnie Pino (Participant)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant)

Griffin Barber (Participant)

20:30
20:30
Alison Stern Concert 45 minutes, 20:30 - 21:15

- Convene 1

Alison Stern (Participant)

21:00
21:00
Coloring For Adults - Friday 1 hour 30 minutes, 21:00 - 22:30

- Synergy 2

21:15
21:15
Karaoke/Casino 3 hours, 21:15 - 0:15

- Convene 1