Sunday 29 May, 2016

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
0:00
0:00
Eye of Argon 1 hour 30 minutes, 0:00 - 1:30

- Synergy 5

2:00
2:00
Dawn Patrol (1) 3 hours, 2:00 - 5:00

- Synergy 4

Heather Stern (Participant)

8:00
8:00
Domestic Sales Of Yak Milk 1 hour, 8:00 - 9:00

- Connect 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Participant)

9:00
9:00
Craft and Costume Swap 2 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 - 11:30

- Collaborate 3

10:00
10:00
Wooden Masks 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 2

GoH Interview: Lawrence Schoen 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Convene 1

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant)

Fight Choreography 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- The Courtyard

Karen Brenchley (Participant)

Cody Parcell (Moderator)

Jeremy Tavan (Participant)

Storytelling In and Around Gaming 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Engage

Jon Del Arroz (Moderator)

Dario Ciriello (Participant)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant)

jaymi elford (Participant)

David Gerrold (Participant)

Griffin Barber (Participant)

- Synergy 5

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Kyle Aisteach (Participant)

Jennifer L. Carson, Freelance (Moderator)

Joe King (Participant)

Truth In History 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 4

ZM Quỳnh (Participant)

Gregg Castro, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Moderator)

Irene Radford (Participant)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant)

Christian Services 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 6

Randy Smith (Participant)

John Blaker (Participant)

The Lost Solar System 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 4

Jay Freeman (Participant)

- Connect 1

Amy Phillips (Participant)

11:00
11:00
Autograph Session: Ross 1 hour, 11:00 - 12:00

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant)

11:30
11:30
Todd McCaffrey Reading 30 minutes, 11:30 - 12:00

- Strategy

Todd McCaffrey (Participant)

Calligraphy Demo with Margaret Davis 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 2

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant)

Strange New Worlds 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Convene 1

Michael Busch (Participant)

Sanjoy Som (Participant)

Keri Bean (Participant)

Sword Fighting Lesson (2) 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- The Courtyard

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant)

Sydney Thomson (Participant)

Jeremy Tavan (Participant)

The Many Faces of A Story 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Engage

Josh Powell (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Moderator)

David Gerrold (Participant)

Martian Law 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 5

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant)

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant)

Chris Butler (Participant)

Parody Songwriting Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 4

Bob Kanefsky (Participant)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant)

Paul Kwinn (Participant)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Moderator)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant)

Beyond Olympus and Asgard 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Collaborate 3

Juliette Wade (Participant)

Lance Moore (Participant)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant)

Bret Sweet (Moderator)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant)

My Favorite Fictional Spaceship 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 6

Arthur Bozlee (Moderator)

Chaz Brenchley (Participant)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant)

Irene Radford (Participant)

The Real Lab 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 4

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Moderator)

Wordpress 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 1

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Moderator)

Deirdre Saoirse Moen (Participant)

12:00
12:00
Lawrence Schoen Reading 30 minutes, 12:00 - 12:30

- Strategy

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant)

Autograph Session: Mix 1 hour, 12:00 - 13:00

- Convene Lobby

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant)

13:00
13:00
A Chat With Lawrence Schoen 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Strategy

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant)

- Convene Lobby

A.E. Marling (Participant)

Irene Radford (Participant)

Comets In Motion, "adults edition": 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 2

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant)

Fun With the Library Bards! 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Light Saber Training! 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- The Courtyard

GoH Interview: Chris Butler 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Cody Parcell (Moderator)

Chris Butler (Participant)

Science Fiction From Scientists 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant)

Andrew Fraknoi (Moderator)

Paul Preuss (Participant)

Does That Come In Vanilla? 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 4

Jean Batt (Participant)

Lance Moore (Moderator)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant)

Tory Parker (Participant)

Frakking Piece of Shaz-Bat 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

John O'Halloran, - (Participant)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant)

Juliette Wade (Participant)

Jacob Fisk (Moderator)

Tracy Newby, Royal Manticoran Navy/Starfleet (Participant)

Facing the Darkness 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 6

Bret Sweet (Participant)

Skye Allen (Participant)

Maria Nieto (Moderator)

- Connect 4

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Participant)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Moderator)

Evernote 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

ZM Quỳnh (Moderator)

14:00
14:00

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

14:30
14:30
Christian Fan BOF 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Randy Smith (Participant)

Daleks and Sonic Screwdrivers Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 2

Alison Stern (Participant)

The Force Awoke! 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Cliff Winnig (Participant)

Darth Solar, TRMN (Moderator)

Sarah Pugliaresi (Participant)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant)

Wonder Woman After 50 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant)

Eva Carrender, Carrender Robotics (Participant)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant)

Denise Tanaka (Moderator)

Space for Everyone 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Collaborate 3

Kathleen Bartholomew, Self-employed (Participant)

Pat MacEwen (Moderator)

Anne Killpack (Participant)

How To Carve Out Time For Writing 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

ZM Quỳnh (Participant)

Josh Powell (Moderator)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Joe King (Participant)

David Gerrold (Participant)

- Connect 4

Tracy Newby, Royal Manticoran Navy/Starfleet (Participant)

Lance Moore (Moderator)

Irene Radford (Participant)

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Participant)

​The Top Tourist Sights of the Solar System 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 1

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant)

15:00
15:00

- Convene Lobby

Sarah Stegall (Participant)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant)

16:00
16:00
A Chat With David Gerrold 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Strategy

David Gerrold (Participant)

- Convene Lobby

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant)

Orkan Umurhan (Participant)

Zombie Make-Up Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2

Eva Carrender, Carrender Robotics (Participant)

English Country Dance 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Convene 1

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant)

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Participant)

Sarah (Participant)

Women In Space 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 5

Tracy Newby, Royal Manticoran Navy/Starfleet (Participant)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant)

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant)

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Moderator)

Pat MacEwen (Participant)

Skye Alexander Concert 30 minutes, 16:00 - 16:30

- Synergy 4

Skye Allen (Participant)

Costumes for Everyone 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Collaborate 3

Denise Tanaka (Participant)

Anne Killpack (Moderator)

Fan Art 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 6

Chris Butler (Participant)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Moderator)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant)

Roosters Have Teeth! 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 4

Jacob Fisk (Participant)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Moderator)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant)

The Space To Move Forward 1 hour 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 1

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Moderator)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant)

John Blaker (Participant)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant)

16:30
16:30
Mark Horning Concert 45 minutes, 16:30 - 17:15

- Synergy 4

17:15
17:15
Jeff and Maya Bohnhoff Concert 45 minutes, 17:15 - 18:00

- Synergy 4

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant)

17:30
17:30
Charm Bracelets 1 hour 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 2

Linguistics For The Storyteller 1 hour 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 5

Juliette Wade (Moderator)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant)

Remembering Daniel 1 hour 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Collaborate 3

Charity Auction #2 1 hour 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Connect 4

18:00
18:00
Theme Circle: Planetary Escapes 1 hour, 18:00 - 19:00

- Synergy 4

19:00
19:00

- Convene 1

Open Singing - Sunday 5 hours, 19:00 - 0:00

- Synergy 4

20:00
20:00
LARP: Garden Station Four (b) 4 hours, 20:00 - 0:00

- Collaborate 3

20:30
20:30
Let's Pretend We're Famous 1 hour 30 minutes, 20:30 - 22:00

- Connect 6

Jon Del Arroz (Participant)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Moderator)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant)

Cody Parcell (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant)

Jenni Brush (Participant)

21:00
21:00
Coloring For Adults - Sunday 1 hour 30 minutes, 21:00 - 22:30

- Synergy 2