Monday 30 May, 2016

Time Zone: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
0:00
0:00
Blocked (2) 8 hours, 0:00 - 8:00

- Engage

2:00
2:00
Dawn Patrol (2) 3 hours, 2:00 - 5:00

- Synergy 4

Heather Stern (Participant)

10:00
10:00
I've been framed! (Workshop) 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 2

Solar System Walk 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- The Courtyard

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant)

Lest We Forget 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Engage

Randy Smith (Participant)

Turning Your Character into Reality 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 5

Pat Yulo (Participant)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant)

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Moderator)

Tory Parker (Participant)

Virtual Worlds - Second Life's Second Life 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 4

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant)

Dario Ciriello (Moderator)

- Collaborate 3

Bay Area's Separated Fandoms- Why? 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 6

Jim Partridge (Participant)

Jacob Fisk (Moderator)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Participant)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant)

State of Comics 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 4

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Moderator)

Tom Galloway (Participant)

Failure of Imagination 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 1

Arthur Bozlee (Participant)

11:30
11:30
A Chat With Chris Butler 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Strategy

Crochet Lightsabers Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 2

- Convene 1

Jim Partridge (Participant)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant)

John Blaker (Participant)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Moderator)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant)

Sandra Durbin (Participant)

How to get started as a voiceover actor 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Engage

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant)

The Adult In Young Adult 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 5

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Moderator)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant)

Beth00 (Participant)

Building A Personal Brand 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 4

Cody Parcell (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Moderator)

Jenni Brush (Participant)

Forget The Glass Slipper... 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Collaborate 3

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant)

Jean Batt (Moderator)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant)

- Connect 6

Douglas Shepard (Participant)

jaymi elford (Moderator)

Irene Radford (Participant)

Is Serial Fiction Right For You? 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 4

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Moderator)

My Favorite Horror 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 1

Laurel Anne Hill (Moderator)

Amy Phillips (Participant)

13:00
13:00
A Chat With The Library Bards 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Strategy

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant)

How To Decorate A Galaxy Cookie 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 2

Megan O'Keefe (Participant)

Someone Else's Space 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Jon Del Arroz (Participant)

Kathleen Bartholomew, Self-employed (Moderator)

David Gerrold (Participant)

St. Michael's Demo 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- The Courtyard

Sydney Thomson (Participant)

Jeremy Tavan (Participant)

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant)

How We End 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Randy Smith (Participant)

Gregg Castro, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Moderator)

Setsu Uzume (Participant)

Colin Fisk (Participant)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant)

Big Bang Theory 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

Douglas Shepard (Participant)

Beth00 (Participant)

Tom Galloway (Participant)

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Moderator)

Art Auction 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 4

New Classics for New Readers 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Moderator)

Sarah Stegall (Participant)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant)

- Connect 6

Pat MacEwen (Moderator)

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

So You're Ready to Publish 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 4

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Moderator)

Kyle Aisteach (Participant)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant)

Wasting All The Time: An Improv Comedy Podcast 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

14:30
14:30

- Synergy 1

Monday Reading 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Sarah Stegall (Participant)

Bret Sweet (Participant)

Pat MacEwen (Participant)

Are Cons Good For Your Health? 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

John O'Halloran, - (Participant)

Sheryl Hayes (Participant)

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Moderator)

- Engage

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Moderator)

Sarah Pugliaresi (Participant)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant)

Lego and Table Displays 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Inejiro Koizumi (Participant)

Space To Lift Your Voice 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 4

Jim Partridge (Participant)

Cyberpunk Revisited 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Collaborate 3

Colin Fisk (Moderator)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant)

We Came In Peace For All Mankind 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

Kyle Aisteach (Participant)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Moderator)

Chris Butler (Participant)

Home Audio Recording 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 4

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant)

Kinky and Geeky 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 1

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

Jean Batt (Moderator)

16:00
16:00
Closing Ceremonies 1 hour, 16:00 - 17:00

- Convene 1

17:00
17:00
Hiss And Purr 1 hour, 17:00 - 18:00

- Convene 1