You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 27 May 2022 03:54:54 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Friday 25 May, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Opening Ceremonies
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Twins in Fantasy
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Convene 1

Cayden Coronado (Participant)

Amanda Coronado (Participant)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Integrating Mythology
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Jacob Fisk (Moderator)

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Participant)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

Survivance and Thrivance: Storytelling Dialogue
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Chuck Serface (Moderator)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Gregg, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant)

The Perfect Poison
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Howard, Facebook (Participant)

Pat MacEwen (Moderator)

Megan Messinger (Participant)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant)

Mining the world for story ideas
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Connect 1

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Moderator)

Sheryl Hayes (Participant)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant)

- Connect 3

Jon Chaisson (Moderator)

Cliff Winnig (Participant)

Colin Fisk (Participant)

Cosplay Details
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Connect 4

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant)

Frederica Wright (Participant)

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Family Friendly: Make A Magic Wand
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Before There Were Hackers, There Were the Phreaks
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Moderator)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant)

Costuming or Cosplay?
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Synergy 4

David Coronado, Theatre Arcanos (Moderator)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant)

Frederica Wright (Participant)

Youth Track - Youth Art Event
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

- Connect 1

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Moderator)

Tory Parker (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Participant)

Welcome to Omni, where you're always in your element!
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Connect 3

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Moderator)

Opening Doors
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Connect 4

Raquel Santiago, DreamscapesallworldsUnite (Moderator)

Anne Killpack (Participant)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

BoF: Bay Area Ghost Hunters
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Strategy

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Family Friendly: Story Time
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Beginning Crochet
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 2

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
The Art And Craft of Story Openings
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Synergy 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

How do you define a hero?
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Moderator)

Amanda Coronado (Participant)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Gender in fandom and genre media
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Cayden Coronado (Moderator)

Raquel Santiago, DreamscapesallworldsUnite (Participant)

Jean Batt (Participant)

Finding your place in Fandom.
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Connect 1

Jay Freeman (Participant)

Denise Tanaka (Moderator)

Randy Smith (Participant)

Books Aren't Dead Yet
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant)

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Moderator)

Gregg, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant)

Refugees
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Connect 4

Pat MacEwen (Moderator)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant)

Edward (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Browncoat Bingo
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Collaborate 2

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Meet The Guests
1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Convene 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Karaoke/ Charity Casino
3 hours, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Convene 1

Sex and Fandom
1 hour 30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Aviya Amir (Moderator)

Jean Batt (Participant)

Chad Peterman (Participant)

Leigh Ann Hildebrand (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Bad Bar Trivia
1 hour 30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Colin Fisk (Moderator)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant)

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Participant)

Corral
2 hours, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

- Connect 1

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Moderator)

Open Singing Friday
5 hours, 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM

- Engage

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Adult Coloring Fort and Quiet Time
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 2

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Cards Against Humanity
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Collaborate 2

Saturday 26 May, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Tao Cheng
30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

- The Courtyard

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Peter Beagle Interview
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Convene 1

Peter Beagle (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Fan Fiction: A Stepping Stone or a Waste of Time?
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 1

Denise Tanaka (Moderator)

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant)

David Coronado, Theatre Arcanos (Participant)

Writing From Your Roots
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 4

Laurel Anne Hill (Moderator)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant)

Black Panther
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 5

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Moderator)

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Participant)

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant)

Gregg, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant)

Synita Luckey, SL Custom Dressworks (Participant)

Musical Collaborations
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 1

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant)

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Participant)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant)

- Connect 3

Cultivating Community by Creating a Whole New World
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 4

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Moderator)

Imagination Fair
6 hours, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

- Engage

Introduction to Unarmed Stage Combat
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- The Courtyard

Megan Messinger (Participant)

Family Friendly: Story Time
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Collaborate 3

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Family Friendly: Bubbles and Blocks
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Pet Rocks
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Melissa Snark
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Creature Design and Anatomy
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Keliana Tayler (Moderator)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

Jacob Fisk (Participant)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant)

Blurring the Lines Between Genres
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Fred Wiehe (Moderator)

Paul Preuss (Participant)

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Participant)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant)

Tamora Pierce Reading
45 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM

- Synergy 4

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Summer movie preview
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant)

Costuming through the ages
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 1

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Moderator)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant)

Robin Gallowglas (Participant)

Saving What We Love: The Different Layers of Resistance
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Moderator)

Colin Fisk (Participant)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant)

Skye Allen (Participant)

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Participant)

Youth Track - Surprise Science!
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 4

Kimberley Morris (Moderator)

BoF - Disney Pin Trading and General Fanaticism
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Strategy

Lightsabers 101
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- The Courtyard

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Family Friendly: Dance Party
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Beginning Chainmaille
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Sumiko Saulson
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Peter Beagle reading
45 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Peter Beagle (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Tamora Pierce Interview
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant)

From Fritz the Cat to Rick and Morty; Adult Cartoons
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Moderator)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant)

Chad Peterman (Participant)

Derek, Fanboy Planet (Participant)

The Elder As Mentor In the Star Wars Universe
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Jon Chaisson (Moderator)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant)

Fans of Color in SF/F Fandom
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant)

Gregg, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Moderator)

Synita Luckey, SL Custom Dressworks (Participant)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant)

Evolving Career Strategies
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 1

Deborah J. Ross (Moderator)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Skye Allen (Participant)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant)

Master Class: Getting To The Point
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 3

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant)

Youth Track - Tory Parker on Space
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 4

Tory Parker (Participant)

Song Writing Workshop
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Strategy

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Moderator)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant)

Boffers
3 hours, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- The Courtyard

Legendary: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Family Friendly: Catapults
1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Crochet Geek
1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Sheryl Hayes
1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Sheryl Hayes (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Intermediate Chainmaille
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 2

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Afrofuturism 101
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene 1

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Moderator)

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

The Necessity of Accurate Research
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 1

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant)

Heather Rose Jones (Moderator)

Katharine Kit Kerr (Participant)

Paul Preuss (Participant)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant)

The Coming Job Crash
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Moderator)

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant)

- Synergy 5

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Moderator)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant)

Christopher Erickson (Participant)

Theme and Variations
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 1

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Moderator)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant)

Bridging the Generations
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jacob Fisk (Moderator)

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Participant)

Colin Fisk (Participant)

Grayson McNeill-Coronado (Participant)

Cayden Coronado (Participant)

They Didn't Stick The Landing - Disappointing Finales
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 4

Sheryl Hayes (Moderator)

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Participant)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant)

Small Gathering: Christopher J. Garcia
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Strategy

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Artemis - Youth Flight
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 5

Family Friendly: Sculpey Horns
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Signing: Kevin Andrew Murphy
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Calligraphy - Cards and Things
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

- Synergy 2

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Super Awesome Advice Panel
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Moderator)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant)

- Synergy 5

Megan Messinger (Participant)

Chad Peterman (Participant)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant)

Deborah J. Ross (Moderator)

Paul Preuss (Participant)

O'Neill Space Habitats as a Real Estate Operation
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 1

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Moderator)

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant)

Growing Up In Fandom
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 3

Jean Batt (Moderator)

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Participant)

Keliana Tayler (Participant)

Jacob Fisk (Participant)

Grayson McNeill-Coronado (Participant)

Charity Auction 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 4

Small Gathering: Tamora Pierce
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Strategy

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Signing: David Friedman
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Harry Potter LARP - Youth Only
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Synergy 1

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
English Country Dancing
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant)

Ellen, Contra Costa College (Participant)

A Dramatic Reading
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant)

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Participant)

James Konijn (Participant)

Master Class: Diagnosing Sick Stories
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 1

Fred Wiehe (Participant)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant)

How do you define a good book?
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 3

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Moderator)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant)

World Building for GM's
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 4

Darth Solar, TRMN (Moderator)

Tory Parker (Participant)

David Coronado, Theatre Arcanos (Participant)

Earrings and wine charms
1 hour, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

- Synergy 2

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Concert: Cliff Winnig
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Engage

Cliff Winnig (Participant)

6:45 PM
6:45 PM
Concert: Alison Stern
30 minutes, 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM

- Engage

Alison Stern (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Bard For Life: Atomic Theory
1 hour 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- Convene 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Better Living Through Robotics - LARP
5 hours, 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM

- Synergy 1

Acata Felton (Participant)

Why?
1 hour 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Moderator)

Tory Parker (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant)

Doctor Who Fluxx Tournament
2 hours, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Concert: Puzzlebox Light
30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- Engage

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant)

Paul Kwinn (Participant)

BoF: The Expanse
1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Convene Lobby

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Youth Dance
3 hours, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Friends of Bill W.
1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Strategy

Theme Circle: Old Favorites
1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Engage

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Let's Not Kill Hitler
1 hour 30 minutes, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Moderator)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Singing Saturday
5 hours, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Engage

Adult Coloring Fort and Quiet Time
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 2

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Burlesque
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM

- Convene 1

Cards Against Humanity Part Deuce!!
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Collaborate 2

11:59 PM
11:59 PM
Rocky Horror Picture Show
2 hours, 11:59 PM - 1:59 AM

- Convene 1

Eye of Argon
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:59 PM - 1:29 AM

- Synergy 4

Sunday 27 May, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Are Cupcakes Really Evil?
1 hour 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

- Connect 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Moderator)

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Tao Cheng
30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

- The Courtyard

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Christopher Garcia Interview
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Convene 1

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

From Medicine to Magic
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 1

Megan Messinger (Moderator)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant)

A long time ago, or 1977, in a Theater Not-So-Far Away
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 4

Artistic Solutions Board Meeting
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 5

Masquerade Contestant Meeting
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 1

Charity Auction 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 3

Master Class: Other World World Building
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 4

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant)

BoF: Queer Open Mic
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Strategy

Christian Services
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Engage

Randy Smith (Moderator)

Youth Track - Fun With Goo!
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- The Courtyard

Kimberley Morris (Participant)

Family Friendly: Blanket Fort Coloring
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Collaborate 3

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Patchwork Beads
2 hours, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: J. Malcolm Stewart
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Heroines of Tortall
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Tamora Pierce (Moderator)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant)

Michelle McNeill (Participant)

Marketing your Artwork
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Moderator)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

- Synergy 4

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Moderator)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

Christopher Erickson (Participant)

Elwin Cotman (Participant)

Can You Go Home Again?
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Katharine Kit Kerr (Moderator)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant)

Jon Chaisson (Participant)

The Direction of Modern Science Fiction
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 1

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Moderator)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant)

Amanda Coronado (Participant)

Peter Beagle (Participant)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant)

The Fourth Language of Genre Fiction
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 3

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Diversified Fandom, Diversified Canon
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 4

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Moderator)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant)

Randy Smith (Participant)

Gregg, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant)

What Do You Mean, "Finished?"
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Strategy

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant)

Frederica Wright (Participant)

On Beyond Rey
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Engage

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Moderator)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant)

Denise Tanaka (Participant)

Lightsabers 102
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- The Courtyard

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Family Friendly: Story Time
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Signing: S.P. Hendrick
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Margaret Organ-Kean Interview with Nerdvana
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

Chuck Serface (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Happy Ever After?
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Moderator)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant)

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant)

Enough with the f***ing Nazis
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Aviya Amir (Moderator)

Colin Fisk (Participant)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant)

Anne Killpack (Participant)

Old Ain't Dead! Cosplaying over the age of 30, or 50
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Darth Solar, TRMN (Participant)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant)

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant)

Kai MacTane (Participant)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant)

Science and Politics in the USA: Latter Day Lysenkoism?
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 1

Edward (Moderator)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant)

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant)

Howard, Facebook (Participant)

It Began With A Monster
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 3

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Moderator)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant)

Megan Messinger (Participant)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant)

Readings
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 4

Sheryl Hayes (Participant)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant)

Jay Reynolds Freeman Presents
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Engage

Jay Freeman (Participant)

Boffers
3 hours, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- The Courtyard

The Quiet Year
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Family Friendly: Fairy Lanterns
1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Crochet Geek
1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: C. Sanford Lowe
1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Family Friendly: Make A Coat of Arms
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

T-Shirt pillows
2 hours, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Loren Rhoads
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

Writing from the Heart
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Deborah J. Ross (Moderator)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Fred Wiehe (Participant)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant)

HorrorAddicts.Net
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Moderator)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant)

Jonathan Fortin (Participant)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant)

YA Genre Fiction - Digging Deeper
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Edward (Moderator)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Historical Costuming
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 1

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant)

Denise Tanaka (Participant)

Parody-Writing Workshop
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 3

Paul Kwinn (Moderator)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant)

Be Kind: Radical Hospitality for Fandom
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 4

Leigh Ann Hildebrand (Moderator)

Anne Killpack (Participant)

Cayden Coronado (Participant)

Randy Smith (Participant)

Small Gathering Margaret Organ-Kean
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Strategy

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

Disney: Is It Ok That They Own EVERYTHING?
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Engage

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Moderator)

Derek, Fanboy Planet (Participant)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Roll Player with CJ Lowe
3 hours, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Signing: J. S. Devivre
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Intro to Comics
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Moderator)

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Participant)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Participant)

Female Heroes And Female Villains
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Tamora Pierce (Moderator)

Sheryl Hayes (Participant)

Peter Beagle (Participant)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant)

GM trials & Tribulations
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Darth Solar, TRMN (Moderator)

Paul Kwinn (Participant)

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Participant)

Michelle McNeill (Participant)

Bad Science: Pseudoscience, Hoaxes, and Illogical Thinking
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 1

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Moderator)

Howard, Facebook (Participant)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant)

Nostalgia and Me
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 3

Aviya Amir (Moderator)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant)

Elwin Cotman (Participant)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant)

Jay Freeman (Participant)

Getting Kids Interested in Science
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 4

Tory Parker (Moderator)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant)

Small Gathering: M Todd Gallowglas
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Strategy

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Family Friendly: Campfire D&D
2 hours, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Victorian Crochet
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Deborah Ross
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Deborah J. Ross (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Art as Resistance
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Moderator)

Skye Allen (Participant)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant)

Outlasting the Jedi
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Derek, Fanboy Planet (Moderator)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Elwin Cotman (Participant)

Belter Creole
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 1

Kai MacTane (Participant)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant)

Hidden Disabilities
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 3

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Moderator)

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant)

Keliana Tayler (Participant)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant)

Master Class: Getting Out of the Slush Pile
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 4

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Participant)

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM
Dungeon Crawl: The Quest for Pie
3 hours 15 minutes, 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Concert: Kristoph and Margaret
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Engage

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Participant)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Masquerade and Variety Show
2 hours, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Convene 1

BoF - LangBelta Creole Speakers
1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3063 - The Bar

- Synergy 1

Adrienne Foster (Participant)

Maurine Starkey (Participant)

Theatre Arcanos presents Jheregs’ Banquet
5 hours, 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM

- Synergy 4

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Concert: Jeff and Maya Bohnhoff
30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- Engage

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant)

Ruffled Scarf
1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Synergy 2

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Theme Circle: New Favorites
1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Engage

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
All A'Tingle
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Moderator)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant)

R. L. King, Magespace Press (Participant)

John O'Halloran, - (Participant)

LJK Oliva, LJK Oliva Books (Participant)

Open Singing Sunday
5 hours, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Engage

- Collaborate 2

Adult Coloring Fort and Quiet Time
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 2

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Sleeping With The Fish Dance
3 hours, 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM

- Convene 1

Cards Against Humanity Take Three!!!
4 hours, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Collaborate 2

Monday 28 May, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Tao Cheng
30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

- The Courtyard

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Religion in Fantasy and Science Fiction
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Convene 1

Tamora Pierce (Moderator)

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Participant)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant)

Diversity v. Unity
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 1

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Moderator)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant)

Randy Smith (Participant)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant)

Let's Discuss All Things Undead!
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 4

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Moderator)

Fred Wiehe (Participant)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Pat MacEwen (Participant)

Grayson McNeill-Coronado (Participant)

Gallowglas Does a Thing
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 5

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Martian Weather
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 1

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Moderator)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant)

Queer Characters, Queer Fans
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 3

Skye Allen (Participant)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant)

Anne Killpack (Participant)

Hand crafts in a high-tech age
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 4

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant)

Sheryl Hayes (Participant)

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant)

Lest We Forget
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Engage

Family Friendly: Pool Noodle Quidditch
1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Collaborate 3

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Boffers
3 hours, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

- The Courtyard

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Margaret Organ-Kean Spotlight
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

Not Just for Kids Anymore
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Moderator)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant)

Science Fictional Hobbies and Education
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Jay Freeman (Moderator)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Wild Weather
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Pat MacEwen (Moderator)

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant)

The New You?
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 1

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Moderator)

Anne Killpack (Participant)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant)

Cliff Winnig (Participant)

Youth Cosplay Panel!
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 3

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant)

Frederica Wright (Participant)

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant)

Fiction Set in or around the Bay Area
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 4

Chad Peterman (Moderator)

Fred Wiehe (Participant)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant)

Katharine Kit Kerr (Participant)

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant)

Cross-generational Dr. Who
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Engage

Christopher Erickson (Moderator)

Keliana Tayler (Participant)

Robin Gallowglas (Participant)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant)

A Little Tied Up - A BoF for yarn enthusiasts
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Drop Spindle Class
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Nerdvana Podcast
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Convene 1

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Chuck Serface (Participant)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

Looking in the Mirror for Answers to the Fermi Question?
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 1

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Moderator)

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant)

Jay Freeman (Participant)

Master Class: Youth Track - Creative Writing For Kids
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Pat MacEwen (Participant)

Generational Theory and Character Building
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Moderator)

Kai MacTane (Participant)

Anne Killpack (Participant)

Elwin Cotman (Participant)

The Geek's Guide To Literary Theory
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

Well, Actually...
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 3

Leigh Ann Hildebrand (Moderator)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant)

Keliana Tayler (Participant)

Community versus individualism.
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 4

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Moderator)

Colin Fisk (Participant)

Jacob Fisk (Participant)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant)

Family Friendly: Story Time
1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Crochet Geek
1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Synergy 2

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Family Friendly: Galactic Slime
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Closing Ceremonies
1 hour, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant)

Tamora Pierce (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Hiss and Purr
1 hour, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

- Convene 1