Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'organisateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Fri, 03 Dec 2021 14:18:55 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Vendredi 27 mai, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00
12:00
Opening Ceremonies
1 heure, 12:00 - 13:00

- Convene 1

13:00
13:00
Steampunk Lace Mask Workshop
2 heures, 13:00 - 15:00

- Synergy 2

Sandra Durbin (Participant.e)

GoH Interview: Anastasia Hunter
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Alison Stern (Modérateur.rice)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

Are We Alone In The Universe?
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Todd McCaffrey (Participant.e)

Arthur Bozlee (Modérateur.rice)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Connections From The Past and How We Deal With Them
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Ja Shia (Participant.e)

Colin Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Participant.e)

- Synergy 4

Howard, Facebook (Participant.e)

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

Magic Vs. Religion
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant.e)

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Maria Nieto (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

Jean Batt (Participant.e)

Sheryl Hayes (Modérateur.rice)

How to Remember EVERYTHING!
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

14:30
14:30
Friday Reading
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

Star Trek - Why We Still Love It
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Ja Shia (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Modérateur.rice)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Space for Opera
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Engage

Chaz Brenchley (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Modérateur.rice)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant.e)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Cosplay is Not Consent
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Jean Batt (Participant.e)

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

Sheryl Hayes (Participant.e)

What Kind of Planet Do We Want?
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 4

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

Orkan Umurhan (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Space For Our Differences
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Gregg Castro, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant.e)

Maria Nieto (Modérateur.rice)

- Connect 4

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00
Greeting Cards
1 heure, 15:00 - 16:00

- Synergy 2

16:00
16:00
String Theory
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2

Sheryl Hayes (Participant.e)

Fabric Coloring
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2.

DC v. Marvel
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Convene 1

Ja Shia (Modérateur.rice)

Bret Sweet (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

Building a Space Station
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Engage

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Modérateur.rice)

Howard, Facebook (Participant.e)

Arthur Bozlee (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

The Four Lords Talk Curseborn
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 5

Simon Gatsu Sandoval (Participant.e)

Trowa D. Cloud (Participant.e)

Squall D. Ace (Participant.e)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant.e)

Building the Instrumentality
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 4

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Dario Ciriello (Modérateur.rice)

Not Your Typical Superkid
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Collaborate 3

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Modérateur.rice)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant.e)

It's A Hat, It's a Brooch, It's a Faucet...
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 6

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Believable Spaces
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 4

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Zombie Apocalypse
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 1

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant.e)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Modérateur.rice)

17:30
17:30

- Synergy 5

Pat Yulo (Participant.e)

Mary Boyd-Fisher (Participant.e)

19:00
19:00
Meet The Guests
1 heure 30 minutes, 19:00 - 20:30

- Convene 1

Friday Night Magic
3 heures, 19:00 - 22:00

- Engage

A.E. Marling (Participant.e)

Open Singing - Friday
5 heures, 19:00 - 0:00

- Synergy 4

20:00
20:00
LARP: Garden Station Four (a)
4 heures, 20:00 - 0:00

- Collaborate 3

Master of the Universe (A Dramatic Reading)
1 heure 30 minutes, 20:00 - 21:30

- Connect 4

Jon Del Arroz (Modérateur.rice)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Griffin Barber (Participant.e)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant.e)

Rhawnie Pino (Participant.e)

20:30
20:30
Alison Stern Concert
45 minutes, 20:30 - 21:15

- Convene 1

Alison Stern (Participant.e)

21:00
21:00
Coloring For Adults - Friday
1 heure 30 minutes, 21:00 - 22:30

- Synergy 2

21:15
21:15
Karaoke/Casino
3 heures, 21:15 - 0:15

- Convene 1