Filtres

Thème
Mot-clé
Salle
Autres filtres

Samedi 28 mai, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00
10:00
Kumihimo Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 2

Colonization of Mars
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Engage

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

Kathleen, Self-employed (Participant.e)

Jay Freeman (Modérateur.rice)

Monks in Space
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 5

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

- Synergy 4

Lori "lolorashel" Myers (Participant.e)

Marisa Garcia (Participant.e)

Gia Bomb (Participant.e)

Stephanie Otto (Participant.e)

Biological Sciences in Hard SF
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Collaborate 3

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Ellen, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Costumers and Their Stuff
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 6

Debbie Bretschneider (Modérateur.rice)

Ric Bretschneider, RAB Endeavors (Participant.e)

Jenni Brush (Participant.e)

The New Adult Coloring Fad
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 4

Beckett Gladney (Participant.e)

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Modérateur.rice)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

- Connect 1

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Modérateur.rice)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

Chaz Brenchley (Participant.e)

Karen Brenchley (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Painted Knees Mysteries (Participant.e)

Joe King (Participant.e)

11:00
11:00
Autograph Session: Nieto and Stewart
1 heure, 11:00 - 12:00

- Convene Lobby

Maria Nieto (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

11:30
11:30
David Gerrold Reading
30 minutes, 11:30 - 12:00

- Strategy

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Lightsabers For All Ages Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 2

Alison Stern (Participant.e)

Magical Mystery Panel
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Convene 1

Dario Ciriello (Participant.e)

Douglas Shepard (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant.e)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

DrWanda Kurtcu, SJSU (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant.e)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Sandra Durbin (Participant.e)

Kathleen, Self-employed (Participant.e)

JohnO (Participant.e)

Cody Parcell (Modérateur.rice)

Jenni Brush (Modérateur.rice)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Sword Fighting Lesson (1)
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- The Courtyard

Jeremy Tavan (Participant.e)

Sydney Thomson (Participant.e)

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant.e)

Women In Science and Engineering
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Engage

Eva Carrender, Carrender Robotics (Participant.e)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

Ellen, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Karen Brenchley (Modérateur.rice)

Amy Phillips (Participant.e)

Evil to the Core: Villains in Sci Fi and Fantasy
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 5

A.E. Marling (Participant.e)

Jennifer L. Carson, Freelance (Modérateur.rice)

Setsu Uzume (Participant.e)

Christophe Pettus (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Non-biological pets
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 4

Tom Galloway (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

Dan Shaurette (Participant.e)

Klingon 101
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Collaborate 3

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Josh Powell (Participant.e)

If It's Tuesday, It Must Be A Wheelchair
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 4

Anne Killpack (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

New art mediums-What is out there?
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 1

M Christian, Renaissance E Books/Digital Parchment Services (Modérateur.rice)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

13:00
13:00

- Convene Lobby

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Comets In Motion, "kids edition"
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 2

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Searching for ET
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Seth Shostak, SETI Institute (Participant.e)

- Engage

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant.e)

Gearing Up For War
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

Setsu Uzume (Modérateur.rice)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Griffin Barber (Participant.e)

How Can Science Fiction and Fantasy Blend Well?
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 4

Jennifer L. Carson, Freelance (Participant.e)

Todd McCaffrey (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

Raising Kids In Fandom Culture
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Modérateur.rice)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches Trashy Books (Participant.e)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Playing Dress Up!
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 6

Stacy Ferguson (Modérateur.rice)

Rhawnie Pino (Participant.e)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

- Connect 4

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Horroraddicts.net
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Modérateur.rice)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Dan Shaurette (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

14:00
14:00

- Convene Lobby

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Juliette Wade (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

14:30
14:30
Saturday Reading
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Dario Ciriello (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Finger Loop Braiding Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 2

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Siege Engines For Small People
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 2.

GoH Interview: David Gerrold
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Beth00 (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

GoH Interview: The Library Bards
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Engage

Jon Del Arroz (Modérateur.rice)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Costume in Fiction - Creating the total package
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Modérateur.rice)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Frankenstein at 200: It's Alive!
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 4

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches Trashy Books (Participant.e)

Sarah Stegall (Modérateur.rice)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

Video Gaming Life
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Collaborate 3

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

DrWanda Kurtcu, SJSU (Participant.e)

Darth Solar, TRMN (Participant.e)

Douglas Shepard (Participant.e)

Entrepreneurship: How to Turn Your Art Into a Business
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

Beckett Gladney (Participant.e)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Bret Sweet (Modérateur.rice)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant.e)

Christophe Pettus (Participant.e)

What's Your Style?
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 4

A.E. Marling (Participant.e)

jaymi elford (Participant.e)

Josh Powell (Participant.e)

Dan Shaurette (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

The good, The Bad, And The WTF of Cover Art
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 1

M Christian, Renaissance E Books/Digital Parchment Services (Participant.e)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Modérateur.rice)

Deirdre Saoirse Moen (Participant.e)

Kathleen, Self-employed (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00
Autograph Session: Gelineau and King
1 heure, 15:00 - 16:00

- Convene Lobby

Mark Gelineau, Painted Knees Mysteries (Participant.e)

Joe King (Participant.e)

16:00
16:00

- Convene Lobby

Dario Ciriello (Participant.e)

Josh Powell (Participant.e)

Treasure Boxes Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2

Ellen, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Browncoats: Independence War
3 heures, 16:00 - 19:00

- Convene 1

Studying Science Fiction- Beyond Literary Analysis
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Engage

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Modérateur.rice)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant.e)

Inejiro Koizumi (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Delphic Oracle
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 5

Jon Del Arroz (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches Trashy Books (Participant.e)

Sarah Pugliaresi (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Todd McCaffrey (Modérateur.rice)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant.e)

​Marketing Ghettos
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Collaborate 3

Kyle Aisteach (Participant.e)

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Publishing Wishlists
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 6

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Modérateur.rice)

M Christian, Renaissance E Books/Digital Parchment Services (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

The X-Files: We're Back! And Spookier Than Ever!
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 4

DrWanda Kurtcu, SJSU (Participant.e)

Sarah Stegall (Modérateur.rice)

Matt Allair (Participant.e)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant.e)

Prospects for Interstellar Flight
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 1

Howard Davidson, Facebook (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Jay Freeman (Modérateur.rice)

16:30
16:30
Taunya, Beckett and Paul Concert
1 heure, 16:30 - 17:30

- Synergy 4

Beckett Gladney (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Paul Kwinn (Participant.e)

17:30
17:30
Candle holders
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 2

Dwarf Planets
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 5

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Orkan Umurhan (Participant.e)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Cliff Winnig Concert
30 minutes, 17:30 - 18:00

- Synergy 4

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Putting Sex In Sci-Fi
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Collaborate 3

M Christian, Renaissance E Books/Digital Parchment Services (Modérateur.rice)

Christophe Pettus (Participant.e)

Inejiro Koizumi (Participant.e)

Todd McCaffrey Hosts, "Are You A Werewolf?"
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Connect 6

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches Trashy Books (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Todd McCaffrey (Modérateur.rice)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant.e)

Rhawnie Pino (Participant.e)

Charity Auction #1
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Connect 4

18:00
18:00
Fred and Robin Capp Concert
45 minutes, 18:00 - 18:45

- Synergy 4

18:45
18:45
Margaret Davis and Kristoph Klover Concert
45 minutes, 18:45 - 19:30

- Synergy 4

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

19:00
19:00
Variety Show
2 heures, 19:00 - 21:00

- Convene 1

LARP: Persephone's Gift
5 heures, 19:00 - 0:00

- Engage

19:30
19:30
Theme Circle: Space Ships
1 heure, 19:30 - 20:30

- Synergy 4

20:30
20:30
TRMN Task Group 91.1 Summit
1 heure 30 minutes, 20:30 - 22:00

- Synergy 5

Open Singing - Saturday
5 heures, 20:30 - 1:30

- Synergy 4

21:00
21:00
Coloring For Adults - Saturday
1 heure 30 minutes, 21:00 - 22:30

- Synergy 2

21:30
21:30

- Collaborate 3

Programme
Vous pouvez ajouter un texte personnalisé en haut de la page de planification.
Choisissez une vue de l'horaire ou laissez à auto pour laisser Grenadine choisir.
Cocher cette boîte pour afficher un sélecteur de vue (Liste, Tuiles, Grille horaire, Calendrier) dans l'écran de l'horaire. Sinon, il sera caché.
Permettre aux utilisateurs de se construire un horaire personnalisé en "ajoutant des favoris" à leur liste.
S'applique seulement aux sessions qui requèrent une inscription simple
S'applique uniquement aux sessions de programme qui requièrenent une inscription ou un billet pour assister.
Affichera les sessions enfant directement dans la page principale du programme. Si cette option est désactivée, les sessions enfant sont listées uniquement dans la page de détail d'une session.