Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'organisateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Fri, 28 Jan 2022 09:49:15 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Dimanche 29 mai, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
0:00
0:00
Eye of Argon
1 heure 30 minutes, 0:00 - 1:30

- Synergy 5

2:00
2:00
Dawn Patrol (1)
3 heures, 2:00 - 5:00

- Synergy 4

Heather Stern (Participant.e)

8:00
8:00
Domestic Sales Of Yak Milk
1 heure, 8:00 - 9:00

- Connect 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Participant.e)

9:00
9:00
Craft and Costume Swap
2 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 11:30

- Collaborate 3

10:00
10:00
Wooden Masks
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 2

GoH Interview: Lawrence Schoen
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Convene 1

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Fight Choreography
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- The Courtyard

Karen Brenchley (Participant.e)

Cody Parcell (Modérateur.rice)

Jeremy Tavan (Participant.e)

Storytelling In and Around Gaming
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Engage

Jon Del Arroz (Modérateur.rice)

Dario Ciriello (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Griffin Barber (Participant.e)

jaymi elford (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Fantasy Tropes: A Writing Tool or a Story Crutch?
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 5

Jennifer L. Carson, Freelance (Modérateur.rice)

Kyle Aisteach (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

Joe King (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Truth In History
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 4

Gregg Castro, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Modérateur.rice)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

ZM Quỳnh (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Christian Services
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 6

John Blaker (Participant.e)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

The Lost Solar System
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 4

Jay Freeman (Participant.e)

Lasers and practical applications for Earth and Space
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 1

Amy Phillips (Participant.e)

11:00
11:00
Autograph Session: Ross
1 heure, 11:00 - 12:00

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

11:30
11:30
Todd McCaffrey Reading
30 minutes, 11:30 - 12:00

- Strategy

Todd McCaffrey (Participant.e)

Calligraphy Demo with Margaret Davis
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 2

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Strange New Worlds
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Convene 1

Michael Busch (Participant.e)

Sanjoy Som (Participant.e)

Keri Bean (Participant.e)

Sword Fighting Lesson (2)
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- The Courtyard

Jeremy Tavan (Participant.e)

Sydney Thomson (Participant.e)

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant.e)

The Many Faces of A Story
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Engage

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Josh Powell (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

Martian Law
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 5

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Parody Songwriting Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 4

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Modérateur.rice)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Paul Kwinn (Participant.e)

Beyond Olympus and Asgard
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Collaborate 3

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

Juliette Wade (Participant.e)

Lance Moore (Participant.e)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant.e)

Bret Sweet (Modérateur.rice)

My Favorite Fictional Spaceship
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 6

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Arthur Bozlee (Modérateur.rice)

Chaz Brenchley (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

The Real Lab
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 4

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Modérateur.rice)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Wordpress
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 1

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Modérateur.rice)

Deirdre Saoirse Moen (Participant.e)

12:00
12:00
Lawrence Schoen Reading
30 minutes, 12:00 - 12:30

- Strategy

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Autograph Session: Mix
1 heure, 12:00 - 13:00

- Convene Lobby

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

13:00
13:00
A Chat With Lawrence Schoen
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Strategy

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

- Convene Lobby

A.E. Marling (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Comets In Motion, "adults edition":
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 2

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Fun With the Library Bards!
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Light Saber Training!
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- The Courtyard

GoH Interview: Chris Butler
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Cody Parcell (Modérateur.rice)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Science Fiction From Scientists
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Andrew Fraknoi (Modérateur.rice)

Paul Preuss (Participant.e)

Does That Come In Vanilla?
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 4

Jean Batt (Participant.e)

Lance Moore (Modérateur.rice)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

Frakking Piece of Shaz-Bat
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Juliette Wade (Participant.e)

Ursus Newby, TRMN (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

John O'Halloran, - (Participant.e)

Facing the Darkness
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 6

Bret Sweet (Participant.e)

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Maria Nieto (Modérateur.rice)

Batman v. Superman and things that make us Wonder
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 4

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Modérateur.rice)

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant.e)

Evernote
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

ZM Quỳnh (Modérateur.rice)

14:00
14:00
Autograph Session: Hill and Saulson
1 heure, 14:00 - 15:00

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

14:30
14:30
Christian Fan BOF
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Daleks and Sonic Screwdrivers Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 2

Alison Stern (Participant.e)

The Force Awoke!
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Sarah Pugliaresi (Participant.e)

Darth Solar, TRMN (Modérateur.rice)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Wonder Woman After 50
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Modérateur.rice)

Eva Carrender, Carrender Robotics (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Space for Everyone
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Collaborate 3

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

Kathleen, Self-employed (Participant.e)

How To Carve Out Time For Writing
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

ZM Quỳnh (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Josh Powell (Modérateur.rice)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

Joe King (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Social Behavior Within the Fan Community- Stereotypes
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 4

Lance Moore (Modérateur.rice)

Ursus Newby, TRMN (Participant.e)

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

​The Top Tourist Sights of the Solar System
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 1

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00

- Convene Lobby

Sarah Stegall (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

16:00
16:00
A Chat With David Gerrold
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Strategy

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

- Convene Lobby

Orkan Umurhan (Participant.e)

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant.e)

Zombie Make-Up Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2

Eva Carrender, Carrender Robotics (Participant.e)

English Country Dance
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Convene 1

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Sarah (Participant.e)

Women In Space
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 5

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Spacemonster Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Ursus Newby, TRMN (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant.e)

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Skye Alexander Concert
30 minutes, 16:00 - 16:30

- Synergy 4

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Costumes for Everyone
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Collaborate 3

Anne Killpack (Modérateur.rice)

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

Fan Art
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 6

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Roosters Have Teeth!
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 4

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

The Space To Move Forward
1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 1

John Blaker (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

16:30
16:30
Mark Horning Concert
45 minutes, 16:30 - 17:15

- Synergy 4

17:15
17:15
Jeff and Maya Bohnhoff Concert
45 minutes, 17:15 - 18:00

- Synergy 4

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

17:30
17:30
Charm Bracelets
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 2

Linguistics For The Storyteller
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 5

Juliette Wade (Modérateur.rice)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Remembering Daniel
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Collaborate 3

Charity Auction #2
1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Connect 4

18:00
18:00
Theme Circle: Planetary Escapes
1 heure, 18:00 - 19:00

- Synergy 4

19:00
19:00
The Mirror's Revenge : SPECIAL EVENT
3 heures, 19:00 - 22:00

- Convene 1

Open Singing - Sunday
5 heures, 19:00 - 0:00

- Synergy 4

20:00
20:00
LARP: Garden Station Four (b)
4 heures, 20:00 - 0:00

- Collaborate 3

20:30
20:30
Let's Pretend We're Famous
1 heure 30 minutes, 20:30 - 22:00

- Connect 6

Jon Del Arroz (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant.e)

Cody Parcell (Participant.e)

Jenni Brush (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

21:00
21:00
Coloring For Adults - Sunday
1 heure 30 minutes, 21:00 - 22:30

- Synergy 2