Filtres

Thème
Mot-clé
Salle
Autres filtres

Lundi 30 mai, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
0:00
0:00
Blocked (2)
8 heures, 0:00 - 8:00

- Engage

2:00
2:00
Dawn Patrol (2)
3 heures, 2:00 - 5:00

- Synergy 4

Starshine (Participant.e)

10:00
10:00
I've been framed! (Workshop)
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 2

Solar System Walk
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- The Courtyard

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Lest We Forget
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Engage

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Turning Your Character into Reality
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 5

Pat Yulo (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

Spacemonster Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

Virtual Worlds - Second Life's Second Life
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 4

Dario Ciriello (Modérateur.rice)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Artistic Solutions, Inc. Board of Directors Meeting
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Collaborate 3

Bay Area's Separated Fandoms- Why?
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 6

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Ric Bretschneider, RAB Endeavors (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Jim Partridge (Participant.e)

State of Comics
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 4

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Modérateur.rice)

Tom Galloway (Participant.e)

Failure of Imagination
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 1

Arthur Bozlee (Participant.e)

11:30
11:30
A Chat With Chris Butler
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Strategy

Crochet Lightsabers Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 2

- Convene 1

John Blaker (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Modérateur.rice)

Sandra Durbin (Participant.e)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Jim Partridge (Participant.e)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant.e)

How to get started as a voiceover actor
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Engage

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

The Adult In Young Adult
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 5

Beth00 (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Modérateur.rice)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Building A Personal Brand
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 4

Cody Parcell (Participant.e)

Jenni Brush (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

Forget The Glass Slipper...
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Collaborate 3

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Jean Batt (Modérateur.rice)

Susie, Programming Division Head (Participant.e)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Douglas Shepard (Participant.e)

jaymi elford (Modérateur.rice)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Is Serial Fiction Right For You?
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 4

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

My Favorite Horror
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 1

Laurel Anne Hill (Modérateur.rice)

Amy Phillips (Participant.e)

13:00
13:00
A Chat With The Library Bards
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Strategy

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

How To Decorate A Galaxy Cookie
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 2

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Someone Else's Space
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Jon Del Arroz (Participant.e)

Kathleen, Self-employed (Modérateur.rice)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

St. Michael's Demo
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- The Courtyard

Jeremy Tavan (Participant.e)

Sydney Thomson (Participant.e)

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant.e)

How We End
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Gregg Castro, Association of Ramaytush Ohlone (ARO) (Modérateur.rice)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Setsu Uzume (Participant.e)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Big Bang Theory
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

Beth00 (Participant.e)

Douglas Shepard (Participant.e)

Tom Galloway (Participant.e)

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Modérateur.rice)

Art Auction
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 4

New Classics for New Readers
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Sarah Stegall (Participant.e)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

So You're Ready to Publish
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 4

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Modérateur.rice)

Kyle Aisteach (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant.e)

Wasting All The Time: An Improv Comedy Podcast
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

14:30
14:30

- Synergy 1

Monday Reading
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Bret Sweet (Participant.e)

Sarah Stegall (Participant.e)

Are Cons Good For Your Health?
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Modérateur.rice)

JohnO (Participant.e)

Sheryl R. Hayes (Participant.e)

Accessorizing Your Adventurer (Steamy or Otherwise)
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Engage

Sarah Pugliaresi (Participant.e)

Spacemonster Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

Lego and Table Displays
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Inejiro Koizumi (Participant.e)

Space To Lift Your Voice
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 4

Jim Partridge (Participant.e)

Cyberpunk Revisited
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Collaborate 3

Colin Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant.e)

We Came In Peace For All Mankind
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

Kyle Aisteach (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Home Audio Recording
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 4

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Kinky and Geeky
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 1

Jean Batt (Modérateur.rice)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

16:00
16:00
Closing Ceremonies
1 heure, 16:00 - 17:00

- Convene 1

17:00
17:00
Hiss And Purr
1 heure, 17:00 - 18:00

- Convene 1

Programme
Vous pouvez ajouter un texte personnalisé en haut de la page de planification.
Choisissez une vue de l'horaire ou laissez à auto pour laisser Grenadine choisir.
Cocher cette boîte pour afficher un sélecteur de vue (Liste, Tuiles, Grille horaire, Calendrier) dans l'écran de l'horaire. Sinon, il sera caché.
Permettre aux utilisateurs de se construire un horaire personnalisé en "ajoutant des favoris" à leur liste.
S'applique seulement aux sessions qui requèrent une inscription simple
S'applique uniquement aux sessions de programme qui requièrenent une inscription ou un billet pour assister.
Affichera les sessions enfant directement dans la page principale du programme. Si cette option est désactivée, les sessions enfant sont listées uniquement dans la page de détail d'une session.