vendredi 27 mai, 2016

Fuseau horaire: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00
12:00
Opening Ceremonies 1 heure, 12:00 - 13:00

- Convene 1

13:00
13:00
Steampunk Lace Mask Workshop 2 heures, 13:00 - 15:00

- Synergy 2

Sandra Durbin (Participant.e)

GoH Interview: Anastasia Hunter 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Alison Stern (Modérateur.rice)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

Are We Alone In The Universe? 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Arthur Bozlee (Modérateur.rice)

Todd McCaffrey (Participant.e)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

- Synergy 5

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Ja Shia (Participant.e)

Colin Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Participant.e)

- Synergy 4

Howard, Facebook (Participant.e)

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

Magic Vs. Religion 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant.e)

Maria Nieto (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Sheryl Hayes (Modérateur.rice)

Jean Batt (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

How to Remember EVERYTHING! 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

14:30
14:30
Friday Reading 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Star Trek - Why We Still Love It 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Ja Shia (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Modérateur.rice)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Space for Opera 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Engage

Chaz Brenchley (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Modérateur.rice)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant.e)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Cosplay is Not Consent 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Sheryl Hayes (Participant.e)

Jean Batt (Participant.e)

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

What Kind of Planet Do We Want? 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 4

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Orkan Umurhan (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

Space For Our Differences 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

Gregg Castro, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant.e)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Maria Nieto (Modérateur.rice)

- Connect 4

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00
Greeting Cards 1 heure, 15:00 - 16:00

- Synergy 2

16:00
16:00
String Theory 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2

Sheryl Hayes (Participant.e)

Fabric Coloring 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2.

DC v. Marvel 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Convene 1

Ja Shia (Modérateur.rice)

Bret Sweet (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

Building a Space Station 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Engage

Howard, Facebook (Participant.e)

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Modérateur.rice)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Arthur Bozlee (Participant.e)

The Four Lords Talk Curseborn 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 5

Simon Gatsu Sandoval (Participant.e)

Trowa D. Cloud (Participant.e)

Squall D. Ace (Participant.e)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant.e)

Building the Instrumentality 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 4

Dario Ciriello (Modérateur.rice)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Not Your Typical Superkid 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Collaborate 3

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Modérateur.rice)

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant.e)

It's A Hat, It's a Brooch, It's a Faucet... 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 6

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Believable Spaces 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 4

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Zombie Apocalypse 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 1

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant.e)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Modérateur.rice)

17:30
17:30

- Synergy 5

Pat Yulo (Participant.e)

Mary Boyd-Fisher (Participant.e)

19:00
19:00
Meet The Guests 1 heure 30 minutes, 19:00 - 20:30

- Convene 1

Friday Night Magic 3 heures, 19:00 - 22:00

- Engage

A.E. Marling (Participant.e)

Open Singing - Friday 5 heures, 19:00 - 0:00

- Synergy 4

20:00
20:00
LARP: Garden Station Four (a) 4 heures, 20:00 - 0:00

- Collaborate 3

Master of the Universe (A Dramatic Reading) 1 heure 30 minutes, 20:00 - 21:30

- Connect 4

Jon Del Arroz (Modérateur.rice)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant.e)

Rhawnie Pino (Participant.e)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Griffin Barber (Participant.e)

20:30
20:30
Alison Stern Concert 45 minutes, 20:30 - 21:15

- Convene 1

Alison Stern (Participant.e)

21:00
21:00
Coloring For Adults - Friday 1 heure 30 minutes, 21:00 - 22:30

- Synergy 2

21:15
21:15
Karaoke/Casino 3 heures, 21:15 - 0:15

- Convene 1

samedi 28 mai, 2016

Fuseau horaire: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:00
10:00
Kumihimo Workshop 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 2

Colonization of Mars 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Engage

Kathleen Bartholomew, Self-employed (Participant.e)

Jay Freeman (Modérateur.rice)

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

Monks in Space 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 5

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Modérateur.rice)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

- Synergy 4

Stephanie Otto (Participant.e)

Gia Bomb (Participant.e)

Marisa Garcia (Participant.e)

Lori "lolorashel" Myers (Participant.e)

Biological Sciences in Hard SF 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Collaborate 3

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Costumers and Their Stuff 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 6

Debbie Bretschneider (Modérateur.rice)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

Jenni Brush (Participant.e)

The New Adult Coloring Fad 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 4

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts,net (Modérateur.rice)

Beckett Gladney (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

- Connect 1

Chaz Brenchley (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

Karen Brenchley (Participant.e)

Joe King (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Modérateur.rice)

11:00
11:00

- Convene Lobby

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

Maria Nieto (Participant.e)

11:30
11:30
David Gerrold Reading 30 minutes, 11:30 - 12:00

- Strategy

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Lightsabers For All Ages Workshop 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 2

Alison Stern (Participant.e)

Magical Mystery Panel 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Convene 1

John O'Halloran, - (Participant.e)

Douglas Shepard (Participant.e)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

Cody Parcell (Modérateur.rice)

Dario Ciriello (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant.e)

Sandra Durbin (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant.e)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Jenni Brush (Modérateur.rice)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Kathleen Bartholomew, Self-employed (Participant.e)

Sword Fighting Lesson (1) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- The Courtyard

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant.e)

Sydney Thomson (Participant.e)

Jeremy Tavan (Participant.e)

Women In Science and Engineering 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Engage

Eva Carrender, Carrender Robotics (Participant.e)

Karen Brenchley (Modérateur.rice)

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Amy Phillips (Participant.e)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

Evil to the Core: Villains in Sci Fi and Fantasy 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 5

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

A.E. Marling (Participant.e)

Jennifer L. Carson, Freelance (Modérateur.rice)

Christophe Pettus (Participant.e)

Setsu Uzume (Participant.e)

Non-biological pets 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 4

Dan Shaurette (Participant.e)

Tom Galloway (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

Klingon 101 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Collaborate 3

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Josh Powell (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

If It's Tuesday, It Must Be A Wheelchair 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 4

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

Anne Killpack (Modérateur.rice)

New art mediums-What is out there? 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 1

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

M Christian, Renaissance E Books/Digital Parchment Services (Modérateur.rice)

13:00
13:00

- Convene Lobby

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Comets In Motion, "kids edition" 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 2

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Searching for ET 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Seth Shostak, SETI Institute (Participant.e)

- Engage

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant.e)

Gearing Up For War 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

Setsu Uzume (Modérateur.rice)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Griffin Barber (Participant.e)

How Can Science Fiction and Fantasy Blend Well? 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 4

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

Jennifer L. Carson, Freelance (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

Todd McCaffrey (Participant.e)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Raising Kids In Fandom Culture 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Modérateur.rice)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Playing Dress Up! 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 6

Stacy Ferguson (Modérateur.rice)

Rhawnie Pino (Participant.e)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

- Connect 4

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Participant.e)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Tom Saidak, The Royal Manticoran Navy (Participant.e)

Horroraddicts.net 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts,net (Modérateur.rice)

Dan Shaurette (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

14:00
14:00

- Convene Lobby

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Juliette Wade (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

14:30
14:30
Saturday Reading 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant.e)

Dario Ciriello (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Finger Loop Braiding Workshop 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 2

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Siege Engines For Small People 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 2.

GoH Interview: David Gerrold 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Beth00 (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

GoH Interview: The Library Bards 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Engage

Jon Del Arroz (Modérateur.rice)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Costume in Fiction - Creating the total package 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

ElizaBeth Gilligan, SFWA, DAW Books (Modérateur.rice)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

Frankenstein at 200: It's Alive! 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 4

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

Sarah Stegall (Modérateur.rice)

Video Gaming Life 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Collaborate 3

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant.e)

Darth Solar, TRMN (Participant.e)

Douglas Shepard (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Beckett Gladney (Participant.e)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Christophe Pettus (Participant.e)

Bret Sweet (Modérateur.rice)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant.e)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

What's Your Style? 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 4

Josh Powell (Participant.e)

Dan Shaurette (Participant.e)

A.E. Marling (Participant.e)

jaymi elford (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

The good, The Bad, And The WTF of Cover Art 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 1

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Modérateur.rice)

M Christian, Renaissance E Books/Digital Parchment Services (Participant.e)

Deirdre Saoirse Moen (Participant.e)

Kathleen Bartholomew, Self-employed (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00

- Convene Lobby

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

Joe King (Participant.e)

16:00
16:00

- Convene Lobby

Josh Powell (Participant.e)

Dario Ciriello (Participant.e)

Treasure Boxes Workshop 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Browncoats: Independence War 3 heures, 16:00 - 19:00

- Convene 1

- Engage

Inejiro Koizumi (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant.e)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Modérateur.rice)

Delphic Oracle 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 5

Jon Del Arroz (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant.e)

Todd McCaffrey (Modérateur.rice)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Sarah Pugliaresi (Participant.e)

​Marketing Ghettos 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Collaborate 3

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Kyle Aisteach (Participant.e)

Publishing Wishlists 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 6

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts,net (Modérateur.rice)

M Christian, Renaissance E Books/Digital Parchment Services (Participant.e)

The X-Files: We're Back! And Spookier Than Ever! 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 4

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant.e)

Matt Allair (Participant.e)

Sarah Stegall (Modérateur.rice)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant.e)

Prospects for Interstellar Flight 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 1

Jay Freeman (Modérateur.rice)

Howard, Facebook (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

16:30
16:30
Taunya, Beckett and Paul Concert 1 heure, 16:30 - 17:30

- Synergy 4

Beckett Gladney (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Paul Kwinn (Participant.e)

17:30
17:30
Candle holders 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 2

Dwarf Planets 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 5

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Orkan Umurhan (Participant.e)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Cliff Winnig Concert 30 minutes, 17:30 - 18:00

- Synergy 4

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Putting Sex In Sci-Fi 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Collaborate 3

Inejiro Koizumi (Participant.e)

Christophe Pettus (Participant.e)

M Christian, Renaissance E Books/Digital Parchment Services (Modérateur.rice)

Todd McCaffrey Hosts, "Are You A Werewolf?" 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Connect 6

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Rhawnie Pino (Participant.e)

Todd McCaffrey (Modérateur.rice)

Charity Auction #1 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Connect 4

18:00
18:00
Fred and Robin Capp Concert 45 minutes, 18:00 - 18:45

- Synergy 4

18:45
18:45

- Synergy 4

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

19:00
19:00
Variety Show 2 heures, 19:00 - 21:00

- Convene 1

LARP: Persephone's Gift 5 heures, 19:00 - 0:00

- Engage

19:30
19:30
Theme Circle: Space Ships 1 heure, 19:30 - 20:30

- Synergy 4

20:30
20:30
TRMN Task Group 91.1 Summit 1 heure 30 minutes, 20:30 - 22:00

- Synergy 5

Open Singing - Saturday 5 heures, 20:30 - 1:30

- Synergy 4

21:00
21:00
Coloring For Adults - Saturday 1 heure 30 minutes, 21:00 - 22:30

- Synergy 2

21:30
21:30

- Collaborate 3

dimanche 29 mai, 2016

Fuseau horaire: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
0:00
0:00
Eye of Argon 1 heure 30 minutes, 0:00 - 1:30

- Synergy 5

2:00
2:00
Dawn Patrol (1) 3 heures, 2:00 - 5:00

- Synergy 4

Heather Stern (Participant.e)

8:00
8:00
Domestic Sales Of Yak Milk 1 heure, 8:00 - 9:00

- Connect 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Participant.e)

9:00
9:00
Craft and Costume Swap 2 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 11:30

- Collaborate 3

10:00
10:00
Wooden Masks 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 2

GoH Interview: Lawrence Schoen 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Convene 1

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Fight Choreography 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- The Courtyard

Karen Brenchley (Participant.e)

Cody Parcell (Modérateur.rice)

Jeremy Tavan (Participant.e)

Storytelling In and Around Gaming 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Engage

Jon Del Arroz (Modérateur.rice)

Dario Ciriello (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

jaymi elford (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Griffin Barber (Participant.e)

Fantasy Tropes: A Writing Tool or a Story Crutch? 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 5

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Kyle Aisteach (Participant.e)

Jennifer L. Carson, Freelance (Modérateur.rice)

Joe King (Participant.e)

Truth In History 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 4

ZM Quỳnh (Participant.e)

Gregg Castro, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Modérateur.rice)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

Christian Services 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 6

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

John Blaker (Participant.e)

The Lost Solar System 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 4

Jay Freeman (Participant.e)

- Connect 1

Amy Phillips (Participant.e)

11:00
11:00
Autograph Session: Ross 1 heure, 11:00 - 12:00

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

11:30
11:30
Todd McCaffrey Reading 30 minutes, 11:30 - 12:00

- Strategy

Todd McCaffrey (Participant.e)

Calligraphy Demo with Margaret Davis 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 2

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Strange New Worlds 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Convene 1

Michael Busch (Participant.e)

Sanjoy Som (Participant.e)

Keri Bean (Participant.e)

Sword Fighting Lesson (2) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- The Courtyard

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant.e)

Sydney Thomson (Participant.e)

Jeremy Tavan (Participant.e)

The Many Faces of A Story 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Engage

Josh Powell (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

Martian Law 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 5

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Parody Songwriting Workshop 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 4

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Paul Kwinn (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Modérateur.rice)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

Beyond Olympus and Asgard 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Collaborate 3

Juliette Wade (Participant.e)

Lance Moore (Participant.e)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant.e)

Bret Sweet (Modérateur.rice)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

My Favorite Fictional Spaceship 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 6

Arthur Bozlee (Modérateur.rice)

Chaz Brenchley (Participant.e)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

The Real Lab 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 4

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Modérateur.rice)

Wordpress 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 1

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Modérateur.rice)

Deirdre Saoirse Moen (Participant.e)

12:00
12:00
Lawrence Schoen Reading 30 minutes, 12:00 - 12:30

- Strategy

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Autograph Session: Mix 1 heure, 12:00 - 13:00

- Convene Lobby

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

13:00
13:00
A Chat With Lawrence Schoen 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Strategy

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

- Convene Lobby

A.E. Marling (Participant.e)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Comets In Motion, "adults edition": 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 2

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Fun With the Library Bards! 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Light Saber Training! 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- The Courtyard

GoH Interview: Chris Butler 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Cody Parcell (Modérateur.rice)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Science Fiction From Scientists 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Andrew Fraknoi (Modérateur.rice)

Paul Preuss (Participant.e)

Does That Come In Vanilla? 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 4

Jean Batt (Participant.e)

Lance Moore (Modérateur.rice)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

Frakking Piece of Shaz-Bat 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

John O'Halloran, - (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Juliette Wade (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Tracy Newby, Royal Manticoran Navy/Starfleet (Participant.e)

Facing the Darkness 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 6

Bret Sweet (Participant.e)

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Maria Nieto (Modérateur.rice)

Batman v. Superman and things that make us Wonder 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 4

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

Thaddeus Howze, Ebonstorm Media (Participant.e)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Modérateur.rice)

Evernote 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

ZM Quỳnh (Modérateur.rice)

14:00
14:00

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

14:30
14:30
Christian Fan BOF 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Daleks and Sonic Screwdrivers Workshop 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 2

Alison Stern (Participant.e)

The Force Awoke! 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Darth Solar, TRMN (Modérateur.rice)

Sarah Pugliaresi (Participant.e)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Wonder Woman After 50 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Eva Carrender, Carrender Robotics (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Modérateur.rice)

Space for Everyone 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Collaborate 3

Kathleen Bartholomew, Self-employed (Participant.e)

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

How To Carve Out Time For Writing 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

ZM Quỳnh (Participant.e)

Josh Powell (Modérateur.rice)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Joe King (Participant.e)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

- Connect 4

Tracy Newby, Royal Manticoran Navy/Starfleet (Participant.e)

Lance Moore (Modérateur.rice)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Participant.e)

​The Top Tourist Sights of the Solar System 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 1

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00

- Convene Lobby

Sarah Stegall (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

16:00
16:00
A Chat With David Gerrold 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Strategy

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

- Convene Lobby

Andrew Fraknoi (Participant.e)

Orkan Umurhan (Participant.e)

Zombie Make-Up Workshop 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 2

Eva Carrender, Carrender Robotics (Participant.e)

English Country Dance 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Convene 1

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Ellen Coatney, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Sarah (Participant.e)

Women In Space 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Synergy 5

Tracy Newby, Royal Manticoran Navy/Starfleet (Participant.e)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant.e)

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Skye Alexander Concert 30 minutes, 16:00 - 16:30

- Synergy 4

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Costumes for Everyone 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Collaborate 3

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

Anne Killpack (Modérateur.rice)

Fan Art 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 6

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

Roosters Have Teeth! 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 4

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Elnath D. Shanks (Participant.e)

The Space To Move Forward 1 heure 30 minutes, 16:00 - 17:30

- Connect 1

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

John Blaker (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

16:30
16:30
Mark Horning Concert 45 minutes, 16:30 - 17:15

- Synergy 4

17:15
17:15
Jeff and Maya Bohnhoff Concert 45 minutes, 17:15 - 18:00

- Synergy 4

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

17:30
17:30
Charm Bracelets 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 2

Linguistics For The Storyteller 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Synergy 5

Juliette Wade (Modérateur.rice)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Remembering Daniel 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Collaborate 3

Charity Auction #2 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:30 - 19:00

- Connect 4

18:00
18:00
Theme Circle: Planetary Escapes 1 heure, 18:00 - 19:00

- Synergy 4

19:00
19:00

- Convene 1

Open Singing - Sunday 5 heures, 19:00 - 0:00

- Synergy 4

20:00
20:00
LARP: Garden Station Four (b) 4 heures, 20:00 - 0:00

- Collaborate 3

20:30
20:30
Let's Pretend We're Famous 1 heure 30 minutes, 20:30 - 22:00

- Connect 6

Jon Del Arroz (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Cody Parcell (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant.e)

Jenni Brush (Participant.e)

21:00
21:00
Coloring For Adults - Sunday 1 heure 30 minutes, 21:00 - 22:30

- Synergy 2

lundi 30 mai, 2016

Fuseau horaire: PDT/Pacific Time (US & Canada)
0:00
0:00
Blocked (2) 8 heures, 0:00 - 8:00

- Engage

2:00
2:00
Dawn Patrol (2) 3 heures, 2:00 - 5:00

- Synergy 4

Heather Stern (Participant.e)

10:00
10:00
I've been framed! (Workshop) 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 2

Solar System Walk 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- The Courtyard

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Lest We Forget 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Engage

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Turning Your Character into Reality 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 5

Pat Yulo (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

Virtual Worlds - Second Life's Second Life 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Synergy 4

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Dario Ciriello (Modérateur.rice)

- Collaborate 3

Bay Area's Separated Fandoms- Why? 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 6

Jim Partridge (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

State of Comics 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 4

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Modérateur.rice)

Tom Galloway (Participant.e)

Failure of Imagination 1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 - 11:30

- Connect 1

Arthur Bozlee (Participant.e)

11:30
11:30
A Chat With Chris Butler 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Strategy

Crochet Lightsabers Workshop 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 2

- Convene 1

Jim Partridge (Participant.e)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

John Blaker (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Modérateur.rice)

Stacy Ferguson (Participant.e)

Sandra Durbin (Participant.e)

How to get started as a voiceover actor 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Engage

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

The Adult In Young Adult 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 5

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Modérateur.rice)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant.e)

Beth00 (Participant.e)

Building A Personal Brand 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Synergy 4

Cody Parcell (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Modérateur.rice)

Jenni Brush (Participant.e)

Forget The Glass Slipper... 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Collaborate 3

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Jean Batt (Modérateur.rice)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant.e)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Douglas Shepard (Participant.e)

jaymi elford (Modérateur.rice)

Irene Radford (Participant.e)

Is Serial Fiction Right For You? 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 4

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

My Favorite Horror 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00

- Connect 1

Laurel Anne Hill (Modérateur.rice)

Amy Phillips (Participant.e)

13:00
13:00
A Chat With The Library Bards 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Strategy

Bonnie Gordon, The Library Bards (Participant.e)

Xander Jeanneret (Participant.e)

How To Decorate A Galaxy Cookie 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 2

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

Someone Else's Space 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Convene 1

Jon Del Arroz (Participant.e)

Kathleen Bartholomew, Self-employed (Modérateur.rice)

David Gerrold (Participant.e)

St. Michael's Demo 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- The Courtyard

Sydney Thomson (Participant.e)

Jeremy Tavan (Participant.e)

Tony Barajas, St. Michael's Salle d'Armes (Participant.e)

How We End 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Engage

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Gregg Castro, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Modérateur.rice)

Setsu Uzume (Participant.e)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Lawrence M. Schoen (Participant.e)

Big Bang Theory 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 5

Douglas Shepard (Participant.e)

Beth00 (Participant.e)

Tom Galloway (Participant.e)

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Modérateur.rice)

Art Auction 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Synergy 4

New Classics for New Readers 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Collaborate 3

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Sarah Stegall (Participant.e)

Beth Barany, YA Fantasy, Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction Mystery (Participant.e)

- Connect 6

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

So You're Ready to Publish 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 4

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Modérateur.rice)

Kyle Aisteach (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Teresa Edgerton (Participant.e)

Wasting All The Time: An Improv Comedy Podcast 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:00 - 14:30

- Connect 1

14:30
14:30

- Synergy 1

Monday Reading 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Strategy

Sarah Stegall (Participant.e)

Bret Sweet (Participant.e)

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Are Cons Good For Your Health? 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Convene 1

John O'Halloran, - (Participant.e)

Sheryl Hayes (Participant.e)

Chris OHalloran, Cengage Learning (real job) - Worldcon 76 in San Jose (Fannish job) (Modérateur.rice)

- Engage

Stacy Meyn, TRMN and SFI (Modérateur.rice)

Sarah Pugliaresi (Participant.e)

Anastasia Hunter (Participant.e)

Lego and Table Displays 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 5

Inejiro Koizumi (Participant.e)

Space To Lift Your Voice 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Synergy 4

Jim Partridge (Participant.e)

Cyberpunk Revisited 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Collaborate 3

Colin Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Kay Pannell, PIERS Environmental Services (Participant.e)

Megan O'Keefe (Participant.e)

We Came In Peace For All Mankind 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 6

Kyle Aisteach (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

Chris Butler (Participant.e)

Home Audio Recording 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 4

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Kinky and Geeky 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00

- Connect 1

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Jean Batt (Modérateur.rice)

16:00
16:00
Closing Ceremonies 1 heure, 16:00 - 17:00

- Convene 1

17:00
17:00
Hiss And Purr 1 heure, 17:00 - 18:00

- Convene 1