Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'administrateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Sat, 21 May 2022 15:36:38 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Samedi 26 mai, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Tao Cheng
30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

- The Courtyard

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Peter Beagle Interview
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Convene 1

Peter Beagle (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Fan Fiction: A Stepping Stone or a Waste of Time?
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 1

Denise Tanaka (Modérateur.rice)

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant.e)

David Coronado, Theatre Arcanos (Participant.e)

Writing From Your Roots
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 4

Laurel Anne Hill (Modérateur.rice)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

Black Panther
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 5

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Modérateur.rice)

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Participant.e)

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant.e)

Gregg, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant.e)

Synita Luckey, SL Custom Dressworks (Participant.e)

Musical Collaborations
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 1

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Sabers and Stitches: How to Dress like a Jedi by Saber Guild
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 3

Cultivating Community by Creating a Whole New World
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 4

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Modérateur.rice)

Imagination Fair
6 heures, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

- Engage

Introduction to Unarmed Stage Combat
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- The Courtyard

Megan Messinger (Participant.e)

Family Friendly: Story Time
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Collaborate 3

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Family Friendly: Bubbles and Blocks
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Pet Rocks
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Melissa Snark
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant.e)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Creature Design and Anatomy
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Keliana Tayler (Modérateur.rice)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Blurring the Lines Between Genres
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Fred Wiehe (Modérateur.rice)

Paul Preuss (Participant.e)

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce Reading
45 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM

- Synergy 4

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Summer movie preview
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant.e)

Costuming through the ages
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 1

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Modérateur.rice)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Robin Gallowglas (Participant.e)

Saving What We Love: The Different Layers of Resistance
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Modérateur.rice)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Participant.e)

Youth Track - Surprise Science!
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 4

Kimberley Morris (Modérateur.rice)

BoF - Disney Pin Trading and General Fanaticism
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Strategy

Lightsabers 101
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- The Courtyard

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Family Friendly: Dance Party
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Beginning Chainmaille
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Sumiko Saulson
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Peter Beagle reading
45 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Peter Beagle (Participant.e)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Tamora Pierce Interview
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

From Fritz the Cat to Rick and Morty; Adult Cartoons
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Chad Peterman (Participant.e)

Derek, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

The Elder As Mentor In the Star Wars Universe
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Jon Chaisson (Modérateur.rice)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Fans of Color in SF/F Fandom
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant.e)

Gregg, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Modérateur.rice)

Synita Luckey, SL Custom Dressworks (Participant.e)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant.e)

Evolving Career Strategies
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 1

Deborah J. Ross (Modérateur.rice)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant.e)

Master Class: Getting To The Point
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 3

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Youth Track - Tory Parker on Space
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 4

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

Song Writing Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Strategy

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Modérateur.rice)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Boffers
3 heures, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- The Courtyard

Legendary: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
4 heures, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Family Friendly: Catapults
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Crochet Geek
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Sheryl Hayes
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Sheryl Hayes (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Intermediate Chainmaille
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 2

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Afrofuturism 101
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene 1

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Modérateur.rice)

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

The Necessity of Accurate Research
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 1

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

Heather Rose Jones (Modérateur.rice)

Katharine Kit Kerr (Participant.e)

Paul Preuss (Participant.e)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant.e)

The Coming Job Crash
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Modérateur.rice)

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

- Synergy 5

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Modérateur.rice)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Christopher Erickson (Participant.e)

Theme and Variations
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 1

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

Bridging the Generations
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Participant.e)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Grayson McNeill-Coronado (Participant.e)

Cayden Coronado (Participant.e)

They Didn't Stick The Landing - Disappointing Finales
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 4

Sheryl Hayes (Modérateur.rice)

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Participant.e)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant.e)

Small Gathering: Christopher J. Garcia
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Strategy

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Artemis - Youth Flight
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 5

Family Friendly: Sculpey Horns
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Signing: Kevin Andrew Murphy
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Calligraphy - Cards and Things
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

- Synergy 2

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Super Awesome Advice Panel
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Modérateur.rice)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

- Synergy 5

Megan Messinger (Participant.e)

Chad Peterman (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Modérateur.rice)

Paul Preuss (Participant.e)

O'Neill Space Habitats as a Real Estate Operation
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 1

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Growing Up In Fandom
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 3

Jean Batt (Modérateur.rice)

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Participant.e)

Keliana Tayler (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

Grayson McNeill-Coronado (Participant.e)

Charity Auction 1
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 4

Small Gathering: Tamora Pierce
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Strategy

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Signing: David Friedman
1 heure, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Harry Potter LARP - Youth Only
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Synergy 1

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
English Country Dancing
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Ellen, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

A Dramatic Reading
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Participant.e)

James Konijn (Participant.e)

Master Class (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 1

Fred Wiehe (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

How do you define a good book?
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 3

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

World Building for GM's
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 4

Darth Solar, TRMN (Modérateur.rice)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

David Coronado, Theatre Arcanos (Participant.e)

Earrings and wine charms
1 heure, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

- Synergy 2

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Concert: Cliff Winnig
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Engage

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

6:45 PM
6:45 PM
Concert (copy)
30 minutes, 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM

- Engage

Alison Stern (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Bard For Life: Atomic Theory
1 heure 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- Convene 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Better Living Through Robotics - LARP
5 heures, 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM

- Synergy 1

Acata Felton (Participant.e)

Why?
1 heure 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Modérateur.rice)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant.e)

Doctor Who Fluxx Tournament
2 heures, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Concert (copy) (copy) (copy) (copy) (copy)
30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- Engage

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Paul Kwinn (Participant.e)

BoF: The Expanse
1 heure, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Convene Lobby

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Youth Dance
3 heures, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Friends of Bill W.
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Strategy

Theme Circle: Old Favorites
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Engage

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Let's Not Kill Hitler
1 heure 30 minutes, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Modérateur.rice)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Singing Saturday
5 heures, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Engage

Adult Coloring Fort and Quiet Time
1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 2

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Burlesque
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM

- Convene 1

Cards Against Humanity Part Deuce!!
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Collaborate 2

11:59 PM
11:59 PM
Rocky Horror Picture Show
2 heures, 11:59 PM - 1:59 AM

- Convene 1

Eye of Argon
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:59 PM - 1:29 AM

- Synergy 4