Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'administrateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Sat, 21 May 2022 15:42:16 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Dimanche 27 mai, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Are Cupcakes Really Evil?
1 heure 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

- Connect 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Modérateur.rice)

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Tao Cheng (copy)
30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

- The Courtyard

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Christopher Garcia Interview
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Convene 1

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

From Medicine to Magic
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 1

Megan Messinger (Modérateur.rice)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant.e)

A long time ago, or 1977, in a Theater Not-So-Far Away
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 4

Artistic Solutions Board Meeting
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 5

Masquerade Contestant Meeting
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 1

Charity Auction 2
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 3

Master Class (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 4

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

BoF: Queer Open Mic
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Strategy

Christian Services
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Engage

Randy Smith (Modérateur.rice)

Youth Track - Fun With Goo!
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- The Courtyard

Kimberley Morris (Participant.e)

Family Friendly: Blanket Fort Coloring
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Collaborate 3

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Patchwork Beads
2 heures, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: J. Malcolm Stewart
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Heroines of Tortall
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Tamora Pierce (Modérateur.rice)

srodriguez, Programming Division Head (Participant.e)

Michelle McNeill (Participant.e)

Marketing your Artwork
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Modérateur.rice)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

- Synergy 4

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Modérateur.rice)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Christopher Erickson (Participant.e)

Elwin Cotman (Participant.e)

Can You Go Home Again?
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Katharine Kit Kerr (Modérateur.rice)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

Jon Chaisson (Participant.e)

The Direction of Modern Science Fiction
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 1

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

Amanda Coronado (Participant.e)

Peter Beagle (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

The Fourth Language of Genre Fiction
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 3

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Diversified Fandom, Diversified Canon
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 4

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Modérateur.rice)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Gregg, Salinan T'rowt'raahl (Participant.e)

What Do You Mean, "Finished?"
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Strategy

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant.e)

Frederica Wright (Participant.e)

On Beyond Rey
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Engage

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Modérateur.rice)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

Saber Guild Class 1 (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- The Courtyard

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Family Friendly: Story Time
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Signing: S.P. Hendrick
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Participant.e)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Margaret Organ-Kean Interview with Nerdvana
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Chuck Serface (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Happy Ever After?
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

Enough with the f***ing Nazis
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Aviya Amir (Modérateur.rice)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Wanda Kurtcu, CSUEB (Participant.e)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Old Ain't Dead! Cosplaying over the age of 30, or 50
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Darth Solar, TRMN (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant.e)

Kai MacTane (Participant.e)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant.e)

Science and Politics in the USA: Latter Day Lysenkoism?
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 1

Edward (Modérateur.rice)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Howard, Facebook (Participant.e)

It Began With A Monster
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 3

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Modérateur.rice)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Megan Messinger (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Readings
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 4

Sheryl Hayes (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant.e)

Jay Reynolds Freeman Presents
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Engage

Jay Freeman (Participant.e)

Boffers
3 heures, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- The Courtyard

The Quiet Year
4 heures, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Family Friendly: Fairy Lanterns
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Crochet Geek
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: C. Sanford Lowe
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Family Friendly: Make A Coat of Arms
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

T-Shirt pillows
2 heures, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Loren Rhoads
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Writing from the Heart
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Deborah J. Ross (Modérateur.rice)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Fred Wiehe (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

HorrorAddicts.Net
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Modérateur.rice)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Jonathan Fortin (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

YA Genre Fiction - Digging Deeper
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Edward (Modérateur.rice)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Historical Costuming
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 1

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

Parody-Writing Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 3

Paul Kwinn (Modérateur.rice)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Be Kind: Radical Hospitality for Fandom
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 4

Leigh Ann Hildebrand (Modérateur.rice)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Cayden Coronado (Participant.e)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Small Gathering Margaret Organ-Kean
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Strategy

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Disney: Is It Ok That They Own EVERYTHING?
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Engage

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Modérateur.rice)

Derek, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Roll Player with CJ Lowe
3 heures, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Signing: J. S. Devivre
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Intro to Comics
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Modérateur.rice)

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

Female Heroes And Female Villains
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Tamora Pierce (Modérateur.rice)

Sheryl Hayes (Participant.e)

Peter Beagle (Participant.e)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

GM trials & Tribulations
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Darth Solar, TRMN (Modérateur.rice)

Paul Kwinn (Participant.e)

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Participant.e)

Michelle McNeill (Participant.e)

Bad Science: Pseudoscience, Hoaxes, and Illogical Thinking
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 1

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Modérateur.rice)

Howard, Facebook (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

Nostalgia and Me
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 3

Aviya Amir (Modérateur.rice)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

Elwin Cotman (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

Jay Freeman (Participant.e)

Getting Kids Interested in Science
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 4

Tory Parker (Modérateur.rice)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant.e)

Small Gathering: M Todd Gallowglas
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Strategy

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Family Friendly: Campfire D&D
2 heures, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Victorian Crochet
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Deborah Ross
1 heure, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Art as Resistance
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Modérateur.rice)

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Outlasting the Jedi
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Derek, Fanboy Planet (Modérateur.rice)

Ric Bretschneider, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Elwin Cotman (Participant.e)

Belter Creole
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 1

Kai MacTane (Participant.e)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant.e)

Hidden Disabilities
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 3

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant.e)

Keliana Tayler (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Master Class (copy) (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 4

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Participant.e)

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant.e)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM
Dungeon Crawl: The Quest for Pie
3 heures 15 minutes, 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Concert (copy) (copy) (copy)
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Engage

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Masquerade and Variety Show
2 heures, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Convene 1

BoF - LangBelta Creole Speakers
1 heure, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3063 - The Bar

- Synergy 1

Adrienne Foster (Participant.e)

Maurine Starkey (Participant.e)

Theatre Arcanos presents Jheregs’ Banquet
5 heures, 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM

- Synergy 4

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Concert (copy) (copy)
30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- Engage

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Ruffled Scarf
1 heure, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Synergy 2

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Theme Circle: New Favorites
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Engage

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
All A'Tingle
1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Modérateur.rice)

Mark Gelineau, Gelineau and King (Participant.e)

R. L. King, Magespace Press (Participant.e)

John O'Halloran, - (Participant.e)

LJK Oliva, LJK Oliva Books (Participant.e)

Open Singing Sunday
5 heures, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Engage

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes (VR Edition)
1 heure, 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Adult Coloring Fort and Quiet Time
1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 2

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Sleeping With The Fish Dance
3 heures, 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM

- Convene 1

Cards Against Humanity Take Three!!!
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Collaborate 2