Filtres

Thème
Mot-clé
Salle
Autres filtres

Vendredi 25 mai, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Opening Ceremonies
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Twins in Fantasy
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Convene 1

Cayden Coronado (Participant.e)

Amanda Coronado (Participant.e)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Integrating Mythology
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Participant.e)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Survivance and Thrivance: Storytelling Dialogue
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Chuck Serface (Modérateur.rice)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Katigra, Association of Ramaytush Ohlone (ARO) (Participant.e)

The Perfect Poison
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Howard Davidson, Facebook (Participant.e)

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

Megan Messinger (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Mining the world for story ideas
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Connect 1

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Modérateur.rice)

Sheryl R. Hayes (Participant.e)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

The Next Generations of Science Fiction and Fantasy in Music
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jon Chaisson (Modérateur.rice)

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Cosplay Details
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

- Connect 4

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant.e)

Frederica Wright (Participant.e)

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant.e)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Family Friendly: Make A Magic Wand
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Before There Were Hackers, There Were the Phreaks
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Modérateur.rice)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Costuming or Cosplay?
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Synergy 4

David Coronado, Theatre Arcanos (Modérateur.rice)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant.e)

Frederica Wright (Participant.e)

Youth Track - Youth Art Event
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

- Connect 1

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Modérateur.rice)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Ric Bretschneider, RAB Endeavors (Participant.e)

Welcome to Omni, where you're always in your element!
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Connect 3

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Modérateur.rice)

Opening Doors
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Connect 4

Raquel Santiago, DreamscapesallworldsUnite (Modérateur.rice)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

BoF: Bay Area Ghost Hunters
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Strategy

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Family Friendly: Story Time
1 heure, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Beginning Crochet
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 2

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
The Art And Craft of Story Openings
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Synergy 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

How do you define a hero?
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Amanda Coronado (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Gender in fandom and genre media
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Cayden Coronado (Modérateur.rice)

Raquel Santiago, DreamscapesallworldsUnite (Participant.e)

Jean Batt (Participant.e)

Finding your place in Fandom.
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Connect 1

Jay Freeman (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Modérateur.rice)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Books Aren't Dead Yet
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Katigra, Association of Ramaytush Ohlone (ARO) (Participant.e)

Refugees
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

- Connect 4

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant.e)

Edward Kukla, Kukla Consulting (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Browncoat Bingo
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Collaborate 2

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Meet The Guests
1 heure, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Convene 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Karaoke/ Charity Casino
3 heures, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Convene 1

Sex and Fandom
1 heure 30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Aviya Amir (Modérateur.rice)

Jean Batt (Participant.e)

Chad Peterman (Participant.e)

Leigh Ann Hildebrand (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Bad Bar Trivia
1 heure 30 minutes, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Colin Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Participant.e)

Corral
2 heures, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

- Connect 1

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Open Singing Friday
5 heures, 8:00 PM - 1:00 AM

- Engage

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Adult Coloring Fort and Quiet Time
1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 2

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Cards Against Humanity
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Collaborate 2

Samedi 26 mai, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Tao Cheng
30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

- The Courtyard

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Peter Beagle Interview
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Convene 1

Peter Beagle (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Fan Fiction: A Stepping Stone or a Waste of Time?
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 1

Denise Tanaka (Modérateur.rice)

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant.e)

David Coronado, Theatre Arcanos (Participant.e)

Writing From Your Roots
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 4

Laurel Anne Hill (Modérateur.rice)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

Black Panther
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 5

DrWanda Kurtcu, SJSU (Modérateur.rice)

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Participant.e)

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant.e)

Katigra, Association of Ramaytush Ohlone (ARO) (Participant.e)

Synita Luckey, SL Custom Dressworks (Participant.e)

Musical Collaborations
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 1

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Sabers and Stitches: How to Dress like a Jedi by Saber Guild
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 3

Cultivating Community by Creating a Whole New World
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 4

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Modérateur.rice)

Imagination Fair
6 heures, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

- Engage

Introduction to Unarmed Stage Combat
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- The Courtyard

Megan Messinger (Participant.e)

Family Friendly: Story Time
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Collaborate 3

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Family Friendly: Bubbles and Blocks
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Pet Rocks
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Melissa Snark
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant.e)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Creature Design and Anatomy
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Keliana Tayler (Modérateur.rice)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Blurring the Lines Between Genres
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Fred Wiehe (Modérateur.rice)

Paul Preuss (Participant.e)

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce Reading
45 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM

- Synergy 4

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Summer movie preview
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant.e)

Costuming through the ages
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 1

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Modérateur.rice)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Robin Gallowglas (Participant.e)

Saving What We Love: The Different Layers of Resistance
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Modérateur.rice)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Participant.e)

Youth Track - Surprise Science!
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 4

Kimberley Morris (Modérateur.rice)

BoF - Disney Pin Trading and General Fanaticism
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Strategy

Lightsabers 101
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- The Courtyard

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Family Friendly: Dance Party
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Beginning Chainmaille
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Sumiko Saulson
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Peter Beagle reading
45 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Peter Beagle (Participant.e)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Tamora Pierce Interview
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Jennifer Nestojko, San Jose Middle College (Participant.e)

From Fritz the Cat to Rick and Morty; Adult Cartoons
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Chad Peterman (Participant.e)

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

The Elder As Mentor In the Star Wars Universe
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Jon Chaisson (Modérateur.rice)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Fans of Color in SF/F Fandom
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant.e)

Katigra, Association of Ramaytush Ohlone (ARO) (Modérateur.rice)

Synita Luckey, SL Custom Dressworks (Participant.e)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant.e)

Evolving Career Strategies
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 1

Deborah J. Ross (Modérateur.rice)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant.e)

Master Class: Getting To The Point
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 3

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Youth Track - Tory Parker on Space
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 4

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

Song Writing Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Strategy

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Modérateur.rice)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Boffers
3 heures, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- The Courtyard

Legendary: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
4 heures, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Family Friendly: Catapults
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Crochet Geek
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Sheryl Hayes
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Sheryl R. Hayes (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Intermediate Chainmaille
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Synergy 2

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Afrofuturism 101
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene 1

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Modérateur.rice)

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

DrWanda Kurtcu, SJSU (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

The Necessity of Accurate Research
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 1

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

Heather Rose Jones (Modérateur.rice)

Katharine Kit Kerr (Participant.e)

Paul Preuss (Participant.e)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant.e)

The Coming Job Crash
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Modérateur.rice)

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

- Synergy 5

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Modérateur.rice)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Christopher Erickson (Participant.e)

Theme and Variations
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 1

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

Bridging the Generations
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 3

Jacob Fisk (Modérateur.rice)

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Participant.e)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Grayson McNeill-Coronado (Participant.e)

Cayden Coronado (Participant.e)

They Didn't Stick The Landing - Disappointing Finales
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 4

Sheryl R. Hayes (Modérateur.rice)

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Participant.e)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant.e)

Small Gathering: Christopher J. Garcia
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Strategy

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Artemis - Youth Flight
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 5

Family Friendly: Sculpey Horns
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Signing: Kevin Andrew Murphy
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Calligraphy - Cards and Things
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

- Synergy 2

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Super Awesome Advice Panel
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Modérateur.rice)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Susie, Programming Division Head (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches Trashy Books (Participant.e)

- Synergy 5

Megan Messinger (Participant.e)

Chad Peterman (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Modérateur.rice)

Paul Preuss (Participant.e)

O'Neill Space Habitats as a Real Estate Operation
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 1

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Growing Up In Fandom
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 3

Jean Batt (Modérateur.rice)

Meg Creelman, Unique Law (Participant.e)

Keliana Tayler (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

Grayson McNeill-Coronado (Participant.e)

Charity Auction 1
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 4

Small Gathering: Tamora Pierce
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Strategy

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Signing: David Friedman
1 heure, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Harry Potter LARP - Youth Only
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Synergy 1

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
English Country Dancing
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Ellen, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

A Dramatic Reading
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Painted Knees Mysteries (Participant.e)

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Participant.e)

James Konijn (Participant.e)

Master Class (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 1

Fred Wiehe (Participant.e)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

How do you define a good book?
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 3

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

World Building for GM's
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 4

Darth Solar, TRMN (Modérateur.rice)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

David Coronado, Theatre Arcanos (Participant.e)

Earrings and wine charms
1 heure, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

- Synergy 2

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Concert: Cliff Winnig
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Engage

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

6:45 PM
6:45 PM
Concert (copy)
30 minutes, 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM

- Engage

Alison Stern (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Bard For Life: Atomic Theory
1 heure 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- Convene 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Better Living Through Robotics - LARP
5 heures, 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM

- Synergy 1

Acata Felton (Participant.e)

Why?
1 heure 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Eric "In the Elevator" Zuckerman (Modérateur.rice)

Tory Parker (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant.e)

Doctor Who Fluxx Tournament
2 heures, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Concert (copy) (copy) (copy) (copy) (copy)
30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- Engage

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Paul Kwinn (Participant.e)

BoF: The Expanse
1 heure, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Convene Lobby

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Youth Dance
3 heures, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Friends of Bill W.
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Strategy

Theme Circle: Old Favorites
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Engage

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Let's Not Kill Hitler
1 heure 30 minutes, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Modérateur.rice)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Open Singing Saturday
5 heures, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Engage

Adult Coloring Fort and Quiet Time
1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 2

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Burlesque
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM

- Convene 1

Cards Against Humanity Part Deuce!!
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Collaborate 2

11:59 PM
11:59 PM
Rocky Horror Picture Show
2 heures, 11:59 PM - 1:59 AM

- Convene 1

Eye of Argon
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:59 PM - 1:29 AM

- Synergy 4

Dimanche 27 mai, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Are Cupcakes Really Evil?
1 heure 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

- Connect 4

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Modérateur.rice)

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Tao Cheng (copy)
30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

- The Courtyard

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Christopher Garcia Interview
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Convene 1

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

From Medicine to Magic
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 1

Megan Messinger (Modérateur.rice)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

DrWanda Kurtcu, SJSU (Participant.e)

A long time ago, or 1977, in a Theater Not-So-Far Away
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 4

Artistic Solutions Board Meeting
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 5

Masquerade Contestant Meeting
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 1

Charity Auction 2
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 3

Master Class (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 4

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

BoF: Queer Open Mic
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Strategy

Christian Services
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Engage

Randy Smith (Modérateur.rice)

Youth Track - Fun With Goo!
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- The Courtyard

Kimberley Morris (Participant.e)

Family Friendly: Blanket Fort Coloring
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Collaborate 3

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Patchwork Beads
2 heures, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: J. Malcolm Stewart
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Heroines of Tortall
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Tamora Pierce (Modérateur.rice)

Susie, Programming Division Head (Participant.e)

Michelle McNeill (Participant.e)

Marketing your Artwork
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Modérateur.rice)

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

- Synergy 4

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Modérateur.rice)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Christopher Erickson (Participant.e)

Elwin Cotman (Participant.e)

Can You Go Home Again?
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Katharine Kit Kerr (Modérateur.rice)

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

Jon Chaisson (Participant.e)

The Direction of Modern Science Fiction
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 1

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

Amanda Coronado (Participant.e)

Peter Beagle (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

The Fourth Language of Genre Fiction
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 3

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Diversified Fandom, Diversified Canon
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 4

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Modérateur.rice)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Katigra, Association of Ramaytush Ohlone (ARO) (Participant.e)

What Do You Mean, "Finished?"
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Strategy

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant.e)

Frederica Wright (Participant.e)

On Beyond Rey
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Engage

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Modérateur.rice)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches Trashy Books (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

Saber Guild Class 1 (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- The Courtyard

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Family Friendly: Story Time
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Signing: S.P. Hendrick
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Participant.e)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Margaret Organ-Kean Interview with Nerdvana
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Chuck Serface (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Happy Ever After?
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Linden Tarr, PhotoBOMBincorporated (Participant.e)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

Enough with the f***ing Nazis
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Aviya Amir (Modérateur.rice)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

DrWanda Kurtcu, SJSU (Participant.e)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Old Ain't Dead! Cosplaying over the age of 30, or 50
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Darth Solar, TRMN (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant.e)

Kai MacTane (Participant.e)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant.e)

Science and Politics in the USA: Latter Day Lysenkoism?
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 1

Edward Kukla, Kukla Consulting (Modérateur.rice)

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Participant.e)

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Howard Davidson, Facebook (Participant.e)

It Began With A Monster
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 3

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Modérateur.rice)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches Trashy Books (Participant.e)

Megan Messinger (Participant.e)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Readings
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 4

Sheryl R. Hayes (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Participant.e)

Jay Reynolds Freeman Presents
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Engage

Jay Freeman (Participant.e)

Boffers
3 heures, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- The Courtyard

The Quiet Year
4 heures, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Family Friendly: Fairy Lanterns
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Crochet Geek
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: C. Sanford Lowe
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Family Friendly: Make A Coat of Arms
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

T-Shirt pillows
2 heures, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Loren Rhoads
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

- Convene 1

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Writing from the Heart
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Deborah J. Ross (Modérateur.rice)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Fred Wiehe (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

HorrorAddicts.Net
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Modérateur.rice)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Participant.e)

Jonathan Fortin (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

YA Genre Fiction - Digging Deeper
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Edward Kukla, Kukla Consulting (Modérateur.rice)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Historical Costuming
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 1

Sarah Williams, Merrie Pryanksters (Participant.e)

Debbie Bretschneider (Participant.e)

Denise Tanaka (Participant.e)

Parody-Writing Workshop
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 3

Paul Kwinn (Modérateur.rice)

Bob Kanefsky (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Be Kind: Radical Hospitality for Fandom
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Connect 4

Leigh Ann Hildebrand (Modérateur.rice)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Cayden Coronado (Participant.e)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Small Gathering Margaret Organ-Kean
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Strategy

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Disney: Is It Ok That They Own EVERYTHING?
1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

- Engage

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Modérateur.rice)

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Painted Knees Mysteries (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Roll Player with CJ Lowe
3 heures, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Signing: J. S. Devivre
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Intro to Comics
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Leslie Light, Black Nerd Problems.com (Modérateur.rice)

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Participant.e)

Carrie Sessarego, Smart Bitches Trashy Books (Participant.e)

Jason Malcolm Stewart (Participant.e)

Ric Bretschneider, RAB Endeavors (Participant.e)

Female Heroes And Female Villains
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Tamora Pierce (Modérateur.rice)

Sheryl R. Hayes (Participant.e)

Peter Beagle (Participant.e)

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Participant.e)

GM trials & Tribulations
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Darth Solar, TRMN (Modérateur.rice)

Paul Kwinn (Participant.e)

Douglas Berry, Santa Clara Police Department (Participant.e)

Michelle McNeill (Participant.e)

Bad Science: Pseudoscience, Hoaxes, and Illogical Thinking
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 1

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Modérateur.rice)

Howard Davidson, Facebook (Participant.e)

J.L. Doty, Bourgeois Capitalist Establishment (Participant.e)

Nostalgia and Me
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 3

Aviya Amir (Modérateur.rice)

Sandra Saidak, Silicon Valley Authors (Participant.e)

Elwin Cotman (Participant.e)

Mark Gelineau, Painted Knees Mysteries (Participant.e)

Jay Freeman (Participant.e)

Getting Kids Interested in Science
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Connect 4

Tory Parker (Modérateur.rice)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant.e)

Small Gathering: M Todd Gallowglas
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Strategy

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Family Friendly: Campfire D&D
2 heures, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Victorian Crochet
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Synergy 2

Signing: Deborah Ross
1 heure, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Convene Lobby

Deborah J. Ross (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Art as Resistance
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Tyler Hayes, N/A (Modérateur.rice)

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Outlasting the Jedi
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Derek McCaw, Fanboy Planet (Modérateur.rice)

Ric Bretschneider, RAB Endeavors (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Elwin Cotman (Participant.e)

Belter Creole
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 1

Kai MacTane (Participant.e)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant.e)

Hidden Disabilities
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 3

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

Stephen "Dirk" Libbey, CinemaBlend (Participant.e)

Keliana Tayler (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Master Class (copy) (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Connect 4

Emerian Rich, Self and HorrorAddicts (Participant.e)

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant.e)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM
Dungeon Crawl: The Quest for Pie
3 heures 15 minutes, 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Concert (copy) (copy) (copy)
30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

- Engage

Kristoph Klover, Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

Margaret Davis, Margaret Davis Calligraphy & Design and Flowinglass Music (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Masquerade and Variety Show
2 heures, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Convene 1

BoF - LangBelta Creole Speakers
1 heure, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- 3063 - The Bar

- Synergy 1

Adrienne Foster (Participant.e)

Maurine Starkey (Participant.e)

Theatre Arcanos presents Jheregs’ Banquet
5 heures, 7:00 PM - 12:00 AM

- Synergy 4

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Concert (copy) (copy)
30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- Engage

Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff, Book View Cafe (Participant.e)

Jeff Bohnhoff (Participant.e)

Ruffled Scarf
1 heure, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Synergy 2

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Theme Circle: New Favorites
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Engage

9:00 PM
9:00 PM
All A'Tingle
1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 1

Melissa Snark, Nordic Lights Press/Melissa Snark (Modérateur.rice)

Mark Gelineau, Painted Knees Mysteries (Participant.e)

R. L. King, Magespace Press (Participant.e)

JohnO, - (Participant.e)

LJK Oliva, LJK Oliva Books (Participant.e)

Open Singing Sunday
5 heures, 9:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Engage

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes (VR Edition)
1 heure, 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

- Collaborate 2

Adult Coloring Fort and Quiet Time
1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM

- Synergy 2

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Sleeping With The Fish Dance
3 heures, 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM

- Convene 1

Cards Against Humanity Take Three!!!
4 heures, 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM

- Collaborate 2

Lundi 28 mai, 2018

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Tao Cheng (copy) (copy)
30 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

- The Courtyard

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Religion in Fantasy and Science Fiction
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Convene 1

Tamora Pierce (Modérateur.rice)

S.P. Hendrick, Pendraig Publishing (Participant.e)

Lillian Csernica, Sense of Wonder Press (Participant.e)

Diversity v. Unity
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 1

Bradford Lyau, Globosocks LLC (Modérateur.rice)

DrWanda Kurtcu, SJSU (Participant.e)

Randy Smith (Participant.e)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Let's Discuss All Things Undead!
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 4

Steven Mix, Green Machine Comics (Modérateur.rice)

Fred Wiehe (Participant.e)

Kevin Andrew Murphy (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Grayson McNeill-Coronado (Participant.e)

Gallowglas Does a Thing
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Synergy 5

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Martian Weather
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 1

C. Sanford Lowe, C Sanford Lowe (Modérateur.rice)

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Participant.e)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

Queer Characters, Queer Fans
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 3

Skye Allen (Participant.e)

Heather Rose Jones (Participant.e)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Hand crafts in a high-tech age
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Connect 4

Amy-Elyse Neer, The Art of Amy-Elyse Neer (Participant.e)

Sheryl R. Hayes (Participant.e)

JS Devivre, Academy of Omniosophical Arts & Sciences (Participant.e)

Hanne Madeleine Gates Paine (Participant.e)

Lest We Forget
1 heure 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Engage

Family Friendly: Pool Noodle Quidditch
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Collaborate 3

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Boffers
3 heures, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

- The Courtyard

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Margaret Organ-Kean Spotlight
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

Not Just for Kids Anymore
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 1

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

Laurel Anne Hill (Participant.e)

Science Fictional Hobbies and Education
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 4

Jay Freeman (Modérateur.rice)

Rebecca Inch-Partridge (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Wild Weather
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 5

Pat MacEwen (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa MacLaren-Wray, RPG Power Systems (Participant.e)

Heidi Stauffer, Lydian Academy (Participant.e)

The New You?
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 1

Jay Hartlove, JayWrites Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Brian Williams, Contra Costa College (Participant.e)

Cliff Winnig (Participant.e)

Youth Cosplay Panel!
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 3

Camille Wright, Cosplay With Pride /Elladan & Elrohir cosplay (Participant.e)

Frederica Wright (Participant.e)

Lani Bassett, Dynamic Cosplay (Participant.e)

Sean Bassett, Cosplay With Pride (Participant.e)

Fiction Set in or around the Bay Area
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Connect 4

Chad Peterman (Modérateur.rice)

Fred Wiehe (Participant.e)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Katharine Kit Kerr (Participant.e)

Loren Rhoads, Automatism Press (Participant.e)

Cross-generational Dr. Who
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Engage

Christopher Erickson (Modérateur.rice)

Keliana Tayler (Participant.e)

Robin Gallowglas (Participant.e)

Jean Martin, Greater Bay Area Costumers Guild (Participant.e)

A Little Tied Up - A BoF for yarn enthusiasts
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

Drop Spindle Class
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

- Synergy 2

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Nerdvana Podcast
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Convene 1

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Chuck Serface (Participant.e)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Looking in the Mirror for Answers to the Fermi Question?
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 1

G. David Nordley, The Experimental Rocket Propulsion Society (Modérateur.rice)

David Friedman, School of Law, Santa Clara University (Participant.e)

Jay Freeman (Participant.e)

Master Class (copy) (copy) (copy)
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 4

Pat MacEwen (Participant.e)

Generational Theory and Character Building
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Synergy 5

Sumiko Saulson, Iconoclast Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Kai MacTane (Participant.e)

Anne Killpack (Participant.e)

Elwin Cotman (Participant.e)

The Geek's Guide To Literary Theory
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 1

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

Well, Actually...
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 3

Leigh Ann Hildebrand (Modérateur.rice)

Taunya Gren, 5Rainbow Productions (Participant.e)

Keliana Tayler (Participant.e)

Community versus individualism.
1 heure 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

- Connect 4

Margaret McGaffey Fisk, TTO Publishing (Modérateur.rice)

Colin Fisk (Participant.e)

Jacob Fisk (Participant.e)

Jennifer McGaffey (Participant.e)

Family Friendly: Story Time
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

Crochet Geek
1 heure, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Synergy 2

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Family Friendly: Galactic Slime
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Collaborate 3

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Closing Ceremonies
1 heure, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

- Convene 1

Margaret Organ-Kean (Participant.e)

M. Todd Gallowglas, Gallowglas Army (Participant.e)

JC Arkham, The NerdVana Podcast (Participant.e)

Christopher Garcia, Computer History Museum (Participant.e)

Tamora Pierce (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Hiss and Purr
1 heure, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

- Convene 1

Programme
Vous pouvez ajouter un texte personnalisé en haut de la page de planification.
Choisissez une vue de l'horaire ou laissez à auto pour laisser Grenadine choisir.
Cocher cette boîte pour afficher un sélecteur de vue (Liste, Tuiles, Grille horaire, Calendrier) dans l'écran de l'horaire. Sinon, il sera caché.
Permettre aux utilisateurs de se construire un horaire personnalisé en "ajoutant des favoris" à leur liste.
S'applique seulement aux sessions qui requèrent une inscription simple
S'applique uniquement aux sessions de programme qui requièrenent une inscription ou un billet pour assister.
Affichera les sessions enfant directement dans la page principale du programme. Si cette option est désactivée, les sessions enfant sont listées uniquement dans la page de détail d'une session.