Carlton
Independence
Marina 4
Marina 3
Marina 2
Marina 1
Galleria - Meetup Spot
Galleria - Art Show
Galleria - Dragonslair
Galleria - Kaffeeklatsch 2
Galleria - Kaffeeklatsch 1
Harbor III - Gaming
Harbor II
Harbor I
Lewis
Griffin
Burroughs
 
2:00 PM
               
Dragon's Lair Closed Until 6 pm
2:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
Azul
2:00 PM (50 minutes)
Marvelous Magical Systems
2:00 PM (50 minutes)
       
                           
                           
2:15 PM
                           
                           
                           
2:30 PM
                           
                           
                           
2:45 PM
                           
                                   
                                   
3:00 PM
               
Dragon's Lair Closed Until 6 pm
3:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
Lost Cities (card game)
3:00 PM (50 minutes)
Science in Comics
3:00 PM (50 minutes)
Turning Tropes Upside Down
3:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
Memorable Minor Characters
3:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
                         
                         
3:15 PM
                         
                         
                         
3:30 PM
 
Welcome to Boskone (I)
3:30 PM (50 minutes)
                     
                       
                       
3:45 PM
                       
                                 
                                 
4:00 PM
Flash Gordon (1980)
4:00 PM (1 hour 59 minutes)
From Anime to Live Action
4:00 PM (50 minutes)
Fandom 2.0: Being a Good Fan
4:00 PM (50 minutes)
25 Years of Toy Story (1995)
4:00 PM (50 minutes)
     
Dragon's Lair Closed Until 6 pm
4:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
Castles of Burgundy
4:00 PM (1 hour 50 minutes)
The Legacy of Isaac Asimov
4:00 PM (50 minutes)
Are Superheroes Dying?
4:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
Reading: Leigh Perry
4:00 PM (25 minutes)
The Role of Supernatural Animals
4:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
             
             
4:15 PM
             
               
                 
4:30 PM
Reading: Robert V.S. Redick
4:30 PM (25 minutes)
           
Reading: Suzanne Palmer
4:30 PM (25 minutes)
 
             
             
4:45 PM
             
                           
                               
5:00 PM
Reading: Steven Popkes
5:00 PM (25 minutes)
Will the Walking Dead Ever Die?
5:00 PM (50 minutes)
The Varieties of Punk in Spec Fic
5:00 PM (50 minutes)
Journalism in Speculative Fiction
5:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
Dragon's Lair Closed Until 6 pm
5:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
Remembering the Star Trek Aliens
5:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
Plotting: The Dark Art
5:00 PM (50 minutes)
Reviving Printed Short Fiction
5:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
           
           
5:15 PM
           
           
             
5:30 PM
Reading: R.W.W Greene
5:30 PM (25 minutes)
           
           
           
5:45 PM
           
                               
                                   
6:00 PM
The Spiderwick Chronicles
6:00 PM (1 hour 44 minutes)
Reading: Sarah Jean Horwitz
6:00 PM (25 minutes)
Story Worlds Just for Kids
6:00 PM (50 minutes)
Fashion in Fantasy Worlds
6:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
How to Draw (Fantasy) World Maps
6:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
Kaffeeklatsch: Errick Nunnally
6:00 PM (50 minutes)
Ticket to Ride: USA 1910 Expansion
6:00 PM (1 hour 25 minutes)
Pirate Songs
6:00 PM (50 minutes)
Reading; Walter Jon Williams
6:00 PM (25 minutes)
New Faces in Speculative Art
6:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
       
       
6:15 PM
       
       
           
6:30 PM
Reading: Daniel Dern
6:30 PM (25 minutes)
     
Reading: Martha Wells
6:30 PM (25 minutes)
 
       
       
6:45 PM
       
                           
                               
7:00 PM
Reading: Matthew Warner
7:00 PM (25 minutes)
Voice Acting
7:00 PM (50 minutes)
Realistic Artificial Intelligence
7:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
Kaffeeklatsch: Tui Sutherland
7:00 PM (50 minutes)
Creating Great Cover Art
7:00 PM (50 minutes)
Reading: Theodora Goss
7:00 PM (25 minutes)
 
   
   
7:15 PM
   
   
         
7:30 PM
Reading: Nicole Kurtz
7:30 PM (25 minutes)
 
Video Games 101
7:30 PM (25 minutes)
Reading: Cadwell Turrnbull
7:30 PM (25 minutes)
 
   
     
7:45 PM
Robot Carnival
7:45 PM (1 hour 29 minutes)
   
                           
                                 
8:00 PM
Reading: Daniel M. Kimmel
8:00 PM (25 minutes)
The Death of Sherlock Holmes
8:00 PM (50 minutes)
The Allure of Horror
8:00 PM (50 minutes)
Great Gamemasters as Storytellers
8:00 PM (50 minutes)
Name That Tune: What’s Next?
8:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
Origami
8:00 PM (50 minutes)
   
DC Universe (card game)
8:00 PM (1 hour 50 minutes)
Climate as Character
8:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
1960s Speculative Fiction
8:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
           
           
8:15 PM
           
           
               
8:30 PM
         
Reading: Karl Schroeder
8:30 PM (25 minutes)
 
           
           
8:45 PM
           
                           
                               
9:00 PM
NESFA Writes
9:00 PM (1 hour 50 minutes)
     
Trivia for Chocolate
9:00 PM (50 minutes)
 
         
Mars Song Circle
9:00 PM (50 minutes)
Reading: Allen M. Steele
9:00 PM (25 minutes)
 
                   
                     
9:15 PM
       
Boskone 57 Reception
9:15 PM (1 hour 45 minutes)
           
                   
                     
9:30 PM
               
Reading: John Kessel
9:30 PM (25 minutes)
 
                 
                   
9:45 PM
Battle Beyond the Stars
9:45 PM (1 hour 44 minutes)
                 
                         
                           
10:00 PM
               
Puerto Rico
10:00 PM (1 hour 50 minutes)
 
Bawdy Songs Song Circle
10:00 PM (50 minutes)
     
                       
                       
10:15 PM
                       
                         
                         
10:30 PM
                         
                         
                         
10:45 PM
                         
                             
                             
11:00 PM
                             
                             
                             
11:15 PM
                             
                             
                               
11:30 PM
                               
                               
                               
11:45 PM
                               
                                 
                                 
12:00 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
12:15 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
12:30 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
12:45 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
1:00 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
1:15 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
1:30 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
1:45 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
2:00 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
2:15 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
2:30 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
2:45 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
3:00 AM
                                   
                                   
                                   
3:15 AM
                                   
                                   
                                   
3:30 AM