Soada Hamdaui

Sessions in which Soada Hamdaui attends

Monday 14 February, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-07:00) Mountain Time (US & Canada)
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
  • Language Learning Games for the Classroom
  • Mon 14, 12:00 AM - Fri 18, 11:59 PM  | 32 days 22 hours 59 minutes
  • Video
    French and International LanguagesEnglish Language Learning (TQS/LQS 4)Pre-recorded
    Division 1 - Grades 1-3Division 2 - Grades 4-6

Thursday 17 February, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-07:00) Mountain Time (US & Canada)
10:15 AM
10:15 AM
  • Math intervention made easy with Cross-Number Puzzles
  • Signup required
  • 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM  | 1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Mathematics and Numeracy (TQS 3)
    Early Childhood Education - Pre K-KindergardenDivision 1 - Grades 1-3Division 2 - Grades 4-6
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
1:45 PM
1:45 PM
  • Rising Writers: A Creative Writing Starter Kit
  • Signup required
  • 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM  | 1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    English Language Learning (TQS/LQS 4)Language Arts and Literacy (TQS 3)
    Division 1 - Grades 1-3

Friday 18 February, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-07:00) Mountain Time (US & Canada)
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
  • Le nouveau programme de maths - 1ère à 6e année
  • Signup required
  • 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM  | 1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    Mathematics and Numeracy (TQS 3)French and International LanguagesCurriculum and Pedagogy (TQS 3)
    Division 1 - Grades 1-3Division 2 - Grades 4-6
10:15 AM
10:15 AM
  • Préparer des évaluations - TC2
  • Signup required
  • 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM  | 1 hour
  • 1 Hour Session
    French and International LanguagesAssessment (TQS 3)
    Early Childhood Education - Pre K-KindergardenDivision 1 - Grades 1-3Division 2 - Grades 4-6Division 3 - Grades 7-9Division 4 - Grades 10-12Administration

Saturday 19 February, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-07:00) Mountain Time (US & Canada)
9:20 AM
9:20 AM
  • REPLAY Yoga Games and Mindfulness, K-6
  • Sat 19, 09:20 AM - Fri 18, 11:55 PM  | 27 days 13 hours 35 minutes
  • 1 Hour Session
    Physical Education (TQS 3)Teacher Wellness (TQS 6)Holistic HealthSESSION REPLAY
    Division 1 - Grades 1-3Division 2 - Grades 4-6
Susan Njeri
Speaker
Africa Yoga Project
Yoga Instructor
Allison Tipler
Speaker
Peel District School Board
Music Teacher
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Jody Carrington
Keynote speaker
Talent Bureau
Keynote Speaker