Speakers

A

A

AAC Facilitator  |  Alberta Assessment Consortium, Field Service Facilitator
Krystal Abrahamowicz  |  Calgary Regional Consortium, Designer of Professional Learning
Marc Affeld  |  CBE, Grade 4/5 Teacher
Susan Agrios  |  Agrios Mindfitness, Founder & CEO
Emilie Aitken  |  Minds in Motion - University of Calgary, Student
Charity Alcocer  |  Alberta Health Services, Public Health Dietitian
Stephanie Ananstasiadis  |  Calgary Board of Education, Specialist-Indigenous Education
Joanne Anderson  |  Calgary Catholic School Division, Consultant, Elementary Social Studies
Lisa Anderson  |  Werklund School of Education, Pre-service teacher
Ammar Aquil  |  Microsoft Canada, Modern Classroom Experience Manager
Amber Arnold  |  Alberta Health Services, Health Promotion Facilitator
Geoffrey Peter Atack  |  CBE, Specialist
Frederick Audet  |  Learn Square Inc., President
Natalya Austin  |  Calgary Counselling Centre, Counsellor

B

B

Deirdre Bailey  |  Werklund School of Education, Sessional Instructor
Scott Bailey  |  Ever Active Schools
Mary-Catherine Bailey-McKenna Private Practice Psychologist
Michelle Bamford  |  Griffith Woods Shool, Teacher
Andrea Barnes  |  Alberta Environment and Parks, Formal Education Coordinator
Stephanie Bartlett  |  University of Calgary, PhD Student
Tanya Bartram  |  Calgary Catholic School Division, Vice Principal
Kristian Basaraba  |  Elk Island Public Schools, Teacher
Brian Batista  |  Quickdraw Animation Society, Instructor
Jody Bean  |  SMART Technologies, Professional Development Specialist
Candace Beaton  |  Let's Talk Science, Education Program Consultant
Michelle Bechthold  |  Rocky View School Division, Classroom Teacher
Sarah Beech  |  CBE, Learning Leader
Carla Belanger  |  CBE, Learning Leader, ELL LEAD
Janet Bell  |  Edmonton Public Schools, Consultant
Michelle Bence  |  University of Calgary, PhD Student
Daniel Bennett  |  Transit22, Professional Hip-Hop Artist/Youth Worker
Amber Bennett  |  Climate Outreach, Canadian Associate
Andrea Berg  |  Alberta Teachers Association, Executive Staff Officer, Government
Elizabeth Bertram  |  Learn with ME, Public Educator
Lisa Betterton  |  CBE, Specialist, School Improvement
Cathy Beveridge Writing Consultant/Author
Hidesh Bhardwaj  |  Calgary Board of Education, Head Strength Coach/ Indigenous Education Learning Leader
Vanessa Bilan  |  CPAWS
Katie Birnie Pediatric Psychologist
Alexis Mora Blanco  |  SoundKreations, Instructor
Georgia Blum  |  Lady Buggy, Manager
Charlotte Blundon  |  CSSD, Diverse Learning Teacher
Margaret Boersma  |  Margaret Boersma Creative Education, Educational Consultant and Teacher Trainer
Wendy Boissonnault  |  Sir Winston Churchill High School, Teacher
Tracey Bombard  |  Belvedere Parkway School, Teacher
Randy (Saa'kokoto) Bottle  |  works with the CBE, Blackfoot Elder
Angela Boyes  |  Oyen Public School, School Principal
Cher Brasok  |  Connect to your Calm, Wellness Educator, Founder of Connect to your Calm
Jamie Bricker  |  Retired Elementary School Administrator with the Durham District School Board, Educational Speaker and Writer
Diandra Bruised Head Blood Tribe Climate Change Coordinator
Tyler Buchan  |  Salisbury Composite High School, Science Coordinator
Adrian Buckley  |  reGenerate Design, Owner
Kathryn Burke  |  Centre for Literacy, Executive Director
Lisa Bush  |  Calgary Catholic School District, Consultant
Caroline Buzanko  |  Koru Psychology Inc., Psychologist

C

C

Shannon Campbell  |  STEM Learning Lab, STEM Learning Expert
Gillian Cardwell  |  Calgary Zoo
Torie Carlson Pediatric Psychologist
Jody Carrington Clinical Psychologist
Kaitlin Chantler  |  City of Calgary, Corporate Environmental Specialist
Kris Christianson  |  Holy Trinity High School, Counsellor
Rebecca Christie  |  CBE, Occupational Therapist
Byron Chu  |  Cybera, Data Scientist
Sara Clark  |  Dandelion Family Counselling, Therapist
Launa Clark  |  Motivention, Owner
Lorraine Clifford  |  BreathWay
Sheena Clifford  |  Wellspring Calgary, Program Director
Stacy Connolly  |  Rocky View Schools, Numeracy Specialist
Kristen Cousineau  |  TELUS Spark, Adult Program Leader
Susan Cox  |  Pearson, Social Studies and Science Publisher
Ivan Coyote Writer and Storyteller
Christine Creamer  |  CBE - Kinglsand, ELL Specialist
Gordon Cumming  |  Alberta Retired Teachers’ Association

D

D

Jordan Dack  |  SoundKreations, Creative Director
Lisa Dahlseide  |  Weaselhead/Glenmore Park Preservation Society, Weaselhead Naturalist, SW Calgary Ring Road Impact Study Coordinator
Anne Daniel  |  Calgary Boared of Education
Andy Davies  |  Davies Designs, Artist / Educator
Andria Dawson  |  Mount Royal University, Assistant Professor
Wanda Dechant  |  Calgary Regional Consortium, Designer of Professional Learning
Amanda de Chastelain Physical Therapist
Colette Demers  |  CBE, ELL Specialist, School Improvement
James Demers  |  Calgary Queer Arts Society, Executive Director
Patricia Deneau  |  Calgary Board of Education, Specialist
Harvey Deutschendorf  |  Harmony House Press
Harpreet Dhanjal  |  Calgary’s Science Centre, Public Programmer at TELUS Spark
Jeremy Dias  |  The Canadian Centre for Gender & Sexual Diversity, Executive Director
Christina Dixon  |  CSSD, Teacher
Shaun Doiron  |  Dr. Martha Cohen School, Teacher
Leah Cathleen Donald  |  ArtFelt Studio, Owner/Instructor
Kacie Dougherty  |  Boys & Girls Clubs of Calgary, Manager of Education Initiatives
Kara Dowhaniuk  |  Calgary Humane Society
Anja Dressler  |  Bowcroft Elementary School, Elementary Teacher
Linda Driedger  |  Chinook Learning Services, Learning Leader, Inclusionary Practices
Mark Driedger  |  Calgary Catholic School District, Assistant Principal
Towani Duchscher  |  Werklund School of Education, Sessional Instructor
Jen Duffy  |  Calgary Zoo, Conservation Education Specialist
Joseph Dumont  |  Archbishop Jordan Catholic High School/Elk Island Catholic Schools, Principal
Kristin Duncan  |  FFCA NMS, Spanish Teacher

E

E

Megan Emmett  |  Youth Singers of Calgary, Director of Education
Elizabeth Essex  |  Griffith Woods School, Teacher
Alix Esterhuizen  |  CBE / Ernest Manning High School, Teacher
Roxanne Evans  |  Louis Riel School, Teacher
Clancy Evans  |  Calgary Board of Education, Specialist, Fine and Performing Arts

F

F

Brian Farrell President of Brian Farrell Music Inc.
John Felling  |  Box Cars And One Eyed Jacks, Consultant / Author
Jane Felling  |  Box Cars and One-Eyed Jacks, Consultant
Jennifer Ferguson  |  Let's Talk Science, Education Specialist, Professional Learning
Sonia Fines  |  Calgary Board of Education, Psychologist
Michael Finnerty  |  Mobile Escape, Alberta South, Regional Manager
Ley-Anne Folks  |  Westmount Charter School, Learning Strategist
Ashley Fox  |  Be Fit for Life Network
sheldon franken  |  Inquiry Adventures and the Vancouver School Board, Workshop Facilitator and School Counsellor
Donna Freeman  |  Yoga In My School, Founder
Julie Funk Arts Educator, Performer, Choreographer and Director

G

G

Brenda Gabriel  |  Rick Hansen Foundation School Program, Sr. Regional Coordinator, AB/SK/MB
Colleen Gainor  |  Tuscany School, Learning Leader
Jenna Galloway  |  Wymbin Yoga, Founder, Owner & Director
Sasha Gardiner-Hadford  |  Calgary Board of Education, Specialist
Nadine Gariepy-Fisk  |  Children's Grief Centre, Director of Children's Grief Centre
Jennifer Garrison  |  St. Mary's University, Associate Professor
Brittney Gavin  |  Alberta Health Services, Health Promotion Facilitator
Eric Gentry  |  COMPASSION UNLIMITED, Board Certified Expert in Traumatic Stress
Winter Ghostkeeper  |  Wellspring Calgary, Child Life Specialist
Christine Giancarlo  |  Mount Royal University, Senior Lecturer, Anthropology
Kathryne Gibson  |  Calgary Zoo
Glenn Gibson  |  ATA Admin Instructor, Principal
Rosalind Gilchrist  |  Calgary Zoo
Michelle Glavine  |  Teacher Welfare, Executive Staff Officer
Keri Glowacki  |  Tuscany School, Learning Leader
Tam Godfrey Retired Teacher
Brigitta Goerres  |  Edu-Best Educational Resources, President
Renee Goncalves  |  Microsoft, Modern Classroom Experience Manager
Chris Gonsalvez  |  Alberta Teachers Association, Executive Staff Officer, Professional Development
Angela Grace  |  Heart Centered Counselling, Registered Psychologist
Mary Graham  |  Calgary Public Library, Librarian, Children and Families, Central Library
Monique Gravel  |  Alberta Teachers Association, Executive Staff Officer, Professional Development
Nannette Gropp  |  Alberta Health Services, Health Promotion Coordinator

H

H

Keith Hadden  |  Member Services, Associate Coordinator
Keith Hall  |  CBE/Nelson Mandela High School, Teacher
Cori Hampson  |  Westmount School, Principal
Dawn Hardy  |  Calgary Zoo, School Ambassador
Roger Harty  |  University of Lethbridge, Instuctor
Julianne Harvey Author. Speaker. Nurturer.
Aaron Havens  |  Boys & Girls Clubs of Calgary, Manager of Community Based Care & Supports
Amy Hein  |  Calgary Zoo
Emily Hellyer  |  New Brighton School, Teacher
David Helm  |  PEGAMES.ORG/Beairsto Elementary School, PE Prep Teacher
Deanna Henderson McDade  |  Youth Singers of Calgary, Choral Director, Music Teacher
Ashley Henrickson  |  Know History, Research Associate
Chris Herard  |  Bishop Carroll High School, Teacher
Phil Herman  |  Hull Services, Trauma Informed Family Therapist
Sylvie Héroux  |  Lili et Leo, Retired Teacher
Christine Hewitt  |  Fish Creek School, Learning Leader for Student Mental Health and Wellness
Joel Hilchey  |  The Beanstalk Project, Founder/Lead Facilitator
Peter Hill  |  Centennial HIgh/CBE, teacher
Stephanie Hladik  |  University of Calgary, PhD Candidate
Terry Hogan  |  Holy Family Catholic, Vice Principal
Christina Hoover  |  Golden Hills School Division, Director of Learning
Paul Howe  |  RAMOA, Treasurer
Bill Howe  |  Edmonton Public School Board, Teacher and Teacher Consultant in Diversity and Research
Carol Howes  |  Energy Safety Canada, Vice President Communications and PetroLMI
Jennifer Howse  |  University of Calgary, Education Specialist
Diane Hoy  |  Alberta Health Services
Nicole Hoye  |  CBE, Assistant Principal
Alexandra Hunt  |  Calgary Board of Education, Specialist, School Improvement
Raghad Hussein  |  Calgary Bridge Foundation for Youth, In-School Settlement Practitioner
Lauren Hutchison  |  BOKS Canada, Regional Coordinator- Western Canada

I

I

Nicole Inglis  |  Alberta Health Services: Teaching Sexual Health, Health Promotion Facilitator
Danielle Ings  |  MindFuel, Education Specialist

J

J

Bill Jacobsen Self-employed
Connie Jakab  |  National Hope Talks, Director
Jennifer Janzen  |  Alberta Tomorrow Foundation, Executive Director
Adrienne Jenkins Independent Artist
Krista Jensen  |  Calgary Board of Education, Learning Leader/Kindergarten Teacher
Tania Johnson  |  Institute of Child Psychology
Jeff Johnson  |  Alberta Teachers Association, Executive Staff Officer, Professional Development
Alison Jonk  |  Agriculture for Life, Agriculture Education Manager

K

K

Shamez Kassam Author
Astrid Kendrick  |  University of Calgary/Willow Park School, Adjunct Assistant Professor/Teacher
Jodi Kennedy  |  Calgary Board of Education, Specialist
Cathy Keough  |  Calgary Counselling Centre, Director - Counselling Initiatives
Megha Khulbe  |  Calgary Board of Education - Kingsland Centre, ELL Specialist
Luke Kimmel  |  reGenerate Design Ltd., Owner
Amanda Koyama  |  Family and Children's Services, Manager
Roni Kraut  |  MathImagine
Mae Kroeis  |  Maek it Happen Life Coaching, Certified Professional Coach
Miranda Krogstad  |  YYSpeak, Founder
Selina Kruchten  |  Campus Calgary/Open Minds, Consultant
Jolene Kuipers  |  Glenmore Christian Academy, Teacher
Andrew Kunz  |  Chestermere Lake Middle School, Teacher

L

L

Lanielle Laframboise  |  Calgary Zoo, Educational Interpreter
Heather Lai  |  Westmount Charter School, Teacher
William Lane  |  Lane Education Consultant, Education Consultant
Audrey Lane Cockett  |  Weaselhead/Glenmore Park Preservation Society, Weaselhead Naturalist, Artistic Director
Austin Lang  |  Calgary Stampede, Coordinator, Journey 2050
Adam Laningham  |  Gifted & Advanced Academics, Manager
Sion Lanini  |  DreamRider Productions, Director of Partnerships
Mel Lapier  |  fairview school, Teacher
Shane Larratt  |  Vincent Massey Collegiate - Winnipeg, Secondary English Language Arts Teacher
Leon Lau  |  Robert Thirsk High School, Teacher
Jessica LeBlanc  |  Wymbin, Head of People Potential/ Founder and Connection Catalyst
Melissa Ledingham  |  Calgary Zoo, Corporate Program Coordinator
Arlene Lee  |  Sir Winston Churchill High School, Teacher
Elizabeth Lefler  |  Calgary Catholic School District, Diverse Learning Consultant, Vision
Julie Legault  |  Amino Labs
Matt Leung  |  DANCEPL3Y, Master Trainer
Diane Little Retired/Volunteer
Melissa Logan  |  Alberta SPCA, Director of Education
Stephanie Logan  |  Ernest Morrow School, Math Learning Leader, Grade 8 Math/Science Teacher
Sabrina Lohmann  |  Bowcroft School, Elementary Teacher
Ashley Looysen  |  Calgary Board of Education, System Complex Needs Strategist
Erin Luong  |  ATA Council of School Counsellors, President
Nancy Luyckfassel  |  Alberta Teachers Association, Executive Staff Officer, Professional Development
Shane Lynch  |  The Sinneave Family Foundation, Director of Professional Practice and Evaluation

M

M

Jock Mackenzie Retired
Nicole MacLean  |  Calgary Board of Education- Support Services for Inclusive Learning team, Occupational Therapist
Ryan MacLeod  |  CBE, Math Strategist
Sheryl MacMath  |  University of the Fraser Valley, Associate Professor
Shelley Magnusson  |  Alberta Teachers Association, Executive Staff Officer, Government
Julie Mah  |  CSSD, Teacher
Anne Mahoney Clinical Psychologist, Private Practice
Terryl Makuk  |  Selective Mutism Solutions - Calgary Alberta, Registered Psychologist
Brent Marchand  |  Ascension of Our Lord, Applied Technology Teacher
Paula Markus  |  Ontario Institute for Studies in Education, Sessional Lecturer
Christina Marlett  |  Courageous Self-Care, Founder
Paul Marlett  |  CBE, Teacher
Kurtis Marshall  |  Calgary Board of Education, Learning Leader/Grade 5 Teacher
Linita Mathew  |  Wilma Hansen School, Teacher
Christine McCuaig  |  CBE, Assistant Principal
Paula McGarrigle  |  Solas Energy Consulting, Co-Founder
Theresa McIsaac  |  Alberta Health Services, Health Promotion Coordinator
Natasha McKay  |  Campus Calgary/Open Minds, Learning Leader
Susan McKeague  |  Alberta Council for Environmental Education
Margot McKinnon  |  Independent, Researcher/Speaker
Gerard Mclarney  |  University of Alberta, Department Head
Kim McLean  |  Foothills Academy Society, Program Coordinator - Staff
Liz McManus  |  CBE - area 2, Strategist, inclusive learning
Brett McMillan  |  Alberta Council for Global Cooperation, Public Engagement Program Coordinator
Ashley McPherson  |  Centre for Literacy, Teacher and resource developer
Stacey McRae-Arbuthnott  |  Alberta Health Services, Health Promotion Facilitator
Sandra McTavish  |  Pearson Canada, Literacy Publisher
Sarah Meade  |  CBE, Specialist- Indigenous Education
Tiffany Medeiros  |  Boys and Girls Clubs of Calgary, Hera Program Coordinator
Bernard Mendoza  |  St. Joan of Arc Elementary Junior High School, Applied Technology Teacher
Jennifer Meredith  |  Campus Calgary/Open Minds, Learning Leader
Kelly Mergen  |  Calgary Police Service, Community Outreach Worker
Darren Michalczuk  |  Jubilee Primary School, Teacher in Australia
Renée Michaud  |  RLM Consulting, Consultante en mathématiques
John Mighton  |  JUMP Math, Founder
Joan Miles  |  Calgary Board of Education, Assistant Principal
Maria Millar  |  Learn with ME, Public Educator
Leslee Mills Indigenous Education PD Facilitator
Vincent Mireau Psychologist
Frank Moeller  |  Bowcroft School, Elementary Teacher
Martha Moon  |  Lakehead University, Contract Lecturer
Lorrie Morales  |  Calgary Regional Consortium, Designer of Professional Learning
Eve Moreau  |  Calgary Board of Education, Specialist
Christine Moreland  |  TELUS Spark, Professional Learning Specialist
Nicholle Morrison  |  West Ridge School, Teacher
Andre Morson  |  Inside Education, Educator
Vanessa Munroe  |  Calgary Board of Education, Learning Leader
Bruce Murray Educator
Ajay Musodi  |  SoundKreations, Senior Instructor

N

N

Aida Nciri  |  Quest Canada (Smart Energy Communities), Senior Lead
Emily Neuheimer  |  Henry Wise Wood High School, Teacher
Tally Nixon  |  Alberta Health Services, Health Promotion Facilitator
Mahboobeh Noghrehkhaja  |  Westmount Charter School, Teacher
Carollee Norris Retired Teacher

O

O

Robin O'Grady  |  O'Grady Consulting, Owner
Cody Olafson  |  SoundKreations, Senior Instructor
Olena Olafson  |  Calgary Board of Education, Sustainability Coordinator
Adam Olmstead  |  CBE/Stanley Jones School, Grade 5/6 Teacher and Learning Leader
Robyn Oppenheim  |  Central Memorial High School, Mathematics Teacher

P

P

Justin Pahara  |  Amino Labs
Katherine Palmer  |  GreenLearning Canada Foundation, Energy Education Programs Manager
Kitty Parlby  |  Autism Inspirations, Autism speaker & consultant
Shauna Pascoe  |  Rocky View Schools, Numeracy Specialist
Marjan Patterson  |  CBE, Teacher
Juanita Patterson-Price  |  Footprints Dance Project Society of Alberta, PhD in progress
Amber Pavey  |  Calgary Board of Education, Former classroom teacher - current subsitute
Lana Pavlova  |  Calgary Board of Education, Math Strategist
Robin Pawlak  |  Self-employed, Author & Educational Consultant
Rina Pelletier  |  Calgary Zoo, Educational Interpreter
Nicole Pemberton  |  SoundKreations, Team Manager
Natalie Pentney  |  The PREP Program, Education Facilitator
Andrew Petti  |  RAMOA, President
Claire Petursson  |  Alberta Parks / Fish Creek, Formal and Environmental Educator
Joel Pippus  |  William Roper Hull School
PL3Y EDUCATION Calgary  |  PL3Y Education Calgary
Jenna Planden  |  Calgary Board of Education, Elementary Generalist
Stephanie Pratt  |  Calgary Board of Education
Suzanne Presinal  |  STEM Learning Lab, STEM Learning Expert
Garth Prince  |  Africansong.org, Artist in Residence
Andy Psarianos  |  Maths — No Problem!, Lead Trainer/CEO
Melissa Purcell  |  Alberta Teachers Association, Executive Staff Officer, Indigenous Education

Q

Q

Shelly Qualtieri  |  Centre for Suicide Prevention, Content Matter Specialist, Trainer, RSW
Erin Quinn  |  CBE, Learning Leader

R

R

Miriam Ramzy  |  Foothills School Division, Literacy Facilitator
Nivez Rasic Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Louise Raymond  |  Malicounda Dance Company, Artistic Director
Laura Rayner Clinical Nurse Specialist
Lauryn Record  |  Calgary Zoo, Coordinator: Interpretive Planning
Les Redick  |  North Point School for Boys, Teacher
Danielle Reed  |  Coach on the Go, Professional Speaker & Workshop Facilitator for Youth & Adults
Ryan Reese Actor, Writer, Theatre Producer and Arts Educator
Candace (aka Mabel) Reimer  |  McMan Services, Counselor
Eric Reynolds  |  Mobile Escape, Co-Founder
Kim Rezazadeh  |  CBE, Teacher, ELL LEAD
David Robinson Rugby Canada certified Referee Educator
Elizabeth Romo-Rabago  |  Nature's Ride, Board of Directors
Barry Ronellenfitch  |  Barron Management Ltd., President
Tanya Ronellenfitsch  |  Bowcroft School, Elementary Teacher
Reen Rose  |  Reen Rose
Cheryl Rosenbaum-Nordoft  |  Calgary Board of Education, System Complex Needs Strategist
Donna Ross  |  Calgary Regional Consortium, Designer of Professional Learning
Ashley Ruben  |  Calgary Catholic School District, Indigenous Education District Teacher
Jacqueline Russell Artist in Residence
Court Rustemeyer  |  ATA Specialist Council - GEOEC, President

S

S

Eugene Saldanha  |  St. Gabriel the Archangel School, Senior High Social Studies Teacher
Kiran Sandhu  |  MindFuel, Education Specialist
Tammy Schamuhn  |  Institute of Child Psychology, Psychologist/Registered Play Therapist
Nadya Schewczyk  |  James Fowler High School, Teacher
Jason Schilling  |  Alberta Teachers' Association, ATA President
Allison Scovil  |  Calgary Zoo
Jackie Seidel  |  University of Calgary, Associate Professor
Tijana Selak  |  Calgary Zoo
Hira Shah  |  CPAWS Southern Alberta, Climate Literacy Educator
Michael Shain  |  Palliser Regional Schools, Teacher
Sonia Sheehan  |  FFCA SWE Campus, Physical Education Teacher
Tracy Sherdahl  |  Calgary Public School Board, Grade 3 Teacher
Jody Shpur  |  CBE, Learning Technologies Leader
Raine Sillito  |  Little Wonders Learning, Education Director
Matt Sloane  |  CBE/Griffith Woods School, Construction Tech Learning Leader
Victoria Smith  |  Stress Less Ladies Ltd, Stress Reduction Coach & Founder
Sarah Smith  |  Calgary Zoo
Stacey Smith  |  Calgary Zoo, Senior Fund Development Officer
Kath Smyth  |  Calgary Horticultural Society, Horticulturalist
David Snider  |  Rosebud School of the Arts & Rosebud Theatre
Wade Sorochan  |  Wade Sorochan Communications
Liam Sorrenti  |  Boys and Girls Club of Calgary, Trauma and Attachment Specialist
Rob Speers  |  Harry Ainlay High School, Music Instructor
Amy Spray  |  Calgary Board of Education, Special Education teacher
Greg Stein  |  TELUS Spark, Manager of Professional Learning
Grant Stevens  |  Calgary Board of Education, Specialist, School Improvement
Robynn Stirrett  |  Pivotal Coaching, Founder/Principal Coach
Aaron Stout  |  University of Lethbridge, Faculty of Education Instructor: Social Studies Education
Cheryl Strachan  |  Sweet Spot Nutrition, Registered Dietitian / Owner
Joyce Sunada  |  Joyful Endeavours, Wellness Educator

T

T

Kim Tackaberry  |  Calgary Regional Consortium, Designer Of Professional Learning
Deepa Tailor  |  Marshall Springs School, Teacher
Robert Tanguay Psychiatrist
Sheri Tarrington  |  CPAWS Southern Alberta, Environmental Educator
Lisa Taylor  |  University of Calgary, PhD student
Jennifer Taylor Arts Educator and Administrator
Stacey Tessier  |  Panther Sports Medicine, OPT
Hanna Thai  |  CPAWS Southern Alberta, Energy Efficiency Educator
Sam Thiara  |  Beedie School of Business, Lecturer
Tanya Thomas  |  Willow Park School, Teacher/ Learning Leader
Merlin Thompson  |  McGill University Schulich School of Music, Instructor
Lauren Thompson  |  Youth Singers of Calgary, Choreographer
Gareth Thomson  |  Alberta Council for Environmental Education, Executive Director
Anita Thomson  |  Insight Education, Psychosocial Educator
Sharleen Thornberry Motivational Speaker
Allison Tipler  |  Peel District School Board, Music Teacher
Yvonne Toney  |  Alberta Teachers' Association, Association Instructor
Marie Tremblay  |  Alberta Council for Environmental Education, Senior Education Advisor
Mario Trono  |  Mount Royal University, Associate Professor
Kate Tucker  |  Inside Education, Educator
Jennifer Turliuk  |  MakerKids, Innovator & Founding CEO
Ryan Turner  |  CBE/Highwood School, Assistant Principal
Trish Tutton  |  Self-employed, Speaker
Ty the Entertainer  |  SoundKreations, Instructor

U

U

Lynne Ursenbach  |  CBE, Humanities Teacher Learning Leader

V

V

Richard Van Camp Aboriginal Author
Carla Van Den Berg  |  SIPRC
Tara Vandertoorn  |  Griffith Woods School, Teacher
Kevin Van Es  |  Calgary Board of Education, Physical Therapist
Julie Van Wensem  |  Alberta Health Services, Health Promotion Facilitator
Rob Van Winkle  |  Colonel Macleod School, Middle School Teacher
Gerry Varty Educational Consultant
Kiersten Villadsen  |  CBE, Learning Leader
Jill Vinall-Miller Neuroscientist

W

W

Kiefer Waite  |  Werklund School of Education - University of Calgary, BEd Student
Craig Ward  |  CDI spaces, Account Executive
Cassia Warner  |  Calgary Zoo
Kristina Wasyleczko  |  Chestermere High School, Teacher
Carrie Watson  |  Whispering Equine Inc, Owner/Lead Facilitator
Eliese Watson  |  Apiaries and Bees for Communities (ABC Bees), Founder
Mitchell Way  |  CBE, CTS Learning Leader
Sarah Webb  |  Modern + Mindful, Owner
Cindy White  |  Tuscany School, Principal
Mandy White  |  Alberta Health Services
Ron Wigglesworth  |  University of Alberta Secondary Education Art, Phd Graduate Studies and Instructor
Madison Wilcock  |  Calgary Board of Education, Teacher/Parental Leave
Greg Williams Retired
Janice Williams  |  Pinnacle Ed Services, Consultant Educational Services and Resource Development
Kirsten Williams  |  Youth Singers of Calgary, Choreographer
Jacqueline Williamson  |  Chinook Learning Services, Mathematics Teacher
Tara Wilson Dancer, Choreographer, and Teacher
Alycia Wilson  |  John G. Diefenbaker High School, Teacher
Rick Wolcott Carving Instructor
Kristy Wolfe  |  Kristy Wolfe Photography, Photographer and Educator
Julielynn Wong Physician-Scientist, Innovator & Educator
Ann Wrobel  |  Calgary Board of Education, Teacher, Visual Arts Learning Leader
Stacey Wu  |  Calgary Board of Education, Learning Leader

Y

Y

Vanessa Yaschuk  |  Calgary Board of Education, Strategist, Mathematics Strategy

Z

Z

Jason Zackowski  |  LTCHS, Science Curriculum Lead/ Chemistry Teacher
Peter Zajiczek  |  CRURS, President
Joanna Zakus  |  West Ridge School, Teacher
Catherine Zeisner Assistant Professor, department in educational leadership & administration
Karlee Zelmer  |  Calgary Reggio Network Association/West Springs School CBE, President Elect/Grade 2 Teacher and Learning Leader
Sonya Zimmer  |  SoundKreations, Operations Manager