Sunday 19 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

- Regency Gallery

Registration

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

- Regency Ballroom

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Break 30 minutes, 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
10:15 AM
10:15 AM
Group Leader & Liaison Workshop 2 hours 15 minutes, 10:15 AM - 12:30 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Workshop

Madeleine Para, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Participant)

- Diplomat

Workshop

Steve Valk, Citizens Climate Lobby (Participant)

- Palladian

Workshop

Craig Preston, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

Jerry Hinkle, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

Climate Advocate Training (Group Start Workshop) 2 hours 15 minutes, 10:15 AM - 12:30 PM

- Ambassador

Workshop

Elli Sparks, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Diplomat

Workshop

Susan Flores Higgins, Citizens' Climate Education (Participant)

- Palladian

Workshop

Peter Bryn, ABB Marine & Ports (Participant)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM

- Diplomat

Workshop

Steve Valk, Citizens Climate Lobby (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch - On Your Own 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Regional & State Planning Session 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Madeleine Para, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Workshop

Bill Blancato, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

Don Addu, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Regional Meeting International 2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Workshop

- Regency Ballroom

Workshop

- Regency Ballroom

- Regency Ballroom

Workshop

Jon Clark, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Sabrina Fu, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

- Regency Ballroom

Workshop

Mindy Ahler, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Paul Thompson, Cool Planet- Neighborhood FUN~Action for Our Planet (Moderator)

Regional Meeting Canada 2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Workshop

- Regency Ballroom

Workshop

Carol Braford, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Regional Meeting California 2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Diplomat

Workshop

Craig Preston, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

Harold Hedelman, Business Climate Leaders (Moderator)

Jerry Hinkle, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

Tasha Reddy, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

- Palladian

Workshop

Bill Barron, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

- Palladian

Workshop

Iona Lutey, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

- Forum

Workshop

Abhaya Thiele, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

- Senate

Workshop

Brett Cease, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Peter Bryn, ABB Marine & Ports (Moderator)

- Ambassador

Workshop

Tamara Staton, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

- Ambassador

Workshop

David Holmquist, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Elizabeth Dell, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Dinner - on your own 2 hours, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:15 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Daniel Richter, Citizens' Climate Education/Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

9:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday 20 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

- Regency Gallery

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Plenary with Mark Reynolds 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM

- Regency Ballroom

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Keynote with Dr. Michael Mann 45 minutes, 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

- Regency Ballroom

Keynote

Michael Mann, Penn State University (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Break 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

- Regency Ballroom

Talk

Jonathan Patz, Global Health Institute of the University of Wisconsin-Madison (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

- Regency Ballroom

Panel

Mark Reynolds, Citizens' Climate Education/Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

Keya Chatterjee, US Climate Action Network (Participant)

Bob Inglis, republicEN.org (Participant)

Jerry Taylor, The Niskanen Center (Participant)

Joan Rosenhauer, Catholic Relief Services (Participant)

Bill Twist, Pachamama Alliance (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch (on your own) 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Donor Lunch (By Invitation Only) 1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- Hampton

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Panel

Jay Butera, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

- Diplomat

Panel

Rick Knight, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Tony Broccoli, Rutgers University (Participant)

Dan Kirk-Davidoff, University of Maryland (Participant)

- Palladian

Panel

Harold Hedelman, Business Climate Leaders (Moderator)

Matthew Anderson, National Audubon Society (Participant)

Sean Powers, Earth Rights International (Participant)

David Thoreson, Blue Water Studios (Participant)

Explaining the REMI Study 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Calvert

Panel

Scott Nystrom, FTI Consulting (Participant)

- Governor's

Panel

Kelsi Wolever, The Energy and Enterprise Initiative (Participant)

Camila Thorndike, Virginia Public Interest Group (Moderator)

Piper Christian, Logan Environmental Action Force (Participant)

Peter Jarka-Sellers, CCL Philadelphia and Minneapolis Chapters (Participant)

David Meyer, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

Reaching Out to Latino Communities 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Senate

Panel

Mark Magaña, GreenLatinos (Participant)

Isatis Cintron, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

Susan Flores Higgins, Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Tamara (Tami) Kellogg (Participant)

- Ambassador

Panel

Elizabeth (Lisa) Del Buono, Grand Traverse Pathology, Munson Medical Center (Moderator)

Mona Sarfaty, George Mason University Center for Climate Change Communication (Participant)

Jonathan Patz, Global Health Institute of the University of Wisconsin-Madison (Participant)

Natasha DeJarnett, American Public Health Association (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Break 15 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Climate Change and National Security 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Panel

John Castellaw, Farmspace Systems LLC. (Participant)

Roger Sorkin, Tidewater Security Project (Participant)

George Kralovec, CCL VA Fairfax Chapter (Moderator)

- Diplomat

Panel

Thomas Kerr, World Bank Group/IFC (Participant)

Myra Jackson, United Nations (Participant)

Joseph Robertson, Citizens Climate Education (Moderator)

Alden Meyer, Union of Concerned Scientists (Participant)

Oceans of Change 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- Palladian

Panel

Andrew McDonnell, University of Alaska Fairbanks (Moderator)

Ryan Ono, Ocean Conservancy (Participant)

Anand Gnanadesikan, Johns Hopkins University (Participant)

Ingrid Biedron,, Oceana (Participant)

- Calvert

Panel

Ross Astoria, Professor of Policy and Law (Participant)

- Governor's

Panel

Nathan Graf, Swarthmore College (Participant)

Page Atcheson, Oregon Climate (Participant)

Tom Erb, Pomona College (Participant)

Clara Fang, Earth Deeds L3C (Participant)

Camila Thorndike, Virginia Public Interest Group (Moderator)

Revenue-Neutrality: The Full Menu 1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

- Hampton

Panel

Ryan Martel, Ceres (Participant)

Daniel Richter, Citizens' Climate Education/Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

Rob Williams, University of Maryland and Resources for the Future (Participant)

- Senate

Panel

Peter Bryn, ABB Marine & Ports (Moderator)

Kim Schaffer, Citizens' Climate Lobby - Lehigh Valley (Participant)

Randy Gyory, CCL Lehigh Valley Chapter (Participant)

John McAndrew, CCL Santa Fe chapter (Participant)

- Ambassador

Panel

Joe Uehlein, Labor Network for Sustainability (Participant)

Dave Massen (Moderator)

Lee Anderson, BlueGreen Alliance (Participant)

Katie Huffling, Alliance of Nurses for Healthy Environments (ANHE) (Participant)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Break 15 minutes, 4:15 PM - 4:30 PM
4:30 PM
4:30 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Panel

Bill Curtis, Mississippi Gulf Coast Chapter (Participant)

Peter Bryn, ABB Marine & Ports (Participant)

Jay Butera, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

Zaurie Zimmerman, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

Grant Couch, CCL Conservative Caucus (Moderator)

Bruce Tierney, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

Climate Justice 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Diplomat

Panel

Kari Fulton, Empower DC (Participant)

Stephanie Doyle, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Leslie Fields, Sierra Club (Participant)

Khalil Shahyd, Natural Resources Defense Council (Participant)

Climate and Agriculture 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Palladian

Panel

Peter Lehner, EarthJustice (Participant)

David Wolfe, Cornell University, School of Integrative Plant Science (Participant)

Elli Sparks, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Moderator)

Pietro Emilio Spini, Cornell University (Participant)

Explaining the Household Impact Study 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Calvert

Panel

Jerry Hinkle, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

- Governor's

Panel

Bryan McGannon, American Sustainable Business Council (Participant)

Harold Hedelman, Business Climate Leaders (Moderator)

Matthew Banks, World Wildlife Fund (Participant)

Climate and Faith 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Hampton

Panel

Joelle Novey, Interfaith Power & Light (DC.MD.NoVA) (Participant)

Margaret Bullitt-Jonas, Episcopal Diocese of Western Massachusetts, and Mass. Conference, United Church of Christ (Participant)

Peterson Toscano, Citizens' Climate Radio (Moderator)

Rachel Lamb, Young Evangelicals for Climate Action (Participant)

Stephen Colecchi, United States Conference of Catholic Bishops (Participant)

- Senate

Workshop

Davia Rivka, Citizens' Climate Lobby (Participant)

- Ambassador

Panel

Michael Panfil, Environmental Defense Fund (Participant)

Rick Knight, Citizens' Climate Lobby/Citizens' Climate Education (Moderator)

Ellen Vaughan, Environmental and Energy Study Institute (Participant)

Eric Larson, Climate Central, Inc. (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Dinner (on your own) 2 hours, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
7:30 PM
7:30 PM

- Regency Ballroom

Diogo Castro Freire, Adaptation Now (Participant)

Peterson Toscano, Citizens' Climate Radio (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM

- Ambassador

Tuesday 21 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:15 AM
8:15 AM
Group Photo on Capitol Hill 45 minutes, 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Lobbying on Capitol Hill 8 hours, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Dinner (on your own) 1 hour 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:30 PM

- Blue Room