You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 01 Dec 2021 04:36:23 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Mill Wistman

Podcaster/Fanwriter
Jelenedra

Sessions in which Mill Wistman attends

Wednesday 29 July, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT+12:00) Wellington
19:00
19:00
20:00
20:00
21:00
21:00
  • Book Discussion: The Starless Sea
  • Signup required
  • Programming - Discussion Groups
  • 21:00 NZST - 21:50 NZST  | 50 minutes
  • Discussion Group
22:00
22:00
23:00
23:00

Thursday 30 July, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT+12:00) Wellington
9:00
9:00
10:00
10:00
  • How to Rock Self Publishing
  • Signup required
  • Programming - Workshops
  • 10:00 NZST - 11:50 NZST  | 1 hour 50 minutes
  • Workshop
11:00
11:00
12:00
12:00
  • Kaffeeklatsch: Valerie Valdes
  • Signup required
  • Programming - Kaffeklatch and Literary Beer Room
  • 12:00 NZST - 12:50 NZST  | 50 minutes
  • Kaffeeklatsch
12:30
12:30
13:00
13:00
  • Building Fantasy Worlds
  • Discord - Discord Programming - Larry & Misty Panel Room
  • 13:00 NZST - 13:50 NZST  | 50 minutes
  • Panel
    Science Fiction/FantasyWriting/Business of Writing
14:00
14:00
15:00
15:00
16:00
16:00
17:00
17:00
  • Kaffeeklatsch: Freya Marske
  • Signup required
  • Programming - Kaffeklatch and Literary Beer Room
  • 17:00 NZST - 17:50 NZST  | 50 minutes
  • Kaffeeklatsch
18:00
18:00
19:00
19:00
20:00
20:00
23:00
23:00

Friday 31 July, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT+12:00) Wellington
9:00
9:00
10:00
10:00
11:00
11:00
  • What Sells?
  • Programming - Programme Room 9 (Zoom Meeting)
  • 11:00 NZST - 11:50 NZST  | 50 minutes
  • Panel
    Writing/Business of Writing
11:30
11:30
12:00
12:00
13:00
13:00
14:00
14:00
15:00
15:00
16:00
16:00
17:00
17:00
18:00
18:00
19:00
19:00
21:00
21:00
23:00
23:00

Saturday 1 August, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT+12:00) Wellington
9:30
9:30
10:00
10:00
11:00
11:00
Mercedes Lackey
Presenter
High Flight Arts and Let...
Guest of Honor
Rose Mitchell
Presenter
Robert Silverberg
Presenter
Alison Scott
Presenter
Punctuation
Erin Underwood
Presenter
Down Under Fan Fund Dele...
Larry Dixon
Presenter
Greg Broadmore
Presenter
Weta Workshop
Studio Director, Weta Ga...
12:00
12:00
13:00
13:00
13:30
13:30
14:00
14:00
15:00
15:00
16:00
16:00
  • Kaffeeklatsch: Sam Hawke
  • Signup required
  • Programming - Kaffeklatch and Literary Beer Room
  • 16:00 NZST - 16:50 NZST  | 50 minutes
  • Kaffeeklatsch
17:00
17:00
18:00
18:00
19:00
19:00
20:00
20:00
21:00
21:00
23:00
23:00

Sunday 2 August, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT+12:00) Wellington
7:00
7:00
9:00
9:00
10:00
10:00
  • Kaffeeklatsch: Alexandra Rowland
  • Signup required
  • Programming - Kaffeklatch and Literary Beer Room
  • 10:00 NZST - 10:50 NZST  | 50 minutes
  • Kaffeeklatsch
11:00
11:00
Norman Cates
Master of ceremonies
CoNZealand
Co-Chair- Experience
Kelly Buehler
Master of ceremonies
CoNZealand
Business Chair
Bill Lawhorn
Participant
Economist
Colette Fozard
Participant
12:00
12:00
12:30
12:30
13:00
13:00
14:00
14:00
  • Worlds of Ursula K Le Guin
  • Signup required
  • Programming - Programme Room 2 (Webinar)
  • 14:00 NZST - 16:00 NZST  | 2 hours
  • Media Screening
Arwen Curry
Speaker
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin
Director/Producer
15:00
15:00
16:00
16:00
17:00
17:00