C.H. Pearce

Sessions in which C.H. Pearce attends

Wednesday 29 July, 2020

Time Zone: NZST/(GMT+12:00) Wellington
17:00
17:00

Programming - Programme Room 4 (Webinar)

Panel

Mimi Mondal, Self (Panelist)

S. K. Dunstall (Moderator)

Zaza Koshkadze (Panelist)

Mandy Hager, NZ Society of Authors (Panelist)

Thursday 30 July, 2020

Time Zone: NZST/(GMT+12:00) Wellington
13:00
13:00

Programming - Programme Room 4 (Webinar)

Dialogue

Cory Doctorow (Speaker)

Ada Palmer (Speaker)

16:00
16:00

Programming - Programme Room 7 (Zoom Meeting)

Panel

Courtney Schafer (Moderator)

Erin Wilcox, SFWA (Panelist)

Sam Hawke (Panelist)

Jen Zink, The Skiffy and Fanty Show (Panelist)

Holly Black (Panelist)

Friday 31 July, 2020

Time Zone: NZST/(GMT+12:00) Wellington
11:00
11:00
What Sells? 50 minutes, 11:00 NZST - 11:50 NZST

Programming - Programme Room 9 (Zoom Meeting)

Panel

Joe Monti, Saga Press (Moderator)

Joshua Bilmes (Panelist)

Lynne Thomas, Uncanny Magazine (Panelist)

Valerie Estelle Frankel, Silicon Valley Authors in the vendors room (Panelist)

18:00
18:00
Is Cyberpunk Mainstream Now? 50 minutes, 18:00 NZST - 18:50 NZST

Programming - Programme Room 2 (Webinar)

Panel

PR K (Moderator)

Edward James, none (Panelist)

Laura (El) Lam, Edinburgh Napier University (Panelist)

Takayuki Tatsumi, Keio University (Panelist)

Eli K. P. William (Panelist)

Saturday 1 August, 2020

Time Zone: NZST/(GMT+12:00) Wellington
11:00
11:00
Hugo Awards Ceremony 3 hours 30 minutes, 11:00 NZST - 14:30 NZST

Events - Events Room

Event

Mercedes Lackey, High Flight Arts and Letters (Presenter)

Rose Mitchell (Presenter)

Robert Silverberg (Presenter)

Alison Scott, Punctuation (Presenter)

Erin Underwood (Presenter)

Larry Dixon (Presenter)

Greg Broadmore, Weta Workshop (Presenter)

George R. R. Martin (Moderator)

14:00
14:00

Programming - Programme Room 4 (Webinar)

Panel

Siobhan Carroll, University of Delaware (Potential)

Marlee Jane Ward (Moderator)

Cassie Hart (Panelist)

Bren MacDibble (Panelist)

Cat Sparks (Panelist)

15:00
15:00

Programming - Programme Room 3 (Webinar)

Panel

Edward Fortune, Starburst Magazine (Panelist)

Chuck Serface, Suicide and Crisis Services of Santa Clara County (Panelist)

Alexandra Rowland (Moderator)

E. Lily Yu (Panelist)

J.r.h. Lawless, J.R.H. Lawless (Panelist)

Sunday 2 August, 2020

Time Zone: NZST/(GMT+12:00) Wellington
11:00
11:00
The Day After Tomorrow: Near Future SF 50 minutes, 11:00 NZST - 11:50 NZST

Programming - Programme Room 3 (Webinar)

Panel

Shiv Ramdas (Panelist)

Karl Schroeder (Panelist)

Glen Engel-Cox, Blue Agama Associates (Moderator)

Caren Gussoff Sumption (Panelist)

SB Divya (Panelist)

Closing Ceremony 50 minutes, 11:00 NZST - 11:50 NZST

Events - Events Room

Event

Norman Cates, CoNZealand (Master of ceremonies)

Kelly Buehler, CoNZealand (Master of ceremonies)

Bill Lawhorn (Participant)

Colette Fozard (Participant)