Sarah

Sessions in which Sarah attends

Wednesday 29 July, 2020

Time Zone: NZDT/Wellington
13:00
13:00
Future Economics 50 minutes 13:00 NZST  -  13:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 4 (Webinar)
Panel
15:00
15:00
Yarnbombing & Crafting Time Wednesday 50 minutes 15:00 NZST  -  15:50 NZST  |  Programming , Discussion Groups
Activity

Thursday 30 July, 2020

Time Zone: NZDT/Wellington
9:00
9:00
Yarnbombing & Crafting Time Thursday 50 minutes 9:00 NZST  -  9:50 NZST  |  Programming , Discussion Groups
Activity
10:00
10:00
Justice in SF and Fantasy 50 minutes 10:00 NZST  -  10:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 3 (Webinar)
Panel
Science Fiction/Fantasy
12:00
12:00
Money and Currency for Fantasy Authors 50 minutes 12:00 NZST  -  12:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 4 (Webinar)
Panel
Science Fiction/FantasyWriting/Business of Writing
15:00
15:00
A Chat with Bob and George 50 minutes 15:00 NZST  -  15:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 1 (Webinar)
Participant George R. R. Martin | Participant Robert Silverberg |
Dialogue
Science Fiction/Fantasy
16:00
16:00
SFF and Te Ao Māori 50 minutes 16:00 NZST  -  16:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 2 (Webinar)
Panel
New Zealand

Friday 31 July, 2020

Time Zone: NZDT/Wellington
9:00
9:00
Kaffeeklatsch: Lawrence M. Schoen 50 minutes 9:00 NZST  -  9:50 NZST  |  Programming , Kaffeklatch and Literary Beer Room
 |  Signup required
Kaffeeklatsch
Question Time 2: DisCon III 50 minutes 9:00 NZST  -  9:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 4 (Webinar)
Panel
Fandom
10:00
10:00
2022 Worldcon Site Announcement 50 minutes 10:00 NZST  -  10:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 2 (Webinar)
Presentation
11:00
11:00
Masquerade 50 minutes 11:00 NZST  -  11:50 NZST  |  Events , Events Room
Event
Costuming/Cosplay
15:00
15:00
Yarnbombing & Crafting Time Friday 50 minutes 15:00 NZST  -  15:50 NZST  |  Programming , Discussion Groups
Activity
20:00
20:00
Question TIme 3: 2023 Onwards 50 minutes 20:00 NZST  -  20:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 2 (Webinar)
Panel
Fandom

Saturday 1 August, 2020

Time Zone: NZDT/Wellington
11:00
11:00
Hugo Awards Ceremony 3 hours 30 minutes 11:00 NZST  -  14:30 NZST  |  Events , Events Room
Event
Science Fiction/Fantasy
13:30
13:30
Reading: Darcie Little Badger 25 minutes 13:30 NZST  -  13:55 NZST  |  Programming , Reading Room 2
Reading
14:00
14:00
Fandom in the 1970s 50 minutes 14:00 NZST  -  14:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 5 (Zoom Meeting)
Panel
Fandom
Apocalypse Now and Then: The Changing Nature of Apocalypse and Post-Apocalypse Fiction 50 minutes 14:00 NZST  -  14:50 NZST  |  Programming , Programme Room 4 (Webinar)
Panel
Science Fiction/Fantasy
20:00
20:00
Yarnbombing & Crafting Time Saturday 50 minutes 20:00 NZST  -  20:50 NZST  |  Programming , Discussion Groups
Activity

Sunday 2 August, 2020

Time Zone: NZDT/Wellington
11:00
11:00
Closing Ceremony 50 minutes 11:00 NZST  -  11:50 NZST  |  Events , Events Room
Master of ceremonies Norman Cates (CoNZealand) | Master of ceremonies Kelly Buehler (CoNZealand) | Participant Bill Lawhorn | Participant Colette Fozard |
Event
15:00
15:00
Yarnbombing & Crafting Time Sunday 50 minutes 15:00 NZST  -  15:50 NZST  |  Programming , Discussion Groups
Activity