Alain Breuleux

McGill University
Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Alain Breuleux participates

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 C

Symposium (Symp)

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Participant)

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Moderator)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

Marta Kobiela, McGill University (Participant)

Gyeong Mi Heo, McGill University (Participant)

Stephanie Beck, McGill University (Participant)

Nilou Baradaran, McGill University (Participant)

Martijn van Schaik, Meester! onderwijs inzicht | Fontys University of Applied Sciences | NCOI University (Participant)

Scosha Merovitz, McGill University, Bishop's University (Participant)

Sophie Pinard, McGill University (Participant)

Cheryl Cantin, Eastern Townships School Board (Participant)

Terry Lin (Participant)

Hailey Iacono (Participant)

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Gyeong Mi Heo, McGill University (Participant)

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Participant)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:15 AM
10:15 AM

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 204 B

Symposium (Symp)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Moderator)

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

Martijn van Schaik, Meester! onderwijs inzicht | Fontys University of Applied Sciences | NCOI University (Participant)

Sessions in which Alain Breuleux attends

Monday 28 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Opening ceremony 1 hour, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Vesa Oittinen, Aleksanteri Institute, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Anna Popova, Australian Catholic University (Participant)

11:20 AM
11:20 AM

Paper

Mai Kishino, University of Fukui (Participant)

Paper

James Ma, University of Oxford, Alumnus (Participant)

11:40 AM
11:40 AM

Paper

Sonia Khan, University of Oxford (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

E. Alexander Cooper, Université Laval (Participant)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant)

Poster in a Structured Poster Session (SPS)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)

Paper

May Britt Postholm, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Participant)

Convention Center - 2104 A

Symposium (Symp)

Elina Lampert-Shepel, Touro College (Moderator)

Colette Murphy, Trinity College Dublin (Participant)

Marita Kerin, Trinity College Dublin (Participant)

Susan Courey, Touro Graduate School of Education (Participant)

Elina Lampert-Shepel, Touro College (Participant)

Daniel Zalles, SRI International (Participant)

Charles Patton, SRI International (Participant)

Tatiana Kovaleva, Moscow Pedagogical State University (Participant)

Tatiana Yakubovskaya, Moscow State Pedagogical Univeristy (Participant)

1:50 PM
1:50 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Colette Daiute, Graduate Center, City University of New York (Participant)

Alessio Surian, University of Padova (Participant)

Christian Tarchi, Graduate Center, City University of New York (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant)

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

2:50 PM
2:50 PM
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2101

Symposium (Symp)

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Moderator)

Nadia Rousseau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (UQTR) (Participant)

Paul Thabano Nleya, University of Botswana (Participant)

Caroline Bouchard, Université Laval (Participant)

Rollande Deslandes, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant)

Catherine Larouche, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi (UQAC) (Participant)

Denis Savard, Université Laval (Participant)

Suzanne Manningham, Université Laval (Participant)

Diane Gauthier, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Participant)

Lucie DeBlois, CRIRES, Université Laval (Participant)

4:50 PM
4:50 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Helena Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant)

5:20 PM
5:20 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Elena Polotskaia, Université du Québec en Outaouais (Participant)

Helena Boublil-Ekimova, Université Laval (Participant)

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

David Guile, University College London (UCL) - Institute of Education (Participant)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Clay Spinuzzi, University of Texas at Austin (Participant)

Silvia Ivaldi, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant)

Giuseppe Scaratti, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Paper

Michael Hoover, McGill Univeresity (Participant)

George Carani, McGill University (Participant)

4:10 PM
4:10 PM

Paper

Janet Blatter, National Film Board/Office National du Film - Scholar-in-Residence (Participant)