Lutine de Wal Pastoor

Senior Researcher
Norwegian Centre for Violence and Traumatic Stress Studies
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Lutine de Wal Pastoor participates

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2103

Paper Session (PS)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Alla Kholmogorova, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (Participant)

Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant)

Lorena Ortega, University of Tübingen (Participant)

Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant)

Lutine de Wal Pastoor, Norwegian Centre for Violence and Traumatic Stress Studies (Participant)

11:40 AM
11:40 AM

Paper

Lutine de Wal Pastoor, Norwegian Centre for Violence and Traumatic Stress Studies (Participant)

Sessions in which Lutine de Wal Pastoor attends

Monday 28 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:50 AM
9:50 AM

Presentation in a Preconference Workshop

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:35 AM
11:35 AM

Book presentation

Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Poster in a Structured Poster Session (SPS)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)

Paper

May Britt Postholm, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

James Lantolf, The Pennsylvania State University (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2101

Symposium (Symp)

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Moderator)

Nadia Rousseau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (UQTR) (Participant)

Paul Thabano Nleya, University of Botswana (Participant)

Caroline Bouchard, Université Laval (Participant)

Rollande Deslandes, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant)

Catherine Larouche, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi (UQAC) (Participant)

Denis Savard, Université Laval (Participant)

Suzanne Manningham, Université Laval (Participant)

Diane Gauthier, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Participant)

Lucie DeBlois, CRIRES, Université Laval (Participant)

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2104 B

Regional meeting

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Moderator)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Paper

Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Diana Berthén, Stockholms universitet Specialpedagogiska institutionen (Participant)

Torgunn Finnset, Stockholm University (Participant)

Anders Jansson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Viveca Lindberg, University of Gothenburg (Participant)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:20 AM
11:20 AM

Paper

Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant)

Lorena Ortega, University of Tübingen (Participant)

Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Mariette de Haan, Utrecht University (Participant)

Micha de Winter, Utrecht University (Participant)

Convention Center - 2104 B

Symposium (Symp)

Mariette de Haan, Utrecht University (Participant)

Ruth Paradise, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzadas (Other Participant)

Mariette de Haan, Utrecht University (Moderator)

Micha de Winter, Utrecht University (Participant)

Spark van Beurden, Utrecht University (Participant)

Ruben van Esch, Utrecht University (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM
IPS 5: Young people with special needs and CHAT
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:50 PM - 5:20 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Interactive Paper Session (IPS)

Yuriy Zaretsky, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Anna Broman, Stockholm University, Department of Special Education (Participant)

Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant)

Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant)

Nicole Dingwall, University of Oxford (Participant)

Paper

Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant)

Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant)

Nicole Dingwall, University of Oxford (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Annual General Meeting
1 hour, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Annual General Meeting

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

Martijn van Schaik, Meester! onderwijs inzicht | Fontys University of Applied Sciences | NCOI University (Participant)

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Paper

Thomas de Lange, Department of Education, Univeristy of Oslo (Participant)

Anne Line Wittek, University of Oslo (Participant)

10:40 AM
10:40 AM
PS 38: Identity challenges
50 minutes, 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM

Convention Center - 204 A

Paper Session (PS)

Monique Verhoeven, University of Amsterdam (Participant)

Astrid Poorthuis, Utrecht University (Participant)

Monique Volman, University of Amsterdam (Participant)

Marta Padrós Castells, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

Sònia Sánchez-Busqués, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)