You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 28 Jun 2022 21:28:05 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Adriane Cenci

Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Adriane Cenci participates

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Ryoko Watanabe, Waseda University (Participant)

Adriane Cenci, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant)

Daniela Vilas Bôas, Profícere - Instituto de Desenvolvimento do Saber (Participant)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Magda Damiani, Universidade Federal de Pelotas (Participant)

Thomas Szulevicz, University of Aalborg (Participant)

Louise Bøttcher, Aarhus University (Participant)

Miriam Moramay Micalco-Méndez, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant)

9:50 AM
9:50 AM

Paper

Adriane Cenci, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant)

Daniela Vilas Bôas, Profícere - Instituto de Desenvolvimento do Saber (Participant)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Magda Damiani, Universidade Federal de Pelotas (Participant)

Sessions in which Adriane Cenci attends

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Vesa Oittinen, Aleksanteri Institute, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Ana Luiza Smolka, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant)

Lavínia Lopes Salomão Magiolino, UNICAMP - Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant)

Daniela Dias dos Anjos, Universidade São Francisco (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Igor M. Arievitch, College of Staten Island, The City University of New York, USA (Participant)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)

Jeremy Sawyer, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (Moderator)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant)

James Lantolf, The Pennsylvania State University (Participant)

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Svetlana Jović, The Graduate Center - City University of New York (Moderator)

Colette Daiute, Graduate Center, City University of New York (Participant)

Alessio Surian, University of Padova (Participant)

Christian Tarchi, Graduate Center, City University of New York (Participant)

Shannon Audley, Smith College (Participant)

Karina Huang, Smith College (Participant)

Philip Kreniske, Columbia University and The New York State Psychiatric Institute (Participant)

Luka Lucić, Pratt Institute (Participant)

Convention Center - 2105

Symposium (Symp)

Alexandre A. J. Buysse, Université Laval (Moderator)

Anne Clerc-Georgy, Haute Ecole Pédagogique Vaud (Participant)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant)

Philip Laflamme, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Isabelle Mili, University of Geneva (Participant)

Frédéric Saussez, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Stéphane Martineau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant)

Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant)

Raymond Madrigal Perez, Universidad de Ciego de Avila (Participant)

Catherine Pilon, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 C

Paper Session (PS)

Débora Dainez, University of Campinas (Participant)

Ana Luiza Smolka, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant)

Glykeria Fragkiadaki, University of Patras (Participant)

Jorge Falcao, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant)

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Poster

Maria Inês Bacellar Monteiro, Universidade Metodista de Piracicaba (Participant)

Glaucia Uliana Pinto, Universidade Metodista de Piracicaba (Participant)

Ana Paula de Freitas, Universidade São Francisco (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Glauco Silva, Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica Celso Suckow da Fonseca, Campus Petrópolis (Participant)

Cristiano Mattos, University of São Paulo (Participant)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Fernando Rezende da Cunha Junior, Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant)

Convention Center - 2104 B

Interactive Paper Session (IPS)

Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Diana Berthén, Stockholms universitet Specialpedagogiska institutionen (Participant)

Torgunn Finnset, Stockholm University (Participant)

Anders Jansson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Viveca Lindberg, University of Gothenburg (Participant)

Jan Georgeson, University of Plymouth (Participant)

Rowena Passy, University of Plymouth (Participant)

Irene Kaimi, Queen Mary University (Participant)

Nadine Schaefer, Plymouth University (Participant)

Fia Andersson, Stockholms universitet Specialpedagogiska institutionen (Participant)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

David Guile, University College London (UCL) - Institute of Education (Participant)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Clay Spinuzzi, University of Texas at Austin (Participant)

Silvia Ivaldi, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant)

Giuseppe Scaratti, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM
PS 31: Development of agency
50 minutes, 2:40 PM - 3:30 PM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Fernanda Liberali, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Participant)

Francisco Estefogo, Faculdade Cultura Inglesa São Paulo (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Paper

Anna Broman, Stockholm University, Department of Special Education (Participant)

Paper

Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant)

Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant)

Nicole Dingwall, University of Oxford (Participant)

Paper

Yuriy Zaretsky, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Share this