You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Sat, 28 May 2022 22:25:33 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Daniela Wortmeyer

Brazilian Army / University of Brasilia
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Daniela Wortmeyer participates

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 C

Paper Session (PS)

Vilborg Jóhannsdóttir, University of Iceland (Participant)

Jona Ingolfsdottir, University of Iceland (Participant)

Daniela Wortmeyer, Brazilian Army / University of Brasilia (Participant)

Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant)

Heila Lotz-Sisitka, Rhodes University, Environmental Learning Research Centre (Participant)

4:10 PM
4:10 PM

Paper

Daniela Wortmeyer, Brazilian Army / University of Brasilia (Participant)

Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant)

Sessions in which Daniela Wortmeyer attends

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Congress registration
11 hours 30 minutes, 7:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Convention Center - Hall

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Opening ceremony
1 hour, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning refreshments
30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Open Discussion of Shared Problems (OD-SP)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Morning refreshments
15 minutes, 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday meal
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Regional meeting - Brazil
1 hour, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Regional meeting

André Machado Rodrigues, University of São Paulo (São Paulo, Brazil) (Moderator)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A

Open Discussion of a Shared Problem (OD-SP)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Afternoon refreshments
20 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000

Break

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Kris Gutiérrez, University of California Berkeley (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning Refreshments
30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Moderator)

Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant)

Ines Langemeyer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Participant)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)

10:40 AM
10:40 AM
PS 38: Identity challenges
50 minutes, 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM

Convention Center - 204 A

Paper Session (PS)

Monique Verhoeven, University of Amsterdam (Participant)

Astrid Poorthuis, Utrecht University (Participant)

Monique Volman, University of Amsterdam (Participant)

Marta Padrós Castells, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

Sònia Sánchez-Busqués, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Closing Ceremony
30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Moderator)

Natalia Gajdamaschko, Simon Fraser University (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Moderator)

Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Participant)

Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant)

Share this