You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 06 Dec 2021 17:19:42 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Monica Lemos

University of Helsinki
Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Monica Lemos participates

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Fernando Rezende da Cunha Junior, Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Glauco Silva, Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica Celso Suckow da Fonseca, Campus Petrópolis (Participant)

Cristiano Mattos, University of São Paulo (Participant)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Fernando Rezende da Cunha Junior, Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Ryoko Watanabe, Waseda University (Participant)

Adriane Cenci, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant)

Daniela Vilas Bôas, Profícere - Instituto de Desenvolvimento do Saber (Participant)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Magda Damiani, Universidade Federal de Pelotas (Participant)

Thomas Szulevicz, University of Aalborg (Participant)

Louise Bøttcher, Aarhus University (Participant)

Miriam Moramay Micalco-Méndez, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant)

9:50 AM
9:50 AM

Paper

Adriane Cenci, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant)

Daniela Vilas Bôas, Profícere - Instituto de Desenvolvimento do Saber (Participant)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Magda Damiani, Universidade Federal de Pelotas (Participant)

Sessions in which Monica Lemos attends

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant)

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Thematic section meeting | STEM
1 hour, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2101

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Open Discussion of Shared Problems (OD-SP)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A

Open Discussion of a Shared Problem (OD-SP)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

David Guile, University College London (UCL) - Institute of Education (Participant)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Clay Spinuzzi, University of Texas at Austin (Participant)

Silvia Ivaldi, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant)

Giuseppe Scaratti, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM
PS 31: Development of agency
50 minutes, 2:40 PM - 3:30 PM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Fernanda Liberali, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Participant)

Francisco Estefogo, Faculdade Cultura Inglesa São Paulo (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM
SYMP 176 - Activity theory and the anthropocene
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:50 PM - 5:20 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Participant)

Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Moderator)

Bonnie Nardi, University of California, Irvine (Participant)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Closing Ceremony
30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Moderator)

Natalia Gajdamaschko, Simon Fraser University (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Moderator)

Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Participant)

Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant)