You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 29 Nov 2021 00:54:28 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Sessions

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Vesa Oittinen, Aleksanteri Institute, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Ana Luiza Smolka, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant)

Lavínia Lopes Salomão Magiolino, UNICAMP - Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant)

Daniela Dias dos Anjos, Universidade São Francisco (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

David Kellogg, Macquarie University (Participant)

Judith MacCallum, Murdoch University (Participant)

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Glauco Silva, Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica Celso Suckow da Fonseca, Campus Petrópolis (Participant)

Cristiano Mattos, University of São Paulo (Participant)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Fernando Rezende da Cunha Junior, Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Azwihangwisi Muthivhi, University of Cape Town (Participant)

Iryna Staragina, Independent Scientific-Methodological Centre of Developmental Education (Participant)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Guilherme Lima, Federal University of Ouro Preto (Participant)

Marcelo Giordan, Faculdade de Educação - Universidade de São Paulo (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Érica Cavalcante, Universidade de Brasília (Participant)

Cristina Madeira-Coelho, Universidade de Brasília (Participant)

Lorenna Costa, Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia de Goiás (Participant)

Agustina Echeverría, Universidade Federal de Goiás (Participant)

Cristiano Aparecido da Costa, Instituto Federal de Goiás (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Satu-Mari Jansson, University of Arts Helsinki, Theatre Academy, Arts Equal (Participant)