You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 08 Dec 2021 00:15:04 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Sessions

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
PS 3: Discourse and meaning making
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Paper Session (PS)

Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant)

James Ma, University of Oxford, Alumnus (Participant)

Sonia Khan, University of Oxford (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Svetlana Jović, The Graduate Center - City University of New York (Moderator)

Colette Daiute, Graduate Center, City University of New York (Participant)

Alessio Surian, University of Padova (Participant)

Christian Tarchi, Graduate Center, City University of New York (Participant)

Shannon Audley, Smith College (Participant)

Karina Huang, Smith College (Participant)

Philip Kreniske, Columbia University and The New York State Psychiatric Institute (Participant)

Luka Lucić, Pratt Institute (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Moderator)

Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Viktor Freiman, Université de Moncton (Participant)

Helena Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Elena Polotskaia, Université du Québec en Outaouais (Participant)

Helena Boublil-Ekimova, Université Laval (Participant)

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Regional meeting

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Moderator)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Kris Gutiérrez, University of California Berkeley (Other Participant)

José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Moderator)

Beatriz Macias Gomez-Estern, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (UPO) (Moderator)

Olga A. Vásquez, University of California, San Diego (Moderator)

Lorraine Orozco, University of California, San Diego (Participant)

Jacob Alvarado, University of California, San Diego (Participant)

Sònia Sánchez-Busqués, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

Marta Padrós Castells, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

David García-Romero, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

Virginia Martínez Lozano, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (Participant)

María J. Marco Macarro, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (Participant)

Dana Walker, University of Northern Colorado (Participant)

Olga A. Vásquez, University of California, San Diego (Participant)

José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)

Beatriz Macias Gomez-Estern, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (UPO) (Participant)

Catalina Calderón, ICONK (International Corporation of Networks of Knowledge) (Participant)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
PS 24: Work in the digital era
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Paper Session (PS)

Monika Hackel, Federal Institute for Vocational Education and Training (BIBB) - Germany (Participant)

Elaine Arici, Nottingham Trent University (Participant)

Hanna Toiviainen, University of Tampere (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Moderator)

Katerina Plakitsi, University of Ioannina Greece (Participant)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant)

André Machado Rodrigues, University of São Paulo (São Paulo, Brazil) (Participant)

Cristiano Mattos, University of São Paulo (Participant)

Marie-Caroline Vincent, Université Laval (Participant)

Julie Masse-Morneau, Université Laval (Participant)

Florence Cadieux-Gagnon, Université Laval (Participant)

Samantha Voyer, Université Laval (Participant)

Seth Chaiklin, University College UCC (Participant)

Eleni Kolokouri, University of Ioannina (Participant)

Efthymios Stamoulis, University of Ioannina (Participant)

Liana Stylianou, Environmental Education Centre of Naoussa (Participant)

Eftychia Nanni, University of Ioannina (Participant)

Nikos Kolios, Laboratory Science Centre of Ioannina (Participant)

Jorge Sanabria-Zepeda, Universidad de Guadalajara (Participant)

Charikleia Theodoraki, School of Education, Department of Early Childhood Education, University of Ioannina (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM
IPS 5: Young people with special needs and CHAT
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:50 PM - 5:20 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Interactive Paper Session (IPS)

Yuriy Zaretsky, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Anna Broman, Stockholm University, Department of Special Education (Participant)

Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant)

Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant)

Nicole Dingwall, University of Oxford (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Moderator)

Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant)

Ines Langemeyer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Participant)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)