Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'organisateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Mon, 24 Jan 2022 12:43:05 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Anne Berit Emstad

Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Anne Berit Emstad participe

Mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Anne Berit Emstad, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table B

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Anne Berit Emstad, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (Participant.e)

Luciana Massi, Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP) (Participant.e)

Marcelo Giordan, Faculdade de Educação - Universidade de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Anne Berit Emstad assiste

Mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning refreshments
30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday Meal
1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 B

Paper Session (PS)

May Britt Postholm, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Participant.e)

Ruth Jensen, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Kirsten Foshaug Vennebo, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Paper

May Britt Postholm, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Afternoon Refreshments
20 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2101

Symposium (Symp)

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Nadia Rousseau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (UQTR) (Participant.e)

Paul Thabano Nleya, University of Botswana (Participant.e)

Caroline Bouchard, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Rollande Deslandes, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant.e)

Catherine Larouche, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi (UQAC) (Participant.e)

Denis Savard, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Suzanne Manningham, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Diane Gauthier, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Participant.e)

Lucie DeBlois, CRIRES, Université Laval (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Welcome reception
1 heure 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Convention Center - Espace Urbain

Mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Morning refreshments
15 minutes, 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday meal
1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2104 B

Regional meeting

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Modérateur.rice)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A

Open Discussion of a Shared Problem (OD-SP)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Afternoon refreshments
20 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000

Break

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table B

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Anne Berit Emstad, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (Participant.e)

Luciana Massi, Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP) (Participant.e)

Marcelo Giordan, Faculdade de Educação - Universidade de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Anne Berit Emstad, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table B

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Antonia Candela, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados (Participant.e)

Elisabeth Suzen, Nord university (Participant.e)

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Elisabeth Suzen, Nord university (Participant.e)

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday Meal
1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

David Guile, University College London (UCL) - Institute of Education (Participant.e)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Clay Spinuzzi, University of Texas at Austin (Participant.e)

Silvia Ivaldi, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant.e)

Giuseppe Scaratti, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Afternoon Refreshments
20 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Gala Dinner
3 heures 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Château Laurier (Gala only) - TBA

Vendredi 1 septembre, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
PS 37: School leadership and teacher learning
2 heures, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Convention Center - 2103

Paper Session (PS)

Ruth Jensen, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Kirsten Foshaug Vennebo, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Lausanne Olvitt, Rhodes University, Environmental Learning Research Centre (Participant.e)

Tatiana Yakubovskaya, Moscow State Pedagogical Univeristy (Participant.e)

Tatiana Kovaleva, Moscow Pedagogical State University (Participant.e)

Barbara Brown, University of Calgary (Participant.e)

Sharon Friesen, University of Calgary (Participant.e)

Claire Lapointe, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Lyse Langlois, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

Anne Edwards, University of Oxford (Emerita) (Modérateur.rice)

Nick Hopwood, University of Technology Sydney (Participant.e)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Prabhat Rai, Ambedkar University (Participant.e)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant.e)

Iris Duhn, Monash University (Participant.e)

Hanna Toiviainen, University of Tampere (Participant.e)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant.e)

Paper

Ruth Jensen, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Kirsten Foshaug Vennebo, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)