Luisa Fernanda Estrada Gómez

Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Luisa Fernanda Estrada Gómez participe

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant.e)

Fabienne Gfeller, Université de Neuchâtel (Modérateur.rice)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Autre participant.e)

Michail Kontopodis, University of Sheffield (Modérateur.rice)

Marine Girard, University of Lausanne (Participant.e)

Michela Zenoni (Participant.e)

Luisa Fernanda Estrada Gómez, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (Participant.e)

Michail Kontopodis, University of Sheffield (Participant.e)

Fabienne Gfeller, Université de Neuchâtel (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Luisa Fernanda Estrada Gómez, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Luisa Fernanda Estrada Gómez assiste

Lundi 28 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM

Pavillon J. A. De Sève, Université Laval (PhD Day only, August 28th 2017) - DES 0129-0127-0134

PhD Day

Test (Participant.e)

8:30 AM
8:30 AM

Pavillon J. A. De Sève, Université Laval (PhD Day only, August 28th 2017) - DES 0129-0127-0134

PhD Day

Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Modérateur.rice)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Convention Center - 2101

Preconference Workshop

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Modérateur.rice)

Ruth Paradise, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzadas (Autre participant.e)

Rebeca Mejia-Arauz, Western Institute of Technology and Higher Education (ITESO) University (Participant.e)

Amy Dexter, Roosevelt University (Modérateur.rice)

Kris Gutiérrez, University of California Berkeley (Autre participant.e)

Amy Dexter, Roosevelt University (Participant.e)

Rebeca Mejia-Arauz, Western Institute of Technology and Higher Education (ITESO) University (Modérateur.rice)

Eva Itzel Aceves Azuara, University of California Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

Lucia Alcala, California State University Fullerton (Participant.e)

Paula Alonqueo, Universidad de La Frontera (Participant.e)

Alissa Baker-Oglesbee (Participant.e)

Megan Bang (Participant.e)

Bruce Forrest (Participant.e)

Marie-Noelle Chamoux (Participant.e)

Andrew Coppens, University of New Hamphire (Participant.e)

Maricela Correa-Chavez, California State University, Long Beach (Participant.e)

Kiyomi Sánchez-Suzuki Colegrove (Participant.e)

Andy Dayton (Participant.e)

Emma Elliott-Groves (Participant.e)

Susana Frisancho, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (Participant.e)

Javiera Gutiérrez (Participant.e)

Rich Henne-Ochoa (Participant.e)

Deira Jiménez (Participant.e)

Ulrike Keyser, Universidad Pedagógica Nacional (Participant.e)

Maribel Loncón (Participant.e)

Loreto Parada (Participant.e)

Luis Lam (Participant.e)

Angélica López (Participant.e)

David Lorente Fernández (Participant.e)

Ananda Marin (Participant.e)

Margarita Martínez-Pérez, University of Sciences and Arts of Chiapas (UNICACH) (Participant.e)

Meixi (Participant.e)

Rebeca Muñoz, Universidad de La Frontera (Participant.e)

Bryan Salgado (Participant.e)

Luis Urrieta, University of Texas at Austin (Participant.e)

Benigno Vicente (Participant.e)

Jorge Villalba (Participant.e)

Jenn Adair, LOPI (Participant.e)

Marjorie Murray, LOPI (Participant.e)

Edward Rivero, LOPI (Participant.e)

Karen Villegas, LOPI (Participant.e)

Arturo Cortez, LOPI (Participant.e)

Elizabeth Mendoza, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

Mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Opening ceremony 1 heure, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant.e)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning refreshments 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Paper

Irina Nikolaevskaya, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (Participant.e)

11:20 AM
11:20 AM

Paper

Elena Smirnova, University of Psychology and Education, Moscow, Russia (Participant.e)

Paper

Mai Kishino, University of Fukui (Participant.e)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2103

Symposium (Symp)

Daniel Lovatt, University of Auckland (Modérateur.rice)

Joanna Williamson, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Bo Zhou, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Janet Gaffney, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Daniel Lovatt, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

1:50 PM
1:50 PM
2:10 PM
2:10 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Anne Clerc-Georgy, Haute Ecole Pédagogique Vaud (Participant.e)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2104 A

Symposium (Symp)

Gloria Quinones, Monash University (Modérateur.rice)

Maria Cooper, University of Auckland (Modérateur.rice)

Helen Hedges, University of Auckland, New Zealand (Participant.e)

Robert Lecusay, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant.e)

Beth Ferholt, Brooklyn College (Participant.e)

Monica Nilsson, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant.e)

Paula Cavada-Hrepich, Aalborg University (Participant.e)

Maria Cooper, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Open Discussion of Shared Problems (OD-SP)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant.e)