Anna Broman

Senior Lecturer
Stockholm University, Department of Special Education
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Anna Broman participe

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Paper

Anna Broman, Stockholm University, Department of Special Education (Participant.e)

IPS 5: Young people with special needs and CHAT 1 heure 30 minutes, 3:50 PM - 5:20 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Interactive Paper Session (IPS)

Yuriy Zaretsky, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Anna Broman, Stockholm University, Department of Special Education (Participant.e)

Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant.e)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant.e)

Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant.e)

Nicole Dingwall, University of Oxford (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Anna Broman assiste

Mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Congress registration 11 heures 30 minutes, 7:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Convention Center - Hall

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Opening ceremony 1 heure, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant.e)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning refreshments 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

11:20 AM
11:20 AM

Paper

Alexey Obukhov, Independent Researcher (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday Meal 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant.e)

2:10 PM
2:10 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Tatiana Kovaleva, Moscow Pedagogical State University (Participant.e)

Tatiana Yakubovskaya, Moscow State Pedagogical Univeristy (Participant.e)

2:50 PM
2:50 PM
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Afternoon Refreshments 20 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Modérateur.rice)

Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant.e)

Viktor Freiman, Université de Moncton (Participant.e)

Helena Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant.e)

Elena Polotskaia, Université du Québec en Outaouais (Participant.e)

Helena Boublil-Ekimova, Université Laval (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Welcome reception 1 heure 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Convention Center - Espace Urbain

Mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Afternoon refreshments 20 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000

Break

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Paper

Fia Andersson, Stockholms universitet Specialpedagogiska institutionen (Participant.e)

Diana Berthén, Stockholms universitet Specialpedagogiska institutionen (Participant.e)

Paper

Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant.e)

Diana Berthén, Stockholms universitet Specialpedagogiska institutionen (Participant.e)

Torgunn Finnset, Stockholm University (Participant.e)

Anders Jansson, Stockholm University (Participant.e)

Viveca Lindberg, University of Gothenburg (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Iryna Staragina, Independent Scientific-Methodological Centre of Developmental Education (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Special Tribute 1 heure, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Seth Chaiklin, University College UCC (Modérateur.rice)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

Britt-Mari Barth, Institut Catholique de Paris (Participant.e)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Olga A. Vásquez, University of California, San Diego (Participant.e)

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday Meal 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Annual General Meeting 1 heure, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Annual General Meeting

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant.e)

Martijn van Schaik, Meester! onderwijs inzicht | Fontys University of Applied Sciences | NCOI University (Participant.e)

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Participant.e)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Gala Dinner 3 heures 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Château Laurier (Gala only) - TBA

Vendredi 1 septembre, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Ryoko Watanabe, Waseda University (Participant.e)

Adriane Cenci, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant.e)

Daniela Vilas Bôas, Profícere - Instituto de Desenvolvimento do Saber (Participant.e)

Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Magda Damiani, Universidade Federal de Pelotas (Participant.e)

Thomas Szulevicz, University of Aalborg (Participant.e)

Louise Bøttcher, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Miriam Moramay Micalco-Méndez, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant.e)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Closing Ceremony 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Natalia Gajdamaschko, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e)

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Modérateur.rice)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant.e)

Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Participant.e)

Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Participant.e)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant.e)