Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'organisateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Thu, 27 Jan 2022 09:13:18 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Daniela Wortmeyer

Brazilian Army / University of Brasilia
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Daniela Wortmeyer participe

Mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 C

Paper Session (PS)

Vilborg Jóhannsdóttir, University of Iceland (Participant.e)

Jona Ingolfsdottir, University of Iceland (Participant.e)

Daniela Wortmeyer, Brazilian Army / University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Heila Lotz-Sisitka, Rhodes University, Environmental Learning Research Centre (Participant.e)

4:10 PM
4:10 PM

Paper

Daniela Wortmeyer, Brazilian Army / University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Daniela Wortmeyer assiste

Mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Congress registration
11 heures 30 minutes, 7:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Convention Center - Hall

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Opening ceremony
1 heure, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant.e)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning refreshments
30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

Mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Open Discussion of Shared Problems (OD-SP)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Morning refreshments
15 minutes, 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday meal
1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Regional meeting - Brazil
1 heure, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Regional meeting

André Machado Rodrigues, University of São Paulo (São Paulo, Brazil) (Modérateur.rice)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A

Open Discussion of a Shared Problem (OD-SP)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Afternoon refreshments
20 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000

Break

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Kris Gutiérrez, University of California Berkeley (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning Refreshments
30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

Vendredi 1 septembre, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Modérateur.rice)

Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant.e)

Ines Langemeyer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Participant.e)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant.e)

10:40 AM
10:40 AM
PS 38: Identity challenges
50 minutes, 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM

Convention Center - 204 A

Paper Session (PS)

Monique Verhoeven, University of Amsterdam (Participant.e)

Astrid Poorthuis, Utrecht University (Participant.e)

Monique Volman, University of Amsterdam (Participant.e)

Marta Padrós Castells, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant.e)

José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant.e)

Sònia Sánchez-Busqués, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant.e)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Closing Ceremony
30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Natalia Gajdamaschko, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant.e)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant.e)

Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Participant.e)

Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Participant.e)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant.e)