Mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
Congress registration 11 heures 30 minutes, 7:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Convention Center - Hall

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Opening ceremony 1 heure, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant.e)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning refreshments 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Rod Parker-Rees, Plymouth University (Participant.e)

Nataliya Tolstykh, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Francisco José Rengifo-Herrera, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

PS 3: Discourse and meaning making 1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Paper Session (PS)

Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant.e)

James Ma, University of Oxford, Alumnus (Participant.e)

Sonia Khan, University of Oxford (Participant.e)

PS 4: Development of literacies 1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 C

Paper Session (PS)

Karina Panizza de Sousa Pinto, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Cristina Madeira-Coelho, Universidade de Brasília (Participant.e)

Leonor Juárez García, Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla (Participant.e)

Oaram Kim, University of California, Santa Barbara (Participant.e)

Jenna Joo, University of California, Santa Barbara (Participant.e)

Diana Arya, University of California, Santa Barbara (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Irina Nikolaevskaya, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (Participant.e)

Mai Kishino, University of Fukui (Participant.e)

Yuriy Zaretsky, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

PS 6: Agents in their community contexts 1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2103

Paper Session (PS)

Kenneth Silseth, University College of Southeast Norway (Participant.e)

Ola Erstad, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Nick Hopwood, University of Technology Sydney (Participant.e)

Marília Ferreira, University of São Paulo (Participant.e)

PS 7: Teacher education 1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2104 B

Paper Session (PS)

Kathleen Fonseca, University of Johannesburg (Participant.e)

Elizabeth Henning, SARCHI Chair Soweto campus University of Johannesburg (Participant.e)

Nadine Petersen, University of Johannesburg (Participant.e)

Alexey Obukhov, Independent Researcher (Participant.e)

Sarah Oatney-Weiler, University College Longon (UCL) (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2104 A

Paper Session (PS)

Oksana Glukhova, South Ural State University (Participant.e)

Svetlana Volikova, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Participant.e)

Elena Smirnova, University of Psychology and Education, Moscow, Russia (Participant.e)

Maha Hassoun, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Hélène Makdissi, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Vesa Oittinen, Aleksanteri Institute, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Ana Luiza Smolka, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant.e)

Lavínia Lopes Salomão Magiolino, UNICAMP - Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant.e)

Daniela Dias dos Anjos, Universidade São Francisco (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table A

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Teresa Cristina Rego, Faculdade de Educação da Universidade de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Adolfo Tanzi Neto, University of International Integration of Afro-Brazilian Lusophony (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table B

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Emiliano Salvador Sanchez Rodriguez, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant.e)

Gabriela Irene Rodríguez Gámez, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant.e)

Anna Popova, Australian Catholic University (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table D

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Elizabeth Chapman de Sousa, University of Hawaii at Manoa (Participant.e)

Kersti Tyson, University of New Mexico (Participant.e)

WGRT 5: Dialectic aspects of sexuality 1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table F

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Shazia Hasan, University of Central Punjab (Participant.e)

Noreen Begum, Anti-Narcotics Force, Karachi (Participant.e)

Jeferson Montreozol, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (PUC-SP/Brasil) (Participant.e)

Edna Maria Peters Kahhale, Pontificia Universidade Católica de São Paulo/Brazil (Participant.e)

Inara Leão, Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (Campo Grande, Brazil) (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table E

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Maria Carmen Tacca, Universidade de Brasília (Participant.e)

Ana Lucia Horta Nogueira, University of Campinas - UNICAMP (Participant.e)

SPS 1: Scientific concept development 1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2101

Structured Poster Session (SPS)

Marie-Caroline Vincent, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Eiji Tsuchikura, Hamamatsu Gakuin University (Participant.e)

Edenia Amaral, Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco - UFRPE/BRAZIL (Participant.e)

Jaqueline Dantas Sabino, Teacher in Secondary Schools, Recife(PE) (Participant.e)

Aleksey Chernysh, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Maria Eduarda de Brito Cruz, NUPEDICC - UFRPE (Núcleo de Pesquisa em Didática e Conceituação em Ciência, Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco) (Participant.e)

José Euzébio Simões Neto, Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco (Participant.e)

Verônica Tavares Santos Batinga, Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco (Participant.e)

Presentation of new books 1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Presentation of new books

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant.e)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Modérateur.rice)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Participant.e)

Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant.e)

Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant.e)

Albertina Mitjans Martínez, Faculdade de Educação da Universidade de Brasília (Participant.e)

Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Maricela Correa-Chavez, California State University, Long Beach (Participant.e)

Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant.e)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant.e)

Igor M. Arievitch, College of Staten Island, The City University of New York, USA (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday Meal 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant.e)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant.e)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Modérateur.rice)

Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Rebecca Lewis, Monash University (Participant.e)

Åsta Birkeland, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences (Participant.e)

Hanne Værum Sørensen, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Liv Torunn Grindheim, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Elin Eriksen Ødegaard, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Pentti Hakkarainen, Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences (Participant.e)

Milda Bredikyte, Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences (Participant.e)

Sue March, Monash University (Participant.e)

Ruth Ingrid Skoglund, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Igor M. Arievitch, College of Staten Island, The City University of New York, USA (Participant.e)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant.e)

Jeremy Sawyer, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (Modérateur.rice)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant.e)

James Lantolf, The Pennsylvania State University (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A

Poster Symposium

Lucia Alcala, California State University Fullerton (Participant.e)

Maricela Correa-Chavez, California State University, Long Beach (Participant.e)

Maricela Correa-Chavez, California State University, Long Beach (Modérateur.rice)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

Maria Dolores Cervera Montejano, Cinvestav-IPN (Center for Research and Advanced Studies of the National Polytechnic Institute) (Participant.e)

Andrew Coppens, University of New Hamphire (Participant.e)

Lucia Alcala, California State University Fullerton (Modérateur.rice)

Yolanda Corona, Autonomous Metropolitan University (Participant.e)

Sergio Aguilera, California State University (Participant.e)

Lourdes de León, Centro de Investigaciones y Estudios Superiores en Antropologia (Participant.e)

Margarita Martínez-Pérez, University of Sciences and Arts of Chiapas (UNICACH) (Participant.e)

Rebeca Mejia-Arauz, Western Institute of Technology and Higher Education (ITESO) University (Participant.e)

Luis Urrieta, University of Texas at Austin (Participant.e)

Carolina Remorini, Universidad Nacional de La Plata (Participant.e)

Ulrike Keyser, Universidad Pedagógica Nacional (Participant.e)

Eva Itzel Aceves Azuara, University of California Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

Dewa Ayu Eka Putri, Kabupaten Gianyar (Participant.e)

Graciela Quinteros, Autonomous Metropolitan University (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Svetlana Jović, The Graduate Center - City University of New York (Modérateur.rice)

Colette Daiute, Graduate Center, City University of New York (Participant.e)

Alessio Surian, University of Padova (Participant.e)

Christian Tarchi, Graduate Center, City University of New York (Participant.e)

Shannon Audley, Smith College (Participant.e)

Karina Huang, Smith College (Participant.e)

Philip Kreniske, Columbia University and The New York State Psychiatric Institute (Participant.e)

Luka Lucić, Pratt Institute (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 205 C

Symposium (Symp)

Dušana Podlucká, LaGuardia Community College, CUNY (Modérateur.rice)

Eduardo Vianna, LaGuardia Community College- City University of New York (CUNY) (Participant.e)

Michael Rifino, Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (Participant.e)

Francisco Medina, Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (Participant.e)

Kim Rybacki, Dutchess Community College (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2103

Symposium (Symp)

Daniel Lovatt, University of Auckland (Modérateur.rice)

Joanna Williamson, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Bo Zhou, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Janet Gaffney, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Daniel Lovatt, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2105

Symposium (Symp)

Alexandre A. J. Buysse, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Anne Clerc-Georgy, Haute Ecole Pédagogique Vaud (Participant.e)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant.e)

Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant.e)

Philip Laflamme, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant.e)

Isabelle Mili, University of Geneva (Participant.e)

Frédéric Saussez, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant.e)

Stéphane Martineau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant.e)

Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant.e)

Raymond Madrigal Perez, Universidad de Ciego de Avila (Participant.e)

Catherine Pilon, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2104 B

Symposium (Symp)

Mohamed Elhammoumi, Department of Psychology - United Arab Emirates University - UAE (Participant.e)

Manolis Dafermos (Dafermakis), University of Crete (Participant.e)

Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Participant.e)

Marie Hammer, Monash University (Modérateur.rice)

Junqian Ma, Monash University (Autre participant.e)

Victoria Minson, Monash University (Autre participant.e)

Fabiana M.B. Nasciutti, State University of Campinas - UNICAMP (Autre participant.e)

Convention Center - 2104 A

Symposium (Symp)

Elina Lampert-Shepel, Touro College (Modérateur.rice)

Colette Murphy, Trinity College Dublin (Participant.e)

Marita Kerin, Trinity College Dublin (Participant.e)

Susan Courey, Touro Graduate School of Education (Participant.e)

Elina Lampert-Shepel, Touro College (Participant.e)

Daniel Zalles, SRI International (Participant.e)

Charles Patton, SRI International (Participant.e)

Tatiana Kovaleva, Moscow Pedagogical State University (Participant.e)

Tatiana Yakubovskaya, Moscow State Pedagogical Univeristy (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 204 B

Paper Session (PS)

May Britt Postholm, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Participant.e)

Ruth Jensen, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Kirsten Foshaug Vennebo, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2101

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

E. Alexander Cooper, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Douglas Larsen, Washington University In St. Louis School of Medicine (Participant.e)

Austin Wesevich, Washington University In St. Louis School of Medicine (Participant.e)

Jana Lichtenfeld, Harvard University Medical School (Participant.e)

Anthony Artino, Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences (Participant.e)

Ryan Brydges, University of Toronto (Participant.e)

Lara Varpio, Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Laure Kloetzer, University of Neuchatel (Participant.e)

Elena Kravtsova, Russian Academy of Education (Moscow, Russia) (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Modérateur.rice)

Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant.e)

Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant.e)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM
PS 10: Community-school complex relations 50 minutes, 2:40 PM - 3:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 B

Paper Session (PS)

Theresa Raquel Borges de Miranda, Universidade de Brasília (Participant.e)

Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Alison Taylor, University of British Columbia (Vancouver, Canada) (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Afternoon Refreshments 20 minutes, 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2101

Symposium (Symp)

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Nadia Rousseau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (UQTR) (Participant.e)

Paul Thabano Nleya, University of Botswana (Participant.e)

Caroline Bouchard, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Rollande Deslandes, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant.e)

Catherine Larouche, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi (UQAC) (Participant.e)

Denis Savard, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Suzanne Manningham, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Diane Gauthier, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Participant.e)

Lucie DeBlois, CRIRES, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Modérateur.rice)

Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant.e)

Viktor Freiman, Université de Moncton (Participant.e)

Helena Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant.e)

Elena Polotskaia, Université du Québec en Outaouais (Participant.e)

Helena Boublil-Ekimova, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant.e)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Modérateur.rice)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant.e)

Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Rebecca Lewis, Monash University (Participant.e)

Åsta Birkeland, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences (Participant.e)

Hanne Værum Sørensen, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Liv Torunn Grindheim, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Elin Eriksen Ødegaard, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Ruth Ingrid Skoglund, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Laure Kloetzer, University of Neuchatel (Autre participant.e)

Edna Maria Peters Kahhale, Pontificia Universidade Católica de São Paulo/Brazil (Modérateur.rice)

Wanda Maria Junqueira de Aguiar, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Wellington Oliveira, University Teresa D’Avila (Participant.e)

Elvira Aranha, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Edna Maria Peters Kahhale, Pontificia Universidade Católica de São Paulo/Brazil (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2104 B

Symposium (Symp)

Marie Hammer, Monash University (Participant.e)

Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Modérateur.rice)

Manolis Dafermos (Dafermakis), University of Crete (Autre participant.e)

Mohamed Elhammoumi, Department of Psychology - United Arab Emirates University - UAE (Autre participant.e)

Junqian Ma, Monash University (Participant.e)

Fabiana M.B. Nasciutti, State University of Campinas - UNICAMP (Participant.e)

Victoria Minson, Monash University (Participant.e)

Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Autre participant.e)

Convention Center - 2104 A

Symposium (Symp)

Gloria Quinones, Monash University (Modérateur.rice)

Maria Cooper, University of Auckland (Modérateur.rice)

Helen Hedges, University of Auckland, New Zealand (Participant.e)

Robert Lecusay, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant.e)

Beth Ferholt, Brooklyn College (Participant.e)

Monica Nilsson, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant.e)

Paula Cavada-Hrepich, Aalborg University (Participant.e)

Maria Cooper, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2103

Symposium (Symp)

Patricia Dionne, Université de Sherbrooke (Modérateur.rice)

Alfredo Jornet, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Anne Lessard, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant.e)

Isabelle Rioux, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant.e)

Chantal Poulin, Université de Sherbrooke (Sherbrooke, Canada) (Participant.e)

PS 16: Applying Vygotsky further 1 heure, 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Ditte Winther-Lindqvist, DPU, Department of Education, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Marie Barbou, Conservatoire national des arts et métiers (CNAM), Paris (Participant.e)

Katia Kostulski, Centre de Recherche sur le Travail et le Développement, CNAM Paris. (Paris, France) (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 205 C

Paper Session (PS)

Vilborg Jóhannsdóttir, University of Iceland (Participant.e)

Jona Ingolfsdottir, University of Iceland (Participant.e)

Daniela Wortmeyer, Brazilian Army / University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Heila Lotz-Sisitka, Rhodes University, Environmental Learning Research Centre (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table B

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Francisco Mazzeu, University of Sao Paulo State (Participant.e)

Luciana Massi, Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP) (Participant.e)

Adriana Fiori-Souza, Universidade Estadual de Londrina (Participant.e)

Elaine Mateus, State University of Londrina (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table A

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Galina Mishina, Russian State University for the Humanities, Moscow (Participant.e)

Cristina Madeira-Coelho, Universidade de Brasília (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

David Kellogg, Macquarie University (Participant.e)

Judith MacCallum, Murdoch University (Participant.e)

WGRT 20: Thoughtful digital use 1 heure, 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table D

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Li Liang, Guangdong University of Foreign Studies (Participant.e)

José Eduardo Sánchez, Universidad Icesi (Participant.e)

María Cristina Tenorio, Universidad del Valle (Participant.e)

PS 11: Emotions 1 heure, 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Lars Bang Jensen, Manchester Metropolitan University (Participant.e)

Yoshinobu Shoi, Hokkaido University of Education (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
PS 12: Dialogical Pedagogy 1 heure, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Cristina Madeira-Coelho, Universidade de Brasília (Participant.e)

Tamine Cauchioli Rodrigues, Secretaria de Educação do Distrito federal (Participant.e)

Marjolein Dobber, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant.e)

Chiel van der Veen, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant.e)

Bert van Oers, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Netherlands) (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 205 C

Paper Session (PS)

Débora Dainez, University of Campinas (Participant.e)

Ana Luiza Smolka, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant.e)

Glykeria Fragkiadaki, University of Patras (Participant.e)

Jorge Falcao, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant.e)

PS 15: Identity formation 1 heure, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Convention Center - 204 B

Paper Session (PS)

Eduard Weiss, Centro de Investigacion y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituo Politecnico Nacional (Participant.e)

Alla Kholmogorova, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (Participant.e)

Yuko Hosaka, University of Hyogo (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Nick Hopwood, University of Technology Sydney (Participant.e)

Belinda Gottschalk, University of Technology Sydney (Participant.e)

John Cripps Clark, Deakin University (Participant.e)

Laura Anderson, IBM Research - Almaden (Participant.e)

Christine Bruce, Queensland University of Technology, Science and Engineering Faculty (Participant.e)

Geoffrey Z. Liu, San Jose State University, School of Information (Participant.e)

Kristen Rebmann, School of Information; San Jose State University (Participant.e)

Sharmistha Dey, Queensland University of Technology, Science and Engineering Faculty (Participant.e)

SPS 3: Activity systems 1 heure, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A

Structured Poster Session (SPS)

Robert Meyer, Univesity of Phoenix (Participant.e)

Jean-Nickolas Dumaine, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Angel Anne-lise Charlot Colomès, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Allegra Midgette, University of California, Berkeley (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Welcome reception 1 heure 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Convention Center - Espace Urbain