Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'administrateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Tue, 05 Jul 2022 09:58:50 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Programme

Lundi 28 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Convention Center - 205 A

Preconference Workshop

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Modérateur.rice)

Eduardo Vianna, LaGuardia Community College- City University of New York (CUNY) (Modérateur.rice)

Mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
PS 2: Development of self, will and values
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Rod Parker-Rees, Plymouth University (Participant.e)

Nataliya Tolstykh, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Francisco José Rengifo-Herrera, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Laure Kloetzer, University of Neuchatel (Participant.e)

Elena Kravtsova, Russian Academy of Education (Moscow, Russia) (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Modérateur.rice)

Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant.e)

Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant.e)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM
PS 16: Applying Vygotsky further
1 heure, 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Ditte Winther-Lindqvist, DPU, Department of Education, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Marie Barbou, Conservatoire national des arts et métiers (CNAM), Paris (Participant.e)

Katia Kostulski, Centre de Recherche sur le Travail et le Développement, CNAM Paris. (Paris, France) (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
PS 12: Dialogical Pedagogy
1 heure, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Cristina Madeira-Coelho, Universidade de Brasília (Participant.e)

Tamine Cauchioli Rodrigues, Secretaria de Educação do Distrito federal (Participant.e)

Marjolein Dobber, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant.e)

Chiel van der Veen, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant.e)

Bert van Oers, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Netherlands) (Participant.e)

Mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Regional meeting

Martijn van Schaik, Meester! onderwijs inzicht | Fontys University of Applied Sciences | NCOI University (Modérateur.rice)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM
PS 19: Online learning communities
1 heure, 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Valeria Carroll, Lincoln University, United Kingdom (Participant.e)

Panagiotis Piliouras, Teacher advisor (PERISTERI, Greece) (Participant.e)

Katerina Plakitsi, University of Ioannina Greece (Participant.e)

Efthymios Stamoulis, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Nektarios Tsagliotis, University of Crete, Rethymno, Greece (Participant.e)

Thurídur Jóhannsdóttir, University of Iceland. School of Education (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Jona Ingolfsdottir, University of Iceland (Participant.e)

Thurídur Jóhannsdóttir, University of Iceland. School of Education (Participant.e)

Zakhrat Aygumova, Moscow State University of Education (Participant.e)

Valeria Carroll, Lincoln University, United Kingdom (Participant.e)

María Isabel Lara-Banda, Sistema Educativo Estatal Regular (SEER), Mexico (Participant.e)

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
PS 23: Researchers’ new roles and cocreation
1 heure, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Tiina Rautkorpi, The University of Tampere (Participant.e)

Solène Zablot, University of Paris Descartes (Participant.e)

Aurélie Beauné, Paris Descartes University (Participant.e)

Carlos Roberto de Castro e Silva, Universidade Federal de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Danilo Anhas, Universidade Federal de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Karina Rosa, Universidade Federal de São Paulo (Participant.e)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Symposium (Symp)

Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Modérateur.rice)

Chris Siry, Université du Luxembourg (Participant.e)

Anna Gorges, Université du Luxembourg (Participant.e)

Tatiana Garakani, École nationale d'administration publique (Participant.e)

Carol Brandt, Temple University (Participant.e)

Kevin O'Connor, University of Colorado at Boulder (Participant.e)

Jennifer Adams, University of Calgary (Participant.e)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM
PS 33: Cultural tools, digital technologies, and Change Lab
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:50 PM - 5:20 PM

Convention Center - 205 A

Paper Session (PS)

Paul Thabano Nleya, University of Botswana (Participant.e)

Magali Loffreda, Laboratoire STEF de l'ENS de Cachan (Participant.e)

Eric Bruillard, Laboratoire STEF ENS-Cachan (Participant.e)

Hanna Toiviainen, University of Tampere (Participant.e)

Liubov Vetoshkina, University of Tampere (Participant.e)

Katrin Riisla, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Anu Kajamaa, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Lasse Lipponen, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Antti Rajala, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Vendredi 1 septembre, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 205 A

Symposium (Symp)

Sueli Fidalgo, Federal University of São Paulo (Participant.e)

Sueli Fidalgo, Federal University of São Paulo (Modérateur.rice)

Márcia Honora, Universidade Federal de São Paulo (UNIFESP), Brazil (Participant.e)

Eliane da Silva, Federal University of São Paulo - UNIFESP (Participant.e)

Lucineide Pinheiro Machado, Universidade Federal de São Paulo - UNIFESP (Participant.e)