Programme

mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Igor M. Arievitch, College of Staten Island, The City University of New York, USA (Participant.e)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant.e)

Jeremy Sawyer, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (Modérateur.rice)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant.e)

James Lantolf, The Pennsylvania State University (Participant.e)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Laure Kloetzer, University of Neuchatel (Autre participant.e)

Edna Maria Peters Kahhale, Pontificia Universidade Católica de São Paulo/Brazil (Modérateur.rice)

Wanda Maria Junqueira de Aguiar, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Wellington Oliveira, University Teresa D’Avila (Participant.e)

Elvira Aranha, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Edna Maria Peters Kahhale, Pontificia Universidade Católica de São Paulo/Brazil (Participant.e)

mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Regional meeting - Brazil 1 heure, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Regional meeting

André Machado Rodrigues, University of São Paulo (São Paulo, Brazil) (Modérateur.rice)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Carrie Lobman, Rutgers University (Modérateur.rice)

Elena Boukouvala, Play is Hope (Thessoloniki, Greece) (Participant.e)

Yuji Moro, Faculty of Human Sciences, University of Tsukuba (Participant.e)

Shuta Kagawa, University of Tsukuba (Participant.e)

Jody Boston, Under the Willows (Hamilton, Canada) (Participant.e)

Ruth Pickering, Under the Willows (Hamilton, Canada) (Participant.e)

Jorge Burciaga, The Fred Newman Center (Ciudad Juarez, Mexico) (Participant.e)

Miguel Cortes, The Fred Newman Center (Ciudad Juarez, Mexico) (Participant.e)

Cristina Meaney, Pontifica Universidade Catolica de Sao Paolo (Participant.e)

Feliciana Amaral, Stance Dual School (Participant.e)

jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 204 A

Interactive Paper Session (IPS)

May Britt Postholm, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Participant.e)

Maria Otilia Ninin, UNIP - Universidade Paulista (Participant.e)

Maria Cecilia Magalhães, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Participant.e)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant.e)

Fabienne Gfeller, Université de Neuchâtel (Modérateur.rice)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Autre participant.e)

Michail Kontopodis, University of Sheffield (Modérateur.rice)

Marine Girard, University of Lausanne (Participant.e)

Michela Zenoni (Participant.e)

Luisa Fernanda Estrada Gómez, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (Participant.e)

Michail Kontopodis, University of Sheffield (Participant.e)

Fabienne Gfeller, Université de Neuchâtel (Participant.e)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Maria Cecilia Magalhães, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Modérateur.rice)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant.e)

Fernanda Liberali, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo (Participant.e)

vendredi 1 septembre, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:40 AM
10:40 AM
PS 38: Identity challenges 50 minutes, 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM

Convention Center - 204 A

Paper Session (PS)

Monique Verhoeven, University of Amsterdam (Participant.e)

Astrid Poorthuis, Utrecht University (Participant.e)

Monique Volman, University of Amsterdam (Participant.e)

Marta Padrós Castells, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant.e)

José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant.e)

Sònia Sánchez-Busqués, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant.e)