Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

Alex A
Sony
Danya AbdelHameid
Freelance
Emily Abi-Kheirs
Manager of Filmmaker Services, Women Make Movies
Aubrey Aden-Buie
Founder, Executive Director, Studio IX
Brigitte Agneray
Third Stage Consulting
Claire Aguilar
Director of Programming and Policy, Wilmera Media
Akintunde Ahmad
Viewers Like Us
Andrea Alarcon
Sundance Institute Documentary Film Program
Chris Albert
National Geographic
Celeste Alcon
Actor Non-Union
Dante Alencastre
California LGBT Arts Alliance
Brittany Alsot
Independent - self employed
Chelo Alvarez-Stehle
innerLENS Productions
Evan Apodaca
Independent Filmmaker
Che Applewhaite
Filmmaker, writer, artist, Indepedent Filmmaker
Cacau Araujo
Independent Filmmaker
Andrea Arauz
Director & Producer, Aurora Studio
Alisa Ardt
San Francisco State University
Colin Arp
International Documentary Association
Dennis Arp
Chapman University
Eladio Arvelo
Eclectic Aspirations
Amir Arzanian
Filmmaker
Chike Asanya
University of Vermont
Brian Ashby
Editor & filmmaker
Bobby Austin
Temple University
Claire Ave'Lallemant
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors
Brenda Avila
Watsonville Film Fest / New Day Films

B

Drew Bachrach
Bachrach Productions
Chandni Bahri
Independent artist
Alyssa Bai
Filmmaker & Editor, A-Doc
Adrian Bao
EDA Asociación Argentina de Editores Audiovisuales
Alberto Barboza
International Documentary Association
Anna Barnes
Little Monster Films
Christina Bartson
NYU / PBS
Carol Bash
Black Public Media
Allison Begalman
YEA! Impact
COURTNEY BELL
George Mason University
Advik Beni
Filmmaker
Barbara Benitez
Documentary Filmmaker
Eda Benjakul
Edamame Inc
Bridget Besaw
Seedlight Pictures
Danielle Beverly
Director / Producer / Professor, Petunia Productions
Amoli Birewar
Untamed Planet
Doug Block
Director, Producer, Consultant/Coach (Copacetic Pictures); Founder, co-host (The D-Word), The D-Word
Chris Boeckmann
International Documentary Association
derek boonstra
Documentary Director and Editor, Alliance of Doc Editors
Adele Borden
Manager, Content Strategy, Participant
Eseel Borlasa
Visual Communications
Alexa Bowers
American Documentary, Inc
Bryan Brazil
Manila Montage Inc.
Diego Breit
Director, Glaciar Films
Alexandra Brown
Shadow Kitchen
Anita Johnson Brown
The Los Angeles News
Annie Brown
Points North Institute
Anders Bruus
Head of International Documentaries, DR
Dylan Bulkeley-Krane
Cripple Productions
Bobette Buster
CEO/Writer/Producer, Ain’t Heard Nothin’ Yet Corp.

C

Camilla Calamandrei
Rolling River Films
Beata Calińska
Sundance
Caryn Capotosto
Producer, Museum + Crane
Daniel Cardone
Film Independent
Antonia Carew-Watts
Independent Lens / ITVS
Anne Carkeet
Producer, Anagram Productions
Christian Carvajal
Associate Producer, Independent
Erin Casper
Fire of Love
Colleen Cassingham
Multitude Films
Drea Castro
Little Beast Productions
Andrew Catauro
Perspective Fund
Aviya Chadha
Storiculture Company
Aviya Chadha
Storiculture Company
Belle Chalisa
Doc Edge
Adamu Chan
Director, What These Walls Wont Hold
Aikeshwar Chaudhary
Diversity Media
Daniel Chein
Independent
Andy Chen
University of Miami
David Chun
Rug and Vase
Cara Cifelli
Cara Carin Cifelli, LLC
Erika Cohn
Idle Wild Films
Bahia Colectiva
Bahia Colectiva
Christian Collins
What These Walls won't Hold
Agustina Comedi
Individual
Caroline Condren
Exposure Labs
Charlotte Cook
Field of Vision
Emily Copley
The Whickers
Anthony Corbi
University of Miami
Chelsey Crabbe
Shorenstein Center on Media, Politics and Public Policy
Andrea Cruz
Editor
Arleen Cruz-Alicea
Director | Producer | Cinema Advocate, Luciernaga Morada

D

Ahmed Dalloul
Freelance
bettina dalton
wildbear entertinament
Devon Dansky
SIE Society
Damon Davis
Allegory Pictures
Beth Davison
Appalachian State University
Elizabeth Day
Producer/ Director , Without Arrows LLC
Cat Deakins
Atmosphere Media
Dani de Jesus
Alejandro Films
Christine Delp
Falcon Park Pictures
Christy Denes
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors (ADE)
Babette Dieu
European Film Market
Erika Dilday
American Documentary | POV
Diana Diroy
Filmmaker
Atinuke "Tinu" Diver
Documentary Director/Producer
Deepa Donde
Futuro Media
Amy Drewek
AHD Interpreting LLC
Ben-Alex Dupris
Director-Impact Producer , Bendigenous
Arman Dzidzovic
Freelance / Independent

E

Angela Edward
Essential Islanders
A. Edwards
Tallawah Productions
Ella Ehlert
Temple University
Chris Ehrmann
UC Berkeley
David Eisenberg
Sr. Director of Production, ITVS
Elaine Epstein
Director/Producer, Underdog Films, Inc.
Amanda Erickson
Sees Clearly Productions
Amber Espinosa-Jones
Outreach and Inclusion Coordinator, Sundance
Amelia Evans
Unvoiced Media
David Evans
Bridge Communications, LLC.

F

Elliott Farquhar
Temple University Film and Media Arts MFA Program
Aryana farshad
documentary film maker, Aryana F Productions
Aneta Felix
University of California, Berkeley
Cheryl Fields
Black Public Media
Beadie Finzi
Doc Society
Deirdre Fishel
Producer/Director, Mind's Eye Productions
Alex Flores
Ambiente Films
Dan Foley
Freelance Camera Operator / Drone Pilot, Dan Foley Media
Broderick Fox
Occidental College
Alcides Franceschini
Temple University
Edward Frumkin
Host and Independent Filmmaker, reelprint podcast
Asako Fujioka
Documentary Dream Center

G

Agniia Galdanova
QUEENDOM
Czarina Garcia
Center for Asian American Media
Ariana Garfinkel
Producer, Carriage House Pictures
Andre Gary
National Geographic Documentary Films
Dan Geller
Producer/Director, Geller/Goldfine Productions
Barbara Ghammashi
Claims Conference
Ash Gibb
Wild Pacific Media
Alex Gibney
Jigsaw Productions
Alisa Gibney
Private
Andrés Gil
Universidad del Magdalena
Cíntia Gil
Freelancer Programmer
Erica Ginsberg
The D-Word / CineCitizen Media
Abby Ginzberg
Documentary Filmmaker, Berkeley Film Foundation
cassandra Giraldo
Freelance
Dayna Goldfine
Producer/Director, Geller/Goldfine Productions
Ethan Goldman
Anchor Entertainment
Anitha Gomathy
Writer, Producer, Director, abheri productions
Dorian Aidee Gomez Pestana
Undocumented Filmmakers Collective
Anna Graizbord
American Documentary
Cameron J Gray
Temple University FMA
ben grear
University of Miami
Emily Green
4S Bay Partners LLC
Carra Greenberg
Ritual Arts
amy grey
Dish Communications
Angelo Guglielmo
4235 Productions, Inc.
Catherine Gund
Aubin Pictures
Cynthia Gupta
Independent
Carlos Gutierrez
Cinema Tropical

H

Alexandra Halkin
Americas Media Initiative
Camilla Hall
Lady & Bird Films
Chelsea Hall
Temple University Film and Media Arts MFA Program
Ali Hart
Hartburns Media
Emily Hart
Kartemquin
Angela Harvey
Imagine IMPACT Productions
ANGELA HARVEY
Imagine IMPACT Productions
Abdalla Hassan
Freelance
April Hayes
Hello Stranger Productions
Alice Henty
Producer, Maylo Films
Chelsea Hernandez
Untitled 19th* News Film
Christie Herring
Filmmaker, New Day Films & Campaign Productions
Cassandra Herrman
Filmmaker/Educator
Bea Hesselbart
The Nature Conservancy
Đoan Hoàng
Director & Producer, Nuoc Productions
Amy Hobby
Co-Founder, Distribution Advocates
Danielle Hochman
Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights
Brandy Hofstetter
Cripple Productions
Diana Holtzberg
East Village Entertainment
Emily Hoover
Communications Coordinator , Catapult Film Fund
angela how
BGDM
Bridget Hunnicutt
Hunni Media
Carletta Hurt
IKAM Productions
Eddie Hustleby
International Documentary Association

I

Cristina Ibarra
Pueblo Sight & Sound
Cristina Ibarra
Independent Filmmaker
Abhi Indrekar
Independent Filmmaker
Ethan Isenberg
Second Look Productions

J

Amen Jafri
Reel Name Productions
Apoorva Jaiswal
The Storiculture Company
Amy Jenkins
Filmmaker and Artist, Adam's Apple Documentary
Christian Jensen
Doc Edge
Chithra Jeyaram
Director/Editor, Real Talkies LLC
Curt Johnson
Owner, Indie Genius Productions
Eric Johnson
SVP of Sound + Engagement, Trailblazer Studios/Southern Documentary Fund Board
Cassandra Jones
Baseline 5813 Media
Carole Joyce
From The Heart Productions inc

K

Eleni Kafetzi
Conference Producer, IDA
Betsy Kalin
Producer/Director/Writer, Itchy Bee Productions
Aideen Kane
VP Production, Producer
Ann Kaneko
Director/producer, InterSection Films, LLC
Cynthia Kao
A-Doc
Eli Kao
Writer | Producer | Director
BARBARA KARAMAGI
Araali Designs
Ernst Karel
former Sensory Ethnography Lab
Andy Kawanami
BAVC Media
Aidan Kaye
Independent
Danial Najeem Dilawar Khan
Temple University
Anthony Kim
American Documentary
Annette King
Splicer Films
Dawn Kirk-Alexander
Producer/Writer, Not All Lost Productions
Alok Kotian
Klink Studio
Donna Kozloskie
Programmer, Creative Consultant, Independent - self employed
Alex Kronstein
KronAuteur Films
Clinton Krute
Film Comment

L

Christine La Monte
Director/Producer/Writer, La Monte Productions
Dawne Langford
Producer, The Untitled Baltimore Documentary Project
Daniel Larios
Producer/Director, Independent
Don Law
BRAND-HARMONIX LLC
Eleni Ledesma
Associate Producer, Nia Tero
Alex Lee
Doc Edge
Caroline Lee
Independent Filmmaker
Euna Lee
Head, Program Acquisitions & Commissioning , Voice of America
Alex Leff
Filmmaker, Ashbourne Films
Allason Leitz
Maysles Documentary Center
Aaron Lemle
UCLA MFA
Beth Levison
Producer, Documentary Producers Alliance // Hazel Pictures
Eliza Licht
Red Owl
Braulio Lin
New York University
Ángel Linares
Manifiesto Cine
Diana Lindarte
LindartPR
Adam Liu
San Francisco State University
Erika Lobati
Temple University - Film and Media Arts
Ayu Logan
freelance filmmaker
Bob LoParo
Bob LoParo Interpreting
Abby Lord
Perspective Fund
Charlotte Lubert
Without Exception Films
Christopher Lucas
Tilton River Productions

M

Bill Macomber
Fancy Film Post Services
DAVID MAGDAEL
PRESIDENT/CEO/FOUNDER, DAVID MAGDAEL & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Amani Mambetzhanova
San Francisco State University
Ash Marinaccio
Docbloc
Dewi Marquis
Director + Editor, eight16 creative
Ash Marshall
UPM / Line Producer, The Directors Bureau
Cole Marshall
San Francisco State University
Cindy Martin
Director/Producer, King Horse Films
Cynthia Martinez
Brown Girls Doc Mafia (BGDM)
Adam Mazo
Upstander Project
Blair McAuley
Attendee
Amber McClure
Pacific Islanders in Communications
Curtis McElhinney
Curtisvision Dot Com
Brendan McInerney
Freelance
David McKimmie
Fox Searchlight
Cecilia Mejia
A- Doc
Billie Melissa
Cinematic Faves
Claudia Mercado
Producer, 7 Serpent Films
Dominic Messinger
composer/songwriter, music4pictures
Chris Metzler
Tilapia Film/SF DocFest
Eileen Meyer
Tremolo Productions
Claudia Meza
Viewers Like Us
Alex Michel
Filmmaker
Dawn Mikkelson
Emergence Pictures
Emma Miller
Marcona Media
Alexis Miranda
San Francisco State University
Cameron Mitchell
CSM Productions
Emily Mkrtichian
Independent Filmmaker
Erica Monde
IMPRINT Documentary Collective
Benedict Moran
Director, Journalist, Blind River
Brian Morataya
Community Hub Support Specialist, IDA
AnaMichele Morejon
Director, AnaMichele Productions
Amanda Morrison
Little Monster Films
Azalia Muchransyah
Ph.D. Candidate in Media Study, Binus University
Bridget Murnane
Producer/Director, BAM Moves LLC

N

Ahmed Nabil
A-Doc / Independent Filmmaker
Alysa Nahmias
Director/Producer, AJNA
Ernie Nathaniel
INTERLACE MEDIA, INC.
Blair Naujok
Korean Image Archive
Evan Neff
Producer, Sundance Institute Documentary Film Program
Dale Nelson
Donaldson Callif Perez LLP
Alexis Neophytides
Fire Through Dry Grass
Amy Nicholson
Myrtle & Olive
Eric Nyari
Cineric Creative

O

Alison O'Daniel
Open Captions
Anuj Odedra
Freelancer
Corey Ohama
Editor, Editor - Freelancer
Connor O'Keefe
DePaul University
Chrystel Oloukoi
Freelance / Independent
Chinwe Oniah
Self employed
Ashley O'Shay
Director/Producer, Freelance Filmmaker/DCA
Brigid O'Shea
DAE - DOCUMENTARY ASSOCIATION OF EUROPE

P

ASL Pacheco
Probono ASL
Andrea Passafiume
Documentary Film Programmer, Documentary Film Programmer
Anand Patwardhan
A-Doc / Independent Filmmaker
Denise Pendleton
BBUnite, Inc.
Andre Perez
Director, Desire Lines
Chris Perez
Donaldson Callif Perez
Erin Persley
Green Umbrella Films
Denae Peters
Program Officer, Perspective Fund
Charlie Phillips
Lyfta/Freelance
Adam Piron
COUSIN
Erin Ploss-Campoamor
Mare's Hoof Production
Anayansi Prado
Documentary Filmmaker, Sanarte Films, LLC
Boris Prieto Perez-Borroto
Vega Alta Films

Q

Alice Quinlan
Red Owl
Diane Quon
Quonco Productions

R

Barbara Raab
Jonathan Logan Family Foundation
Alka Raghuram
Junoon pictures
Brette Ragland
Freelance
Anu Rana
Kartemquin Films / Diverse Voices in Docs Coordinator , Isthmus Films
Chris Renteria
Founder, Mooshido Films
Daniel Reyes
Pozole Media
Ariel Ritchin
Independent Filmmaker
Alex Rivera
91105
Enrique Rivera
Director/ Producer/Journalist
Abigail Rodriguez
Temple University
Emily Rogers
American Documentary | America ReFramed
Deborah Rosencrans
Producer/Writer/Co-Director, Sisters in Blue Productions
Beto Rosero
Producer, Guerrero Films/Artivismo
Bill Ross
Ross Brothers
Barry Rubinow
Rubinow Productions
Deborah Rudolph
Points North Institute
Edwin Ruiz
Mondo Machine
Amanda Rutllant
Make More Meaning

S

Captioner Lenore S.
Captioenr, Ai-Media
Dinesh Sabu
Marquette University
Dan Sadowsky
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors (ADE)
Anthony Samu
Producer/Director, Filmmaker
A.K. Sandhu (she/herr)
Director/Producer, DP/Photographer, Re-Present Partners, LLC
Andy Sarjahani
Director/Cinematographer, Big Sun
Alisha Saville
Freelance/Self (or A-Doc)
Ann Savino
Writer/Producer, Independent
Debra Schaffner
Filmmaker and Editor, Curse of the Mutant Heirloom
David Schatanoff
D Studios Productions, LLC.
Claire Schembri
Windecker Road Films
deia schlosberg
Director/Producer, Pale Blue Dot Media
AJ Schnack
Filmmaker
Adam Schomer
Director, Producer, i2i Productions
Aldo Schwartz
UCLA TFT
Daniel Schwarz
Espinhaco
Christine Seow
Seow Films
Deborah Shaffer
Bacchus Films
Arshia Shakiba
Director/Cinematographer
Dan Shanan
Executive Director, Doc Edge
Deepti Sharma
Quicksand
Amy Shatsky
Series Producer, Independent Lens / ITVS
Elivia Shaw
Long Take Films
Anula Shetty
Termite TV Collective
Eun Sam Shim
Lady Lazarus Inc. / USC
Camillia Shofani
International Documentary Association
Ayushi Shriramwar
Hers is ours
Brittany Shyne
Interior Films LLC
Autumn Simoneau
NTID DLS
Aleksandra Simonova
UC Berkeley
Eric Sloss
Cinetic Media
camilo smith
Self.
CB Smith-Dahl
Director, Camerawoman, Together Pictures
Carolina Sorensen
Company Director and Producer, People Productions
Erin Sorenson
President, Third Stage Consulting
Avril Speaks
Distribution Advocates
Andi State
Freelance / Independent
Eva Steinmetz
Temple University
Brett Story
Oh Ratface Films
Bhawin Suchak
Executive Director & Filmmaker, Youth FX Inc.
Abby Sun
Director of Artist Programs, IDA
arjun swaminathan
Native Picture

T

Cydney T.
Freelance
Belén Tavares
Particular
Erica L Taylor
Taylor Productions
Alisha Tejpal
Filmmaker
Awra Tewolde-Berhan
Temple University
Cai Thomas
Fellow , Change The Name
Emily Thomas
Lemon Tree Productions
brooke thompson
sos asap operators
Antonia Thornton
Firelight Media
Colleen Thurston
Filmmaker, Assistant Professor , University of Oklahoma
Ariel Tilson
Freelance Filmmaker, The Quiet Part Film
Anshul Tiwari
FilmsPositive Pte Ltd
Arian Tomar
University of Southern California
Corey Tong
Filmmaker; Producer/EP; Rep, Good Medicine Films / Mar Vivo Films
Alfredo Torres
UC Berkeley Journalism School
Amada Torruella
Filmmaker (Director/Producer) + Programmer, Amuletos Projects LLC
Elle Toussi
Boom Dia Media
Chezik Tsunoda
Visually Inspired Productions
Angie Tures
Executive Director, Femme Frontera
Alex Tyson
Artist/Filmmaker

U

V

Danny Vagnoni
Temple University
Dawn Valadez
Director of Youth and Artistic Development, BAVC Media - National Mediamaker Fellowship
Ana Verde
Sundance Institute
diane estelle Vicari
Director/Producer, DOCdance Productions llc
Carmen L. Vicencio
Supervising Producer, American Documentary, Inc | POV
Evan Villari
producer/director, Blood and Watershed
Allison Villegas Roman
Chicken & Egg Pictures
Carmen Vincent
Production Assistant, Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Assistant Editor, Teacher of Patience Documentary
Eva Vives
Self
Ai Vuong
TAPI Story

W

Emma Wall
Guest House Productions
Anne Ward
Appalachian State University
Emma Warner
Coordinator, Humanities Fellowship - Artist Accelerator Program, Sundance Institute
David Weinstein
Senior Program Officer, NEH
David Whiteman
Nickelodeon Theatre
Daniel Williams
Sundance Director’s lab
Emmett Williams
LISTEN. TELL. MEDIA.
Carly Willsie
Logan Nonfiction
Chihiro Wimbush
Karuna Media
Ezra Winton
American University in Bulgaria
Egbert Wits
EngageMedia
David Wolf
Temple University Student
Colleen Wood
Producer, With Heart Productions, LLC
Elizabeth Woodward
Willa Productions
Chen-Yi Wu
Drexel University
Eden Wurmfeld
Eden Wurmfeld Films

Y

Ema Ryan Yamazaki
Cineric Creative
Alisa Yang
filmmaker, n/a
Chi-hui Yang
Program Officer, Ford Foundation
Clio Yang
University of Central Florida
Emilia Yang
Love and Remembrance VR
eugene yi
n/a
Chris Yogi
Writer/Director/Editor, Filmmaker
Christine Yoo
San Quentin Media Center
Angela Yu
A-Doc

Z

Carolyn Zerante
4SBay Partners
Carlos Zerpa
Mecha
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search