Attendees*

*Only people who have opted-in to share their profile publicly appear in this list. Share your profile by logging in.

A

A

dima abu ghoush  |  Collage Productions, Director/Producer
Salim Abu Jabal  |  Boujabel Production, Director
Alan Adelson  |  Films for Humanity, Executive Director
mara adina  |  Vernon Films, Creative Producer
Claire Aguilar  |  International Documentary Associati, Director of Programming and Policy
Pamela Aguilar  |  PBS, Sr. Director Programming & Development
justyn ah chong  |  Pacific Islanders in Communications, Filmmaker
shiraz ahmed  |  RABDARGAB Creative LLC, Filmmaker, journalist
Day Al-Mohamed  |  Invalid Corps Film, Filmmaker and Disability Policy Specialist
Daniela Alatorre  |  No Ficcion, Co-founder
Alex Albers  |  Freelance Video Editor, Video Editor
isabel alcantara  |  Firelight Media, Fellow
Mahmoud Al Massad  |  Jo Image, Director/ Producer
Danny Alpert  |  Kindling Group
Kate Amend, Film Editor
Kelly Amis  |  Loudspeaker Films, Producer, Director & Editor
Sarah Anderson  |  Kanopy, Chief Marketing Officer
Michael Angelo  |  A DocumenTree LLC, Director
Jessica Anthony  |  Three Frames, Producer, Writer, Director
Alice Apley  |  Documentary Educational Resources, Executive Director
Lauren Appelbaum  |  RespectAbility, Communications Director
sara archambault  |  LEF Foundation, Program Director
Sarsembayeva Assemgul  |  Student
Bridgette Auger  |  We Are Not Princesses, Director/DP
jeanelle augustin  |  Doc Society / CIFF / True/False, Film Officer + Programmer
Brenda Avila  |  New Day Films, Brown Girls Doc Mafia

B

B

Brian Babylon  |  Babylon Industries, Comic / Producer
Julia Bacha  |  Just Vision, Creative Director
Christiane Badgley Writer - Director - Editor
Rita Baghdadi Director/Producer/Cinematographer
Hanul Bahm  |  DECIDED Media, Filmmaker
Jennifer Baker Executive Producer
Brad Barber Director, Producer, Cinematographer, Associate Professor
Edgar Barens  |  Feffer Films, LLC, Director
Joslyn Barnes  |  Louverture Films, Producer
Sherien Barsoum  |  Taza Media Inc., Filmmaker
Thatcher Bean  |  MASS Design Group, Director, Cinematographer
Soumyaa Behrens  |  Documentary Film Institute/San Francisco State University, Director
Toni Bell  |  International Documentary Association, Filmmaker Services Manager
Barbara Bentree  |  Jindojazz, Director / Producer
Richard Berge  |  Actual Films, Filmmaker
Emily Berger attorney | filmmaker | activist
Alejandro Bernal  |  Tropico Media, Filmmaker
Veronique Bernard  |  Iliad Entertainment, Independent Producer
Danielle Beverly  |  Petunia Productions, Director / Producer / Professor
Niki Bhardwaj  |  International Documentary Association, Events Production Associate
Linda Blackaby  |  Cinema Projects, Principal
Alix Blair  |  Collective of Documentary Women Cinematographers, Director, Cinematographer, Producer
Doug Block  |  The D-Word, Director, Producer, Consultant/Coach (Copacetic Pictures); Founder, co-host (The D-Word)
Sara Bolder  |  Crip Camp, Producer
alexandria bombach  |  RED REEL, Director, Cinematographer, Editor
Eseel Borlasa  |  After Bruce, Publicist | Partner
Michon Boston  |  Michon Boston Group Ltd
Connie Bottinelli  |  Grinning Dog Pictures, Director/Producer, cinematographer, editor
Jasmine Bowles  |  Southern Documentary Fund, Business Director
Maggie Bowman  |  International Documentary Association, Director of Programming, Getting Real
Dana Brandes-Simon  |  NeXt Doc, Jigsaw Productions
Nick Brandestini  |  Envi Films, Director
Gilda Ann Brasch  |  LET MY PEOPLE VOTE, director/producer
Regan Brashear  |  Making Change Media / New Day Films, Impact Producer, Educational Distributor & Consultant, Producer, & Director
Tabs Breese  |  Concordia Studio, Development AP
Moss Bresnahan  |  Illinois Public Media (PBS-NPR), CEO
Kate Brewer  |  Knots Documentary, Writer - Director
Julie Bridgham  |  Butter Lamp Films, Director, Producer
Peter Broderick  |  Paradigm Consulting, President
Eli Brown  |  The D-Word / Burst Films LLC, Producer/Director
Jim Browne  |  Argot Pictures, Founder
Joe Brown Thunder  |  Buffalo Nickle Creative, Producer
Bill Brummel  |  Bill Brummel Productions, Producer/Director
Ellen Bruno  |  BrunoFilms, Producer/Director
Nancy Buirski  |  Augusta Films
Alice Burgin  |  Australian International Documentary Conference, CEO/Conference Director
Imad Burnat  |  5 broken cameras, Film director Academy of Motion Picture Membership
Amanda Burr  |  BYkids /CABULA6, Producer
Suzette Burton  |  Concrete Dreams Productions L.L.C, Director and Producer
Bobette Buster  |  Ain’t Heard Nothin’ Yet Corp., CEO/Writer/Producer
catherine butler  |  Butlerfilms LLC, Documentary Writer / Producer
Aaron Butler Documentary Producer and Editor
Jeanine Butler  |  Butlerfilms LLC, Director/Producer/Writer Non Fiction Entertainment
Rebecca Byerly  |  Women of the Mountain, Producer/Director
Fera Byrd  |  TrimTab Media, Lead Producer
Steve Byrne  |  Freep Film Festival / Detroit Free Press, Executive director / entertainment editor
Margaret Byrne  |  Beti Films, LLC, Director/Producer/DP

C

C

Michael Cain  |  EarthxFilm, President / Co-founder
Camilla Calamandrei  |  Rolling River Films, Director/Producer
Seonaid B. Campbell  |  Snake & Butterfly Studio, Producer
caryn capotosto  |  Tremolo Productions, Producer, Head of Productions
Marie-Helene Carleton  |  Four Corners Media, Filmmaker
Genevieve Carmel  |  LEF Foundation, Program Officer
Almudena Carracedo  |  Semilla Verde Productions Ltd., Director/Producer
Lawrence Carter-Long  |  Disability Rights Education & Defense Fund, Director of Communications
Tom Casciato  |  Okapi Productions, LLC, Director
David Casey  |  ITVS, Vice President of Production
Heather Cassano  |  Spin One Films, Director/Producer
Isabel Castro  |  Concordia Studio
Andrés Cediel  |  UC Berkeley, Professor-in-Residence
victoria chalk  |  A-DOC BGDM, EDITOR
Mridu Chandra Producer
Mandy Chang  |  BBC, Commissioning Editor, Storyville and Factual Acquisitions
Lisa Chanoff  |  Catapult Film Fund
Caty Chattoo  |  Center for Media & Social Impact, American University School of Communication, Director
Janet Chen  |  A-Doc + UCLA Center for EthnoCommunications, Core Member, A-Doc + Assistant Director, UCLA Center for EthnoCommunications + Filmmaker
Chanda Chevannes Filmmaker, Writer, Educator
Karin Chien  |  dGenerate Films, President
Jennifer Crystal Chien  |  Filmmaker / Re-Present Media
Sonya Childress  |  Firelight Media, Director of Partnerships and Engagement
Meredith Chin Producer
Jina Chung  |  International Documentary Association, Director of Development
Matt Cipollone Cinematographer, Producer, Editor
Katerina Cizek  |  Co Creation Studio at MIT Open Documentary Lab
Maria Caridad Clement  |  Sundance Institute Documentary Film Program
Bonni Cohen  |  Catapult Film Fund/ Actual Films, Co-Founder
Emily Cohen Ibañez  |  Reversa Films, Director/Producer
Jason Cohn  |  Bread and Butter Films, Producer / Writer / Director
Erika Cohn  |  Idle Wild Films
Maggie Contreras  |  Future You Media, Executive Producer
Liz Cook Mowe  |  Kickstarter, Director of Documentary Film
Jason Cooper  |  King Toledo Entertainment, Director & Producer
Richard Cooper  |  Affinityfilms, Inc., Owner, Frostline Productions
James Costa  |  International Documentary Association, Co-Vice President, Board of Directors
Heather Courtney  |  Presente Films
Nicolai Crane  |  TrimTab Media, Editorial Manager
June Cross  |  Columbia Journalism School, Professor and Filmmaker
Zien CUI  |  cuiziDV Studio
Francis Cullado  |  Visual Communications, Executive Director
Hussain Currimbhoy  |  Sundance Film Festival, Programmer
Marshall Curry  |  Marshall Curry Productions
Arwen Curry  |  Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin, Producer / Director
Suz Curtis  |  IDA's Documentary Magazine, Writer

D

D

Nausheen Dadabhoy  |  Firelight Media, Fellow
Mathieu Dagonas  |  DOC, Executive Director
Jesse Dana Cinematographer
Sherry Daniel  |  The Kindling Lab, Director, Producer
Luisa Dantas  |  JoLu Productions
Lisa Dare Assistant Editor/Editor/Researcher
Jason DaSilva  |  AXS LAB INC., Filmmaker /Founder
Pulkit Datta  |  A-Doc / Independent Filmmaker, Producer
Reid Davenport  |  Through My Lens, Editor, Director, Podcast Host
Rebecca Day  |  Film In Mind, Documentary Producer & Psychotherapist
Margje de Koning  |  EO/IKONdocs, Chief Commissioning Editor
Jax Deluca  |  National Endowment for the Arts, Media Arts Director
Helen De Michiel  |  Thirty Leaves Production, Producer/Director
Paco de Onís  |  Skylight, Executive Director - Executive Producer
David de Rozas Director
Jessica Devaney  |  Multitude Films, Founder & President
Andrew DeWitt  |  Oovra Music
John Dickie  |  Moronga Films, Director/Producer
Cassidy Dimon  |  International Documentary Association, Public Programs & Events Manager
Sue Ding  |  Freelance, Director/Producer
Duong-Chi Do  |  Media Impact & Engagement Strategist
Jamie Dobie  |  Peace is Loud, Executive Director
Nicole Docta  |  Adopted Productions, LLC, Producer
Steve Dorst  |  Rad Angel Productions, Director/Producer/Camera
Cyrus Dowlatshahi Director/Editor
Jordan Dresser  |  Content Lab, Associate Producer
Kelly Duane de la Vega  |  Three Frames, Director, Producer, Writer, Impact Producer
Ben-Alex Dupris  |  Bendigenous, Impact Producer Fellow

E

E

Rachel Edelman  |  Wyncote Foundation
Michael Ehrenzweig  |  ITVS, Supervising Producer
David Eisenberg  |  ITVS, Sr. Director of Production
Sabine El Gemayel  |  Zapped Productions, Director & Editor
Keiko Elizabeth Actor/Producer
Audrey Emerson  |  Devlo Media, Producer
Aslı Ertürk  |  Istanbul Cinema Network
Alejandra Espasande  |  Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Deborah S. Esquenazi  |  Myth of Monsters Media, LLC, Filmmaker, Principal
Katja Esson  |  Penelope Pictures, Writer, Director, Producer
Frank Evers  |  Girl Culture Films/Evergreen Pictures/INSTITUTE, CEO
Alan Eyres  |  National Geographic, SVP, Programming & Development

F

F

Laura Fallsgraff  |  Kindling Group, Director of Engagement
Amber Fares  |  Independent Filmmaker, Director/Cinematographer
Lucie Faulknor  |  Serendipity Films, LLC, Producer
FERAS FAYYAD  |  LAST MEN IN ALEPPO, FILMMAKER
Joanne Feinberg  |  Big Sky Documentary Film Festival, Director of Programming - Features
Violet Feng  |  Lost & Found Film Studio, Producer
Michael Fequiere  |  Great Big Story, Producer
Ryan Ferguson  |  Flyback Productions, Director/Producer/Cinematographer
Ilse Fernandez Producer/Director/Executive Producer/Showrunner
Ina Fichman  |  Intuitive Pictures, President/Producer
Leslie Fields-Cruz  |  Black Public Media, Executive Director
Cathy R Fischer  |  FischerCat Productions, Director/Producer
Deirdre Fishel  |  Mind's Eye Productions, Producer/Director
Skye Fitzgerald  |  Spin Film, Nonfiction DP/Director
Kristen Fitzpatrick  |  Women Make Movies, Director of Distribution & Acquisition
Heidi Fleisher  |  D-Word co-host, Producer, Buyer, Consultant
L.J. Fogel  |  God on the Street, Filmmaker
Adam Forrester  |  Emory University, Director/Cinematographer
Dana Forsberg  |  Storybird Productions, Director
Ben Fowlie  |  Points North Institute, Executive Director
David France  |  Public Square Films, Director
Laura Frank  |  Rocky Mountain PBS, VP Journalism
Helki Frantzen Cinematographer
Jordan Freeman Director, Cinematographer, Editor
Josh Freund  |  ABIS Productions, Director, Do U Want It?
Vicky Funari Filmmaker / Educator

G

G

Hala Gabriel  |  Desert Wind Productions, Producer/Director
Seth Gadsden  |  Indie Grits Labs, Director/Producer/Camera
Avrielle Gallagher  |  Dirty Robber, Head of Development
Nara Garber  |  Affinityfilms, Inc., Director/Producer/Cinematographer
Mary Garbesi  |  International Documentary Association, Accounting and Administration Manager
Gabriella Garcia Pardo  |  Indepedent Filmmaker, Independent Cinematographer | Producer
Ariana Garfinkel  |  Carriage House Pictures, Producer
Jannat Gargi  |  VulcanProductions, Director Documentary Films and Distribution
JaTovia Gary  |  Firelight Media
Genéa Gaudet  |  Girlfight Pictures, Director
Chloe Gbai  |  American Documentary | POV, POV Shorts & Streaming Producer
Ginger Gentile  |  Erasing Family Documentary, Director-Producer
Peter Gerard  |  The D-Word, Co-Host & Webmaster
John Gibson  |  Mississippi Public Broadcasting, Director of Television
Jen Gilomen  |  Forward Films, Collective of Documentary Women Cinematographers, New Day Films, Producer, Director, Cinematographer
Erica Ginsberg  |  The D-Word
Abby Ginzberg  |  Berkeley Film Foundation, Documentary Filmmaker
Joshua Glick  |  Hendrix College, MIT, Assistant Professor of English, Film, and Media
Gwenaëlle Gobé Animation Director
Lyn Goldfarb  |  Lyn Goldfarb Productions, Director/Producer/Writer
Julie Goldman  |  Motto Pictures, President
amy goldstein  |  Span Productions, Director/Producer
linda goldstein knowlton  |  Ladylike Films, Filmmaker
Stephen Gong  |  CAAM, Executive Director
Priscilla Gonzalez Sainz  |  Chapman University, Filmmaker and Educator
Joel Goodman  |  Oovra Music, Composer
Sabrina Schmidt Gordon  |  Vespertine Films/The Engage Media Project
Matthew Gossage  |  Hilltop Storytelling, Producer
Vanessa Gould  |  Green Fuse Films, Director / Producer
Samantha Grant  |  GUSH Productions
Kitty Green Filmmaker
Cheryl Green Media Access Specialist - Content Creator
Rachel Gregg  |  Big Sky Film Institute, Executive Director
jaida grey eagle  |  Arming Sisters, Producer
sam griffin  |  One With Salt Productions, Producer
Roberta Grossman  |  Katahdin Productions, Producer/Director
Lynnette Gryseels  |  The Film Collaborative, Director, Development & Fiscal Sponsorship
Yu Gu  |  Rooster and Pig Productions, Director/Producer
Kristy Guevara-Flanagan  |  UCLA/Brown Girls Doc Mafia, Professor/Director
Susanne Guggenberger  |  Mira Film, Producer
Ruth Gumnit  |  Marea Media, Director/Producer/Cinematographer
Sandra Guthrie  |  antennaFILMS, Producer/Director

H

H

Shana Hagan  |  1967 Entertainment, Cinematographer / Director
Rebecca Haimowitz  |  NYU, Director/Producer
Amy Halpin  |  IDA, Deputy Director
David Hambridge  |  'SUDAN: The Last Male Standing', Director, DP. Co-Producer
Alexandra Hannibal  |  CNN Films
Shaheen Haq  |  Kali Films, Producer
Todd Hardesty  |  Affinityfilms, Inc., Editor, Camera
Holly Hardman  |  Gobbo Films, LLC
Don Hardy  |  KTF Films, Producer/Director
Julia Haslett  |  UNC-Chapel Hill, Filmmaker / Professor
Jim Havey  |  HaveyPro Cinema, Producer/Director
Karen Hayes  |  Ubuntu Motion Pictures, Filmmaker
Gabriele Hayes  |  OWLS Media
Susan Haymer  |  360 Degree Communications
Hannah Hearn  |  Working Films, Impact Coordinator
Brad Heck  |  Arming Sisters, Director/Producer/Cinematographer
mischa hedges  |  TrimTab Media, Producer/Director
Sonja Henrici  |  Scottish Documentary Institute, Producer
Darian Henry  |  NeXt Doc / BGDM, Filmmaker | Co-Founder & Co-Director of NeXt Doc
Alice Henty  |  Maylo Films, Producer
Lisa Hepner  |  Vox Pop Films, Director / Producer
Bob Hercules  |  Media Process Group, Producer/Director
Chelsea Hernandez  |  Building the American Dream
Set Hernandez Rongkilyo  |  Undocumented Filmmakers Collective, Filmmaker, Impact Producer
Christie Herring  |  New Day Films & Campaign Productions, Filmmaker
Tonje Hessen Schei  |  UpNorth Film, Director
Maria Elena Hewett  |  International Documentary Association
Nikki Heyman Producer
Dee Hibbert-Jones  |  Living Condition LLC
Cynthia Hill  |  Markay Media
Amanda Hillsberg  |  Participant Media, Creative Executive
Andrew Hinton  |  Pilgrim Fiilms, Filmmaker
Cheryl Hirasa  |  Pacific Islanders in Communications
Emma Ho  |  Anchor Entertainment, Development
Amy Hobby  |  Tribeca Film Institute, Executive Director
Gordy Hoffman  |  BlueCat Docs, Director
Ines Hofmann Kanna  |  Codebreaker Films, Producer
maggie holden  |  Al Jazeera / Rhiza Collective, Co-Host, Bad Feminists Making Films Podcast
Tracie Holder  |  Means of Production Films
Maori Holmes  |  BlackStar Film Festival, Director
Diana Holtzberg  |  East Village Entertainment
Emily Hong  |  Ethnocine Collective & Asian American Documentary Network, Producer, Bad Feminists Making Films Podcast
Emily Hoover  |  Catapult Film Fund, Communications Coordinator
Karen Hori  |  Langley Productions / IDA, Producer
Tim Horsburgh  |  Kartemquin, Director of Film Strategy
Stephanie Howard  |  Core Issue Productions, Director/Producer
Jennifer Huang  |  Treeclimber Media, Director
Kathy Huang Filmmaker / Educator
cathy hue  |  Our Story Productions, Documentary Journalist
Jennifer Humke  |  MacArthur Foundation, Senior Program Officer
CJ Hunt  |  Firelight Media
Patrick Hurley  |  Sheffield Doc/Fest, Head of Marketplace & Talent

I

I

Sandra Ignagni  |  International Documentary Association
Film Independent  |  Film Independent, Documentary Programs & Fiscal Sponsorship
Adam Irving  |  Gemini Pictures, Director / Producer / Cinematographer

J

J

Mohamed Jabaly  |  JABALI Film, Director
Talal Jabari  |  Capture Productions, Creative Producer
Tabitha Jackson  |  Sundance Institute Documentary Film Program, Director
Justine Jacob  |  Focus Media Law Group, Attorney
Ken Jacobson  |  Freelance, Documentary / VR Programmer
Kristi Jacobson  |  Catalyst Films, Filmmaker
Angela Jang  |  International Documentary Association, Filmmaker Services Associate
Tobias Janson  |  Story, Producer and CEO
Rob Jaret  |  Rob Jaret Music, Composer
Marcia Jarmel  |  PatchWorks Films, Director, Producer, Writer
Marjon Javadi  |  Doc Society (fka BritDoc), Film and Partnerships Executive
Tom Jennings  |  PBS Frontline, Director
Ove Rishøj Jensen  |  EDN - European Documentary Network, EDN Film & Media Consultant
Chithra Jeyaram  |  Real Talkies LLC, Director/Editor
Eric Johnson  |  Trailblazer Studios/Southern Documentary Fund Board, SVP of Sound + Engagement
Peri Johnson  |  Association of Documentary Filmmakers in Turkey, Istanbul Cinema Network
Romin Johnson  |  Liminal Films, Producer
Leigh Johnson Editor
Jeffrey Jones  |  Peabody Awards, Executive Director
CHRISTOPH JORG  |  PUMPERNICKEL FILMS, MANAGER
Graham Judd Filmmaker

K

K

Levi Kabwato  |  Open Society Initiative for Southern Africa, Communications Manager
Michael James Kacey  |  Anthracite Films, Producer, Director
Suzanne Kai  |  STUDIOLA.TV - LIKE A ROLLING STONE, Filmmaker
Betsy Kalin  |  Itchy Bee Productions, Producer/Director/Writer
Andrea Kalin  |  Spark Media, Founder, Creative Director
Cynthia Kane Getting Real Programmer
Aideen Kane  |  Fork Films, VP Production
Ann Kaneko  |  InterSection Films, LLC, Director/producer
nicole karsin  |  Todos Los Pueblos Productions, Director/ Producer
Sabereh Kashi  |  Woven Multimedia, Co-founder
Mary Katzke  |  Affinityfilms, Inc., Producer/Director
Christine Kecher  |  A+E Networks, Manager, Feature Films
Kirsten Kelly  |  Female, Director/Producer
Nancy Kelly  |  Kelly+Yamamoto Productions, Writer, Director, Producer
Sonia Kennebeck  |  Codebreaker Films
Peter Kerr  |  1967 Entertainment, Producer
Zachary Kerschberg  |  Windmills and Giants, Creative Director
Sami Khan  |  Al Jazeera / THE LAST OUT, Co-Director, Producer
Senain Kheshgi  |  MAJORITY, Co-Founder, Managing Director
Sarita Khurana Director/Producer
Kathy Kieliszewski  |  Freep Film Festival, Detroit Free Press, Artistic Director, Photo and Video Director, producer
Simon Kilmurry  |  International Documentary Association, Executive Director
Danny Kim  |  A-Doc/Wondros, filmmaker/Assistant Editor
Michael Kinomoto  |  ITVS, Supervising Producer
Larry Kirkman  |  larrykirkman.com, Producer & Writer
Vivian Kleiman  |  Compadre Media Group, director/producer/consultant
Lotti Pharriss Knowles  |  Weirdsmobile Productions, Producer & Partner
Kelsey Koenig  |  Impact Partners, Senior Director of Development
Karen Konicek  |  Zipporah Films, Inc., Executive Producer/Dir of Distribution
Judy Korin  |  Independent, Producer/Director
Jacob Kornbluth  |  Inequality Media, co-founder, creative director
Katie Koskenmaki  |  ITVS, Director of Station Relations
eva kozanecka  |  Google, Producer, Strategist - Artists and Machine Intelligence
Lance Kramer  |  Meridian Hill Pictures, Producer, Co-Founder
Molly Kreuzman  |  Wandering Wolverine Productions, Director/Producer/Bon Vivant
Michael Kuehnert  |  Video Project, Director of Acquisitions And Sales
Lauren Kushner  |  Early Bird Films, Consultant
Daresha Kyi Director/Producer

L

L

Kayla LaCour Cinematographer
Christine La Monte  |  La Monte Productions, Director/Producer/Writer
Gretchen Landau  |  Drop of Water Entertainment, Producer
Jim LeBrecht  |  Crip Camp, Co-Director, Co-Producer
Eleni Ledezma  |  Indigenous Showcase dba Longhouse Media, Associate Producer
Grace Lee  |  Asian American Documentary Network, Filmmaker
Lisa Leeman  |  Loka Pala Films, Producer/Director/Writer
Alex Leff  |  Ashbourne Films, Filmmaker
Brian J. Leitten  |  Hyperion XIII Productions, Producer/Director
Lindy Leong  |  Visual Communications | Los Angeles Asian Pacific Film Festival, Senior Film Programmer
Jack Lerner  |  UCI IP, Arts, and Tech Clinic (UC Irvine Law), Attorney/Professor
Kristin Lesko  |  Independent Producer
Christine Leuthold l  |  C Insight Group
Mitch Levine  |  AntiMatter Films/The Film Festival Group, Director
Beth Levison  |  Doc Producers Alliance, Producer
Jonathan Goodman Levitt  |  Changeworx, Filmmaker
Rachael Lewis-Krisky  |  2U inc., Multimedia Manager
Ursula Liang  |  Down a Dark Stairwell / Independent Documentary Directors, Director/Producer
John Lightfoot  |  California Humanities, Senior Program Officer
Loira Limbal  |  Firelight Media, Director
Ashley Lin  |  A-Doc // BGDM, community member
Kathleen Lingo  |  The New York Times
Aimee Link  |  Vulcan Productions, Supervising Producer
Ross Lipman  |  corpus fluxus, filmmaker/archivist
Jennie Livingston  |  Earth Camp One LLC
wendy Llinas  |  PBS, Assoc Director Programming
Ben Loeterman  |  Ben Loeterman Productions, Inc, Director/Producer/Writer
Dawn Logsdon  |  SERENDIPITY FILMS, Director/Producer/Editor
Abril López  |  No Ficción SA de CV
jasmine lord  |  Knots Documentary, Director of Photography
Carrie Lozano  |  Sundance Institute, Director, Documentary Film Program
Li Lu  |  Time and Place, Director/Producer
Richard Lui  |  Prisca
Maida Lynn  |  Genuine Article Pictures, Founder

M

M

Sara Maamouri  |  Self employed
Lena Macdonald  |  Ferocious Films, Director Producer
DAVID MAGDAEL  |  DAVID MAGDAEL & ASSOCIATES, INC., PRESIDENT/CEO/FOUNDER
Kara Magsanoc-Alikpala  |  Call Her Ganda, Producer
Leah Mahan  |  Zamler Productions, Producer/Director/Writer
Clare Major  |  Right Problems, LLC, Cinematographer/Director
Palika Makam  |  WITNESS, U.S. Program Coordinator
Juan Mandelbaum  |  Geovision, Producer/Director
Lansana Mansaray  |  WeOwnTv Freetown Media Center, Filmmaker
Ravit Markus  |  New Love Films, Filmmaker
Edwin Martinez  |  Nicole Films, Filmmaker
Cambria Matlow  |  Woodsrider Films, Filmmaker
Caren McCaleb  |  Mount St. Mary's University, Editor
John McDonald  |  Director/Cinematographer, CALL ME MULE
Rory McFadden  |  Beti Films, Assistant Editor | Associate Producer
Eren McGinnis  |  Camino Way Productions, Independent Filmmaker
Darcy McKinnon  |  HBO / NOVAC, Community Impact Program / Executive Director
Zara Meerza  |  Harmless Sparks, Producer
Sarah Megyesy  |  Spiral Bound Studios, Director/Director of Photography
Andrea Meller  |  Migratory Patterns, Producer & Director
Jordan Melograna  |  Block by Block Creative, CEO
Nina Menkes  |  Menkesfilm, Producer/Director
Ani Mercedes  |  Impact Producer, Looky Looky Pictures
Carol Merrill-Mirsky  |  "SIGRID", Director
Cara Mertes  |  Moving Image Exploration, Ford Foundation, Program Director
Dana Merwin  |  International Documentary Association, Program Officer
Amanda Micheli  |  Runaway Films, Director
Faye Miller  |  Human Constellation, Director of Research and Career Development / Writer / Producer
Deana Mitchell Director, Director of Photography
Lucila Moctezuma  |  Chicken & Egg Pictures, Program Director
Dawn Mooney Digrius  |  Dawnsville Productions
Robb Moss  |  Harvard University, Dept. of Visual and Environmental Studies, filmmaker
Katie Mota  |  Wise Entertainment, Co-President
Smriti Mundhra  |  Al Jazeera / Meralta Films, Producer / Director
Bridget Murnane  |  BAM Moves LLC, Producer/Director
MOLLY Murphy  |  Working Films, Co-Director

N

N

Justine Nagan  |  American Documentary / POV & America ReFramed, Executive Director/Executive Producer
Alysa Nahmias  |  AJNA, Director/Producer
Trent Nakamura  |  International Documentary Association, Awards Campaign & Strategic Partnerships Manager
Meena Nanji  |  Twende Pictures, Producer/Director
Deana Nassar  |  Arab Film and Media Institute, Artistic Director
Monika Navarro  |  Firelight Media, Senior Director, Artist Programs
Theresa Navarro  |  POV / American Documentary, Vice President, External Affairs
Arthur Nazaryan Independent Filmmaker
Sara Needham  |  Independent, Producer
Sally Nellson  |  Just Jump Films, Director/EP
Marilyn Ness  |  Big Mouth Productions, Director / Producer
Sara Newens  |  Wild Pair Films, Director/Editor
Chris Nguyen  |  A-Doc
Laura Nix  |  Felt Films, Director

O

O

Keith Ochwat  |  Paradigm Consulting
Willow O'Feral  |  Arming Sisters, Director/Producer/Cinematographer
Geoffrey O'Gara  |  The Content Lab, Producer
Liz Ogilvie  |  7057media, Founder
Jenni Olson  |  Jenni Olson Consulting/Production, Filmmaker & Independent Consultant
Sarah Olson  |  Jubilee Films, Producer
Nicole Opper  |  BAVC, Creative Director, MediaMaker Fellowship
Jill Orschel Director/Producer/Cinematographer
Luis Ortiz  |  Latino Public Broadcasting, Managing Director
Ashley O'Shay Director/Producer
David Osit  |  Rosewater Pictures, Producer/Director
Tom Oyer  |  Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences, Associate Director, Membership & Awards

P

P

Nicole Page  |  Reavis Page Jump LLP, Partner
Erin Palmquist  |  From Baghdad to The Bay, Director / Producer / Cinematographer
Annabel Park  |  Facing Humanity, Producer
HyoJin Park  |  Al Jazeera, Filmmaker
Sam Parker  |  Southern Documentary Fund, Program Associate
Pratibha Parmar  |  Kali Films, Writer, Director, Producer
Will Parrinello  |  Mill Valley Film Group, Producer/Director
Alessandra Pasquino  |  The One And The Many, Producer
Andrea Passafiume Programmer/Program Manager
Raúl O. Paz Pastrana  |  BAVC National Mediamaker Fellowship, Filmmaker, Director
marisa pearl Producer/Director
Anthony Pedone  |  Film Exchange, Producer, Director, Programmer
maria peek  |  Auroris Media, Executive Producer/Director
stephen peek  |  Auroris Media, VP, Production
Sara Pellegrini  |  KCRW/The Document
Andre Perez  |  America in Transition, Director
Richard Ray Perez  |  Sundance Institute, Director, Creative Partnerships
Denae Peters  |  Perspective Fund, Program Officer
Kristin Pichaske  |  Kindling Group, Producer, Director, Writer
Rachel Pikelny  |  Nyla Pictures / DPA, Producer
Victor Pineda  |  Windmills & Giants, Co-Founder and President
Sebastian Pinzon Silva  |  Sundance Documentary Film Program Fellow
Rajal Pitroda  |  Fourteen80 Films, Producer
Forrest Pound  |  Freelance / Independent, Full-Stack Documentary Filmmaker
Anayansi Prado  |  Impacto Films, Documentary Filmmaker/Educator/Consultant
Michael Premo  |  Storyline, Executive Producer
Juan Antonio Puyol DP/Director/Producer

Q

Q

Alice Quinlan  |  POV, Director of POV Engage
Gordon Quinn  |  Kartemquin Films, Co-founder, Artistic Director
Diane Quon  |  Kartemquin Films

R

R

Elizabeth Radshaw  |  Hot Docs, Industry Programs Director
Jess Ramirez  |  Futbolistas4Life
Dino-Ray Ramos  |  Deadline, Associate Editor
Anu Rana  |  DePaul University / Assistant Professor, Kartemquin Films / Diverse Voices in Docs Coordinator
Rachel Raney  |  UNC-TV & REEL SOUTH
PJ Raval  |  Unraval Pictures, Director/Producer
Tracy Rector  |  Longhouse Media, Producer/Director
Heidi Reinberg  |  Heidi Reinberg Big Idea, LLC, Founder
Jon Reiss  |  Hybrid Cinema, Founder
Rich Remsberg Archival Producer
Elspeth Revere  |  Ravenswood Consulting Group
Bonnie Rich  |  Docs in Progress
B Ruby Rich  |  Film Quarterly, Editor
Ted Richane  |  Vulcan Productions, Director, Engagement and Impact
Kevin Ripp  |  K Ripp Content / Among Wolves, Writer/Producer/Whatnot
sara robertson  |  KLRU-TV, SVP Production & Technology
Brenda Robinson  |  Gamechanger Films
Jihan Robinson  |  Topic Studios, VP, Non-Fiction Programming
Jose Rodriguez  |  Tribeca Film Institute, Director, Documentary Programs
Yuriko Romer  |  Flying Carp Productions
Annie Roney  |  ro*co films, Founder & CEO
Ann Rose  |  Let's Make Things
Danna Rosenthal  |  IDA, Manager, Sponsorship, Strategic PR and Events
Daniel Ross  |  ITVS, Sr. Director, Marketing
RaMell Ross  |  Louverture Films/Brown University
Anya Rous  |  Multitude Films, Producer & Head of Partnerships
sally rubin  |  Holler Home Productions; Chapman University, Director/Producer; Professor
Natalie Ruiz Tofano  |  Freelance, Producer
Christine Ryan Harland  |  C’est Tout Films, Producer, Director

S

S

Dan Sadowsky Editor
Marjan Safinia  |  Department of Expansion, Director, Producer, Field Builder
Ahlam Said  |  Firelight Media, Impact Producer
Juliana Sakae  |  Extreme Stories, Filmmaker
Sapana Sakya  |  CAAM, Talent Development and Special Projects Manager
Risé Sanders-Weir (she/her)  |  Vagabond Moving Pictures, Director / Producer
A.K. Sandhu  |  Re–Present Partners, Director/Producer, DP/Photographer
ray santisteban  |  Independent Filmmaker, Director/Producer
Jen Sarche  |  Blueshift Education, Partner
Sophie Sartain  |  Katahdin Productions
Garret Savage Producer
JULIANA SCHATZ PRESTON  |  DOCUMENTALISTA
Hilke Schellmann  |  New York University, Journalism Professor, Investigative Filmmaker
Kate Schermerhorn  |  Luna Park Productions, Director
Jessica Schilling  |  Freelance, Documentary Editor
Ken Schneider  |  PatchWorks Films, Producer/Director/Editor
Joel Schroeder  |  Freelance, Director & Editor
Thom Schultz  |  Group Productions, President
Joani Schultz  |  Group Productions, Producer
Nancy Schwartzman  |  Roll Red Roll / Sunset Park Pictures
Katy Scoggin  |  Archelon Films, LLC, Director/Producer & Cinematographer
Mike Seely  |  Open Signal Productions, Filmmaker, Cinematographer
Soraya Sélène  |  Brown Girls Doc Mafia, Director/Cinematographer/Producer/Professor
Shannon Service  |  Ghost Fleet
Rajiv Shah Producer / Senior Engineer
Adam Shamoon  |  Documentary Organization of Canada, Director, DOC Institute
Amy Shatsky  |  Independent Lens / ITVS, Series Producer
Amy Shaw  |  NINE NETWORK OF PUBLIC MEDIA
Tom Shepard  |  Open Door Productions, LLC and Youth Documentary Academy, Producer/Director
Scott Sheppard  |  Autorickshaw Pictures, Director/Editor/Producer
Nadia Shihab  |  Jaddoland, Director/Producer
Ranell Shubert  |  International Documentary Association, Education Programs Manager
Mike Shum  |  Mike Shum Productions
Mikaela Shwer  |  Portret Films, Director
Fred Siegel  |  Fred Siegel CPA, Indie Film, Tax, & Business Consultant
Sidsel Siersted  |  Danish Documentary Production, Film producer
Chris Simon  |  Sageland Media, Director/Producer
Melissa Beatriz  |  ¡Presente! Media, Co-founder/Journalist
Jonathan Skurnik  |  Skurnik Productions, LLC, Film Producer and Director
Susannah Smith  |  SF Urban Film Festival
Daniel Smith  |  Veritas Art Pictures LLC
CB Smith-Dahl  |  Together Pictures, Director, Camerawoman
Shirley Sneve  |  SKS Consulting, Director
Valerie Soe  |  LOVE BOAT: TAIWAN; A-Doc, filmmaker
Joanna Sokolowski  |  Sylvia Frances Films, Director/Producer
Vishal Solanki  |  vishalsolanki.com, Director, Cinematographer
Ines Sommer filmmaker I programmer I educator
Erin Sorenson  |  Third Stage Consulting, President
Andrea Sosa  |  KLRN, Director of Program Content
Iliana Sosa  |  Sundance Institute Development Fellow
Alison Sotomayor  |  MOXIE MEDIA PRODUCTIONS, Producer/Writer/Research Director
Tari Hartman Squire  |  Lights! Camera! Access! 2.0 & EIN SOF Communications
Fran Sterling  |  Blueshift Education, Co-Founder and Partner
Jun Stinson Producer
joel stonington  |  AJ+, Senior Commissioning Producer
Faith Strongheart  |  Brave People, Director
Paulina Suarez  |  Ambulante, Director
Bhawin Suchak  |  NeXt Doc/Youth FX, Executive Director & Filmmaker
Abby Sun  |  The DocYard/MIT Open Doc Lab, Curator
Matt Sussman  |  Bay Area Video Coalition, Public Programs & Fellowships Manager
David Sutcliffe Director/Producer
Marty Syjuco  |  Thoughtful Robot Productions, Producer
Johnny Symons  |  San Francisco State University, Associate Professor, Documentary Filmmaker

T

T

Linda Tadic  |  Digital Bedrock
Leslie Tai  |  Firelight Media, Director/Producer, How to Have an American Baby
Renee Tajima-Pena  |  A-Doc, UCLA
Rea Tajiri  |  Associate Professor/Temple University, Producer/Director/Ghost Pictures
Nomi Talisman  |  Living Condition LLC, The Ringmaster of the S#!t Show
Sandi Tan  |  Shirkers LLC, Director/Producer
Heather Tanning  |  Getty Images, Manager, Production Market Strategy
Jen Tate  |  Oregon Media Lab, Founder
Kate Taverna  |  Films for Humanity, Prod/Dir/Editor
lisa tawil  |  ITVS, VP, Marketing and Communications
Rahdi Taylor  |  Concordia Studio, EVP of Artists in Residence
Poh Si Teng  |  AJE Witness, Senior Commissioning Producer
Sara Terry  |  Mobile Movies LLC, Director/Producer/Cinematographer
Cai Thomas  |  NeXt Doc, Fellow
Rustin Thompson  |  White Noise Productions, Filmmaker/Writer, rustinthompson.com
Shirley Thompson  |  Shirley Thompson Editorial, Editor/Producer
Colleen Thurston  |  University of Arkansas, Filmmaker, Assistant Professor
Marcela Toledo  |  Holy Toledo Productions
Corey Tong  |  Good Medicine Films / Makai Motion Pictures, Filmmaker; Producer/EP; Rep
Amada Torruella Filmmaker (Director/Producer) + Programmer
Katie Townsend  |  Reporters Committee for Freedom of the Press, Legal Director
Jennifer Townsend  |  Far Beyond Film, LLC, Director/Producer
Betsy Tsai  |  Sundance Institute
Nicole Tsien  |  American Documentary | POV, Co-Producer
Jean Tsien  |  A-Doc / Independent Filmmaker, Editor/Executive Producer/Consultant
Angela Tucker  |  TuckerGurl, Inc, Founder/Filmmaker
Michael Tuckman  |  mTuckman media, inc.
Yasin Ali Türkeri  |  BSB - Association of Documentary Filmmakers in Turkey, Istanbul Cinema Network
Akmyrat Tuyliyev  |  POV Spark | AmDoc Interactive, Interactive Producer

U

U

Doris Underwood  |  Buffalo Nickel Creative, Producer/Writer

V

V

David Vaisbord  |  Documentary Organization of Canada, B.C. Chapter Chair, Filmmaker
Dawn Valadez  |  Valadez Productions, Producer/ Director/ Resource Wrangler
Anouchka van Riel  |  Span Productions, Producer
Danielle Varga  |  Walking Productions, Producer
Moni Vargas  |  Nuyorktricity / BGDM
Chai Vasarhelyi  |  Free Solo, Director, Producer
Vicki Vasilopoulos  |  Orestes Films, Director, Producer, Writer
Renea Veneri Stewart  |  Pacific Islanders in Communications, Producer
diane estelle Vicari  |  DOCdance Productions, LLC
Carmen L. Vicencio  |  American Documentary, Inc | POV, Supervising Producer
Evan Villari  |  Blood and Watershed, filmmaker
rose vincelli  |  SVA - MFA Social Documentary Film, Director of Operations
Juli Vizza  |  Prandial Pictures, Editor
Sweta Vohra  |  Freelance Producer/Director
Lois Vossen  |  Independent Lens, Founding and Executive Producer

W

W

Sharon Wahl  |  Open Lens Productions
Andrew Walcott  |  NyghtFalcon West, Motion Imaging Director
Naomi Walker  |  Southern Documentary Fund, Executive Director
Chris Wallis  |  Side Pocket Images, Director & Producer
Chloe Walters Wallace  |  Firelight Media
Paul Warner  |  Warner Film Productions, Filmmaker
DAVID WASHBURN  |  Washburn, David, Producer, Loyalty: Stories
Andrea Weigl  |  Markay Media, Producer
David Weinstein  |  NEH, Senior Program Officer
Jackie Weissman  |  NW Documentary, Director, Oregon Doc Camp
Yvonne Welbon  |  Sisters in Cinema, Founder / Producer
Leah Welsh  |  Southern Documentary Fund, Grants and Mentorship Program Manager
Tomasz Werner Producer, Cinematographer
Delbert Whetter  |  Exodus Film Group, Producer & Head of Business Affairs / Board Member
Dava Whisenant Director/Producer/Editor
Kristi Whisler  |  Participant Media, Director, Documentary Film & TV
Tom White  |  IDA, Editor, Documentary Magazine/documentary.org
Banker White  |  Mirabel Pictures | WeOwnTV
Nick White  |  KCRW, Senior Editor
Jonathan White  |  The Redford Center, Director of Operations and Fiscal Sponsorship
Ray Whitehouse  |  A Run for More, Director, Cinematographer
Todd Wiener  |  UCLA Film & Television Archive, Motion Picture Archivist
Jodi Wille Filmmaker
Marco Williams  |  Hiptruth Productions, Filmmaker/Film Educator
Carly Willsie  |  Logan Nonfiction Program at the Carey Institute, Program Manager
Keith Wilson  |  BAVC National Mediamaker Fellowship
carole wilson  |  High Wire Productions, CEO
Frederick Wiseman  |  Zipporah Films, Director, Producer, Editor, Sound
Stacey Woelfel  |  Jonathan B. Murray Center for Documentary Journalism, Director
Jenni Wolfson  |  Chicken & Egg Pictures, Executive Director
Sharon Wood  |  Cardamom Productions, Director/producer/writer
Paige Wood  |  Firelight Media, Impact Producing Fellow
Colleen Wood  |  With Heart Productions, LLC/Nome, Alaska, Producer
Michael Workman  |  Big Sky Documentary Film Festival, Senior Programmer
Julie Wyman  |  Professor, Cinema & Digital Media, UC Davis, Producer/ Director

Y

Y

Pamela Yates  |  Skylight, Senior Creative Director
Susan Yin  |  International Documentary Association, Manager, Communications, Design, and Digital Projects
Shuling Yong Director/Cinematographer/Location Sound
Jin Yoo-Kim  |  Cheer Film, Co-Producer
Donald Young  |  CAAM, Director of Programs
Inaya Graciana Yusuf  |  The One and The Many // Slow Your Roll Films, Director/Producer

Z

Z

Mayye Zayed  |  Rufy's Films, Director/Producer
dayong zhao  |  Dayong films studio, Director/producer
shengze zhu  |  Burn The Film, Director, Producer
Rikun Zhu  |  Mr., Director/Producer/Curator
Debra Zimmerman  |  Women Make Movies, Executive Director
Patricia Zimmermann  |  Ithaca College/Finger Lakes Environmental Film Festival
Denise Zmekhol  |  Skin of Glass, Director & Producer