Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

.

MoniGarr .
Founder, XR Producer, MoniGarr.com

A

Alex A
Sony
Beth Aala
Director/Producer, Pinay Pictures, Inc.
Anam Abbas
Co-founder, Documentary Association of Pakistan
Emily Abi-Kheirs
Associate Producer, World Channel
Danya Abt
Danya Abt
Camille Adams
Impact manager, producer, and writer
Aubrey Aden-Buie
Studio IX
Chelsea Adewunmi
McGee Media
Sam Adler
Exposure Labs
Amy Aed
Wandering Everywhere
Levi Agee
Arkansas PBS
Alessandro Ago
USC School of Cinematic Arts
Angela Aguayo
University of Illinois
Maria Agui Carter
Iguana Films & Emerson College
Pamela Aguilar
Sr. Director Programming & Development, PBS
Michelle Aguilar
Small Pumpkin Productions
Farid Ahmad
Director, Noyakar Productions
Lindsay Aichinger
Revive Productions, LLC
ceylan akgün
Hacettepe University
Tunde Akinlolu
Nigerian Film Corporation
Shakirudeen Akinyemi
Director / Producer , Korkor Films
Day Al-Mohamed
Filmmaker and Disability Policy Specialist, Invalid Corps Film
juan alai
tramalatierra
Erika Alarcon
Latino Public Broadcasting
Andrea Alarcon
Sundance Institute Documentary Film Program
Alex Albers
Editor, Freelance Video Editor + The Video Consortium (Organizer)
Alejandra Alcala
HOME Storytellers
Francisco Alcala
HOME Storytellers
Dante Alencastre
California LGBT Arts Alliance
Cassandra Alexander-Green
WOWW MINISTRIES
Joe Alexander-Short
Documentary Filmmaker, De La Salle Christian Brothers
Hina Ali
Night Owl Films
Lindsey Allen
Elemmay Productions, LLC
Lisa Allen
Independent
Danny Alpert
Kindling Group
Ambarien Alqadar
Filmmaker & Educator, 7 Street Films
Barbara Altemus
SoSoververeign Lens
Sandra Alvarez
Cora Media
Chelo Alvarez-Stehle
innerLENS Productions
ADAMOU AMADOU
Mboscuda
Ximena Amescua
Artist Programs, Manager, Firelight Media
Sumaiya Ananna
Unique Signature Films
Tracey Anarella
A-Roll Pictures, LLC
Natalie Ancona
Alliance of Documentary Editors
Anna Andersen
Anna Andersen LLC
Sarah Anderson
Chicken & Egg Pictures
Kelly Anderson
Hunter College
John Anderson
Producer, Editor, Cinematographer, Terramar Productions
Aryana Anderson
AAA Media Consultancy
Juanita Anderson
Indija Productions, LLC
Sonja Anderson
Central Queensland University
Connor Andrei
RainBubble Productions
Stephanie Andreou
Director & Editor
Jessica Anthony
Producer, Writer, Director, Three Frames
Alice Apley
Executive Director, Documentary Educational Resources
Lauren Appelbaum
Communications Director, RespectAbility
Nick Aquilino
Documentary Producer/Editor, Independent Documentary Producer/Director
Linette Arauz
Filmmaker/Producer/News
Andrea Arauz
Director & Producer, Aurora Studio
Sue Arbuthnot
Hare in the Gate Productions, LLC
Ozlem Arda
Istanbul University
Reneltta Arluk
Akpik Theatre
Justine Armen
ITVS / Indie Producer
Christa Artherholt
Film Editor
Amir Arzanian
Filmmaker
Steven Ascher
West City Films, Inc.
Patricia Aufderheide
University Professor, American University
jeanelle augustin
Manager, Film Fellowships & Artist Development, NBCUniversal
Claire Ave'Lallemant
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors
Brenda Avila
Watsonville Film Fest / New Day Films
Violeta Ayala
United Notions film
Miriam Ayoo
Impact Producer, Softie, Lbx Africa
Faisal Azam
Editor / Screenwriter, ADE, Karen Schmeer
Nesa Azimi
Director/Producer, Goldfish Films

B

Angelo Baca
PhD student, New York University
Tatiana Bacchus
Teaspoon & Pound Media
Hillary Bachelder
Director, Backbone Films
Rita Baghdadi
Director/Producer/Cinematographer, Lady & Bird Films
Robert Bahar
Director/Producer, Semilla Verde Productions, Ltd.
Hanul Bahm
Filmmaker, Hanul Bahm
William Balch
aumakua productions
Miriam Bale
Indie Memphis
Henry Balen
Grenadine Technologies
Antriksh Bali
Composer / Music Supervisor, Saturn Neon Music
Brad Barber
Director, Producer, Cinematographer, Associate Professor
Adriana Barbosa
Director/Producer
Keith Barclay
Doc Edge
Sophie Barksdale
Caldera Productions
callie barlow
National Geographic Documentary Films
Anna Barnes
Little Monster Films
Jayce Baron
jBaron Creative House
Ed Barreveld
CEO/Producer, Storyline Entertainment Inc.
Sherien Barsoum
Filmmaker, Taza Media Inc.
Patti Bartelstein
HOME Storytellers
Tiffany Bartok
Filmmaker, Vinyl Foote Productions
Joor Baruah
Ethos Productions
Kimberlee Bassford
Director/producer, Making Waves Films LLC
Manuel Bautista
independiente
Madeleine Bazil
University of Cape Town
Siarra Bazler
RainBubble Productions
Lawrence Beamer
Calvin University
Justin Beaupre
Iowa PBS
Diane Becker
Producer, Fishbowl Films
Nicole Bedford
Owner, Nicole Bedford Films
Christine Beebe
Lucasfilm Ltd.
Steven Beer
Partner, Franklin, Weinrib, Rudell & Vassallo, P.C.
Thaakirah Behardien
MA Documentary Arts Student, Freelance Film Production, Independent Documentary Filmmaker
Soumyaa Behrens
Director, Documentary Film Institute/San Francisco State University
Toni Bell
Filmmaker Services Manager, International Documentary Association
Jodie Bell
Ramu Productions
PATRICIA BENABE
Rayuela Films
Karyn Benkendorfer
Producer/Writer/Director
Opal Hope (she/her) Bennett
Shorts Producer | Programmer, POV | DOC NYC
Barbara Bentree
Director / Producer, Jindojazz
Allison Berg
Director / Producer
Sarah Berkovich
Film Education Manager , Film Independent
Jessica Berman-Bogdan
Global ImageWorks
Laura Bermúdez
Tercer Cine
Alejandro Bernal
Filmmaker, Tropico Media
Veronique Bernard
Independent Producer, Iliad Entertainment
Nicole Bernardi-Reis
Producer, Independent Filmmaker
Don Bernier
Editor
Katie Bernstein
Student, Documentary Filmmaker, Producer, UC Berkeley
Carolyn Bernstein
Exec VP, Scripted Content & Documentary Films, National Geographic
John Bernstein
Showrunner/Producer, Click Machine
jessica beshir
Merkhanafilms
Emily Best
Seed&Spark
Lucie Betts
Wirral Metropolitan College
Michael Betts
Center for Documentary Studies
Ruth Anne Beutler
UCSC SocDoc
Danielle Beverly
Director / Producer / Professor, Petunia Productions
Diane Bezucha
Student, Craig Newmark Graduate School of Journalism at CUNY
Niki Bhardwaj
Events Production Associate, International Documentary Association
Anurima Bhargava
President, Anthem of US
Sunanda Bhat
Songline Films
Koval Bhatia
A Little Anarky
Soumita Bhattacharya
Visual Storyteller, www.soumita.com
Paul Biasco
Independent Filmmaker
Ric Esther Bienstock
Good Soup Productions
Kristof Bilsen
Limerick Films
Nate Birnbaum
Tikkun Olam Productions
Jannette Bivona
Initiatives and Field Relations Manager, ITVS
Stephanie Black
Filmmaker
Linda Blackaby
Principal, Cinema Projects
Lisa Blackstone
Blackstone Productions
Alix Blair
Director, Cinematographer, Producer, Collective of Documentary Women Cinematographers
Xavier Blake
SCETV
Doug Block
Director, Producer, Consultant/Coach (Copacetic Pictures); Founder, co-host (The D-Word), The D-Word
Dru Blumensheid
BUMESI Studio
Elan Bogarin
Director
Patricia Boiko
Winning Pictures LLC
Chris Bolan
Sweet T Productions
Sara Bolder
Producer, Crip Camp
Paul Bonesteel
Bonesteel Films Inc.
Tracey Bonneau
Of the Land Productions Inc
derek boonstra
Documentary Director and Editor, Alliance of Doc Editors
Barbara Borenstein
Master Productions Unlimited
Richard Borenstein
Principal, Cinebar Productions, Inc.
Matias Borgström
Salga Filmes
Caty Borum Chattoo
Center for Media & Social Impact, American University
Ramona Boston
RLBoston
TS Botkin
Producer/Director/Writer, LFF Film, LLC
Connie Bottinelli
Director/Producer, cinematographer, editor, Grinning Dog Pictures
Joanna Bowers
Writer/Director/Producer, Cheeky Monkey Productions
Clint Bowie
New Orleans Film Society
Maggie Bowman
Director of Programming, Getting Real, International Documentary Association
Beyza Boyacioglu
Filmmaker & Editor, Self employed
Jim Bracher
Different Paths Productions
Michael Bracy
Founder, Policy in Focus
Shawna Brakefield-Haase
Producer, The Brakefield Company
Rodrigo Brandao
The Intercept
Nick Brandestini
Director, Envi Films
Judy Branfman
Sycamore City
Gilda Ann Brasch
director/producer, LET MY PEOPLE VOTE
Regan Brashear
Impact Producer, Consultant, Producer, & Director, Making Change Media / New Day Films
Chuck Braverman
Executive Producer, Westdoc Online
Moss Bresnahan
CEO, Illinois Public Media (PBS-NPR)
Julie Bridgham
Director, Producer, Butter Lamp Films
Lann Briel
Jerome FOUNDATION
Gwen Briesemeister
producer/director
Anna Briggs
Co-director, Moving Image Preservation of Puget Sound
Cecilia Brizuela
Brizz Productions
Christo Brock
Brocklamation Films
Brian Brooks
Cinetic
Tom Brouns
Student, UC Berkeley
Jennifer Brown
Producer, Jen Produces
Keri Brown
ITVS
Jamedra Brown Fleischman
Senior Manager of Marketing & Publicity, ITVS, ITVS
Bill Brummel
Producer/Director , Bill Brummel Productions
Kathy Bruner
Assoc. Prof., Taylor University
Ishimwe Bruno
Filmmaker
Bonnie Brust
Producer, FIND
Muriel Bruttin
University of Lausanne
Sabine Bubeck-Paaz
Commissioning Editor, ZDF/ARTE
Brendan Bubion
Chapman University
Lara Bulger
Documentary Organization of Canada
Sarah Burford
National Endowment for the Arts
Alice Burgin
CEO/Conference Director, Australian International Documentary Conference
Rose Burke
Impact Producer, Caldera Productions/Freelancer
Heidi Burkey
Director/Producer, Heidi Burkey Films
Sonya Burres
Independent
Cindy Burstein
New Day Films
Costanza Burstin
freelance filmmaker
Suzette Burton
Director and Producer, Concrete Dreams Productions L.L.C
Rüzgâr Buşki
Kanka Productions
Gisella Bustillos
Filmmaker, Majesta Pictures
Cecilia Butler
Big Teeth Productions
Barbara Butler
BAFTA/LA
catherine butler
Documentary Writer / Producer, Butlerfilms LLC
Robyn Bykofsky
Underexposed Films
Margaret Byrne
Director/Producer/DP, Beti Films, LLC
Steve Byrne
Executive director / entertainment editor, Freep Film Festival / Detroit Free Press
Francene Bythe
Vision Maker Media

C

L C
n/a
t c
ink ink
Joella Cabalu
Producer & Director, Independent
Cintia Cabib
Documentary Filmmaker
Mugs Cahill
Screenwriter, Against Type Films
Camilla Calamandrei
Director/Producer, Rolling River Films
Majo Calderon
Independent
Beata Calińska
Sundance
Ekin Calisir
Producer, Director, Purple Pigeon Productions LLC
Jenny Callaghan
Manager/Producer , JGC Management
Quincy Campbell
Suny Purchase Film Conservatory Student
Yezid Campos
Independent
Sheri Candler
Social Media, The Film Collaborative
Nick Canfield
Observant Films
Daniel Cantagallo
Cargo Film
Marie-Helene Carleton
Filmmaker, Four Corners Media
Genevieve Carmel
Program Director, LEF Foundation
Grazia Caroselli
Evolve Productions
Victoria Carpenter
PLQ Productions
Francesca Carr
British Council
Christian Carvajal
Associate Producer, Independent
Tom Casciato
Director, Okapi Productions, LLC
Julie Casper Roth
Filmmaker & Asst. Professor
Heather Cassano
Director/Producer, Spin One Films
Colleen Cassingham
Multitude Films
Elizabeth Castle
Warrior Women Project
Andrew Catauro
Perspective Fund
Julian Cautherley
Producer, Good 'n Proper
Shannon Cay
Carbon Trace Productions
Jenna Cedicci
Partner, Wellworthit Pictures
Rebecca Celli
Chicken & Egg Pictures
Samara Chadwick
documentary filmmaker, independent programmer
Daniel Chalfen
Naked Edge Films
victoria chalk
EDITOR , A-Doc
Clare Chambers
Supervising Producer, Short-Form Content, ITVS
Alan Chan
Exposure Labs
Robert Y. Chang
Coordinating Producer, American Documentary | America ReFramed
Bryan Chang
Meerkat Media
Yung Chang
Yungfilms Inc.
Lisa Chanoff
Catapult Film Fund
Allison Charles
Coordinator, Majority Film
Jason Charnick
Director / Producer, Upstart Film Collective
Jason Charters
Riddle Films
Lori Cheatle
Hard Working Movies
Yi Chen
Documentary Filmmaker , C35 Films
Janet Chen
A-Doc (Asian American Documentary Network) and UC Santa Cruz
Yi Chen
IDA's Documentary Magazine fellow
Jessica Chen
Video Journalist, Los Angeles Times
edwina chenfilm
independent
Kalen Cheng
Director/Executive Producer, Kalen
Franklin Cheng
Emerson College
Selim Cherif
Documentary Filmmaker & Photographer
Jessica Chermayeff
Cousins Company
Giovanna Chesler
Director and Producer :: Professor Film and Video Studies, G6 Pictures :: George Mason University
Erin Chessin
UC Berkeley Graduate School of Journalism
Chanda Chevannes
Filmmaker, Writer, Educator
Katy Chevigny
Big Mouth Productions
Leo Chiang
Filmmaker
S. Leo Chiang
Filmmaker, A-Doc & Walking Iris Media
Jennifer Crystal Chien
Filmmaker / Re-Present Media
Karin Chien
President, dGenerate Films
Sonya Childress
Senior Fellow, Perspective Fund
Kristy Chin
Engagement Manager, ITVS
Susan Chinsen
ArtsEmerson/Boston Asian American Film Festival
Cindy Choung
External Relations Manager, Chicken & Egg Pictures
Steven Chun
Room 305
Jina Chung
Director of Development , International Documentary Association
Royd Chung
VP of Production, ITVS
Nathan Church
HaveyPro Cinema
Nora Chute
Tremolo Productions
Rita Ciolek
Kazia Productions