Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

Emily Abi-Kheirs
Associate Producer, World Channel
Danya Abt
Danya Abt
Chelsea Adewunmi
McGee Media
Farid Ahmad
Director, Noyakar Productions
ceylan akgün
Hacettepe University
Day Al-Mohamed
Filmmaker and Disability Policy Specialist, Invalid Corps Film
Erika Alarcon
Latino Public Broadcasting
Francisco Alcala
HOME Storytellers
Dante Alencastre
California LGBT Arts Alliance
Danny Alpert
Kindling Group
Chelo Alvarez-Stehle
innerLENS Productions
Connor Andrei
RainBubble Productions
Christa Artherholt
Film Editor
Claire Ave'Lallemant
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors
Faisal Azam
Editor / Screenwriter, ADE, Karen Schmeer

B

Ed Barreveld
CEO/Producer, Storyline Entertainment Inc.
Diane Becker
Producer, Fishbowl Films
Christine Beebe
Lucasfilm Ltd.
Don Bernier
Editor
Emily Best
Seed&Spark
Danielle Beverly
Director / Producer / Professor, Petunia Productions
Diane Bezucha
Student, Craig Newmark Graduate School of Journalism at CUNY
Doug Block
Director, Producer, Consultant/Coach (Copacetic Pictures); Founder, co-host (The D-Word), The D-Word
Dru Blumensheid
BUMESI Studio
Elan Bogarin
Director
Chris Bolan
Sweet T Productions
derek boonstra
Documentary Director and Editor, Alliance of Doc Editors
Connie Bottinelli
Director/Producer, cinematographer, editor, Grinning Dog Pictures
Clint Bowie
New Orleans Film Society
Gilda Ann Brasch
director/producer, LET MY PEOPLE VOTE
Chuck Braverman
Executive Producer, Westdoc Online
Cecilia Brizuela
Brizz Productions
Christo Brock
Brocklamation Films
Cindy Burstein
New Day Films
Costanza Burstin
freelance filmmaker
Gisella Bustillos
Filmmaker, Majesta Pictures
Cecilia Butler
Big Teeth Productions
Francene Bythe
Vision Maker Media

C

Cintia Cabib
Documentary Filmmaker
Ekin Calisir
Producer, Director, Purple Pigeon Productions LLC
Daniel Cantagallo
Cargo Film
Genevieve Carmel
Program Director, LEF Foundation
Francesca Carr
British Council
Christian Carvajal
Associate Producer, Independent
Colleen Cassingham
Multitude Films
Elizabeth Castle
Warrior Women Project
Daniel Chalfen
Naked Edge Films
Clare Chambers
Supervising Producer, Short-Form Content, ITVS
edwina chenfilm
independent
Franklin Cheng
Emerson College
Giovanna Chesler
Director and Producer :: Professor Film and Video Studies, G6 Pictures :: George Mason University
Erin Chessin
UC Berkeley Graduate School of Journalism
Chanda Chevannes
Filmmaker, Writer, Educator
Cindy Choung
External Relations Manager, Chicken & Egg Pictures
Emily Cohen Ibañez
Director/Producer, Reversa Films
Erika Cohn
Idle Wild Films
Clark Colby
Iowa State University
Courtney Cook
Manager of Education & Outreach, American Documentary || POV Engage
Deanna Cook
Sundagger media
Christiana Cooper
Barrelmaker Productions
esteban cruz
ASOCIACION INDIGENA URBANA PACHA ARU
Donte Culp
Director/Producer , A Raining 3’s Productions

D

E

Dania Eliot Smith
Owner, Byzantine Productions
Deb Ellis
Professor, Director Film & Television Studies, University of Vermont
Courtney Eshleman
Media Impact Funders
Diane Espaldon
Diane Espaldon Consulting
Gabrielle Ewing
artist-filmmaker

F

Gail Feldman
Berkeley City College Multi-Media Arts Program
Connie Field
Director, Clarity Films
Elettra Fiumi
Fiumi Studios
Femi Folami-Browne
ThoughtSwitch
Emma Foley
Impact Partners
Dana Forsberg
Director, Storybird Productions
Erin Fox
Adjunct faculty, Boise State University
Emma Franz
Emma Franz Films
Cynthia Fuchs
Film at Mason GMU
Christine Fugate
Chapman University

G

Gabriella Garcia Pardo
Independent Cinematographer | Producer, Indepedent Filmmaker
Chris Gavagan
Radiate & Reflect Productions
Faridah Gbadamosi
Freelance
Emma Geiger
Duke MFA Experimental Documentary Arts
Erica Ginsberg
The D-Word / CineCitizen Media
Darrien Gipson
SAGindie
Ethan Goldman
Anchor Entertainment
Dorian Aidee Gomez Pestana
Undocumented Filmmakers Collective
David Grabias
Artifact
Evangeline Griego
About Time Productions

H

Deirdre Haj
Director, Full Frame
Denise Hamilton
BADWest
Don Hardy
Producer/Director, KTF Films
Emily Hart
Kartemquin
Fay Hauser-Price
Hauslights
Elisabeth Haviland James
Thornapple Films
Chelsea Hernandez
Untitled 19th* News Film
Christie Herring
Filmmaker, New Day Films & Campaign Productions
Dee Hibbert-Jones
Living Condition LLC
Cynthia Hill
Markay Media
Emily Hong
Producer, Bad Feminists Making Films Podcast, Ethnocine Collective & Asian American Documentary Network
FRANCISCO HUICHAQUEO
Indepedent Filmmaker INDIGENA
Christian Hundley
Art House Operations
Dena Hysell-Cornejo
Rumpus Room Productions

I

Cristina Ibarra
Independent Filmmaker
Gema Interiano
Independent
Ethan Isenberg
Second Look Productions

J

Elise Jaffe
Big Teeth Productions
Chithra Jeyaram
Director/Editor, Real Talkies LLC
Ellin Jimmerson
Huntsville Immigration Inititive, LLC
Curtis Caesar John
executive director, The Luminal Theater
Eric Johnson
SVP of Sound + Engagement, Trailblazer Studios/Southern Documentary Fund Board
Danielle Jones
Associate Marketing Manager , ITVS - Independent Lens

K

Dinu Kane
Mvmnt Productions, LLC
Daniel Kim
Calvin University
Dawn Kirk-Alexander
Producer/Writer, Not All Lost Productions
Christine Kleckner
DOC Institute
Elizabeth Klinck
E Klinck Research
Charles Konowal
filmmaker, Kono Films Ltd.
Cristina Kotz Cornejo
Wild Wimmin Films
eva kozanecka
Producer, Strategist - Artists and Machine Intelligence , Google
Donna Kozloskie
Programmer, Creative Consultant, Independent - self employed
Dahlia Kozlowsky
The New York Times
Dana Kupper
DePaul University - School of Cinematic Arts

L

Christine La Monte
Director/Producer/Writer, La Monte Productions
Christina Lang
Program Manager, Queer Women of Color Media Arts Project - QWOCMAP
Daniel Larios
Producer/Director, Independent
Eunice Lau
Film director and producer, Delphin Films LLC
Dorota Lech
Hot Docs
Eleni Ledezma
Associate Producer, Indigenous Showcase dba Longhouse Media
David Lee
Self
Claudia Leon
Kino pravda
George Lerner
George Lerner Productions LLC
Elisa Levine
Director / Producer, Sweetheart Deal
Christina Li
Editor / Producer
Deann Liem
Producer, Director, Mu Films
Christine Lin
National Audubon Society
Claudia Liss-Schultz
Impact Partners
Gladys Llanes
Diinsider Productions
Emily Lobsenz
Daggewood Films
Dawn Logsdon
Director/Producer/Editor, SERENDIPITY FILMS
Donato Loia
University of Texas at Austin
Dominic Lounds
Emerson College
Christopher Lucas
Tilton River Productions

M

DAVID MAGDAEL
PRESIDENT/CEO/FOUNDER, DAVID MAGDAEL & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Dilde Mahalli
Producer
Clare Major
Cinematographer/Director, Right Problems, LLC
Darren Mann
Mann-made Pictures
Federico Yang Maoloni
MFA Student, San Francisco State University
Edwin Martinez
Filmmaker, Nicole Films
Daniel Mattes
Producer, Anti-Archive
Daniel Mayeda
Associate Director, UCLA Documentary Film Legal Clinic
Elise McCave
Senior Director, Film, Kickstarter
Chris McNabb
Editor
Dolissa Medina
Brown Girl Doc Mafia
Glenna Meeks
Mediastar Productions
Christina Melton
Louisiana Public Broadcasting
Dana Merwin
Program Officer, International Documentary Association
David Metcalf
Togetherness project
Faye Miller
Creative Producer and Narrative Career Consultant, Human Constellation
Clara Mokri
UC Berkeley Graduate School of Journalism
Chelsea Moore
Producer, Sour Peach Films
Cornelius Moore
California Newsreel
ellen moore
producer/director, www.10summersdocumentary.com
Daniel Morris
Tracing The Path
Charlie Mount
AT Lewis Films

N

Evan Neff
Producer, Sundance Institute Documentary Film Program
David Ninh
Kino Lorber
Clare Nolan
shake llc
DQ NY
Managing Director, Bronx Documentary Center

O

Erin O'Flaherty
Director, Programming & Development, PBS
Connor O'Keefe
DePaul University
David Oppenheim
National Film Board of Canada
Fiona Otway
Editor / Cinematographer / Director, www.fionaotway.com

P

Gina Papabeis
Sound Off Films
Gabriel Partida
California State University Los Angeles
Derek Peck
Derek Peck Studio
Francine Pelletier
Productions Pelletier
Eurosia Guterres Pereira
Asian University for Women
Elliott Perry
Producer
Denae Peters
Program Officer, Perspective Fund
Charlie Phillips
The Guardian
Craig Phillips
Digital Content Producer, ITVS
David Piperni
Cargo Film & Releasing
christoph pohl
brainfever media productions
Emma Pompetti
Good Gravy Films
Dawn Porter
Filmmaker, Trilogy Films
Forrest Pound
Full-Stack Documentary Filmmaker, Freelance / Independent
Fernando Prats
Conciencia Activa - Mallku Wasi
Cornelia Principe
Border City Pictures Inc,

Q

Cheryl Quintana Leader
INDIVISION2000 Productions
Diane Quon
Quonco Productions

R

Don Ray
Endangered History Project
Dominique Remy
Filmmaker
Chris Renteria
Founder, Mooshido Films
Daniel Reyes
Pozole Media
Gibran Rivera
Evolutionary Leadership, LLC
Diane Rose-Solomon
Animal Magic Films
Daniel Ross
Sr. Director, Marketing, ITVS
Deepika Shrestha Ross
D Shrestha Ross Studio
Deborah Rudolph
Points North Institute
Elena Rue
StoryMine
Edwin Ruiz
Mondo Machine
Chris Russo
Paceline Pictures
Christine Ryan Harland
Producer, Director, C’est Tout Films

S

G S
Dan Sadowsky
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors (ADE)
Debra Schaffner
Filmmaker and Editor, Curse of the Mutant Heirloom
Elise Schierbeek
Kartemquin Films
Desiree Schippers
Northwestern University
deia schlosberg
Director/Producer, Pale Blue Dot Media
Darian Seale
Calvin University
Elhum Shakerifar
Hakawati
Dan Shanan
Executive Director, Doc Edge
Emmanuela Shinta
Ranu Welum Foundation
Chris Simon
Director/Producer, Sageland Media
Daniel simons
Transitions Film Festival
CB Smith-Dahl
Director, Camerawoman, Together Pictures
Gautam Sonti
South Docs
Erin Sorenson
President, Third Stage Consulting
Fran Sterling
Co-Founder and Partner, Blueshift Education
Faith Strongheart
Director, Brave People
Chris Stults
Wexner Center for the Arts
Cyrus Sundar Singh
Salaam Shalom Productions Inc.

T

Cydney T.
Freelance
Devin Tau
Director | Producer, No Sunrise Wasted
Chris Temple
Director & Producer, Optimist
Colleen Thurston
Filmmaker, Assistant Professor , University of Oklahoma
Chandler Toffa
Participant
Debra Tolchinsky
Cross X Productions, LLC
Corey Tong
Filmmaker; Producer/EP; Rep, Good Medicine Films / Mar Vivo Films
Evann Twitchell
The University of Missouri

U

Dominique Ulloa
Ujima Entertainment Coalition
Dianela Urdaneta
Arthavision

V

Dawn Valadez
Producer/ Director/ Resource Wrangler, Valadez Productions
Fleur van Dissel
Fleur van Dissel Visual Communication
Florencia Varela
Peace is Loud
Deepa Venkatesan
Documentary Organization of Canada
diane estelle Vicari
Director/Producer, DOCdance Productions llc
Colette Vosberg
President, Firestarter Productions

W

Cynthia Wade
Cynthia Wade Productions, Inc.
Duiren Wagua
Wagua Films
Chloe Walters Wallace
Firelight Media
DAVID WASHBURN
Producer, Loyalty: Stories, Washburn, David
Conrad Weaver
ConjoStudios LLC
David Weinstein
Senior Program Officer, NEH
David Wells
Narrative Visuals
Delbert Whetter
Producer & Head of Business Affairs / Board Member, Exodus Film Group
David Whiteman
Nickelodeon Theatre
debi wisch
wischful thinking
Daniel Wright
Exposure Labs
Dora Wu
China TV Corp
David Wulzen
Producer, Vulcan Productions
Eden Wurmfeld
Eden Wurmfeld Films

Y

Chi-hui Yang
Program Officer, Ford Foundation
eugene yi
n/a
Chris Yogi
Writer/Director/Editor, Filmmaker
Donald Young
Director of Programs, CAAM
Fallon Young
New Orleans Film Society

Z

Eboni Zamani
SIFTMedia215
Esmeralda Ziemer
Pioneer PBS
Debra Zimmerman
Executive Director, Women Make Movies
Francine Zuckerman
Z films inc
Gisela Zuniga
Neta RGV
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search