Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

.

MoniGarr .
Founder, XR Producer, MoniGarr.com

A

Sam Adler
Exposure Labs
Michelle Aguilar
Small Pumpkin Productions
Pamela Aguilar
Sr. Director Programming & Development, PBS
Sandra Alvarez
Cora Media
Natalie Ancona
Alliance of Documentary Editors
Nick Aquilino
Documentary Producer/Editor, Independent Documentary Producer/Director
Ozlem Arda
Istanbul University
Reneltta Arluk
Akpik Theatre
Patricia Aufderheide
University Professor, American University
Miriam Ayoo
Impact Producer, Softie, Lbx Africa
Nesa Azimi
Director/Producer, Goldfish Films

B

Rita Baghdadi
Director/Producer/Cinematographer, Lady & Bird Films
Robert Bahar
Director/Producer, Semilla Verde Productions, Ltd.
Miriam Bale
Indie Memphis
Patti Bartelstein
HOME Storytellers
Nicole Bedford
Owner, Nicole Bedford Films
PATRICIA BENABE
Rayuela Films
Opal Hope (she/her) Bennett
Shorts Producer | Programmer, POV | DOC NYC
Nicole Bernardi-Reis
Producer, Independent Filmmaker
Michael Betts
Center for Documentary Studies
Ruth Anne Beutler
UCSC SocDoc
Niki Bhardwaj
Events Production Associate, International Documentary Association
Paul Biasco
Independent Filmmaker
Ric Esther Bienstock
Good Soup Productions
Nate Birnbaum
Tikkun Olam Productions
Patricia Boiko
Winning Pictures LLC
Sara Bolder
Producer, Crip Camp
Paul Bonesteel
Bonesteel Films Inc.
Richard Borenstein
Principal, Cinebar Productions, Inc.
Ramona Boston
RLBoston
Michael Bracy
Founder, Policy in Focus
Rodrigo Brandao
The Intercept
Nick Brandestini
Director, Envi Films
Regan Brashear
Impact Producer, Consultant, Producer, & Director, Making Change Media / New Day Films
Moss Bresnahan
CEO, Illinois Public Media (PBS-NPR)
Muriel Bruttin
University of Lausanne
Sabine Bubeck-Paaz
Commissioning Editor, ZDF/ARTE
Rose Burke
Impact Producer, Caldera Productions/Freelancer
Rüzgâr Buşki
Kanka Productions
Robyn Bykofsky
Underexposed Films

C

Mugs Cahill
Screenwriter, Against Type Films
Quincy Campbell
Suny Purchase Film Conservatory Student
Nick Canfield
Observant Films
Rebecca Celli
Chicken & Egg Pictures
Samara Chadwick
documentary filmmaker, independent programmer
Robert Y. Chang
Coordinating Producer, American Documentary | America ReFramed
S. Leo Chiang
Filmmaker, A-Doc & Walking Iris Media
Royd Chung
VP of Production, ITVS
Nathan Church
HaveyPro Cinema
Nora Chute
Tremolo Productions
Rita Ciolek
Kazia Productions
Pauline Clague
Winda Film Festival
Samuel Cohn-Cousineau
Isuma Distribution International
Michael Competielle
Empress Studio LLC
Mirabel Connor
Emerson College
Nicky Cook
American Documentary
Rose-Marie Couture
BlockFilm LLC
Sandra Creighton
Creative Producer, Director, Writer, Independent
Natalie Crue
Lead Curator, mClub

D

Petra Daher
Petra Productions
Mimi Daluga
Jigsaw Prodctions
Nivedita Das
The Monsoon Diaries
Reid Davenport
Editor, Director, Podcast Host, Straw House Productions
RD Delgado
Beggar Kings Entertainment
Paco de Onís
Executive Director - Executive Producer, Skylight
Ramona Diaz
CineDiaz
Micki Dickoff
Pro Bono Productions
Rachel Dickson
Kartemquin Films
Poorva Dinesh
Documentary Filmmaker and Editor, Independent
Nancy Dionne
Transform Films Inc.
Nicole Docta
Producer, Reticle Films
rodrigo dorfman
Center for the Nuevo South
Sara Dosa
director / producer, Fire of Love
Sahar Driver
Doc Impact + Engagement Strategist, www.ColorCongress.org
Nathan Duncan
Editor, Terremoto Films, LLC.

E

Rachel Edelman
Wyncote Foundation
Michael Ehrenzweig
Supervising Producer, ITVS
Sabine El Gemayel
Director & Editor, Zapped Productions
Richard Elson
Imageries P.B.Ltd
Paul Espinosa
Filmmaker, Espinosa Productions
Michael Esposito
Producer, Director, Co-founder, Evergrain Studios
Rodney Evans
Stimulus Pictures
Riham Ezzaldeen
Producer // Head of Original Content, What Took You So Long?

F

Rachel Falcone
Storyline
Sabine Fayoux Cantillo
Program Manager, Chicken & Egg Pictures
Ryan Ferguson
Director/Producer/Cinematographer , Flyback Productions
Sally Fifer
President and CEO, ITVS
Milady Flores
Blumhouse
Pamela Freeman
Executive Producer, What's Your Story?
Roxanne frias
Sup de Pub/ Stanford
Rachel Friedland
American Documentary

G

Natasha Gadd
Australian International Documentary Conference PTY LTD
Sandra Garcia
Cinematographer
Sam Gaty
Executive Director, NW Documentary
Nicholas Geidner
University of Tennessee
Peter Gerard
Co-Host & Webmaster, The D-Word
Mitchell Gersten
Documentary Producer/Director
Mitra Ghaffari
Prensa Latina
Michael Gibbons
Creative Capital
Roopa Gogineni
Director, Gisa Productions
Ralitsa Golemanova
Smarty Pants Shooter Ltd
Priscilla Gonzalez Sainz
Filmmaker , Chapman University
Rachel Gordon
Freelance / Independent
Sabrina Schmidt Gordon
Vespertine Films; Black Documentary Collective
Nancy Green
PBS Utah
Robert Greene
Jonathan B. Murray Center for Documentary Journalism
Rachel Gregg
Executive Director, Big Sky Film Institute
Moira Griffin
Senior Manager, Diversity Initiatives, New Bumper and Paint Productions
Roberta Grossman
Producer/Director, Katahdin Productions
Ruth Gumnit
Director/Producer/Cinematographer, Marea Media

H

Rebecca Haimowitz
Director/Producer, NYU
Princess Hairston
Editor, Director, DP
Mike Hallenbeck
Junior Birdman Audio
Ryan Harrington
VP, Documentary Films, National Geographic
Rahi Hasan
Filmmaker , Undocumented Filmmakers Collective
olivia heffernan
Manager, Storyspaces
ruth hernandez
Sound editor, Self employed
Nikki Heyman
Producer
Paul Hilbink
Blue Zone Studios
Morgan Hulquist
Communications Assistant , Chicken & Egg Pictures

I

Nat Nat Iguarán
Organización Indígena Yanama
Roseli Ilano
Pop-Up Magazine
Niam Itani
TRT World

J

Mohamed Jabaly
Director , JABALI Film
Razi Jafri
Mixed Media Productions
Nishtha Jain
Director/Producer, Raintreefilms
Rob Jaret
Composer, Rob Jaret Music
Rena Jensen
Women Make Movies, Inc.
Peri Johnson
Istanbul Cinema Network, Association of Documentary Filmmakers in Turkey

K

nicole karsin
Director/ Producer , Todos Los Pueblos Productions
Sabereh Kashi
Co-founder, Woven Multimedia
Nancy Kelly
Writer, Director, Producer, Kelly+Yamamoto Productions
Michele Kennedy
Roadtrip Nation
Peter Kerr
Producer, 1967 Entertainment
Paula Kiley
CSULB Creative Nonfiction Track
MJ Kim
Mediact
Michael Kinomoto
Supervising Producer, ITVS
Rebecca Kirwan
Director/Producer
Ryan Knowles
Bronco Jacques Productions
Michael Kuehnert
Director of Acquisitions And Sales, Video Project

L

Miasarah Lai
Brown Girls Doc Mafia
Ming Lai
Director, Humanist Films, LLC
Rashmi Lamba
Rushes Inc.
Michelle LeBrun
Harken Productions
Ruth Leitman
Ruthless Films
Mitch Levine
Director, AntiMatter Films/The Film Festival Group
Sandra Levine
Sandra Levine Productions
Ross Lipman
filmmaker/archivist, corpus fluxus
Mitch Loch
President, Single Bound, California, President, Sacatar Foundation, US/Brazil
Natália Lopes
Ancestralidade Visual
Reinhard Lorenz
First Eye Films INC
Rob Lyons
Executive Director, Wheelhouse Creative

M

Sara Maamouri
Maamouri Productions
Randall MacLowry
The Film Posse
Morgan Magid
Program Manager
Pia Malbran
Director/Producer/Journalist
Prakshi Malik
Filmmaker
Sana Malik
11238
Monique Manatch
Indigenous Culture and Media Innovations
Sahra Mani
Director, Producer, www.AfghanistanDocHouse.com
Paul Marengo
Director of Development, DCIFF
Myles Markham
Multitude Films
Ravit Markus
Filmmaker, New Love Films
Sandy Martin
NWA Film Commission
Neyda Martinez
Associate Professor, The School of Media Studies/Media Management, THE NEW SCHOOL , The New School
Rory McFadden
Assistant Editor | Associate Producer, Beti Films
Michaelle McGaraghan
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors, A-Doc
Mick McIntyre
Second Nature Films
Rivkah Beth Medow
Frankly Speaking Films
Psychitecture Melvald
Psychitecture
Ronny Merdinger
Rustic Canyon Pictures
Michelle Miguelez
One of 9 Films Production
Moira Millan
al Movimiento de Mujeres Indigenas por el Buen Vivir
Peter Miller
documentary filmmaker, Willow Pond Films
Nyneve Minnear
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors
Rick Minnich
writer/director, Our Man in Berlin
Noel Miranda
Bravebird
Nora Mohamed
Station Relations Coordinator , ITVS
Oscar Molina
Prodcuer/Director, Actor Inmaterial
Nely Montina
Northwestern University
Patrick Moore
Pioneer PBS
Rosa Morales
SFFILM
Mylène Moreno
Souvenir Pictures Inc.
Rhonda Moskowitz
Shining Light Productions
Ruchika Muchhala
Third Kulture Media
Rachel Lauren Mueller
Director/Cinematographer, Rachel Lauren Mueller
MOLLY Murphy
Co-Director, Working Films

N

O

Patrick O'Connor
Director / Producer, Scenic Films
Mobolaji Olambiwonnu
Dreamseeker Media

P

Nisha Pahuja
Notice Pictures Inc.
Nicolas Paquet
producteur, franC doc
Par Parekh
Una Unlimited, LLC
Pratibha Parmar
Writer, Director, Producer, Kali Films
Nadine Patterson
Program Manager, HipCinema Labs/SIFTMedia 215
Michelle Paymar
Filmmaker, D-Facto Filmstudio
Pedro Peira
Festimania
Nadine Pequeneza
HitPlay Productions
Mimi Pickering
Appalshop
Rachel Pikelny
Producer, Nyla Pictures / DPA
Rajal Pitroda
Producer, Fourteen80 Films
Michelle Plascencia
Partnerships & Outreach Coordinator, DocsMX
Ryan Porush
Far Between Pictures

Q

PIA QUINTANA
Docus_On_The_Way

R

Rachel Raney
UNC-TV & REEL SOUTH
PJ Raval
Director/Producer, Unraval Pictures
Orly Ravid
Founder & Co-Executive Director, The Film Collaborative
Miki Redelinghuys
Documentary Filmmakers Association of South Africa
Reuben Reynoso
Stink Eye Productions
Rebecca Richman Cohen
Racing Horse Productions
Phil Rockrohr
Revisiting Utopia
Nikki Rose
Crete's Culinary Sanctuaries
Robin Rosenthal
Pony Highway Productions
Pierre Rousseau
September Sky Films
Paul Rowley
Director / Producer, Still Films
Rafael Roy
All Solid Things
sally rubin
Director/Producer; Professor, Sally Rubin Films, Chapman University
Nat Ruiz Tofano
Getting Real '20 Programmer, Documentary Producer, IDA

S

Sapana Sakya
Talent Development and Special Projects Manager, CAAM
Risé Sanders-Weir (she/her)
Director / Producer, Vagabond Moving Pictures
Nadia Sandhu
Centennial College
ray santisteban
Director/Producer, Independent Filmmaker
Moi Santos
Sundance Institute
Roberta Sauerbronn
Saraguina Filmes
ose schalz
Filmmaker
Rebekka Schlichting
University of Kansas
Noah Schwartz
Suny Purchase Film Conservatory Student
Nina Seavey
Seavey Media
Rachel Elizabeth Seed
CapaRiva Films
Robert Seigel
--None--
Norah Shapiro
Flying Pieces Productions
Sally Shaum
PBSUtah
Sanket Shetty
Centennial College
Norbert Shieh
Filmmaker + DP, Filmmaker
Ranell Shubert
Education Programs Manager, International Documentary Association
Mike Shum
Mike Shum Productions
Nandini Sikand
Professor & Filmmaker, Lafayette College
Mira Simon
Center for Independent Documentary
Rennie Soga
Producer, Geist Productions LLC
Pallavi Somusetty
Chandi Films
Michael Sorenson
Executive Director, Content Services, I4NI.co LLC
Naomi Spiro
Aruna Productions
Pamela Sporn
Director/Producer, Grito Productions, New Day Films
Michèle Stephenson
Rada Film Group
Paulina Suarez
Director , Ambulante
s sullivan
Cinetic

T

Nicole T
Teeny Motion Pictures
Renee Tajima-Peña
Filmmaker, professor, A-Doc, UCLA
Rea Tajiri
Producer/Director/Ghost Pictures, Associate Professor/Temple University
Nomi Talisman
The Ringmaster of the S#!t Show, Living Condition LLC
Rahdi Taylor
EVP --The Concordia Fellowship, Concordia Studio
Poh Si Teng
Senior Commissioning Producer, AJE Witness
Rajesh Thind
Pindu Productions
Norrell Thompson
Diane Espaldon Consulting
Reilly Tillman
FilmNorth
Pilar Timpane
Teacup Productions LLC
Reveca Torres
Select...
Roselly Torres
Third World Newsreel
Nicole Tsien
Co-Producer, American Documentary | POV
Michael Tuckman
mTuckman media, inc.

U

Robinder Uppal
Lost Time Media

V

Paul VACA HERRERA
Overseas Production and Business Affairs VP, Alterego Media
Paula Vaccaro
Pinball London Ltd
Michelle van Beusekom
Documentary Organization of Canada
Nicole van Schaik
Doc Society
Moni Vargas
Nuyorktricity / BGDM
Oscar Vazquez
Alliance of Documentary Editors
Moises Velez
Moises Banc
Neobe Velis
House of Art Entertainment Inc.
Michael Venegas
MacArthur Foundation
Ramón Villa-Hernández
MuVimon Studio
Raj Vora
IDA

W

Pierre Walcott
Creative Edge Collaborative
Naomi Walker
Consultant, Documensch
Pi Ware
Editor & Director, YNDY
Monika Watkins
Bird Set Free Films
Ryan Watt
Indie Memphis
Michel Waxman
Nonfiction Unlimited
ROGER WEISBERG
PUBLIC POLICY PRODUCTIONS
Nicholas Weissman
Vacationland LLC
Polly Wells
Wells Production Associates
Patricia White
Professor and Chair of Film and Media Studies, Swarthmore College
Ray Whitehouse
Director, Cinematographer, A Run for More
Mimi Wilcox
Alliance of Documentary Editors
Rebecca Williams
Serpent Child Productions
Renée Wilson
Indie Media Arts South Group

Y

Pamela Yates
Senior Creative Director, Skylight
Mona Yeh
Program Manager, Exposure Labs
San San F. Young
Documentary Director
Saira Yusuf
Occidental College

Z

Mustafa Rony Zeno
Director, cinematographer, Rug and Vase
Rikun Zhu
Director/Producer/Curator, Mr.
natalie zimmerman
social satisfaction studio
Patricia Zimmermann
Ithaca College/Finger Lakes Environmental Film Festival
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search