Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

Tunde Akinlolu
Nigerian Film Corporation
Shakirudeen Akinyemi
Director / Producer , Korkor Films
Ximena Amescua
Artist Programs, Manager, Firelight Media
Sumaiya Ananna
Unique Signature Films
Tracey Anarella
A-Roll Pictures, LLC
Sarah Anderson
Chicken & Egg Pictures
Sonja Anderson
Central Queensland University
Stephanie Andreou
Director & Editor
Sue Arbuthnot
Hare in the Gate Productions, LLC
Steven Ascher
West City Films, Inc.
Violeta Ayala
United Notions film

B

Tatiana Bacchus
Teaspoon & Pound Media
William Balch
aumakua productions
Sophie Barksdale
Caldera Productions
Sherien Barsoum
Filmmaker, Taza Media Inc.
Tiffany Bartok
Filmmaker, Vinyl Foote Productions
Siarra Bazler
RainBubble Productions
Steven Beer
Partner, Franklin, Weinrib, Rudell & Vassallo, P.C.
Thaakirah Behardien
MA Documentary Arts Student, Freelance Film Production, Independent Documentary Filmmaker
Soumyaa Behrens
Director, Documentary Film Institute/San Francisco State University
Toni Bell
Filmmaker Services Manager, International Documentary Association
Sarah Berkovich
Film Education Manager , Film Independent
Veronique Bernard
Independent Producer, Iliad Entertainment
Sunanda Bhat
Songline Films
Soumita Bhattacharya
Visual Storyteller, www.soumita.com
Stephanie Black
Filmmaker
Xavier Blake
SCETV
Tracey Bonneau
Of the Land Productions Inc
TS Botkin
Producer/Director/Writer, LFF Film, LLC
Shawna Brakefield-Haase
Producer, The Brakefield Company
Tom Brouns
Student, UC Berkeley
Sarah Burford
National Endowment for the Arts
Sonya Burres
Independent
Suzette Burton
Director and Producer, Concrete Dreams Productions L.L.C
Steve Byrne
Executive director / entertainment editor, Freep Film Festival / Detroit Free Press

C

t c
ink ink
Yezid Campos
Independent
Sheri Candler
Social Media, The Film Collaborative
Victoria Carpenter
PLQ Productions
Tom Casciato
Director, Okapi Productions, LLC
Shannon Cay
Carbon Trace Productions
victoria chalk
EDITOR , A-Doc
Yung Chang
Yungfilms Inc.
Yi Chen
Documentary Filmmaker , C35 Films
Yi Chen
IDA's Documentary Magazine fellow
Selim Cherif
Documentary Filmmaker & Photographer
Sonya Childress
Senior Fellow, Perspective Fund
Susan Chinsen
ArtsEmerson/Boston Asian American Film Festival
Steven Chun
Room 305
Stuart Clarfield
The Mission Media Company Inc.
Suzanne Clark
University of Oregon
Susan Cohen
Supervising Producer, Short-Form Content, ITVS
Shawn Convey
Mark of Man
Tricia Creason-Valencia
MACLA (Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana)
vanessa cuervo
Latin America GP program manager , good pitch

D

Tim David
JFD Communications
Steven Davies
Seawolf Productions
Tamara Dawit
Gobez Media Inc.
Valarie D'Elia
D'Elia Travel Productions
SUMI DEOGAM
Freelance
Sue Ding
Director/Producer, Freelance
scott dobson
dobsonic
Steve Dorst
Director/Producer/Camera, Rad Angel Productions
veronique doumbe
Ndolo Films,llc
T. Kebo Drew
Managing Director, Queer Women of Color Media Arts Project - QWOCMAP
Vicky Du
Filmmaker
Terry Dugas
WyomingPBS
Sigrid Dyekjaer
Real Lava
Susan Dynner
Aberration Films

E

Sara Zia Ebrahimi
Working Films
Yara el Murr
CUNY- Craig Newmark Graduate School of Journalism
Winston Emano
mano Y mano Media
Wanja Emily
Impact Producer
Sian Evans
Farthest Films

F

Sean Farnel
Proprietor, Not Fiction
Ted Fickes
Director, Bright+3
Zachary Fink
Collective Hunch
Ted Fisher
Delta State University
Violenta Flores
Phonograph Films LLC
Sean Flynn
Points North Institute
steven flynn
Flynn Studios
Sarah Franke
Producer/Director, Documentary Filmmaker
Vicky Funari
Filmmaker / Educator, Filmmaker

G

Wei Gan
Princeton University
Walter Gavin
Gavin Media NU World
Tanya Glebova
Editor, Editor - Freelancer
Vatsala Goel
Director of Photography
Stacy Goldate
Editor/Producer/Director, editor/producer
Steven J. Golliday
Freelance / Independent
Talaya Grimes
T Muse Media
Yu Gu
Director/Producer, Rooster and Pig Productions
Susanne Guggenberger
Producer, Mira Film
Shilpi Gulati
artist-filmmaker
Sonali Gulati
Professor, Virginia Commonwealth University
Vishakha Gupta
Documentary Filmmaker, Video Producer, School Dismised

H

Sarah Haas
Production Coordinator // Field Producer, Freelance
Shana Hagan
Cinematographer / Director, 1967 Entertainment
Zulfiya Hamzaki
Filmmaker
Tom Hansell
filmmaker, author, artist, educator
Shaheen Haq
Producer, Kali Films
Twanna Harris
Tribal Good
Ted Hayash
Electromotive Force
Sheila Hayman
MIT Media Lab
Tony Heriza
New Day Films
Set Hernandez Rongkilyo
Filmmaker, Impact Producer, Filmmaker
Vicki Higgins
American Film Showcase, USC School of Cinematic Arts
Tracie Holder
Means of Production Films
Teresa Hollingsworth
Director/Film & Traditional Arts, Southern Circuit Tour of Independent Filmmakers/South Arts
Tim Horsburgh
Director of Film Strategy, Kartemquin
Soe Arkar Htun
Producer, Kefka Film Production
Tasha Hubbard
Downstream Documentary

I

J

Walied Jassat
LoveShine
Will Jenkins
Former Communications Director, Civic Advisors
Tom Jennings
Director, PBS Frontline
Tiffany Jiang
Director, Editor, Graduate Program Associate, The New School, A-Doc, Korean American Story
YOLONDA JOHNSON-YOUNG
SIFTMedia215
Suzanne Jurva
371Productions

K

Suzanne Joe Kai
Filmmaker, STUDIOLA.TV - LIKE A ROLLING STONE: THE LIFE & TIMES OF BEN FONG-TORRES
Toni Kamau
Producer/Writer, We are not the machine
Sarah Katz
Producer, Katz Tale Media
Srdan Keca
Assistant Professor, Stanford University
Thomas Keller
Documentary film editor, freelance filmmaker
Sonia Kennebeck
Codebreaker Films
Valerie Kern
Alaska Public Media
Sofian Khan
Capital K Pictures
Senain Kheshgi
Co-Founder, Managing Director, MAJORITY
Sarita Khurana
Director/Producer
Simon Kilmurry
Executive Director, International Documentary Association
Vivian Kleiman
director/producer/consultant, Compadre Media Group
Steven Kochones
Producer/Director, ARCLIGHT PRODUCTIONS
Thomas Kolicko
University of Colorado - Denver
valerie Kontakos
Exile Films
Tricha Kumar
Tricha Kumar

L

Steve Ladd
Ladd Media
Valerie Lapin
Share Productions
Savannah Lennertz
Donor Relations Manager, American Documentary
Wendy Levy
Executive Director, The Alliance for Media Arts and Culture
Sasha-Gay Lewis
Bird Bush Bungalow Films
Selina Lewis Davidson
Producer, Greenhouse pictures
Ursula Liang
Director/Producer, Down a Dark Stairwell / Independent Documentary Directors
Stephanie Liu
Xerophile
wendy Llinas
Assoc Director Programming , PBS
Tianna Loverde
Tianna Loverde
Stephanie Lucas
Director// Producer// Editor, Limitrophe Films
Yael Luttwak
USHMM

M

Stefanie Malone
Producer / Impact Producer
Tarini Manchanda
Game On Productions/Socratus
Susan Margolin
Producer, St. Marks Productions
Sarah Masters
Director, Hartley Media Impact Initiative, Auburn
Tom McPhee
World Animal Awareness Society
Zara Meerza
Producer, Harmless Sparks
Sonia Megerdichian
Sonia Megerdichian
Tim Metzger
DP/Producer, Red Antelope Films
Zachary Miller
2 Bulls On The Hill Productions
Yasmin Mistry
idesygn creative
Veronica Monteyro
Membership & Individual Giving Manager, International Documentary Association
Scott Morris
Occidental College
Sarah Moshman
Director/Producer
Tswarelo Mothobe
Bantu Arts Inc.
STEPHANUS MULYADI
Merangat Foundation / Sekolah Adat

N

Trent Nakamura
Awards Campaign & Strategic Partnerships Manager, International Documentary Association
Theresa Navarro
Vice President, External Affairs, POV / American Documentary
Sara Needham
Producer, Filmpath LLC
Sara Newens
Director/Editor, Wild Pair Films
Susan Newhook
University of King's College School of Journalism
Tracy Nguyen-Chung
After Bruce
Veronica Nickel
Head of Production/Producer, Cora Media
Zia Nizami
NONE
Sergio Novelo
U neen / Reflejo

O

P

Stephanie Palumbo
Director of Film Campaigns , Peace is Loud
Xan Parker
Reversal Productions
Will Parrinello
Producer/Director, Mill Valley Film Group
Victor Payan
Media Arts Santa Ana (MASA)
Stacey Piculell
Exposure Labs
Veronica Pinkham
Editor, Alliance of Documentary Editors (ADE)
Sidse Powell
Sid Sea Films
Thom Powers
Artistic Director, DOC NYC

Q

R

Sara Rafsky
Tow Center for Digital Journalism, Columbia University Graduate School of Journalism
Sofía Ramírez
Consejo Regional Indígena de Caldas -CRIDEC-
Tara Rao
ourGroundworks
Usha Rao
Cultural Anthropologist, Researcher, Documentary/media maker, Independent . Self Employed
Shelley Rappaport
Kehillah of Chester County and Kehillah of Delaware County
Sergio Rapu
Producer / Director, Mara Films, LLC
Sriyanka Ray
Senior Producer , BRIC TV
Tracy Rector
Producer/Director, Longhouse Media
Shannon Riggs
Producer, Parkside films
Sav Rodgers
Professional Amateur Productions
Yuriko Romer
Flying Carp Productions
Yvonne Russo
Yvonne Russo LLC

S

Sheryl Santacruz
Programming Manager, Outfest
Sophie Sartain
Katahdin Productions
Sarah Schenck
Microbe media
Sophie Schrago
Brown Girl Doc Mafia
Thom Schultz
President, Group Productions
Tammy Seldon
Executive Director, GSCA
Soraya Sélène
Director/Cinematographer/Producer/Professor, Brown Girls Doc Mafia
Subrahmanya Shastry C S
Think Gudd Foundation
Tom Shepard
Producer/Director, Open Door Productions, LLC and Youth Documentary Academy
Scott Sheppard
Director/Editor/Producer, Autorickshaw Pictures
Sidsel Siersted
Film producer, Danish Documentary Production
Sherry Simpson
Senior Director Engagement and Impact Innovation, ITVS
Vaishali Sinha
Director/Producer, Coast to Coast Films
Whitney Skauge
Department of People & Programs , Breakwater Studios
Shane Smith
Director of Programming, Hot Docs International Documentary Film Festival
stacy smith
Stacy Smith Interpreting
Steven Smith
Steven G. Smith Pictures
Susannah Smith
SF Urban Film Festival
Shirley Sneve
Director, SKS Consulting
Valerie Soe
filmmaker, WE GO DOWN SEWING: The Auntie Sewing Squad; A-Doc
Vishal Solanki
Director, Cinematographer, vishalsolanki.com
Shaun Spalding
New Media Rights
Whitney Spencer
Kartemquin Educational Films
Tsanavi Spoonhunter
A-Doc / Independent Filmmaker
Sreedevi Sripathy
Director of Programming and Production, WHYY
Zoe Stahl
ITVS
Zachary Stauffer
Producer/Director/DP
Tracy Heather Strain
The Film Posse & Wesleyan University
Susan Sullivan
Women Sports Film Festival

T

Sara Terry
Director/Producer/Cinematographer, Mobile Movies LLC
Shirley Thompson
Editor/Producer, Shirley Thompson Editorial
Talya Tibbon
Filmmaker
Wilki Tom
WilkiIMAGE
Sean Tong
CSULB
Vicki Topaz
Filmmaker | Producer
Tracy Tragos
Dinky Pictures
Sophia Treanor
Slopehouse Productions
Yasin Ali Türkeri
Istanbul Cinema Network, BSB - Association of Documentary Filmmakers in Turkey
Svetla Turnin
Cinema Politica

U

V

Vicki Vasilopoulos
Director, Producer, Writer, Orestes Films
Vishnu Prasad Vijayarengan
San Francisco State University
Sweta Vohra
Freelance Producer/Director

W

Sharon Wahl
Open Lens Productions
Sarah Wainio
Fearless Productions
Susan Walsh
Center for Independent Documentary
Wendy Walters
Emerson College
Xiaolu Wang
artist-filmmaker, Freelance / Independent
Stephanie Wang-Breal
Once in a Blue
timothy webb
Professor, Film and Video, Allan Hancock College
Tasha Weinstein
WFSU Public Media
Yvonne Welbon
Founder / Producer, Sisters in Cinema
Tom White
Editor, Documentary Magazine/documentary.org, IDA
Shawn Wildermuth
Director, Hello World Film
Sarah Winshall
smudge films
Waldemar Wlodyka
Cal state la
Stacey Woelfel
Director, Jonathan B. Murray Center for Documentary Journalism
Sarah Wolozin
MIT Open Documentary Lab
Sharon Wood
Director/producer/writer, Cardamom Productions
Vivian Wu
BBC
Yingna Wu
Director / Producer
Theresa Wynnyk
Company of Women on the Screen

X

Yanyi Xie
Northwestern Doc Media MFA

Y

Susan Yin
Manager, Communications, Design, and Digital Projects, International Documentary Association
Shuling Yong
Director/Cinematographer/Location Sound

Z

Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search