Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'organisateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Mon, 06 Dec 2021 15:45:31 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Mercredi 28 septembre, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
8:00
8:00
Registration
9 heures, 8:00 - 17:00

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Main Lobby

Oscar-Qualifying Demystified
1 heure, 8:00 - 9:00

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - 1st Floor Conference Room

Tom Oyer, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (Participant.e)

9:15
9:15

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Linwood Dunn Theater

Sonya Childress, Firelight Media (Modérateur.rice)

Jack Pettibone Riccobono (Participant.e)

Rob Brown (Participant.e)

Mohammad Mubarak (Participant.e)

Steve James (Participant.e)

Deborah S. Esquenazi, Myth of Monsters Media, LLC (Participant.e)

Anna Vasquez (Participant.e)

Renee Tajima-Pena, A-Doc, UCLA (Participant.e)

11:00
11:00

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Linwood Dunn Theater

Molly Thompson, A+E Networks (Modérateur.rice)

Roger Ross Williams, RRW Productions (Participant.e)

Julie Goldman, Motto Pictures (Participant.e)

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - 2nd Floor Conference Room

Robert Greene, 4th Row Films (Modérateur.rice)

Lyric R Cabral, Filmmaker (T)ERROR (Participant.e)

Lois Vossen, Independent Lens (Participant.e)

VR Doc Summit, Part 1
1 heure, 11:00 - 12:00

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - 1st Floor Conference Room

Meeting

The Los Angeles Fire Department Museum and Memorial - Fire Museum

Pat Aufderheide, American University (Modérateur.rice)

Leo Chiang (Participant.e)

Laura Nix, Felt Films (Participant.e)

Dawn Porter, Trilogy Films (Participant.e)

Sudden Impact: New Outreach and Engagement Stories
1 heure 15 minutes, 11:00 - 12:15

ArcLight Hollywood - Theater 8

Emily Verellen (Modérateur.rice)

Abigail E. Disney, Fork Films (Participant.e)

Jamie Dobie, Peace is Loud (Participant.e)

Cynthia Hill, Markay Media (Participant.e)

Un Kyong Ho (Participant.e)

Kim A. Snyder (Participant.e)

Amy Ziering (Participant.e)

12:15
12:15
Lunch
1 heure, 12:15 - 13:15

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Back Lot

13:00
13:00
VR Doc Summit, Part 2
1 heure 45 minutes, 13:00 - 14:45

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - 1st Floor Conference Room

Meeting

13:15
13:15
Editing Master Class with Sam Pollard
3 heures, 13:15 - 16:15

TBA - TBA

Master Class

Sam Pollard (Participant.e)

13:30
13:30
International Co-Producing: Crossing the Border
1 heure 15 minutes, 13:30 - 14:45

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Linwood Dunn Theater

Ove Rishøj Jensen, EDN - European Documentary Network (Modérateur.rice)

Daniela Alatorre (Participant.e)

Ina Fichman, Intuitive Pictures (Participant.e)

Barak Heymann, Heymann Brothers Films (Participant.e)

Stefan Kloos, KLOOS & CO. MEDIEN (Participant.e)

Christian Popp, Yuzu Productions (Participant.e)

Signe Byrge Soerensen, Final Cut for Real (Participant.e)

NeueHouse Hollywood - Screening Room

Robert Greene, 4th Row Films (Modérateur.rice)

Ashley Clark (Participant.e)

Eric Hynes (Participant.e)

Sierra Pettengill (Participant.e)

Jeff Reichert (Participant.e)

The Los Angeles Fire Department Museum and Memorial - Fire Museum

Paul Stekler (Modérateur.rice)

Louis Alvarez (Participant.e)

Miguel Alvarez (Participant.e)

Heidi Ewing (Participant.e)

Angela Tucker, TuckerGurl Inc (Participant.e)

Jeff Seelbach, TOPIC (Participant.e)

Kathleen Lingo, The New York Times (Participant.e)

Simon Says
1 heure, 13:30 - 14:30

ArcLight Hollywood - Theater 8

Simon Kilmurry, International Documentary Association (Modérateur.rice)

15:00
15:00

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Linwood Dunn Theater

Nanfu Wang (Participant.e)

Jess Search, BRITDOC (Modérateur.rice)

Burcu Melekoğlu (Participant.e)

David Kaye, University of California, Irvine, School of Law (Participant.e)

Signe Byrge Soerensen, Final Cut for Real (Participant.e)

Craft of Documentary: Kirsten Johnson & Nels Bangerter
1 heure 10 minutes, 15:00 - 16:10

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - 2nd Floor Conference Room

Kirsten Johnson (Participant.e)

Nels Bangerter (Participant.e)

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - 1st Floor Conference Room

Christian Popp, Yuzu Productions (Modérateur.rice)

Stefan Kloos, KLOOS & CO. MEDIEN (Participant.e)

Visually Speaking 1: Nonfiction Poetics
1 heure 10 minutes, 15:00 - 16:10

NeueHouse Hollywood - Screening Room

Abigail Severance (Modérateur.rice)

Basma Alsharif (Participant.e)

Lourdes Portillo (Participant.e)

Anita Reher, The Flaherty Seminar (Modérateur.rice)

The Los Angeles Fire Department Museum and Memorial - Fire Museum

Tabitha Jackson, Sundance Institute Documentary Film Program (Participant.e)

Michael Bracy, Policy in Focus (Modérateur.rice)

Cynthia Lopez (Participant.e)

Will Jenkins, Civic Advisors (Participant.e)

Real Talks Sponsored by Catapult Film Fund
1 heure 15 minutes, 15:00 - 16:15

ArcLight Hollywood - Restaurant

Meeting

Producing Our Way into the Future
1 heure 15 minutes, 15:00 - 16:15

ArcLight Hollywood - Theater 8

Caroline Libresco, Sundance Institute (Modérateur.rice)

Joslyn Barnes, Louverture Films (Participant.e)

Julie Goldman, Motto Pictures (Participant.e)

Ali Johnes (Participant.e)

Beth Levison, Doc Producers Alliance (Participant.e)

Marilyn Ness, Big Mouth Productions (Participant.e)

Richard Rick Perez, Sundance Institute (Participant.e)

Michael Raisler (Participant.e)

Jenny Raskin (Participant.e)

Lisa Valencia-Svensson, Multitude Films (Participant.e)

16:30
16:30

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Linwood Dunn Theater

17:15
17:15
ITVS's 25th Anniversary Cocktail Reception
1 heure 45 minutes, 17:15 - 19:00

Le Jardin - Restaurant & Lounge

20:00
20:00

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Linwood Dunn Theater

Ed Carter, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (Participant.e)

Josef Lindner, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciencesy (Participant.e)

Heather Linville, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (Participant.e)

Robin Lung (Participant.e)

21:45
21:45

Pickford Center for Motion Picture Study - Linwood Dunn Theater

Ava DuVernay (Participant.e)

Shola Lynch, Filmmaker (Participant.e)