Thursday November 1, 2018 Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)

8:30 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Friday November 2, 2018 Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)

7:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Diana Bronson
Participant
Food Secure Canada/Résea...
Executive Director
Dr. Graham Carr
Participant
Concordia University
Provost and Vice-Preside...
Paul Taylor
Participant
FoodShare Toronto
Executive Director
Charles Patton
Participant
Kahnawake
Elder
Mme Chantal Rouleau
Participant
Ministre déléguée aux Tr...
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Elisa Levi
Participant
Centre for Studies in Fo...
Certificate Instructor a...
Louise Hénault-Éthier
Participant
Fondation David Suzuki
Chef des projets scienti...
Michel Nischan
Participant
Wholesome Wave
Founder & CEO
Malek Batal
Moderator
Département de nutrition...
Professeur agrégé et dir...
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Marc Séguin
Participant
Peintre, romancier et ci...
Laure Waridel
Moderator
Éco-sociologue, co-fonda...
Louise Vandelac
Participant
Institut de l'Environnem...
Professeur titulaire
Marcel Groleau
Participant
Union des producteurs ag...
Président
Claire Bisson
Participant
Fondaction
Chef adjointe de l'inves...
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Chris Ramsaroop
Participant
Justice for Migrant Workers
Coordinator
Anne-Marie Morel Dt.P, M.Sc.
Participant
Coalition québécoise sur...
Conseillère aux politiqu...
Leticia Deawuo
Participant
Black Creek Community Farm
Director
Jean-Claude Poissant
Participant
Member of Parliament for...
Parliamentary Secretary ...
Luc Berthold
Participant
Conservative
Member of Parliament Még...
Alistair MacGregor, Member of Parliament
Participant
Cowichan-Malahat-Langford
Member of Parliament Cow...
Dennis Trudeau
Participant
Radio Canada
Journaliste
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Jean-Claude Poissant
Participant
Member of Parliament for...
Parliamentary Secretary ...

Saturday November 3, 2018 Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Rhonda Ferguson
Moderator
Food Secure Canada and L...
Postdoctoral Fellow
Anouk Collet
Participant
United Food and Commerci...
Executive Assistant to t...
Jim Thomas
Participant
ETC Group
Co-Executive Director
Stuart Trew
Participant
Canadian Centre for Poli...
Editor
Jill Guerra
Participant
M.A., Institute for Reso...
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
Moderator
Caribou
Coéditrice
Julie Aubé
Participant
Prenez le champ
Nutritionniste
Étienne Huot
Participant
La Récolte
Chef
Dyan Solomon
Participant
Olive & Gourmando
Co-Owner
Louis Lafortune
Participant
Paysage Solidaire
Chargé de projet à la mi...
Maud Lapierre-Courtemanche
Participant
Ferme de Quatre-Temps
Maraîchère/Responsable d...
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Ryan McMahon
Participant
Makoons Media Group
Comedian/Media personality
Treena Delormier
Participant
Center for Indigenous Pe...
Associate Director & Ass...
James Whetung
Participant
Michi Saagig Anishnabe
Manomin harvester/revita...
Salina Kemp
Participant
Urban Aboriginal Knowled...
Brooke Deere
Moderator
Montreal Urban Aborigina...
Indigneous Youth Leader
5:45 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:00 PM

Sunday November 4, 2018 Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Diana Bronson
Moderator
Food Secure Canada/Résea...
Executive Director
Elisabetta Recine
Participant
CONSEA, Brazil
President
Patrice Fortier
Participant
La Société des Plantes
Anita Abraham
Participant
Meal Exchange
Executive Director
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Susan Roberts
Participant
Alberta Food Matters
Treasurer
Brewster Kneen
Participant
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
2:30 PM