Thursday November 1, 2018

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Friday November 2, 2018

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Charles Patton
Participant
Kahnawake
Elder
Dr. Graham Carr
Participant
Concordia University
Provost and Vice-Preside...
Mme Chantal Rouleau
Participant
Ministre déléguée aux Tr...
Paul Taylor
Participant
FoodShare Toronto
Executive Director
Diana Bronson
Participant
Food Secure Canada/Résea...
Executive Director
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Louise Hénault-Éthier
Participant
Fondation David Suzuki
Chef des projets scienti...
Michel Nischan
Participant
Wholesome Wave
Founder & CEO
Malek Batal
Moderator
Département de nutrition...
Professeur agrégé et dir...
Elisa Levi
Participant
Centre for Studies in Fo...
Certificate Instructor a...
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Louise Vandelac
Participant
Institut de l'Environnem...
Professeur titulaire
Laure Waridel
Moderator
Éco-sociologue, co-fonda...
Claire Bisson
Participant
Fondaction
Chef adjointe de l'inves...
Marcel Groleau
Participant
Union des producteurs ag...
Président
Marc Séguin
Participant
Peintre, romancier et ci...
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Luc Berthold
Participant
Conservative
Member of Parliament Még...
Alistair MacGregor, Member of Parliament
Participant
Cowichan-Malahat-Langford
Member of Parliament Cow...
Dennis Trudeau
Participant
Radio Canada
Journaliste
Jean-Claude Poissant
Participant
Member of Parliament for...
Parliamentary Secretary ...
Leticia Deawuo
Participant
Black Creek Community Farm
Director
Anne-Marie Morel Dt.P, M.Sc.
Participant
Coalition québécoise sur...
Conseillère aux politiqu...
Chris Ramsaroop
Participant
Justice for Migrant Workers
Coordinator
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Jean-Claude Poissant
Participant
Member of Parliament for...
Parliamentary Secretary ...

Saturday November 3, 2018

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Jim Thomas
Participant
ETC Group
Co-Executive Director
Rhonda Ferguson
Moderator
Food Secure Canada and L...
Postdoctoral Fellow
Anouk Collet
Participant
United Food and Commerci...
Executive Assistant to t...
Stuart Trew
Participant
Canadian Centre for Poli...
Editor
Jill Guerra
Participant
M.A., Institute for Reso...
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
Moderator
Caribou
Coéditrice
Maud Lapierre-Courtemanche
Participant
Ferme de Quatre-Temps
Maraîchère/Responsable d...
Louis Lafortune
Participant
Paysage Solidaire
Chargé de projet à la mi...
Dyan Solomon
Participant
Olive & Gourmando
Co-Owner
Julie Aubé
Participant
Prenez le champ
Nutritionniste
Étienne Huot
Participant
La Récolte
Chef
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
James Whetung
Participant
Michi Saagig Anishnabe
Manomin harvester/revita...
Salina Kemp
Participant
Urban Aboriginal Knowled...
Ryan McMahon
Participant
Makoons Media Group
Comedian/Media personality
Treena Delormier
Participant
Center for Indigenous Pe...
Associate Director & Ass...
Brooke Deere
Moderator
Montreal Urban Aborigina...
Indigneous Youth Leader
5:45 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:00 PM

Sunday November 4, 2018

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Diana Bronson
Moderator
Food Secure Canada/Résea...
Executive Director
Patrice Fortier
Participant
La Société des Plantes
Elisabetta Recine
Participant
CONSEA, Brazil
President
Anita Abraham
Participant
Meal Exchange
Executive Director
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Brewster Kneen
Participant
Susan Roberts
Participant
Alberta Food Matters
Treasurer
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
2:30 PM