LoftyGod

Participates in 8 items

Mechatronics Engineer and Twitch Streamer

Sessions in which LoftyGod participates

Saturday 12 January, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Welcome to GenghisCon! 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

- Dining Hall

Talk

Jonathan Durnford (Moderator)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

LoftyGod (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

Brian Johnson (Participant)

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Elvish 101 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

- Reynolds

Workshop

LoftyGod (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
I volunteer as tribute! 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM

- Dining Hall

Panel

Jonathan Durnford (Moderator)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

Brian Johnson (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

LoftyGod (Participant)

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Texas Hold'em Poker Tournament (18+) 1 hour, 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Robertson Cafe

Gaming

LoftyGod (Participant)

Sunday 13 January, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Masculinity in Games 1 hour, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

- Georgian

Panel

LoftyGod (Participant)

Evan Beasley (Participant)

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
AGM and Election for GenghisCon 2020! 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Dining Hall

Jonathan Durnford (Moderator)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

LoftyGod (Participant)

Brian Johnson (Participant)

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
VR Freeplay 2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Georgian

Gaming

LoftyGod (Participant)

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Streaming 101 30 minutes, 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Reynolds

Workshop

LoftyGod (Participant)

Aaron Creaser, Rexel O'Connor (Participant)

Brandon Yeats (Participant)

Sessions in which LoftyGod attends

Saturday 12 January, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Future Spaces 1 hour, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

- Reynolds

Panel

Adam Jorlen (Participant)

Tanvier Fowler (Participant)

Jeremy Hurst, SpacetoCo (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Welcome to GenghisCon! 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

- Dining Hall

Talk

Jonathan Durnford (Moderator)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

LoftyGod (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

Brian Johnson (Participant)

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Lunch 1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Dining Hall

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Elvish 101 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

- Reynolds

Workshop

LoftyGod (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Future of Transport 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Reynolds

Panel

Brett Smith, UWA (Participant)

Alizanne Cheetham (Participant)

Andrew Dunkin (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Afternoon Tea with Grant Stone 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Outside

Panel

Grant Stone (Participant)

Jessica Davey, Ms (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Dinner 1 hour, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

- Dining Hall

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
I volunteer as tribute! 30 minutes, 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM

- Dining Hall

Panel

Jonathan Durnford (Moderator)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

Brian Johnson (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

LoftyGod (Participant)

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
PowerPoint Roulette 1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Reynolds

Presentation

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

Jonathan Durnford (Participant)

Matt Woods, Perth Observatory (Participant)

Alicia Manolas (Participant)

10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Texas Hold'em Poker Tournament (18+) 1 hour, 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

- Robertson Cafe

Gaming

LoftyGod (Participant)

Sunday 13 January, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
7:00 AM
7:00 AM
Breakfast 2 hours, 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Why are we awake? 30 minutes, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

- Reynolds

Panel

Matt Woods, Perth Observatory (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Masculinity in Games 1 hour, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

- Georgian

Panel

LoftyGod (Participant)

Evan Beasley (Participant)

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Lunch 1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Dining Hall

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
VR Freeplay 2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Georgian

Gaming

LoftyGod (Participant)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Closing Ceremony and packup 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

- Dining Hall

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Dinner 1 hour, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

- Dining Hall

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Streaming 101 30 minutes, 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM

- Reynolds

Workshop

LoftyGod (Participant)

Aaron Creaser, Rexel O'Connor (Participant)

Brandon Yeats (Participant)

JackBox Game Night! 1 hour 30 minutes, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- Georgian

Gaming

Jessica Doust (Participant)