Virtual Meeting Space - Workshop
Talk
Regie Alam, ASG Mapping Ltd (Participant)
Stefan Simon (Participant)
Adreeta Sarmah, Department of National Defence (Participant)
Jerome St-Louis, Ecere (Participant)
Will Cadell, Sparkgeo (Participant)
Anthony Mayne, Sparkgeo (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - OSGEO Boardroom
Workshop
Regie Alam, ASG Mapping Ltd (Participant)
Jerome St-Louis, Ecere (Participant)
Adreeta Sarmah, Department of National Defence (Participant)
Stefan Simon (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Workshop
Workshop
Kevin Jones, PCI Geomatics (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Keynote
Jonathan Murphy, GoGeomatics Canada (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Keynote
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Keynote
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Keynote
Nadine Alameh, Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC) (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Prashant Shukle, Global Geospatial Group (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Panel
Jonathan Murphy, GoGeomatics Canada (Moderator)
Nadine Alameh, Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC) (Participant)
Prashant Shukle, Global Geospatial Group (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Exhibition
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Christiane Saad, University of Ottawa (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Arnold Hougham (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Graham Stickler, SkyWatch (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Exhibition
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Keynote
Bilyana Anicic, Aurora Consulting (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Walter Knitl, Praxiem (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Geoff Zeiss, Between the Poles (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Faramarz Samavati, University of Calgary (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Exhibition
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Will Cadell, Sparkgeo (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Anthony Calamito, Mapbox (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Plenary
Talk
Calvin Klatt PhD (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Exhibition
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
David Gachuche, RiverCross Technologies (Moderator)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
John Roos, Maxar Intelligence (Moderator)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Marikka Williams, Fleming College (Moderator)
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Panel
David Gachuche, RiverCross Technologies (Moderator)
Dallas Rathbone, Global Grid Systems (Participant)
Anthony Calamito, Mapbox (Participant)
Sergey Samsonov, Canada Centre for Remote Sensing (NRCan) (Participant)
Christiane Saad, University of Ottawa (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Dr Tracey P. Lauriault, Carleton University (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Dr. Tim Webster, Applied Geomatics Research Group NSCC (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Muthu Sampath, Mapillary Inc (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Mark Pikul, Mapping and Charting Est. - DND (Participant)
Hugh Rogerson, Mapping and Charting Est. - DND (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
Chris Bowden, NAV CANADA (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Megan Beange, Public Services and Procurement Canada (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
Andrew Davidson, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Melissa Allin, City of Brampton (Participant)
Yaoyi Mi, City of Brampton (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Dallas Rathbone, Global Grid Systems (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Exhibition
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Panel
Bilyana Anicic, Aurora Consulting (Moderator)
Amina Deiab OLD, QED Inc. (Participant)
David Acco, Acosys Consulting Service Inc (Participant)
Nadine Alameh, Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC) (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Sergey Samsonov, Canada Centre for Remote Sensing (NRCan) (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Lesley MacKenzie, Consortech (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Nicolas Martinez, Statistics Canada (Participant)
Elton Cryderman, Statistics Canada (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
Reginald Maltais, Statistics Canada (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Graham Stickler, SkyWatch (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Stephane Champagne, Public Services and Procurement Canada (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
Jason Duffe, Enivoronment and Climate Change Canada (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Dany Bouchard, CartoVista (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Exhibition
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
Bilyana Anicic, Aurora Consulting (Moderator)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Douglas Estok, OEC (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
David Acco, Acosys Consulting Service Inc (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Alessandro Alasia, Statistics Canada (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
Wade Larson, UrtheCast (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Karl Spencer, CartoVista (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Roya Olyazadeh, University of Calgary (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GoGeomatics Three
Talk
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial Two
Talk
Michelle Poirier, NRCan (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - GeoSpatial One
Talk
Benjamin Ulmer, University of Calgary (Participant)
Virtual Meeting Space - Exhibition
Talk