9:45 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
9:45 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
Opening Remarks
15 min.,
9:45 PRZED POŁUDNIEM EDT
- 10:00 PRZED POŁUDNIEM EDT
Jonathan Murphy, GoGeomatics Canada (Speaker)
10:00 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
10:00 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
Keynote: In Memory of Geoff Zeiss: Minnesota Utility Mapping Project
30 min.,
10:00 PRZED POŁUDNIEM EDT
- 10:30 PRZED POŁUDNIEM EDT
Barb Cederberg, Gopher State One Call (Keynote speaker)
10:30 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
10:30 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
10:45 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
10:45 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
Building Unified Utility Models for Major Civil Infrastructure Projects
30 min.,
10:45 PRZED POŁUDNIEM EDT
- 11:15 PRZED POŁUDNIEM EDT
Sam Wiffen, Reveal (Speaker)
11:15 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
11:15 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
11:30 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
11:30 PRZED POŁUDNIEM
Integrating and Sharing Underground Information with MUDDI
30 min.,
11:30 PRZED POŁUDNIEM EDT
- 12:00 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
Joshua Lieberman, Open Geospatial Consortium (Speaker)
12:00 PO POŁUDNIU
12:00 PO POŁUDNIU
12:15 PO POŁUDNIU
12:15 PO POŁUDNIU
The Rapid Growth of Electric Infrastructure Impacts on Utility Processes and Systems of Record
30 min.,
12:15 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
- 12:45 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
12:45 PO POŁUDNIU
12:45 PO POŁUDNIU
1:00 PO POŁUDNIU
1:00 PO POŁUDNIU
Establishing an Urban Infrastructure Mapping Research Program: remembering Dr. Geoff Zeiss / Introduction to the National Digital Twin Initiative
30 min.,
1:00 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
- 1:30 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
Peter Pulsifer, Carleton Univeristy (Speaker)
1:30 PO POŁUDNIU
1:30 PO POŁUDNIU
1:45 PO POŁUDNIU
1:45 PO POŁUDNIU
3D Gyroscopic Pipeline Mapping Technology
30 min.,
1:45 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
- 2:15 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
Otto Ballintijn, Reduct NV (Speaker)
2:15 PO POŁUDNIU
2:15 PO POŁUDNIU
2:30 PO POŁUDNIU
2:30 PO POŁUDNIU
Deep learning based underground digital twins: Scan to BIM
30 min.,
2:30 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
- 3:00 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
Leo Kwan, LiDARist Company Limited (Speaker)
3:00 PO POŁUDNIU
3:00 PO POŁUDNIU
3:15 PO POŁUDNIU
3:15 PO POŁUDNIU
The Case for Canadian Underground Infrastructure Register
30 min.,
3:15 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
- 3:45 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
Steve Slusarenko, Subsurface Utility Map Data Exchange (SUMDEx) (Speaker)
Bob Basques, SharedGeo (Speaker)
3:45 PO POŁUDNIU
3:45 PO POŁUDNIU
4:00 PO POŁUDNIU
4:00 PO POŁUDNIU
Panel: Next Steps in the Evolution of Damage Prevention
45 min.,
4:00 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
- 4:45 PO POŁUDNIU EDT
Lawrence Arcand, 4 Sight Utility Engineeers (Panelist)
Peter Lamb, Ministry of Transportation (Ontario) - Geomatics Office (Panelist)
Barb Cederberg, Gopher State One Call (Panelist)
Steve Slusarenko, Subsurface Utility Map Data Exchange (SUMDEx) (Moderator)