Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

A

Abdulhadi AbouAlmal  |  Etisalat
Ulrich Ahle  |  FIWARE Foundation, Chief Executive Officer
Ishfaq Ahmad  |  University of Texas at Arlington, Professor
Abdulrahman Al-Ali  |  American University of Sharjah, Professor
Pekka Ala-Pietilä  |  Huhtamaki, Chairman of the Board
Amelia Alonso Soto  |  AETICAL, Technical Secretariat
Marcos Alvarez Díaz  |  Gradiant, Head of EU Programmes
Taryn Andersen  |  Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital, CoFounder and CEO Impulse4women
Melina Andersen  |  Siemens, Marketing Manager
Peter C. Andersen  |  Danfoss A/S, R&D Director
Niels P. Andersen  |  dol-sensors a/s, Product Manager
Aliaksei Andruschevich  |  iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH, Senior Researcher / CEO
Marios Angelopoulos  |  Bournemouth University
Pasquale Annicchino  |  Archimede Solutions, Researcher
Raquel Antunes Diniz  |  Troldtekt A/S, Lean Coordinator
Filipe Araújo  |  City of Porto, Portugal, Vice-Mayor & City Councillor for Innovation and Environment
Alicia Asín Pérez  |  Libelium, CEO
Tiina Astola  |  European Commission, Director-General for Justice and Consumers
Jose Avila  |  Wellness Telecom, R&D Project Manager
Rabih Azad-Ahmad Aarhus Alderman for Culture

B

B

Michelle Bach Lindstrøm  |  Aarhus Municipality, ITK, Project Manager
Martin Bäckström  |  Ericsson, Responsible for bringing IT technologies into the telecom space
Sead Bajrovic  |  Grundfos, Strategy Consultant, Digital Transformation
Elizabeth Baker  |  City of Manchester
Ajith Balakumar  |  Forthcode Technologies, VP Operations
Eva Bandelj  |  Startupbootcamp, Head of Innovation Ecosystem
Natália Barata  |  InovCluster
Payam Barnaghi  |  University of Surrey, Professor of Machine Intelligence
Rodrigo Barros  |  Department of Development Scientific, Economic, Technological and Innovation, Secretary
Christian Bason  |  Danish Design Centre, CEO
Margaret Bath  |  EIT Food, CEO
Martin Bauer  |  NEC Laboratories Europe, Senior Researcher
Jakob Bay  |  Hi3G Denmark, Product Manager IoT/M2M
Brian Bech Nielsen  |  Aarhus University, Rector, Prof.
George Beers  |  Wageningen University & Research, Project Manager
Klaus Beetz  |  Siemens AG, Vice President for External Cooperation
Alexander Berlin  |  Berlin Thinking Consulting, CEO
Donagh Berry  |  Vista Milk SFI Research Centre, Director
Jorge Berzosa Macho  |  IK4-TEKNIKER, Researcher and Project Leader
Flemming Besenbacher  |  Carlsberg Group and Carlsberg Foundation, Chairman
Tobias Best  |  Ubito, Fraba Group, IT project manager
Peter Beyls  |  The School of Arts, University College Ghent, Researcher
Stefan Bihler  |  Siemens Digital Industries, CTO & Head of Consulting and Digital Services
Pascal Bisson  |  Thales, R&T Program Manager
Aida Bitri  |  Technical University Sofia, PhD Student
Zsuzsanna Bódi  |  European Network of LivingLabs - ENoLL ivzw, Association Manager
Kata Börönte  |  Aarhus University, Assistant Project Coordinator
Laura Briz Ponce  |  Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León, Technical Project Manager
Christian Broberg  |  Senti, CEO, Founder
Carsten Brock  |  Pedab Denmark A/S, Data & Ananlytic Sales Lead
Paul Emmanuel Brun  |  Airbus Defence and Space, Technical Manager
Arianna Brutti  |  ENEA / NIST
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez  |  AETICAL, Project Manager
Cristina Bueti  |  ITU - International Telecommunication Union, Counsellor of ITU-T Study Group 20 “Internet of things (IoT) and smart cities and communities (SC&C)”
Jacob Bundsgaard  |  City of Aarhus, Mayor
Martin Burns  |  National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST), Smart Grid and Cyber-Physical Systems Program Office
Frada Burstein  |  Monash University, Professor
Christophe Buschmann  |  National Comission for Data Protection (CNPD)
Giovanni Buttarelli  |  European Commission, European Data Protection Supervisor

C

C

Susana Caio  |  InovCluster, International Project Manager
Monique Calisti  |  Martel Innovate, CEO
Joe Cannataci  |  Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights, Special Rapporteur
Marco Carugi  |  ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03, Senior Consultant
Vinton Cerf  |  Google, Vice President and Chief Internet Evangelist for Google
Inhyok Cha  |  SK Telecom, Executive Vice President
Hakima Chaouchi  |  French Research Ministry, Scientific Advisor
Catherine Charbonnier  |  Mandat International, Consultant
Grigoris Chatzikostas  |  BioSense Institute, Head of Business Development Department
Veronica Chesi  |  In-JeT ApS, Senior Consultant
Sebastian Holmgaard Christophersen  |  Department for Innovation, Technology & Creativity (ITK) at Aarhus Municipality, Project Manager
Andrea Cimmino  |  Politecnical University of Madrid, Researcher
Christophe Colinet  |  Bordeaux Metropole, Smart City Project Manager
Antonio Colino  |  IoT Forum
Tom Collins  |  PulseLabs Industries, CTO
Juan Manuel Corchado  |  IoT DIH
Olivier Corradi  |  Tomorrow, Founder & CEO
Liliana Costa  |  Cluster TICE.PT, Public Relations
Jennifer Craig  |  I-CRAG SFI Research Centre, Centre Manager
Meagan Crawford  |  Urban Economic Consulting, Executive Director/Principal Economist
Fernando Criado  |  PROTOinfo, Manager
Raph Crouan  |  Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI), AIOTI Board member - Chair for SME / Startupbootcamp IoT CEO & Founder
Jason Crouch  |  FutureEverything, Research Associate
Jamie Cudden  |  Smart Dublin, Smart City Program Manager

D

D

Marianne Dahl Steensen  |  Microsoft, General Manager
Emmanuel Darmois  |  CommLedge, CTO
Soumya Kanti Datta  |  Digiotouch OU, Founder/ Research Engineer
Nicholas Davis  |  SWIFT Partners Sàrl, Managing Director
Tom de Block  |  AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies, Chairman
Santiago De Diego  |  Tecnalia Research & Innovation, Cybersecurity Researcher
Karsten Dehler  |  It Forum, Commercial Director, IoT
Patricia Delgado  |  Artshare
Thandi Demanet  |  TM Forum, Business Analyst – Digital Ecosystems
Cesar Alexandre de Souza  |  School of Economics and Business Administration at the University of São Paulo (FEA/USP), Professor
Martjin de Waal Chair of Media Architecture Biennale 2020
Roberto Di Bernardo  |  Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A., Head of Open Government Group (R&D Laboratory)
Keith Dickerson  |  Climate Associates Ltd, Director
Christian Dinesen  |  Danish Institute of Coaching, Founder, Leadership Developer and Designer
Paschal Donohoe TD  |  Irish Government, Minister for Finance and Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform
Henriette Dragø  |  Dragø Kommunikation, Communication & PR
Josefine Due  |  Danish Business Agency, Director

E

E

Juan Echevarria Cuenca  |  Santander City Council, Innovation Technical Manager
Markus Eisenhauer  |  Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology, Division Manager User Centered Computing and Head of Ubiquitous Computing
Tarek Elsaleh  |  University of Surrey, Systems Developer
Tamas Erkelens  |  City of Amsterdam / Coalition to Protect Digital Rights, Program Manager Data Innovation
Søren Eskildsen  |  Trifork A/S, CEO
Martin Euchner  |  ITU-T Study Group 17, Advisor

F

F

Ramy Fathy  |  ITU - International Telecommunication Union, Vice Chairman of the ITU-T Study Group 20 (SG20)
Ramón Ferri  |  Valencia Smart City Office, Smart City Office Chief
Nicolas Ferry  |  SINTEF, Senior Research Scientist
Giuseppe Fico  |  Life Supporting Technologies - Technical University of Madrid, Coordinator of the Health and Wellbeing Area
Therese Figenschou  |  Denmark’s Technical University, PhD
Damir Filipovic  |  Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI), Secretary General
Eva Fogelström  |  Ericsson, Director Security Research
Luca Fossile  |  SITA, IoT Product Manager
Bo Sejer Frandsen  |  It Forum, CEO
Allan Frank  |  Danish Data Protection Agency, ICT security specialist, Master of Laws, LL.M (cand.jur)
Lykke Friis  |  Ministry for Climate and Energy, Denmark, Former Minister
Bo Fristed  |  City of Aarhus, Head of ITK
Lindsay Frost  |  NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH, Chief Standardisation Engineer

G

G

Andrea Gaglione  |  Digital Catapult, Senior Technologist
Kim Gammelgaard  |  RheaSoft, CEO
Raul García Castro  |  Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Rafael García Gozalo  |  Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AGDP), Head of the International Department
Marc Garrett  |  Furtherfield, Co-Director and Co-Founder
Pierre Gauthier  |  TM Forum, Chief API Architect
Yuming Ge  |  China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT), Managing Engineer
Olaf-Gerd Gemein  |  Smart Cities Lab / FIWARE Foundation, CEO
Line Gerstrand  |  City of Aarhus, Smart City Coordinator
Thomas Gilbert  |  Alexandra Institute, Senior Research and Innovation Specialist
Celia Gilsanz Gómez  |  Santander City Council
Luis Miguel Girao  |  Artshare, Founder
Jan Gliemann  |  Grundfos, Senior Director
Marilín Gonzalo  |  marilink.net, Tech Journalist
Nanci Govinder  |  European Commission, Jury Member @ EIC SME Innovation Funding Instrument
Kim Gregersen  |  ProActive A/S, Senior manager
François Grey  |  Citizen Cyber Lab and the Geneva-Tshinghua Initiative, Director
Christoph Grimm  |  VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern, Coordinator, Professor
Jaap Groot  |  Semtech - Vice Chair at the LoRa Alliance, VP of Business Development
Mikkel Groot Andersen  |  Silkeborg Kommune, IT Project Manager
Patrick Grossetete  |  Cisco
Harald Gruber  |  European Investment Bank, Head of Digital Infrastructure
Montse Guardia  |  Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem, General Manager
Adrien Guichaoua  |  ACTA, Director of European & Regional affairs
Gemma Guilera  |  Future Cities Catapult, SME Programme Lead
Patrick Guillemin  |  AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute), Technical and Senior Research Officer
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo  |  MYSPHERA, Deputy Project Coordinator of ACTIVAGE and Chief Innovation Officer
Dominique Guinard  |  EVRYTHNG, CTO & Co-Founder
Levent Gürgen  |  CEA LETI, R&D Project Coordinator
Sergio Gusmeroli  |  ICT for Manufacturing Innovation Manager at Engineering S.p.A, Research Coordinator at Politecnico di Milano

H

H

Abdolrasoul Habibipour  |  Luleå University of Technology, PhD Candidate
Philippe Haché  |  Grenadine Technologies Inc., Director
Thomas Hahn  |  Siemens, President of BDVA & Chief Expert Software @ Siemens AG
Jakob Hall  |  Siemens Digital Industries, Business Consultant, Siemens MindSphere
Mark Hammarstedt  |  Siemens Digital Industries, Nordic Head of Siemens MindSphere Partner Program
Nicolai Fog Hansen  |  SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.), Product Portfolio Manager
Lars-Peter Hansen  |  Siemens Digital Industries, Technology Specialist Manager
Simon Hansen  |  Montem, Junior Electrical Engineer
Mikkel Harbo  |  Systematic A/S, Director
Ciprian Hategan  |  ROPARDO, Senior Business Developer
Edwin Hecker  |  Schuttelaar and Partners (IoF2020, Managing Partner
Lea Hemetsberger  |  Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC), Communications & Project Manager
Alain Herrmann  |  National Comission for Data Protection (CNPD), Luxembourg, Responsible Units Certification / Data Breach
Juan José Hierro  |  Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee, Chief Technology Officer/Chairman
Philipp Hildebrand  |  BlackRock, Vice Chairman
Marianne Bach Hjortlund  |  Siemens Digital Industries, Technology Specialist
Irene Høllund  |  Ciklum, Business Development Director
Maarten Hoeve  |  European Network for Cyber Security (ENCS), Researcher
Theresa Hogenhaug  |  Special Minds, Head of Business Development & Strategic Partnerships
Jan Höller  |  Ericsson, Research Fellow
Laurent Horvath  |  City of Carouge, Smart City Delegate
Xiaohong Huang  |  Beijing University of Post and Telecommunications (BUPT), Professor

I

I

Nikos Isaris  |  Directorate-General Communications Networks, Head of Unit (acting), Internet of Things
Cristiana Istrate  |  BEIA Consult International

J

J

Marianne Janik  |  Microsoft Switzerland, General Manager
Antonio Jara  |  HOP Ubiquitous, CEO
Gard Jenssen  |  Smart Fredrikstad, Municipality of Fredrikstad, Norway, Programme Manager
SeungMyeong Jeong  |  Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI), Senior Researcher
Wanderson Jesus  |  Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP), R&D Manager
Steven Johnston  |  University of Southampton, Senior Research Fellow
Lauren Joseph  |  World Economic Forum, Lead, Electronics Industry and Global Leadership Fellow
Jean Jouzel  |  LSCE - Laboratory of Science of Climate and Environment
Jacob Justesen  |  It Forum, Project Coordinator, IoT

K

K

Daniel Kaarill  |  Omnio.net ApS, Marketing Lead
Eva Kaili  |  European Parliament
Carlos Kamienski  |  Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil), Full Professor
Rahul Kapoor  |  Smart Cities, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Government of India, Director
Ádám Kapovits  |  IoT Forum
Georgios Karagiannis  |  Chair of AIOTI WG Standardisation, Principal Strategist in Standardization and Industry Development - Huawei Technologies Düsseldorf GmbH
Francis Kearney  |  Vista Milk SFI Research Centre, Centre Manager
Daeyoung Kim  |  National Research Laboratory of Global Ubiquitous Sensor Networks, KAIST, Director
Casper Klynge  |  Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark, Tech Ambassador
Marcelo Knorich Zuffo  |  USP, Full Professor
Lene Kongstadt  |  Kamstrup, Snr Project Manager, Strategic Marketing, Global Marketing
Peeter Kool  |  CNet Svenska AB, Chief Software Architect, Owner
Gerasimos Kouloumbis  |  INLECOM
Jesper Kristensen  |  Aarhus university school of engineering
Marianne Krogbæk  |  ITK, City of Aarhus, Digital Project Manager
Morten Kromann  |  Siemens Digital Industries, Technology Specialist
kristian kroyer  |  Swift Creatives, Co-Founder
Eric Krzyzosiac  |  SGS Camberley, Digital & Innovation - General Manager Digital
Richard Kuhn  |  NIST, Computer Scientist
Slawomir Kuklinski  |  Orange Polska, Ekspert R&D
Karime Kuri Tiscareño  |  World Economic Forum, Lead for Internet of Things, Robotics and Smart Cities

L

L

Vasco Lagarto  |  TICE.pt, Director
Ilkka Lakaniemi  |  Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy, Research Director and Vice President, Business Development
Jose Miguel Landeta  |  IK4-TEKNIKER, Technology Transfer Manager
Knud Lasse Lueth  |  IoT-Analytics, Chair
Martin Løbel  |  Cibicom A/S, CEO
Laure Le Bars  |  BDVA, Vice-President
Tim LeBeau  |  Seek Thermal, Vice President
Gyu Myoung Lee  |  PhD, SMIEEE Liverpool John Moores University, Senior Lecturer, Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Engineering and Technology
Kim Lehmann  |  Kamstrup A/S, CEO
Robert Lewis-Lettington  |  United Nations Human Settlements Programme, Chief, Legislation Unit
François Lienard  |  Schuttelaar & Partners, Senior EU Affairs Consultant
Michaela Lindqvist  |  Atos, Marketing & Communications Manager
Konstantinos Liolis  |  SES Satellites, Senior Systems Engineer
Marc Llanes Badia  |  Atos, Cyber Security Global Business Development
Kees Lokhorst  |  Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science, Senior Researcher & Professor Herd Magement and Smart Dairy Farming
Remi Lorrain  |  Semtech, Director
Konstantinos Loupos  |  INLECOM, Head of R&D Program
Anders Lundkvist  |  IoT Forum
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen  |  Siemens Digital Industries, CEO, Nordics & Baltics

M

M

Aine Macdermott  |  Liverpool John Moores University, Senior Lecturer
Martino Maggio  |  Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA, Senior Researcher
Merle Maigre  |  CybExer Technologies, EVP Government Relations
Jukka Mäkelä  |  City of Espoo, Director
Salim Malik  |  Innovation Centre Denmark, São Paulo, Innovation & Technology Advisor
Pedro Maló  |  UNPARALLEL, Chief Science Officer
Lidia Manero Mijangos  |  Medtronic Ibérica S.A., Marketing & Communication
Alexander Mankowsky  |  futur/io - European Institute for Exponential Technologies and Desirable Futures, Faculty Member
Angela Maragopoulou  |  Vodafone Group Services Germany, Global Head of IoT and UCC Operations
Cristina Marcos  |  Barbara IoT, Marketing Manager
Cristina Martínez  |  European Commission, Deputy Head Smart Mobility and Living
Moacyr Martucci Junior  |  University of Sao Paulo , Professor
Jarissa Maselyne  |  Ilvo
Henrik Mathiassen  |  design-people, Design Director, Co-Founder
Susie Ruston McAleer  |  21c, Managing Director
Fergus Mc Auliffe  |  I-CRAG SFI Research Centre, Communications Manager
Gavin McCormik  |  Watt Time, Founder
Amine Mcharek  |  ITU - International Telecommunication Union, Advisor for Study Group 3
Jane McLaughlin  |  The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting, Director
Davor Meersman  |  Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC), General Manager
Roman Mendle  |  ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability, Smart Cities Program Manager
Mythili Menon  |  ITU - International Telecommunication Union, Project Officer
Jeff Merritt  |  World Economic Forum, Head of IoT, Robotics & Smart Cities
Marcel Mez  |  MSSC – MEZ Services & Solutions Consulting, Managing Director
Giorgio Micheletti  |  IDC, Consulting Director
Cristina Micheloni  |  Valoritalia, Senior Researcher and Adviser
Kim Mikkelsen  |  CGI Danmark A/S, Director
Gabriela Miranda  |  Mandat International
Jelena Mitic  |  Siemens
Aleksandar Mitrevski  |  SGS, IoT Competence Center Program Director
Yasunori Mochizuki  |  World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan, Fellow for Smart City Project
Klaus Moessner  |  IoT Forum
Seshadri Mohan  |  Wireless World Research Forum (WWRF), Systems Engineering Department Professor
Sergio Monteleone  |  University Center of FEI (Sao Paulo, Brazil), Researcher
Paola Morales  |  Thaumatec, Marketing Intern
Enzo Morosini Frazzon  |  Industrial and Systems Engineering Department (EPS) of the Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFSC), Associate Professor EPS/UFSC, Research Partner FASTEN Project
Janelle Morse  |  TM Forum, Vice President, Events
Katrine Hertz Mortensen  |  Danish Design Centre, Chief Communications Officer
Henrik D. H. Müller  |  City of Aarhus, Chief Climate Officer
Geoff Mulligan  |  LoRa Alliance, Founder & Chair
Michael Mulquin  |  Future Cities Catapult, City Standards Associate
Mikkel Munksgaard  |  Danish Subcontractors, Sales- & Marketing Associate
Shigehiro Muraki  |  World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan, Head of Administration
DAMIAN MURLA  |  Aarhus Vand / Informetics, Hydraulic Engineer

N

N

Satoshi Nagata  |  3GPP TSG-RAN, Vice Chairman
Akihiro Nakao  |  Tokyo University
Thyagarajan Nandagopal  |  Division of Computer and Communication Foundations (CCF) - National Science Foundation, Deputy Division Director
Jürgen Neises  |  Fujitsu, EMEIA Enterprise & Cyber Security
Paul Nemitz  |  European Commission, Principal Advisor in the Directorate General for Justice and Consumers
Andreas Nettstraeter  |  Fraunhofer IML (FHG IML)
João Neves Fernandes  |  IoT Forum
Helen Ng  |  World Council on City Data, Executive Advisor
Lam Nguyen  |  Connectivity Section, Aalborg University, PhD Fellow
Morten Nielsen  |  HOUNÖ A/S, CEO
Mads Nielsen  |  Tunstall A/S, Territory Proposition Manager
Ib Helmer Nielsen  |  University College of Northen Denmark, Senior Lecturer
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts  |  Forum Virium Helsinki, Director, IoT
Pekka Nikander  |  Aalto University, Professor of Practice
Kim H. Nikolajsen  |  CGI Denmark, Team Manager, Value Architect
Stella Nikolaou  |  CERTH, Researcher
Mads Nipper  |  Grundfos A/S, CEO
Slawomir Nowak  |  Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Assistant Professor
Kathrine Nørrelund  |  Microsoft Denmark, Event Lead
Paulo Nunes  |  Cluster TICE.PT, Financial

O

O

Joann O´Brien  |  TM Forum, Vice President, Ecosystems & Labs
Noel O’Connor  |  Insight Centre for Data Analytics National University of Ireland, Chief Executive Officer
Nemanja Ognjanovic  |  IoT Forum
Louise O'Neill  |  SSPC SFI Research Centre, Communications and Marketing Manager
Jan Oost  |  Kamstrup A/S, Global Partner Alignment
Dolores Ordoñez  |  AnySolution S.L., Vicepresident of the International cluster of Tourism - TURISTEC
Fredrik Ostbye  |  Grundfos, Group Vice President, Head of Digital Transformation
Anne-Mette Overdahl Kuijpers  |  it-forum, Network Consultant
Brian Ó Gallachóir  |  MAREI SFI Research Centre, Centre Director

P

P

Urmas Paet  |  European Parliament, MEP
María Rita Palattella  |  Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology (LIST), Senior R&T Associate
Irini Papadimitriou  |  FutureEverything, Creative Director
Peter Paree  |  Zuidelijke Land en Tuinbouw Organisatie (ZLTO), Program Leader
Javier Parra  |  University of Salamanca
Gitte Pedersen  |  Genomic Expression, CEO and Co-founder
Mats Pellbäck Scharp  |  Ericsson, VP & Head of Sustainability
Piret Pernik  |  ICDS, Research Fellow
Thomas Philbeck  |  World Economic Forum, Project Lead, Fourth Industrial Revolution
Ivana Podnar Zarko  |  Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb, Full Professor
Søren Pold  |  Aarhus University, Lektor (Assoc. Prof.), Ph.d.
Ari Pouttu  |  University of Oulu, Professor
Mirko Presser  |  Aarhus University, Associate Professor, Deputy Head of ICDBD
Javier Prieto  |  IoT Digital Innovation Hub

R

R

Anders Raahauge  |  Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE), Project Lead and Executive Advisor
Mika Rantakokko  |  Urban Agenda for the EU on Digital Transition, Business Oulo, Coordinator
Justyna Redelkiewicz Musial  |  European GNSS Agency, Head of Sector LBS and IoT
Robert Rehammar  |  Bluetest AB, Chief Technology Officer
Taynaah Reis  |  Moeda Seeds Impact Development Banking, Founder and CEO
Anibal Reñones  |  CARTIF, Industry 4.0 - Head of unit
Sergio Luís Ribeiro  |  CPqD, Senior Information Security Consultant
Rolf Riemenschneider  |  European Commission, Head of Sector, "Internet of Things" Unit, DG CONNECT
Louise Birch Riley  |  In-JeT ApS, Senior Consultant
Giovanni Rimassa  |  Martel Innovate, Chief Innovation Officer
Holger Robrecht  |  ICLEI - Local Governments for Sustainability, European Secretariat, Deputy Regional Director for Europe
Ignacio Rodriguez-Larrad  |  Aalborg University, Postdoctoral Researcher
Denis Jaromil Roio  |  Dyne
Klaus-Herbert Rolf  |  365FarmNet, Network Manager
Marc Rosales  |  University of the Philippines, Asst. Professor
Eske Bo Rosenberg  |  Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul, Danish Innovation Attaché
Mirko Ross  |  Digital Worx, Co-Founder
Khalil Rouhana  |  DG Connect - European Commission, Deputy Director General

S

S

Pilar Sala  |  MYSPHERA, EU Project Manager
Natalie Samovich  |  ENERCOUTIM, Head of Reseach and Innovation / Chair WG Smart Energy AIOTI
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo  |  Ministry of Science, Technology, Inovation and Comunications, Brazil, Director of the Department of Science, Technology and Digital Innovation & Deputy Secretary
Jesús Sanchidrián  |  Proyecta Control, CEO
Kamran Sayrafian  |  NIST, Program Lead
Simon Scerri  |  Fraunhofer IAIS, Senior Researcher
Rick Schager  |  Municipality of Eindhoven, ICT Architect Digital Innovation
Hardy Schloer  |  Chief Technical Officer of Prisma Analytics GmbH, Managing Director of Schloer Consulting Group
Corinna Schmitt  |  Research Institute CODE - Universität der Bundeswehr München, Researcher and Laboratory Supervisor
Arjen Schoneveld  |  Dexels, CEO
Simon Schrøder  |  Danske Bank, Senior Development Manager
Adrian Scrase  |  ETSI/3GPP, CTO
Henrik Seiding  |  City of Aarhus, Managing Director, Department of Technical and Environmental Services
Sille Sepp  |  MyData Global, Founding Member
Martin Serrano  |  Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway, Ireland, IoT Unit Head - Principal Investigator & Data Scientist
Laurence Shalloo  |  Vista Milk SFI Research Centre, Assistant Director
Fergus Shanahan  |  APC SFI RESEARCH CENTRE, APC Microbiome Institute Director
Alena Siarheyeva  |  AIOTI WG Innovation Ecosystems, Founder & CEO NuMINT, Co-chair of AIOTI Working Group Innovation Ecosystems and Associate Researcher at LEST CNRS
Jaana Sinipuro  |  Sitra, Project Director
Vasilios Siris  |  Athens University of Economics and Business, Associate Professor, Director of the Computer and Communications Systems Division
Javier Sirvent  |  FOM, IoT Evangelist
Berit Skjernaa  |  Alexandra Institute and MyData Global, Senior Security and Privacy Specialist, PhD, MyData Global Board Member
Pavel Smirnov  |  AGT International, Senior Research Engineer IoT
Hui Song  |  SINTEF, Research Scientist
Francesco Sottile  |  LINKS Foundation, Head of IoT Objects and Platforms Research Unit
Ridha Soua  |  University of Luxembourg, Research Associate
James St-Pierre  |  National Institute of Standards and Technology, James St. Pierre, Deputy Director Information Technology Laboratory
Anna Ståhlbröst  |  Luleå University of Technology, Professor, Head of Subject & Division
Elizabeth Stark  |  Lightning, CEO & Co-Founder
Dimitra Stefanatou  |  Arthur´s Legal, Senior Legal Counsel
Andy Stratford  |  Future Everything, Managing Director
Martin Strohbach  |  AGT International, Director Research
Tanya Suarez  |  BluSpecs / IoT Tribe, CEO / Founder
Chizuru Suga  |  World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution, Head