You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 09 Dec 2021 03:55:47 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Frederik Fast Barchalia

Sessions in which Frederik Fast Barchalia attends

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen

Workshop

Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)

Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)

Kai Zhang (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)

Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)

Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)

Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen

Workshop

Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)

Kai Zhang (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)

Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)

Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)

Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Factories are transforming…110011010
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Strategic Value Networks for Industry 4.0
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)

Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)

Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Workshop

Marianne Bach Hjortlund, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

Mark Hammarstedt, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

Morten Kromann, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Potential)

Joseph Da Silva, Electrocomponents plc (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoT - From Product to Service
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)

Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)

Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)

Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)