You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 26 Nov 2021 23:26:38 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Sławomir Nowak

Sessions in which Sławomir Nowak attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration
1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Registration Desk

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
GIoTS Opening
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium

Networking Events

Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)

Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch
1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Trust in the IoT
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room

Paper Sessions

Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Moderator)

Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)

Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

Rosemary Lee, IT-University of Copenhagen (Participant)

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Workshop

Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)

Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
IoT and the 5G City
1 hour, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)

Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)

Paul Wilson, UK5G (Participant)

Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoTCrawler: Applications of an IoT Search Engine
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Sebastian Holmgaard Christophersen, Department for Innovation, Technology & Creativity (ITK) at Aarhus Municipality (Participant)

Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Moderator)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant)

Payam Barnaghi, University of Surrey (Participant)

Marianne Krogbæk, ITK, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Pavel Smirnov, AGT International (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Pedro González Gil, University of Murcia (Participant)

Martin Strohbach, AGT International (Participant)

Andreas Fernbach, Siemens (Participant)

Tom Collins, PulseLabs Industries (Participant)

Michelle Bach Lindstrøm, Aarhus Municipality, ITK (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
IoT Week and GIoTS Welcome Reception
1 hour 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall

Networking Events

Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)

Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)

Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)

Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)

Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)

Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)

Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)

Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)

Work-in-Progress Session
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Blockchain for IoT
1 hour, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Keynote

Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)

Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)

Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)

Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)

Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)

Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)

Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Blockchain – A Connected Commercial Business
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen

Panel

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)

Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Workshop on Blockchain Applications to Industrial IoT
2 hours 15 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Workshop

Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)

Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)

Slawomir Nowak, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences (Participant)

Lam Nguyen, Connectivity Section, Aalborg University (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Networking Events

Chaesub Lee, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)

Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)

Paul Wilson, UK5G (Participant)

Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)

Pearse O'Donohue, DG Connect - Directorate "Future Networks" (Participant)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens (Participant)

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Farewell Cup of Wine
45 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Food Hall

Networking Events