Wanderson Jesus
Research and Development project manager at the Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) works mainly with international cooperation between Brazil, European Union and United States, to support strategic ICT projects. He’s also National Contact Point for ICT in Brazil for H2020 program, member of the Brazilian IoT Chamber, collaborating with the national IoT policy, and member of the Brazilian IoT Forum. Previously, coordinated projects to the integration of academia and industry. MSc in Computer Science at Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, MBAs in Strategic IT Management and Innovation Management at FGV.
Sessions in which Wanderson Jesus participates
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Karime Kuri Tiscareño, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Wanderson Jesus, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Potential)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Potential)
Sessions in which Wanderson Jesus attends
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129
Workshop
Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)
Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)
Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)
Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)
Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)
Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)
Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)
Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)
Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)
Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)
Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)
Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)
Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Karime Kuri Tiscareño, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Wanderson Jesus, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Potential)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)
Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)
Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)
Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)
Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)
Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)
Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Franco Mercalli, MultiMed Engineers srls (Participant)
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)
Tiago Teixeira, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Olivier Horbowy, STMicroelectronics (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)
Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)
Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)
Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Aarhus University Hospital - Aarhus University Hospital
Workshop
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Victor Fernandes, Das Coisas (Participant)
Salim Malik, Innovation Centre Denmark, São Paulo (Participant)
Jesper Rhode Andersen (Moderator)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Participant)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)