You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 26 Nov 2021 23:24:36 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Marko Cipranic

Sessions in which Marko Cipranic attends

Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Aarhus University - Nygaard undervisning 5335-184

Workshop

Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Digital Signatures for Marketplaces
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Aarhus University - Nygaard undervisning 5335-184

Workshop

Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Moderator)

Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)

Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Workshop

Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)

Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren

Panel

Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)

Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)

Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Potential)

Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)

Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)

Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen

Panel

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)

Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
IoT Ecosystems and Partnerships
1 hour 15 minutes, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Søren Bro, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)

Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)

Adrien Guichaoua, ACTA (Participant)

Bruno Michel (Participant)

Markus Eisenhauer, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology (Potential)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Factories are transforming…110011010
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)

Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

IoT for Smart Cities & Communities Welcome
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Panel

Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)

Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)

Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)

Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)

Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)

Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)

Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Startup Competition Final
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik

Panel

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)

Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226

Panel

Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Moderator)

Andrea Gaglione, Digital Catapult (Participant)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Participant)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
From East to West – Where IoT is Heading to?
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)